Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
12

Maidstone to Tenterden

via Langley, Sutton Valence, Headcorn and Biddenden

Back to all services

Service Overview

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during school terms only or during school holidays only will run in accordance with the school term calendar set by Kent County Council.

Please see the bottom of this page for the dates that will apply during the months ahead.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops121 122 121 122 121 121 122 121 122 121 122 1212121212121 3 121 4 122 121 3 121 4 122 1212121212
Tenterden The Vine06:0506:0506:3706:3906:5807:0807:08----09:3109:31--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
26--until13:26--14:2614:2614:2615:3815:3815:3816:3917:4019:2720:1522:15
Tenterden Town Hall06:0506:0506:3706:3906:5807:0807:08----09:3109:31--26--13:26--14:2614:2614:2615:3815:3815:3816:3917:4019:2720:1522:15
Tenterden Old Post Office06:0606:0606:3806:4006:5907:0907:09----09:3209:32--27--13:27--14:2814:2814:2815:4015:4015:4016:4017:4019:2720:1522:15
Tenterden Turners Avenue06:0706:0706:3906:4107:0007:1007:10----09:3309:33--28--13:28--14:2914:2914:2915:4115:4115:4116:4117:4119:2820:1622:16
Tenterden Homewood School06:0806:0806:4006:4207:0107:1107:11----09:3409:34--29--13:29--14:3114:3114:3115:4315:4315:4316:4217:4219:2920:1722:17
Tenterden Homewood School Grounds--------------------------------14:34------15:46------------
Tenterden Fat Ox06:0906:0906:4106:4307:0207:1207:12----09:3509:35--30--13:30--14:3414:3314:3315:4515:4615:4516:4317:4219:2920:1722:17
St Michaels Wayside Avenue06:0906:0906:4106:4307:0207:1207:12----09:3509:35--30--13:30--14:3514:3414:3415:4615:4715:4616:4317:4319:3020:1822:18
St Michaels The Crown06:1106:1106:4306:4507:0407:1407:14----09:3709:37--32--13:32--14:3614:3614:3615:4815:4815:4816:4517:4419:3120:1922:19
St Michaels Shoreham Lane06:1106:1106:4306:4507:0407:1407:14----09:3709:37--32--13:32--14:3614:3614:3615:4815:4815:4816:4517:4419:3120:1922:19
Biddenden Woodlands Park06:1506:1506:4706:4907:0807:1807:18----09:4109:41--36--13:36--14:4014:4014:4015:5215:5215:5216:4917:4719:3420:2222:22
Biddenden The Weavers06:2006:2006:5206:5407:1307:2307:23----09:4609:46--41--13:41--14:4514:4514:4515:5715:5715:5716:5417:5019:3720:2522:25
Headcorn Aerodrome06:2606:2606:5807:0007:1907:2907:29----09:5209:52--47--13:47--14:5114:5114:5116:0316:0316:0317:0017:5519:4220:3022:30
Headcorn Gibbs Hill06:2806:2807:0007:0207:2107:3107:31----09:5409:54--49--13:49--14:5314:5314:5316:0516:0516:0517:0217:5719:4320:3122:31
Headcorn Railway Station06:2806:2807:0007:0207:2107:3107:31----09:5409:54--49--13:49--14:5314:5314:5316:0516:0516:0517:0217:5719:4320:3122:31
Headcorn Railway Station Forecourt06:2906:2907:0107:0307:2207:3207:3208:5708:5709:5509:5510:25502513:5014:2514:5414:5414:5416:0616:0616:0617:0317:5819:4420:3222:32
Headcorn George and Dragon06:3206:3207:0407:0607:2707:3707:3709:0009:0009:5809:5810:28532813:5314:2814:5714:5714:5716:0916:0916:0917:0618:0119:4620:3422:34
Headcorn Bankfields06:3206:3207:0407:0607:2707:3707:3709:0009:0009:5809:5810:28532813:5314:2814:5714:5714:5716:0916:0916:0917:0618:0119:4620:3422:34
Headcorn Stonestile Road06:3406:3407:0607:0807:2907:3907:3909:0209:0210:0010:0010:30553013:5514:3014:5914:5914:5916:1116:1116:1117:0818:0219:4720:3522:35
Headcorn Weald of Kent Golf Club06:3606:3607:0807:1007:3107:4107:4109:0409:0410:0210:0210:32573213:5714:3215:0115:0115:0116:1316:1316:1317:1018:0419:4920:3722:37
Gladdish Lay-By06:3906:3907:1107:1307:3407:4407:4409:0709:0710:0510:0510:35003514:0014:3515:0415:0415:0416:1616:1616:1617:1318:0719:5120:3922:39
Sutton Valence The Harbour06:4006:4007:1307:1407:3507:4507:4509:0809:0810:0610:0610:36013614:0114:3615:0515:0515:0516:1716:1716:1717:1418:0819:5220:4022:40
Sutton Valence Kings Head06:4206:4207:1607:1607:3707:4707:4709:1009:1010:0810:0810:38033814:0314:3815:0715:0715:0716:1916:1916:1917:1618:1019:5420:4222:42
Warmlake Corner Warmlake Crossroads06:4306:4307:1707:1707:3807:4807:4809:1109:1110:0910:0910:39043914:0414:3915:0815:0815:0816:2016:2016:2017:1718:1119:5520:4322:43
Langley The Plough06:4406:4407:1807:1807:3907:4907:4909:1209:1210:1010:1010:40054014:0514:4015:1015:1015:1016:2216:2216:2217:1918:1219:5620:4422:44
Langley Heath Leeds Road--------07:41--------------------------------------------
Langley Heath Skinner's Way--------07:42--------------------------------------------
Langley The Potting Shed--------07:43--------------------------------------------
Langley The Potting Shed06:4506:4507:1907:19--07:5007:5009:1309:1310:1110:1110:41064114:0614:4115:1115:1115:1116:2316:2316:2317:2018:1319:5620:4422:44
Langley Pear Tree Row06:4606:4607:2007:2007:4407:5107:5109:1409:1410:1210:1210:42074214:0714:4215:1215:1215:1216:2416:2416:2417:2118:1419:5720:4522:45
Park Wood Gore Court Road06:4806:4807:2207:2207:4607:5307:5309:1609:1610:1410:1410:44094414:0914:4415:1315:1315:1316:2516:2516:2517:2218:1619:5820:4622:46
Park Wood Willington Street06:4906:4907:2307:2307:4707:5407:5409:1709:1710:1510:1510:45104514:1014:4515:1415:1415:1416:2616:2616:2617:2318:1719:5820:4622:46
Shepway Sutton Woods06:4906:4907:2307:2307:4707:5407:5409:1709:1710:1510:1510:45104514:1014:4515:1415:1415:1416:2616:2616:2617:2318:1719:5820:4622:46
Shepway Sutton Road Morrisons06:5006:5007:2407:2407:4807:5507:5509:1809:1810:1610:1610:46114614:1114:4615:1515:1515:1516:2716:2716:2717:2418:1819:5920:4722:47
Shepway Sutton Road Police HQ06:5006:5007:2407:2407:4807:5507:5509:1809:1810:1610:1610:46114614:1114:4615:1515:1515:1516:2716:2716:2717:2418:1819:5920:4722:47
Shepway Grove Road06:5106:5107:2607:2607:5007:5707:5709:2009:2010:1710:1710:47124714:1214:4715:1715:1715:1716:2916:2916:2917:2618:1920:0020:4822:48
Shepway Mangravet Avenue06:5206:5207:2707:2707:5107:5807:5809:2109:2110:1810:1810:48134814:1314:4815:1815:1815:1816:3016:3016:3017:2718:2020:0020:4822:48
Shepway Longfield Place06:5306:5307:2807:2807:5207:5907:5909:2209:2210:1910:1910:49144914:1414:4915:1915:1915:1916:3116:3116:3117:2818:2120:0120:4922:49
Shepway Wheatsheaf06:5506:5507:3107:3107:5508:0208:0209:2509:2510:2110:2110:51165114:1614:5115:2215:2215:2216:3416:3416:3417:3118:2320:0320:5122:51
Maidstone Armstrong Road------07:3207:5708:0408:0409:2609:2610:2210:2210:52175214:1714:5215:2315:2315:2316:3516:3516:3517:3318:2420:0420:5222:52
Maidstone Sheal's Crescent------07:3407:5908:0608:0609:2809:2810:2310:2310:53185314:1814:5315:2415:2415:2416:3816:3816:3817:3518:2620:0520:5322:53
Maidstone Postley Road------07:3608:0308:1008:1009:3109:3110:2610:2610:55205514:2014:5515:2615:2615:2616:4116:4116:4117:3918:2920:0720:5522:55
Maidstone Hayle Road------07:3808:0508:1208:1209:3309:3310:2710:2710:56215614:2114:5615:2715:2715:2716:4316:4316:4317:4118:3020:0820:5622:56
Maidstone Music School------07:3908:0608:1308:1309:3409:3410:2810:2810:57225714:2214:5715:2815:2815:2816:4416:4416:4417:4218:3120:0820:5622:56
Maidstone Town Centre Mill Street------07:4008:0908:1608:1609:3609:3610:3010:3010:59245914:2414:5915:3015:3015:3016:4616:4616:4617:4518:3320:1020:5822:58
Maidstone Town Centre Royal Star Arcade07:0307:0307:4207:4208:1108:1808:1809:3809:3810:3110:3111:00250014:2515:0015:3115:3115:3116:4816:4816:4817:4718:3520:1120:5922:59
Vinters Park Invicta Girls Grammar School----------08:26------------------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays 3Runs Wednesdays only 4Doesn't run on Wednesdays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 12 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

School term and school holiday dates

Buses shown as running during TERM TIME only will run during the following periods:

4th September to 20th October 2017, 30th October to 20th December 2017,
4th January 2018 to 9th February 2018, 19th February to 29th March 2018, 16th April 2018 to 25th May 2018, 4th June 2018 to 24th July 2018, 3rd September 2018 to 19th October 2018 and 29th October 2018 to 19th December 2018.

Buses shown as running during SCHOOL HOLIDAYS only will run during the following periods:

21st to 29th October 2017, 21st December 2017 to 3rd January 2018, 10th February 2018 to 18th February 2018, 20th March to 15th April 2018, 26th May 2018 to 3rd June 2018, 25th July to 2nd September 2018, 20th to 28th October 2018 and 20th December 2018 to 2nd January 2019.