Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
132

Chatham to Hempstead Valley

via Chatham Hill, Jezreels, Rainham and Parkwood

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our service 132 timetable leaflet

You can download here our service 132 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Minor changes to bus times in the Medway Towns from 1st September 2019
We will be making some minor changes to bus times to improve reliability. These will affect Services 1, 2, 120, 132, 140, 141, 142, 151, 155, 176, 177, 190 and 600. Find out more here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321321321321321321321321321321321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 132132132132
Rochester Grammar Schools----------------------------------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------until------------------------------------------15:22------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Breton Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:23------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Warden Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:25------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:27------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Watts Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:29------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester East Row--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:30------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Star Hill--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:32------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Jacksons Fields--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:34------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham St Bart's Hospital--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:36------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham Railway Station--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------15:38--------------------------------------------------------18:4018:4019:1019:1019:4020:4021:4022:40
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station05:2005:2005:5005:5006:2006:2006:3806:3806:5806:5807:0607:0607:1807:1807:3007:3507:4307:5207:5708:0608:1108:1808:2408:3008:3808:4208:5109:0409:0609:1709:1809:30425406183013:1813:3013:4213:5414:0614:0614:1814:1814:3014:3014:4214:4214:5414:5415:0615:0715:1815:2015:3015:3215:4215:4415:5415:5616:0616:0816:1816:2016:3016:3216:4216:4416:5416:5617:0617:0817:1817:2017:3017:3217:4217:4417:5417:5618:0818:0818:2018:2018:3218:3218:4418:4419:1419:1419:4420:4421:4422:44
Chatham The Brook Iceland05:2105:2105:5105:5106:2106:2106:3906:3906:5906:5907:0807:0807:2007:2007:3307:3707:4707:5408:0108:0808:1408:2008:2708:3208:4108:4408:5409:0709:0809:2009:2009:32445608203213:2013:3213:4413:5614:0814:0814:2114:2014:3314:3214:4514:4414:5714:5615:0815:1015:2015:2315:3215:3515:4415:4815:5616:0016:0816:1216:2016:2416:3216:3616:4416:4816:5617:0017:0817:1217:2017:2317:3217:3517:4417:4717:5617:5918:1118:1118:2218:2218:3418:3418:4618:4619:1619:1619:4620:4621:4622:46
Chatham Institute Road05:2205:2205:5205:5206:2206:2206:4006:4007:0107:0107:1007:1007:2307:2307:3607:4007:5107:5708:0508:1108:1808:2308:3108:3508:4508:4708:5709:1009:1109:2309:2309:35475911233513:2313:3513:4713:5914:1114:1114:2414:2314:3714:3514:4914:4715:0114:5915:1115:1415:2315:2715:3515:3915:4715:5215:5916:0416:1116:1616:2316:2816:3516:4016:4716:5216:5917:0417:1117:1617:2317:2717:3517:3917:4717:5017:5918:0218:1418:1418:2518:2518:3718:3718:4818:4819:1819:1819:4820:4821:4822:48
Chatham Windmill Road05:2405:2405:5405:5406:2406:2406:4206:4207:0307:0307:1307:1307:2607:2607:4007:4307:5508:0008:0908:1408:2208:2608:3508:3808:4908:5009:0109:1309:1409:2609:2609:38500214263813:2613:3813:5014:0214:1414:1414:2814:2614:4114:3814:5314:5015:0515:0215:1415:1815:2615:3115:3815:4315:5015:5616:0216:0816:1416:2016:2616:3216:3816:4416:5016:5617:0217:0817:1417:2017:2617:3117:3817:4317:5017:5418:0218:0618:1818:1818:2818:2818:4018:4018:5118:5119:2119:2119:5020:5021:5022:50
Gillingham St Augustines Church05:2505:2505:5505:5506:2506:2506:4306:4307:0407:0407:1407:1407:2707:2707:4107:4407:5608:0108:1008:1508:2308:2708:3608:3908:5008:5109:0209:1409:1509:2709:2709:39510315273913:2713:3913:5114:0314:1514:1514:2914:2714:4214:3914:5414:5115:0615:0315:1515:1915:2715:3215:3915:4415:5115:5716:0316:0916:1516:2116:2716:3316:3916:4516:5116:5717:0317:0917:1517:2117:2717:3217:3917:4417:5117:5518:0318:0718:1918:1918:2918:2918:4118:4118:5218:5219:2219:2219:5120:5121:5122:51
Gillingham Jezreels05:2605:2605:5605:5606:2606:2606:4406:4407:0507:0507:1507:1507:2807:2807:4307:4507:5808:0208:1208:1608:2408:2808:3708:4008:5108:5209:0309:1509:1609:2809:2809:40520416284013:2813:4013:5214:0414:1614:1614:3014:2814:4314:4014:5514:5215:0715:0415:1615:2115:2815:3415:4015:4615:5215:5916:0416:1016:1616:2216:2816:3416:4016:4616:5216:5817:0417:1017:1617:2217:2817:3317:4017:4517:5217:5618:0418:0818:2018:2018:3018:3018:4218:4218:5318:5319:2319:2319:5220:5221:5222:52
Darland Barnsole Road05:2705:2705:5705:5706:2706:2706:4506:4507:0607:0607:1707:1707:3007:3007:4407:4708:0008:0408:1408:1808:2608:3008:3908:4208:5308:5409:0509:1709:1809:3009:3009:42540618304213:3013:4213:5414:0614:1814:1814:3214:3014:4514:4214:5714:5415:0915:0615:1815:2315:3015:3615:4215:4815:5416:0016:0616:1216:1816:2416:3016:3616:4216:4816:5417:0017:0617:1217:1817:2417:3017:3517:4217:4717:5417:5718:0618:0918:2118:2118:3118:3118:4318:4318:5418:5419:2419:2419:5320:5321:5322:53
Darland Woodlands Road South end05:2805:2805:5805:5806:2806:2806:4606:4607:0807:0807:1807:1807:3107:3107:4607:4808:0108:0508:1508:1908:2708:3108:4008:4308:5408:5509:0609:1809:1909:3109:3109:43550719314313:3113:4313:5514:0714:1914:1914:3314:3114:4614:4314:5814:5515:1015:0715:1915:2415:3115:3715:4315:4915:5516:0216:0716:1316:1916:2516:3116:3716:4316:4916:5517:0117:0717:1317:1917:2517:3117:3617:4317:4817:5517:5918:0718:1118:2318:2318:3318:3318:4518:4518:5618:5619:2619:2619:5420:5421:5422:54
Gillingham Featherby Road South05:2905:2905:5905:5906:2906:2906:4706:4707:0907:0907:2007:2007:3307:3307:4707:5008:0308:0708:1708:2108:2908:3308:4208:4508:5608:5709:0809:2009:2109:3309:3309:45570921334513:3313:4513:5714:0914:2114:2114:3514:3314:4814:4515:0014:5715:1215:0915:2115:2615:3315:3915:4515:5115:5716:0316:0916:1516:2116:2716:3316:3916:4516:5116:5717:0317:0917:1517:2117:2717:3317:3817:4517:5017:5718:0018:0918:1218:2418:2418:3418:3418:4618:4618:5718:5719:2719:2719:5520:5521:5522:55
Gillingham Eastcourt Lane05:3005:3006:0006:0006:3006:3006:4806:4807:1007:1007:2107:2107:3407:3407:4907:5108:0508:0808:1908:2208:3008:3408:4308:4608:5708:5809:0909:2109:2209:3409:3409:46581022344613:3413:4613:5814:1014:2214:2214:3614:3414:4914:4615:0114:5815:1315:1015:2215:2815:3415:4115:4615:5315:5816:0516:1016:1616:2216:2816:3416:4016:4616:5216:5817:0417:1017:1617:2217:2817:3417:3917:4617:5117:5818:0118:1018:1318:2518:2518:3518:3518:4718:4718:5818:5819:2819:2819:5620:5621:5622:56
Rainham Tesco05:3205:3206:0206:0206:3206:3206:5006:5007:1207:1207:2307:2307:3607:3607:5107:5308:0708:1008:2108:2408:3208:3608:4508:4808:5909:0009:1109:2309:2409:3609:3609:48001224364813:3613:4814:0014:1214:2414:2414:3814:3614:5114:4815:0315:0015:1515:1215:2415:3015:3615:4315:4815:5516:0016:0716:1216:1816:2416:3016:3616:4216:4816:5417:0017:0617:1217:1817:2417:3017:3617:4117:4817:5318:0018:0318:1218:1518:2718:2718:3718:3718:4918:4919:0019:0019:3019:3019:5820:5821:5822:58
Rainham Caldew Avenue05:3205:3206:0206:0206:3206:3206:5006:5007:1207:1207:2407:2407:3707:3707:5207:5408:0808:1108:2208:2508:3308:3708:4608:4909:0009:0109:1209:2409:2509:3709:3709:49011325374913:3713:4914:0114:1314:2514:2514:3914:3714:5214:4915:0415:0115:1615:1315:2515:3115:3715:4415:4915:5616:0116:0816:1316:1916:2516:3116:3716:4316:4916:5517:0117:0717:1317:1917:2517:3117:3717:4217:4917:5418:0118:0418:1318:1618:2718:2718:3718:3718:4918:4919:0019:0019:3019:3019:5820:5821:5822:58
Rainham Pump Lane05:3305:3306:0306:0306:3306:3306:5106:5107:1307:1307:2507:2507:3807:3807:5307:5508:1008:1208:2408:2608:3508:3808:4708:5009:0109:0209:1309:2509:2609:3809:3809:50021426385013:3813:5014:0214:1414:2614:2614:4014:3814:5414:5015:0615:0215:1815:1415:2615:3315:3815:4615:5015:5816:0216:1016:1416:2016:2616:3216:3816:4416:5016:5617:0217:0817:1417:2017:2617:3217:3817:4317:5017:5518:0218:0518:1418:1718:2818:2818:3818:3818:5018:5019:0119:0119:3119:3119:5920:5921:5922:59
Rainham Bloors Lane05:3405:3406:0406:0406:3406:3406:5206:5207:1407:1407:2607:2607:3907:3907:5507:5608:1108:1308:2508:2708:3608:3908:4908:5109:0209:0309:1409:2609:2709:3909:3909:51031527395113:3913:5114:0314:1514:2714:2714:4114:3914:5514:5115:0715:0315:1915:1515:2715:3515:3915:4815:5116:0016:0316:1216:1516:2216:2716:3416:3916:4616:5116:5817:0317:1017:1517:2217:2717:3417:3917:4417:5117:5618:0318:0618:1518:1818:2918:2918:3918:3918:5118:5119:0219:0219:3219:3220:0021:0022:0023:00
Rainham Roberts Road05:3405:3406:0406:0406:3406:3406:5306:5307:1507:1507:2707:2707:4007:4007:5607:5708:1308:1408:2708:2808:3808:4008:5008:5209:0309:0409:1509:2709:2809:4009:4009:52041628405213:4013:5214:0414:1614:2814:2814:4214:4014:5714:5215:0915:0415:2115:1615:2815:3615:4015:4915:5216:0116:0416:1316:1616:2316:2816:3516:4016:4716:5216:5917:0417:1117:1617:2317:2817:3517:4017:4517:5217:5718:0418:0718:1618:1918:3018:3018:4018:4018:5218:5219:0319:0319:3319:3320:0121:0122:0123:01
Rainham Holding Street05:3505:3506:0506:0506:3506:3506:5406:5407:1607:1607:2807:2807:4107:4107:5707:5808:1408:1508:2808:2908:3908:4108:5108:5309:0409:0509:1609:2809:2909:4109:4109:53051729415313:4113:5314:0514:1714:2914:2914:4314:4114:5814:5315:1015:0515:2215:1715:2915:3815:4115:5115:5316:0316:0516:1516:1716:2416:2916:3616:4116:4816:5317:0017:0517:1217:1717:2417:2917:3617:4117:4617:5317:5818:0518:0818:1718:2018:3118:3118:4118:4118:5318:5319:0419:0419:3419:3420:0221:0222:0223:02
Rainham White Horse05:3605:3606:0606:0606:3606:3606:5506:5507:1707:1707:2907:2907:4207:4207:5908:0008:1608:1708:3008:3108:4108:4308:5308:5509:0609:0709:1809:3009:3109:4309:4309:55071931435513:4313:5514:0714:1914:3114:3114:4514:4315:0014:5515:1215:0715:2415:1915:3115:4015:4315:5315:5516:0516:0716:1716:1916:2616:3116:3816:4316:5016:5517:0217:0717:1417:1917:2617:3117:3817:4317:4817:5518:0018:0718:1018:1918:2118:3218:3218:4218:4218:5418:5419:0519:0519:3519:3520:0321:0322:0323:03
Rainham Mierscourt Close05:3605:3606:0606:0606:3606:3606:5506:5507:1707:1707:2907:2907:4207:4208:0008:0008:1708:1708:3108:3108:4208:4308:5408:5509:0709:0709:1909:3109:3109:4309:4309:55071931435513:4313:5514:0714:1914:3114:3114:4614:4315:0114:5515:1315:0715:2515:1915:3115:4115:4315:5415:5516:0616:0716:1816:1916:2716:3116:3916:4316:5116:5517:0317:0717:1517:1917:2717:3117:3917:4317:4917:5518:0118:0718:1118:1918:2218:3318:3318:4218:4218:5418:5419:0519:0519:3519:3520:0321:0322:0323:03
Rainham Lonsdale Drive end05:3705:3706:0706:0706:3706:3706:5606:5607:1807:1807:3007:3007:4307:4308:0108:0108:1808:1808:3208:3208:4308:4408:5508:5609:0809:0809:2009:3209:3209:4409:4409:56082032445613:4413:5614:0814:2014:3214:3214:4714:4415:0214:5615:1415:0815:2615:2015:3215:4215:4415:5515:5616:0716:0816:1916:2016:2816:3216:4016:4416:5216:5617:0417:0817:1617:2017:2817:3217:4017:4417:5017:5618:0218:0818:1218:2018:2318:3418:3418:4318:4318:5518:5519:0619:0619:3619:3620:0421:0422:0423:04
Rainham Herbert Road05:3705:3706:0706:0706:3706:3706:5706:5707:1907:1907:3107:3107:4407:4408:0208:0208:1908:1908:3308:3308:4408:4508:5608:5709:0909:0909:2109:3309:3309:4509:4509:57092133455713:4513:5714:0914:2114:3314:3314:4814:4515:0314:5715:1515:0915:2715:2115:3315:4315:4515:5615:5716:0816:0916:2016:2116:2916:3316:4116:4516:5316:5717:0517:0917:1717:2117:2917:3317:4117:4517:5117:5718:0318:0918:1318:2118:2418:3518:3518:4418:4418:5618:5619:0719:0719:3719:3720:0521:0522:0523:05
Rainham Arthur Road05:3805:3806:0806:0806:3806:3806:5806:5807:2007:2007:3207:3207:4507:4508:0308:0308:2008:2008:3408:3408:4508:4608:5708:5809:1009:1009:2209:3409:3409:4609:4609:58102234465813:4613:5814:1014:2214:3414:3414:4914:4615:0414:5815:1615:1015:2815:2215:3415:4415:4615:5715:5816:0916:1016:2116:2216:3016:3416:4216:4616:5416:5817:0617:1017:1817:2217:3017:3417:4217:4617:5217:5818:0418:1018:1418:2218:2518:3618:3618:4518:4518:5718:5719:0819:0819:3819:3820:0621:0622:0623:06
Rainham Ploughmans Way West05:3905:3906:0906:0906:3906:3906:5806:5807:2007:2007:3307:3307:4607:4608:0408:0408:2108:2108:3508:3508:4608:4708:5808:5909:1109:1109:2309:3509:3509:4709:4709:59112335475913:4713:5914:1114:2314:3514:3514:5014:4715:0514:5915:1715:1115:2915:2315:3515:4515:4715:5815:5916:1016:1116:2216:2316:3116:3516:4316:4716:5516:5917:0717:1117:1917:2317:3117:3517:4317:4717:5317:5918:0518:1118:1518:2318:2618:3718:3718:4618:4618:5718:5719:0819:0819:3819:3820:0621:0622:0623:06
Parkwood Tanker Hill05:3905:3906:0906:0906:3906:3906:5906:5907:2107:2107:3407:3407:4707:4708:0508:0508:2208:2208:3608:3608:4708:4808:5909:0009:1209:1209:2409:3609:3609:4809:4810:00122436480013:4814:0014:1214:2414:3614:3614:5114:4815:0615:0015:1815:1215:3015:2415:3615:4615:4815:5916:0016:1116:1216:2316:2416:3216:3616:4416:4816:5617:0017:0817:1217:2017:2417:3217:3617:4417:4817:5418:0018:0618:1218:1618:2418:2718:3818:3818:4718:4718:5818:5819:0919:0919:3919:3920:0721:0722:0723:07
Parkwood Campleshon Road05:4005:4006:1006:1006:4006:4007:0007:0007:2207:2207:3507:3507:4807:4808:0608:0608:2308:2308:3708:3708:4808:4909:0009:0109:1309:1309:2509:3709:3709:4909:4910:01132537490113:4914:0114:1314:2514:3714:3714:5214:4915:0715:0115:1915:1315:3115:2515:3715:4715:4916:0016:0116:1216:1316:2416:2516:3316:3716:4516:4916:5717:0117:0917:1317:2117:2517:3317:3717:4517:4917:5518:0118:0718:1318:1718:2518:2818:3918:3918:4818:4818:5918:5919:1019:1019:4019:4020:0821:0822:0823:08
Parkwood Shopping Centre05:4105:4106:1106:1106:4106:4107:0107:0107:2307:2307:3607:3607:4907:4908:0708:0708:2408:2408:3808:3808:4908:5009:0109:0209:1409:1409:2609:3809:3809:5009:5010:02142638500213:5014:0214:1414:2614:3814:3814:5314:5015:0915:0215:2115:1415:3315:2615:3815:4815:5016:0116:0216:1316:1416:2616:2616:3516:3816:4716:5016:5917:0217:1117:1417:2317:2617:3517:3817:4717:5017:5718:0218:0918:1418:1918:2618:2918:4018:4018:4918:4919:0019:0019:1119:1119:4119:4120:0921:0922:0923:09
Parkwood Lovelace Close05:4105:4106:1106:1106:4106:4107:0107:0107:2307:2307:3607:3607:4907:4908:0708:0708:2408:2408:3808:3808:4908:5009:0109:0209:1409:1409:2609:3809:3809:5009:5010:02142638500213:5014:0214:1414:2614:3814:3814:5314:5015:0915:0215:2115:1415:3315:2615:3815:4815:5016:0116:0216:1316:1416:2616:2616:3516:3816:4716:5016:5917:0217:1117:1417:2317:2617:3517:3817:4717:5017:5718:0218:0918:1418:1918:2618:2918:4018:4018:4918:4919:0019:0019:1119:1119:4119:4120:0921:0922:0923:09
Parkwood Nares Road05:4205:4206:1206:1206:4206:4207:0207:0207:2407:2407:3707:3707:5007:5008:0808:0808:2508:2508:3908:3908:5008:5109:0209:0309:1509:1509:2709:3909:3909:5109:5110:03152739510313:5114:0314:1514:2714:3914:3914:5414:5115:1015:0315:2215:1515:3415:2715:3915:4915:5116:0216:0316:1416:1516:2716:2716:3616:3916:4816:5117:0017:0317:1217:1517:2417:2717:3617:3917:4817:5117:5818:0318:1018:1518:2018:2718:3018:4118:4118:5018:5019:0119:0119:1219:1219:4219:4220:1021:1022:1023:10
Parkwood St Augustine School05:4205:4206:1206:1206:4206:4207:0207:0207:2407:2407:3707:3707:5007:5008:0908:0908:2608:2608:4008:4008:5108:5209:0309:0409:1609:1609:2809:4009:4009:5209:5210:04162840520413:5214:0414:1614:2814:4014:4014:5514:5215:1115:0415:2315:1615:3515:2815:4015:5015:5216:0316:0416:1516:1616:2816:2816:3716:4016:4916:5217:0117:0417:1317:1617:2517:2817:3717:4017:4917:5217:5918:0418:1118:1618:2118:2818:3118:4218:4218:5118:5119:0219:0219:1319:1319:4319:4320:1121:1122:1123:11
Parkwood Hawbeck Road05:4305:4306:1306:1306:4306:4307:0307:0307:2507:2507:3807:3807:5107:5108:0908:0908:2608:2608:4008:4008:5108:5209:0309:0409:1609:1609:2809:4009:4009:5209:5210:04162840520413:5214:0414:1614:2814:4014:4014:5514:5215:1115:0415:2315:1615:3515:2815:4015:5015:5216:0316:0416:1516:1616:2816:2816:3716:4016:4916:5217:0117:0417:1317:1617:2517:2817:3717:4017:4917:5217:5918:0418:1118:1618:2118:2818:3118:4218:4218:5118:5119:0219:0219:1319:1319:4319:4320:1121:1122:1123:11
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom05:4305:4306:1306:1306:4306:4307:0307:0307:2507:2507:3807:3807:5107:5108:1008:1008:2708:2708:4108:4108:5208:5309:0409:0509:1709:1709:2909:4109:4109:5309:5310:05172941530513:5314:0514:1714:2914:4114:4114:5614:5315:1215:0515:2415:1715:3615:2915:4115:5115:5316:0416:0516:1616:1716:2916:2916:3816:4116:5016:5317:0217:0517:1417:1717:2617:2917:3817:4117:5017:5318:0018:0518:1218:1718:2218:2918:3218:4318:4318:5218:5219:0319:0319:1419:1419:4419:4420:1221:1222:1223:12
Wigmore Fowler Close05:4405:4406:1406:1406:4406:4407:0407:0407:2607:2607:3907:3907:5207:5208:1108:1108:2808:2808:4208:4208:5308:5409:0509:0609:1809:1809:3009:4209:4209:5409:5410:06183042540613:5414:0614:1814:3014:4214:4214:5714:5415:1315:0615:2515:1815:3715:3015:4215:5215:5416:0516:0616:1716:1816:3016:3016:3916:4216:5116:5417:0317:0617:1517:1817:2717:3017:3917:4217:5117:5418:0118:0618:1318:1818:2318:3018:3318:4418:4418:5318:5319:0419:0419:1519:1519:4519:4520:1321:1322:1323:13
Wigmore Kenyon Walk05:4605:4606:1606:1606:4606:4607:0607:0607:2807:2807:4107:4107:5407:5408:1308:1308:3008:3008:4408:4408:5508:5609:0709:0809:2009:2009:3209:4409:4409:5609:5610:08203244560813:5614:0814:2014:3214:4414:4414:5914:5615:1515:0815:2715:2015:3915:3215:4415:5415:5616:0716:0816:1916:2016:3216:3216:4116:4416:5316:5617:0517:0817:1717:2017:2917:3217:4117:4417:5317:5618:0318:0818:1518:2018:2518:3218:3518:4618:4618:5518:5519:0619:0619:1719:1719:4719:4720:1521:1522:1523:15
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre05:4805:4806:1806:1806:4806:4807:0807:0807:3007:3007:4307:4307:5607:5608:1508:1508:3208:3208:4608:4608:5808:5809:1009:1009:2209:2209:3409:4609:4609:5809:5810:10223446581013:5814:1014:2214:3414:4614:4615:0114:5815:1715:1015:2915:2215:4115:3415:4615:5615:5816:0916:1016:2116:2216:3416:3416:4316:4616:5516:5817:0717:1017:1917:2217:3117:3417:4317:4617:5517:5818:0518:1018:1718:2218:2718:3418:3718:4818:4818:5718:5719:0819:0819:1919:1919:4919:4920:1721:1722:1723:17

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 132 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time