Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
133, 633

Chatham to Cliffe

via Rochester, Strood and Cliffe Woods. Includes schoolday Service 633 to Rochester Grammar Schools.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1331 1332 1331 1332 1331 1332 1331331 1332 1331331 1332 1332 6331 1331 1332 1331 1332 1331 1332
Chatham Holcombe Grammar School----------------------------15:48----------
Chatham Letchworth Avenue----------------------------15:48----------
Chatham Football Ground----------------------------15:49----------
Chatham Cemetery----------------------------15:49----------
Chatham Gladstone Road----------------------------15:50----------
Chatham Southill Road Laundry----------------------------15:51----------
Chatham Westmount Avenue----------------------------15:52----------
Chatham Railway Station----------------------------15:53----------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:0007:0008:4508:4509:4509:4510:4511:4511:4512:4513:4513:4514:30--16:0516:0517:1517:1517:4517:45
Chatham Railway Station07:0307:0308:4808:4809:4809:4810:4811:4811:4812:4813:4813:4814:33--16:0816:0817:1817:1817:4817:48
Chatham St Bart's Hospital07:0407:0408:4908:4909:4909:4910:4911:4911:4912:4913:4913:4914:34--16:0916:0917:2017:2017:5017:50
Rochester Jacksons Fields07:0607:0608:5108:5109:5109:5110:5111:5111:5112:5113:5113:5114:36--16:1116:1117:2217:2217:5217:52
Rochester Star Hill07:0707:0708:5208:5209:5209:5210:5211:5211:5212:5213:5213:5214:37--16:1216:1217:2317:2317:5317:53
Rochester Community Hub07:0807:0808:5308:5309:5309:5310:5311:5311:5312:5313:5313:5314:38--16:1316:1317:2517:2517:5517:55
Rochester Railway Station07:0907:0908:5408:5409:5409:5410:5411:5411:5412:5413:5413:5414:39--16:1416:1417:2717:2717:5717:57
Rochester Guildhall Museum07:1007:1008:5508:5509:5509:5510:5511:5511:5512:5513:5513:5514:40--16:1516:1517:2817:2817:5817:58
Rochester Breton Road--------------------------15:25------------
Rochester East Row--------------------------15:30------------
Strood Canal Road07:1207:1208:5708:5709:5709:5710:5711:5711:5712:5713:5713:5714:4215:3516:1716:1717:3117:3118:0118:01
Strood Post Office07:1407:1408:5908:5909:5909:5910:5911:5911:5912:5913:5913:5914:44--16:1916:1917:3317:3318:0318:03
Strood St Mary's Road07:1407:1408:5908:5909:5909:5910:5911:5911:5912:5913:5913:5914:44--16:1916:1917:3317:3318:0318:03
Frindsbury Slatin Road07:1607:1609:0109:0110:0110:0111:0112:0112:0113:0114:0114:0114:46--16:2116:2117:3517:3518:0518:05
Frindsbury Clarendon Drive07:1607:1609:0109:0110:0110:0111:0112:0112:0113:0114:0114:0114:46--16:2116:2117:3517:3518:0518:05
Frindsbury King Arthur's Drive07:1807:1809:0309:0310:0310:0311:0312:0312:0313:0314:0314:0314:48--16:2316:2317:3717:3718:0718:07
Frindsbury Cliffe Road Top07:1807:1809:0309:0310:0310:0311:0312:0312:0313:0314:0314:0314:48--16:2316:2317:3717:3718:0718:07
Strood Coach and Horses--------------------------15:37------------
Frindsbury St Nicholas Gardens--------------------------15:38------------
Frindsbury Gravesend Road--------------------------15:38------------
Frindsbury Petrol Station--------------------------15:39------------
Frindsbury Harlech Close--------------------------15:39------------
Frindsbury Hyperion Drive--------------------------15:40------------
Frindsbury Lynette Avenue--------------------------15:41------------
Frindsbury Lower Rochester Road07:1807:1809:0309:0310:0310:0311:0312:0312:0313:0314:0314:0314:4815:4216:2316:2317:3717:3718:0718:07
Wainscott Dillywood Lane07:2007:2009:0509:0510:0510:0511:0512:0512:0513:0514:0514:0514:5015:4516:2516:2517:3917:3918:0918:09
Higham Mockbeggar Farm07:2107:2109:0609:0610:0610:0611:0612:0612:0613:0614:0614:0614:5115:4716:2616:2617:4017:4018:1018:10
Cliffe Woods View Road07:2307:2309:0809:0810:0810:0811:0812:0812:0813:0814:0814:0814:5315:5016:2816:2817:4217:4218:1218:12
Cliffe Woods Woodside Green07:2407:2409:0909:0910:0910:0911:0912:0912:0913:0914:0914:0914:5415:5116:2916:2917:4317:4318:1318:13
Cliffe Woods Primary School07:2507:2509:1009:1010:1010:1011:1012:1012:1013:1014:1014:1014:5515:5216:3016:3017:4417:4418:1418:14
Cooling Street Cliffe The Station--------------------------15:55------------
Cliffe Norwood Close07:2907:2909:1409:1410:1410:1411:1412:1412:1413:1414:1414:1414:5915:5716:3416:3417:4817:4818:1818:18
Cliffe Village Club07:3007:3009:1509:1510:1510:1511:1512:1512:1513:1514:1514:1515:0015:5816:3516:3517:4917:4918:1918:19
Cliffe Six Bells07:3107:3109:1609:1610:1610:1611:1612:1612:1613:1614:1614:1615:0115:5916:3616:3617:5017:5018:2018:20

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 133, 633 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
South East View Tickets