Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
11

Maidstone to Bearsted

via Ashford Road and The Landway

Back to all services

Service Overview

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops11
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station14:40
Maidstone Haynes14:41
Maidstone Turkey Mill14:43
Maidstone New Cut Road14:45
Maidstone Weavering Street14:46
Bearsted The Landway14:47
Bearsted Plantation Lane14:48
Bearsted Spurway14:49
Bearsted Sandy Lane14:50
Bearsted Railway Station14:51
Bearsted Green14:51
Bearsted Mallings Lane14:53

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 11 service quickly and easily online

Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time