Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
12

Maidstone to Tenterden

via Langley, Sutton Valence, Headcorn and Biddenden

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1212121212121212121212121212
Maidstone Town Centre Royal Star Arcade07:4509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:3818:3019:5521:2523:05
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station07:4909:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:4218:3419:5921:2923:09
Maidstone Waterloo Street07:5109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:4418:3620:0121:3023:10
Maidstone Sheal's Crescent07:5309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:4618:3820:0221:3123:11
Maidstone Armstrong Road07:5409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:4718:3920:0321:3223:12
Shepway Plains Avenue07:5509:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:4818:4020:0321:3323:13
Shepway Wheatsheaf07:5709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:5018:4220:0521:3423:14
Shepway Longfield Place07:5809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:5118:4320:0521:3423:14
Shepway Mangravet Avenue07:5909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:5218:4420:0621:3523:15
Shepway Grove Road07:5909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:5218:4420:0621:3523:15
Shepway Sutton Road Police HQ08:0109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:5418:4620:0721:3623:16
Shepway Sutton Road Morrisons08:0209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:5518:4720:0821:3723:17
Shepway Sutton Woods08:0209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:5518:4720:0821:3723:17
Park Wood Willington Street08:0209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:5518:4720:0821:3723:17
Park Wood Gore Court Road08:0209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:5518:4720:0821:3723:17
Park Wood Bircholt Road08:0309:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:5618:4720:0821:3723:17
Langley Pear Tree Row08:0409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:5718:4820:0921:3823:18
Langley The Potting Shed08:0509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:5818:4920:1021:3923:19
Langley The Plough08:0709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3718:0018:5020:1121:4023:20
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads08:0709:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3718:0018:5020:1121:4023:20
Sutton Valence Kings Head08:0909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3918:0218:5220:1321:4223:22
Sutton Valence The Harbour08:1009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4018:0318:5320:1421:4323:23
Gladdish Lay-By08:1209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4218:0518:5420:1521:4423:24
Headcorn Weald of Kent Golf Club08:1409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4418:0718:5520:1621:4523:25
Headcorn Stonestile Road08:1509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4518:0818:5720:1821:4723:27
Headcorn Bankfields08:1709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4718:1018:5820:1921:4823:28
Headcorn George and Dragon08:1809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4818:1118:5920:2021:4923:29
Headcorn Railway Station08:2009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5018:1319:0020:2121:5023:30
Headcorn Railway Station Forecourt08:2109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:1419:0120:2221:5123:31
Headcorn Gibbs Hill08:2109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:14----21:51--
Biddenden The Weavers08:3110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:24----21:58--
Biddenden Woodlands Park08:3510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:28----22:00--
St Michaels Shoreham Lane08:4010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:33----22:03--
St Michaels The Crown08:4110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:34----22:04--
St Michaels Wayside Avenue08:4110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:34----22:04--
Tenterden Fat Ox08:4210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:35----22:05--
Tenterden Homewood School08:4310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:36----22:06--
Tenterden Turners Avenue08:4410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:37----22:06--
Tenterden Old Post Office08:4510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:38----22:07--
Tenterden Town Hall08:4610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:39----22:08--
Tenterden The Vine08:4710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:40----22:09--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 12 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.