Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
132

Chatham to Hempstead Valley

via Chatham Hill, Jezreels, Rainham and Parkwood

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times for some buses serving the Medway Towns from 11th May 2019

We will be revising the times of several services in the Medway Towns to improve reliability and the section of route between Chatham, Dockside Outlet Centre, the Universities at Medway and Gillingham Strand currently provided by Services 190 and 191 will be covered by new services 1 and 2. You can see full details here.

Download and print our service 132 timetable leaflet

You can download here our service 132 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321321321 1321321321321321321321321321321321321 1321321321321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 1321 132132132
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre05:5506:1506:3006:4306:5307:0107:1407:2607:3807:5008:0208:1508:2808:4008:5309:0609:1809:3009:4209:54Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0618304254until12:4212:5413:0613:1813:3013:4213:5414:0614:1814:3014:4114:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4017:5018:0518:2518:4519:0519:2519:5520:2021:2022:20
Wigmore Kenyon Walk05:5706:1706:3206:4506:5507:0307:1607:2807:4007:5208:0408:1708:3008:4208:5509:0809:2009:3209:4409:56082032445612:4412:5613:0813:2013:3213:4413:5614:0814:2014:3214:4314:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3217:4317:5318:0718:2718:4719:0719:2719:5720:2221:2222:22
Wigmore Fowler Close05:5806:1806:3306:4606:5607:0407:1807:3007:4207:5408:0608:1908:3208:4408:5709:1009:2109:3309:4509:57092133455712:4512:5713:0913:2113:3313:4513:5714:0914:2114:3314:4514:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3417:4517:5518:0818:2818:4819:0819:2819:5820:2321:2322:23
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom05:5806:1806:3306:4606:5607:0407:1807:3007:4207:5408:0608:1908:3208:4408:5809:1109:2209:3409:4609:58102234465812:4612:5813:1013:2213:3413:4613:5814:1014:2214:3414:4614:5815:1315:2815:4315:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3417:4517:5518:0818:2818:4819:0819:2819:5820:2321:2322:23
Parkwood Hawbeck Road05:5906:1906:3406:4706:5707:0507:1907:3107:4307:5508:0708:2008:3308:4508:5909:1209:2309:3509:4709:59112335475912:4712:5913:1113:2313:3513:4713:5914:1114:2314:3514:4714:5915:1415:2915:4415:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3517:4617:5618:0918:2918:4919:0919:2919:5920:2421:2422:24
Parkwood St Augustine School06:0006:2006:3506:4806:5807:0607:2007:3207:4407:5608:0808:2108:3408:4608:5909:1209:2309:3509:4709:59112335475912:4712:5913:1113:2313:3513:4713:5914:1114:2314:3514:4714:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3617:4717:5718:1018:3018:5019:1019:3020:0020:2521:2522:25
Parkwood Nares Road06:0006:2006:3506:4806:5807:0607:2007:3207:4407:5608:0808:2108:3408:4609:0009:1309:2409:3609:4810:00122436480012:4813:0013:1213:2413:3613:4814:0014:1214:2414:3614:4815:0015:1515:3015:4515:5916:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3617:4717:5718:1018:3018:5019:1019:3020:0020:2521:2522:25
Parkwood Lovelace Close06:0106:2106:3606:4906:5907:0707:2107:3307:4507:5708:0908:2208:3508:4709:0109:1409:2509:3709:4910:01132537490112:4913:0113:1313:2513:3713:4914:0114:1314:2514:3714:4915:0115:1615:3115:4616:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3717:4817:5818:1118:3118:5119:1119:3120:0120:2621:2622:26
Parkwood Shopping Centre06:0206:2206:3706:5007:0007:0807:2207:3407:4607:5808:1008:2308:3608:4809:0209:1509:2609:3809:5010:02142638500212:5013:0213:1413:2613:3813:5014:0214:1414:2614:3814:5015:0215:1715:3215:4716:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3817:4917:5918:1218:3218:5219:1219:3220:0220:2721:2722:27
Parkwood Campleshon Road06:0206:2206:3706:5007:0007:0907:2307:3507:4707:5908:1108:2408:3708:4909:0309:1609:2609:3809:5010:02142638500212:5013:0213:1413:2613:3813:5014:0214:1414:2614:3914:5115:0315:1815:3315:4816:0216:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3917:5018:0018:1318:3318:5319:1319:3320:0320:2721:2722:27
Parkwood Tanker Hill06:0206:2206:3706:5007:0107:1007:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2508:3808:5009:0409:1709:2709:3909:5110:03152739510312:5113:0313:1513:2713:3913:5114:0314:1514:2714:4014:5215:0415:1915:3415:4916:0316:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:4017:5118:0118:1418:3418:5419:1419:3420:0420:2821:2822:28
Rainham Ploughmans Way West06:0306:2306:3806:5107:0307:1107:2507:3707:4908:0108:1308:2608:3908:5109:0509:1809:2909:4109:5310:05172941530512:5313:0513:1713:2913:4113:5314:0514:1714:2914:4114:5315:0515:2015:3615:5116:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4117:5218:0218:1518:3518:5519:1519:3520:0520:3021:3022:30
Rainham Arthur Road06:0306:2306:3806:5107:0307:1207:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2708:4008:5209:0609:1909:2909:4109:5310:05172941530512:5313:0513:1713:2913:4113:5314:0514:1714:2914:4214:5415:0615:2115:3615:5116:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4217:5318:0318:1618:3618:5619:1619:3620:0620:3021:3022:30
Rainham Herbert Road06:0406:2406:3906:5207:0407:1307:2707:3907:5108:0308:1508:2808:4108:5309:0709:1909:3009:4209:5410:06183042540612:5413:0613:1813:3013:4213:5414:0614:1814:3014:4214:5415:0615:2115:3815:5316:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4217:5318:0318:1618:3618:5619:1619:3620:0620:3121:3122:31
Rainham Lonsdale Drive end06:0406:2406:3906:5207:0507:1407:2807:4007:5208:0408:1608:2908:4208:5409:0809:2109:3109:4309:5510:07193143550712:5513:0713:1913:3113:4313:5514:0714:1914:3114:4414:5615:0815:2315:3915:5416:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4417:5518:0518:1818:3818:5819:1819:3820:0820:3221:3222:32
Rainham Mierscourt Close06:0506:2506:4006:5307:0607:1507:2907:4107:5308:0508:1708:3008:4308:5509:0909:2209:3209:4409:5610:08203244560812:5613:0813:2013:3213:4413:5614:0814:2014:3214:4514:5715:0915:2415:4015:5516:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4517:5618:0618:1918:3918:5919:1919:3920:0920:3321:3322:33
Rainham The Green Lion06:0506:2506:4006:5307:0707:1707:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:3208:4508:5709:1109:2309:3309:4509:5710:09213345570912:5713:0913:2113:3313:4513:5714:0914:2114:3314:4614:5815:1015:2515:4215:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4617:5718:0718:2018:4019:0019:2019:4020:1020:3421:3422:34
Rainham The Cricketers06:0606:2606:4106:5407:0807:1807:3207:4407:5608:0808:2008:3308:4608:5809:1209:2409:3409:4609:5810:10223446581012:5813:1013:2213:3413:4613:5814:1014:2214:3414:4714:5915:1115:2615:4315:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4717:5818:0818:2118:4119:0119:2119:4120:1120:3521:3522:35
Rainham Roberts Road06:0806:2806:4306:5607:1007:2007:3407:4607:5808:1008:2208:3508:4809:0009:1409:2509:3509:4709:5910:11233547591112:5913:1113:2313:3513:4713:5914:1114:2314:3514:4915:0315:1315:2815:4516:0016:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4817:5918:0918:2218:4219:0219:2219:4220:1220:3621:3622:36
Rainham Bloors Lane06:0906:2906:4406:5707:1107:2207:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3708:5009:0209:1509:2709:3709:4910:0110:13253749011313:0113:1313:2513:3713:4914:0114:1314:2514:3714:5115:0515:1515:3015:4716:0216:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0018:1018:2318:4319:0319:2319:4320:1320:3721:3722:37
Rainham Pump Lane06:1106:3106:4606:5907:1307:2407:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:3908:5209:0409:1709:2809:3809:5010:0210:14263850021413:0213:1413:2613:3813:5014:0214:1414:2614:3814:5315:0915:1715:3215:5016:0516:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0118:1118:2418:4419:0419:2419:4420:1420:3821:3822:38
Rainham Tesco06:1306:3306:4807:0107:1507:2607:4007:5208:0408:1608:2808:4108:5409:0609:1909:3009:4009:5210:0410:16284052041613:0413:1613:2813:4013:5214:0414:1614:2814:4014:5515:1215:1915:3415:5216:0716:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0318:1318:2618:4619:0619:2619:4620:1620:4021:4022:40
Gillingham Eastcourt Lane06:1406:3406:4907:0207:1607:2707:4107:5308:0508:1708:2908:4208:5509:0709:2009:3109:4109:5310:0510:17294153051713:0513:1713:2913:4113:5314:0514:1714:2914:4114:5615:1315:2015:3515:5316:0816:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0418:1418:2718:4719:0719:2719:4720:1720:4121:4122:41
Gillingham Featherby Road South06:1406:3406:4907:0307:1707:2807:4207:5408:0608:1808:3008:4308:5609:0809:2109:3209:4209:5410:0610:18304254061813:0613:1813:3013:4213:5414:0614:1814:3014:4214:5715:1415:2115:3615:5416:0916:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0518:1518:2718:4719:0719:2719:4720:1720:4121:4122:41
Darland Woodlands Road South end06:1606:3606:5107:0407:1807:3007:4407:5608:0808:2008:3208:4508:5809:1009:2209:3309:4309:5510:0710:19314355071913:0713:1913:3113:4313:5514:0714:1914:3114:4314:5915:1615:2315:3815:5616:1116:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5518:0618:1618:2918:4919:0919:2919:4920:1920:4321:4322:43
Darland Barnsole Road06:1606:3606:5107:0507:1907:3207:4607:5808:1008:2208:3408:4709:0009:1209:2309:3409:4409:5610:0810:20324456082013:0813:2013:3213:4413:5614:0814:2014:3214:4415:0015:1715:2415:3915:5716:1216:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5618:0718:1718:2918:4919:0919:2919:4920:1920:4321:4322:43
Gillingham Jezreels06:1806:3806:5307:0707:2107:3407:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:4909:0209:1409:2509:3609:4609:5810:1010:22344658102213:1013:2213:3413:4613:5814:1014:2214:3414:4615:0215:1915:2615:4216:0016:1416:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5818:0918:1918:3118:5119:1119:3119:5120:2120:4521:4522:45
Gillingham St Augustines Church06:1906:3906:5407:0807:2207:3607:5008:0208:1408:2608:3808:5109:0409:1609:2709:3709:4709:5910:1110:23354759112313:1113:2313:3513:4713:5914:1114:2314:3514:4715:0415:2115:2815:4416:0216:1616:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0018:1118:2118:3218:5219:1219:3219:5220:2220:4621:4622:46
Chatham Windmill Road06:2106:4106:5607:1007:2407:3907:5308:0508:1708:2908:4108:5409:0709:1909:2909:3909:4910:0110:1310:25374901132513:1313:2513:3713:4914:0114:1314:2514:3714:4915:0615:2315:3015:4616:0416:1816:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0218:1318:2318:3418:5419:1419:3419:5420:2420:4821:4822:48
Chatham Institute Road06:2106:4106:5607:1007:2407:4007:5308:0508:1708:2908:4108:5409:0709:1909:2909:3909:4910:0110:1310:25374901132513:1313:2513:3713:4914:0114:1314:2514:3714:4915:0615:2315:3015:4616:0416:1816:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0218:1318:2318:3418:5419:1419:3419:5420:2420:4821:4822:48
Chatham High Street Gala Bingo06:2506:4507:0007:1507:2907:5007:5808:1008:2208:3408:4608:5909:1109:2309:3209:4209:5210:0410:1610:28405204162813:1613:2813:4013:5214:0414:1614:2814:4014:5215:1015:2815:3415:5016:0816:2216:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0518:1618:2618:3718:5719:1719:3719:5720:2720:5021:5022:50
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station----------07:53------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham Railway Station----------07:57------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham St Bart's Hospital----------07:59------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Jacksons Fields----------08:00------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Star Hill----------08:01------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester East Row----------08:03------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Watts Avenue----------08:04------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Longley Road----------08:06------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery----------08:07------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Warden Road----------08:08------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Priestfields----------08:10------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Grammar Schools----------08:12------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham Railway Station06:2806:4807:0307:1807:32--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:3106:5107:0607:2107:35--08:0408:1608:2808:4008:5209:0409:1609:2809:3609:4609:5610:0810:2010:32445608203213:2013:3213:4413:5614:0814:2014:3214:4414:5615:1415:3315:3815:5416:1216:2616:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:0918:2018:3018:4019:0019:2019:4020:0020:3020:5321:5322:53

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 132 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Service updates

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time