Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
132

Chatham to Hempstead Valley

via Chatham Hill, Jezreels, Rainham and Parkwood

Back to all services

Service Overview

Some bus times in the Medway Towns are changing from 2nd September.

We will be making a number of changes to the times of Services 101, 116, 132, 133, 140, 141, 155, 176, 177, 182, 191.

The main changes are a more frequent Sunday service for Sapphire 101, the extension of the 155 to serve Peters Village at Wouldham and revised Monday to Friday times for the 132 and 191 to improve reliability.

You can see full details here.

Download and print our Service 132 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 132 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1321321321321321 1321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321 1321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321 1321321 132132132132132
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre06:0006:2006:3906:5907:1107:2307:3507:4707:5908:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:2309:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
4759112335until14:2314:35--14:5915:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:1116:23Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3547591123until18:1118:2318:3518:5019:0519:2519:5020:1821:1822:18
Wigmore Kenyon Walk06:0106:2106:4007:0007:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:2409:36480012243614:2414:36--15:0015:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:1216:24364800122418:1218:2418:3618:5119:0619:2619:5120:1921:1922:19
Wigmore Fowler Close06:0306:2306:4207:0207:1407:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2609:38500214263814:2614:38--15:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:26385002142618:1418:2618:3818:5319:0819:2819:5320:2121:2122:21
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom06:0306:2306:4207:0207:1407:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2609:39510315273914:2714:39--15:0215:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:26385002142618:1418:2618:3818:5319:0819:2819:5320:2121:2122:21
Parkwood Hawbeck Road06:0406:2406:4307:0307:1507:2707:3907:5108:0308:1508:2708:3908:5109:0309:1509:2709:40520416284014:2814:40--15:0315:1515:2715:3915:5116:0316:1516:27395103152718:1518:2718:3918:5419:0919:2919:5420:2221:2222:22
Parkwood St Augustine School06:0406:2406:4307:0307:1507:2807:4007:5208:0408:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:2809:40520416284014:2814:40--15:0415:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:28405204162818:1618:2818:4018:5519:1019:3019:5520:2321:2322:23
Parkwood Nares Road06:0506:2506:4407:0407:1607:2807:4007:5208:0408:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:2809:41530517294114:2914:41--15:0415:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1616:28405204162818:1618:2818:4018:5519:1019:3019:5520:2321:2322:23
Parkwood Lovelace Close06:0506:2506:4407:0407:1607:2907:4107:5308:0508:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1709:2909:42540618304214:3014:42--15:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1716:29415305172918:1718:2918:4118:5619:1119:3119:5620:2421:2422:24
Parkwood Shopping Centre06:0606:2606:4507:0507:1707:3007:4207:5408:0608:1808:3008:4208:5409:0609:1809:3009:43550719314314:3114:43--15:0615:1815:3015:4215:5416:0616:1816:30425406183018:1818:3018:4218:5719:1219:3219:5720:2521:2522:25
Parkwood Campleshon Road06:0606:2606:4507:0507:1807:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:3109:43550719314314:3114:43--15:0715:1915:3115:4315:5516:0716:1916:31435507193118:1918:3118:4318:5819:1319:3319:5820:2621:2622:26
Parkwood Tanker Hill06:0706:2706:4607:0607:1907:3207:4407:5608:0808:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:2009:3209:44560820324414:3214:44--15:0815:2015:3215:4415:5616:0816:2016:32445608203218:2018:3218:4418:5919:1419:3419:5920:2721:2722:27
Rainham Ploughmans Way West06:0706:2806:4707:0707:2007:3307:4507:5708:0908:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3309:45570921334514:3314:45--15:0915:2115:3415:4615:5716:0916:2116:33455709213318:2118:3318:4519:0019:1519:3520:0020:2821:2822:28
Rainham Arthur Road06:0806:2806:4707:0707:2107:3407:4607:5808:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2209:3409:46581022344614:3414:46--15:1015:2215:3415:4715:5816:1016:2216:34465810223418:2218:3418:4619:0119:1619:3620:0120:2921:2922:29
Rainham Herbert Road06:0806:2906:4807:0807:2107:3507:4607:5908:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2209:3409:46581022344614:3414:46--15:1015:2315:3615:4815:5916:1016:2216:34465810223418:2218:3418:4619:0119:1619:3620:0120:2921:2922:29
Rainham Lonsdale Drive end06:0906:2906:4807:0807:2307:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:2409:3609:47591123354714:3514:47--15:1215:2415:3715:5016:0016:1216:2416:36480012243618:2418:3618:4819:0319:1819:3820:0320:3121:3122:31
Rainham Mierscourt Close06:0906:3006:4907:0907:2407:3707:4908:0108:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:2509:3709:48001224364814:3614:48--15:1315:2515:3815:5116:0116:1316:2516:37490113253718:2518:3718:4919:0419:1919:3920:0420:3221:3222:32
Rainham The Green Lion06:1006:3106:5007:1007:2507:3907:5008:0308:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2609:3809:49011325374914:3714:49--15:1415:2715:4015:5316:0316:1416:2616:38500214263818:2618:3818:5019:0519:2019:4020:0520:3321:3322:33
Rainham The Cricketers06:1106:3206:5107:1107:2607:4007:5108:0408:1508:2708:3908:5109:0309:1509:2709:3909:50021426385014:3814:50--15:1515:2815:4115:5416:0416:1516:2716:39510315273918:2718:3918:5119:0619:2119:4120:0620:3421:3422:34
Rainham Roberts Road06:1206:3306:5207:1207:2707:4207:5208:0608:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1609:2809:4009:51031527395114:3914:51--15:1715:3015:4315:5616:0616:1716:2916:40520416284018:2818:4018:5219:0719:2219:4220:0720:3521:3522:35
Rainham Bloors Lane06:1406:3506:5407:1407:2907:4307:5308:0808:1908:3108:4308:5509:0609:1709:2909:4109:53051729415314:4114:5315:1615:1815:3215:4515:5816:0816:1816:3016:41530517294118:2918:4118:5319:0819:2319:4320:0820:3621:3622:36
Rainham Pump Lane06:1506:3606:5507:1507:3007:4507:5408:1008:2108:3308:4508:5709:0809:1809:3009:4209:54061830425414:4214:5415:1815:2015:3415:4816:0116:1116:2016:3216:42540618304218:3018:4218:5419:0919:2419:4420:0920:3721:3722:37
Rainham Tesco06:1706:3806:5707:1707:3207:4707:5608:1208:2308:3508:4708:5909:1009:2009:3209:4409:56082032445614:4414:5615:2115:2215:3615:5016:0316:1316:2216:3416:44560820324418:3218:4418:5619:1119:2619:4620:1120:3921:3922:39
Gillingham Eastcourt Lane06:1806:3906:5807:1807:3307:4907:5708:1308:2408:3608:4809:0009:1109:2109:3309:4509:57092133455714:4514:5715:2215:2315:3715:5116:0416:1416:2316:3516:45570921334518:3318:4518:5719:1219:2719:4720:1220:4021:4022:40
Gillingham Featherby Road South06:2006:4107:0007:2007:3507:5107:5808:1508:2608:3708:4909:0109:1209:2209:3409:4609:58102234465814:4614:5815:2315:2415:3815:5316:0516:1516:2416:3616:46581022344618:3418:4618:5819:1319:2819:4820:1320:4121:4122:41
Darland Woodlands Road South end06:2206:4307:0207:2207:3707:5408:0008:1708:2808:3908:5109:0309:1409:2409:3609:4810:00122436480014:4815:0015:2515:2615:4015:5516:0716:1716:2616:3816:48001224364818:3618:4819:0019:1519:3019:5020:1520:4321:4322:43
Darland Barnsole Road06:2306:4407:0307:2307:3807:5508:0008:1808:2908:4008:5209:0409:1409:2409:3609:4810:00122436480014:4815:0015:2615:2715:4115:5616:0816:1816:2616:3816:48001224364818:3618:4819:0019:1519:3019:5020:1520:4321:4322:43
Gillingham Jezreels06:2506:4607:0507:2507:4007:5808:0208:2008:3108:4208:5409:0609:1609:2609:3809:5010:02142638500214:5015:0215:2815:2915:4315:5816:1016:2016:2816:4016:50021426385018:3818:5019:0219:1719:3219:5220:1720:4521:4522:45
Gillingham St Augustines Church06:2606:4707:0607:2607:4107:5908:0308:2208:3308:4408:5609:0809:1709:2709:3909:5110:03152739510314:5115:0315:2915:3015:4415:5916:1116:2116:2916:4116:51031527395118:3918:5119:0319:1819:3319:5320:1820:4621:4622:46
Chatham Windmill Road06:2706:4807:0807:2807:4408:0208:0508:2508:3608:4708:5909:1009:1909:2909:4109:5310:05172941530514:5315:0515:3215:3315:4716:0216:1416:2416:3216:4416:53051729415318:4118:5319:0519:2019:3519:5520:2020:4821:4822:48
Chatham Institute Road06:2906:5007:0907:2907:4608:0508:0708:2808:3908:5009:0209:1309:2109:3109:4309:5510:07193143550714:5515:0715:3415:3515:4916:0416:1616:2616:3416:4616:55071931435518:4318:5519:0719:2219:3719:5720:2220:5021:5022:50
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo06:2906:5007:1007:3007:4708:0508:0808:2908:4008:5109:0309:1409:2209:3209:4409:5610:08203244560814:5615:0815:3515:3615:5016:0516:1716:2716:3516:4716:56082032445618:4418:5619:0819:2319:3819:5820:2320:5121:5122:51
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station----------08:0908:1108:3308:4408:5509:0709:1809:2509:3509:4709:5910:11233547591114:5915:1115:3815:3915:5316:0816:2016:3016:3816:5016:59112335475918:4718:5919:1119:2619:4120:0120:2620:5421:5422:54
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station--------07:53--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham Railway Station--------07:56--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham St Bart's Hospital--------07:58--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Jacksons Fields--------08:00--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Star Hill--------08:01--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester East Row--------08:03--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Watts Avenue--------08:04--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Longley Road--------08:05--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery--------08:07--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Warden Road--------08:08--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Priestfields--------08:09--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Grammar Schools--------08:11--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham Railway Station06:3206:5307:1307:33----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:3506:5607:1607:36----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 132 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates