Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
101

SAPPHIRE - Gillingham to Maidstone

via Brompton, Chatham and Davis Estate

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station00:10------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------until----------------------------19:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Maidstone Town Centre Pudding Lane00:1206:4007:1007:4008:1008:3509:00122436480015:4816:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0818:2818:4819:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Maidstone Town Centre Earl Street00:1206:4107:1107:4108:1108:3609:01132537490115:4916:0116:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0918:2918:4919:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Maidstone Town Centre Brenchley Gardens00:1406:4407:1407:4408:1408:3909:05172941530515:5316:0516:1716:2916:4116:5317:0517:1717:2917:4017:5218:1218:3218:5219:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Maidstone East Railway Station00:1606:4607:1707:4708:1708:4209:08203244560815:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4317:5518:1518:3518:5519:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre00:1706:4707:1807:4808:1808:4309:09213345570915:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4417:5618:1618:3618:5619:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Maidstone Springfield00:1806:4807:1907:4908:1908:4409:10223446581015:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4517:5718:1718:3718:5719:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Ringlestone BP Garage00:1906:4907:2007:5008:2008:4509:11233547591115:5916:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4617:5818:1818:3818:58----20:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Blue Bell Hill Village Bridgewood Roundabout00:26------------------------------------------------------20:26--21:26--22:26--23:26
Chatham Asda00:2706:5707:2807:5808:2808:5309:19314355071916:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5418:0618:2618:4619:06----20:2720:5621:2721:5622:2722:5623:27
Davis Estate Watson Avenue00:2706:5707:2807:5808:2808:5309:19314355071916:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5418:0618:2618:4619:06----20:2720:5621:2721:5622:2722:5623:27
Davis Estate Tiger Moth PH00:2906:5807:2907:5908:2908:5409:20324456082016:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5518:0718:2718:4719:0719:2719:5720:2920:5721:2921:5722:2922:5723:29
Rochester Horsted Way00:3006:5907:3008:0008:3008:5509:21334557092116:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5618:0818:2818:4819:0819:2819:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5823:30
Chatham The Ridgeway00:3007:0007:3108:0108:3108:5609:22344658102216:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5718:0918:2918:4919:0819:2819:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5923:30
Chatham Wallace Road00:3007:0007:3108:0108:3108:5609:22344658102216:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5718:0918:2918:4919:0819:2819:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5923:30
Chatham Huntsmans Corner00:3107:0107:3208:0208:3208:5709:23354759112316:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5818:1018:3018:5019:0919:2919:5920:3120:5921:3121:5922:3123:0023:31
Chatham Letchworth Avenue00:3107:0107:3208:0208:3208:5709:23354759112316:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5818:1018:3018:5019:0919:2919:5920:3120:5921:3121:5922:3123:0023:31
Chatham Football Ground00:3207:0207:3308:0308:3308:5809:24364800122416:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4817:5918:1118:3118:5119:1019:3020:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0123:32
Chatham Cemetery00:3207:0207:3308:0308:3308:5809:24364800122416:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4817:5918:1118:3118:5119:1019:3020:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0123:32
Chatham Gladstone Road00:3207:0307:3408:0408:3408:5909:25374901132516:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0018:1218:3218:5219:1019:3020:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0223:32
Chatham Westmount Avenue00:3307:0407:3508:0508:3509:0009:26385002142616:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0118:1318:3318:5319:1119:3120:0120:3321:0121:3322:0122:3323:0323:33
Chatham Railway Station00:3407:0507:3608:0608:3609:0109:27395103152716:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0218:1418:3418:5419:1219:3220:0220:3421:0221:3422:0222:3423:0423:34
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station00:3807:1107:4208:1208:4209:0609:32445608203216:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2317:3717:4717:5818:1318:2318:3818:5819:1419:3820:0820:3821:0421:3822:0422:3823:0723:38
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices00:3907:1207:4308:1308:4309:0709:33455709213316:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2417:3817:4817:5918:1418:2418:3918:5919:15----20:39--21:39--22:39--23:39
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate00:4007:1307:4408:1408:4409:0809:34465810223416:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2517:3917:4918:0018:1518:2518:4019:0019:16----20:40--21:40--22:40--23:40
Brompton High Street00:4007:1307:4408:1408:4409:0909:35475911233516:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2617:4017:5018:0018:1518:2518:4019:0019:16----20:40--21:40--22:40--23:40
Brompton King Charles Hotel00:4107:1407:4508:1508:4509:1009:36480012243616:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2717:4117:5118:0118:1618:2618:4119:0119:17----20:41--21:41--22:41--23:41
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial00:4307:1607:4708:1708:4709:1209:38500214263816:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2917:4317:5318:0318:1818:2818:4319:0319:1919:4320:1320:43--21:43--22:43--23:43
Gillingham Jeffery Street00:4407:1707:4808:1808:4809:1309:39510315273916:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:3017:4417:5418:0418:1918:2918:4419:0419:2019:4420:1420:44--21:44--22:44--23:44
Gillingham Victoria Street00:4507:1807:4908:1908:4909:1409:40520416284016:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:3117:4517:5518:0518:2018:3018:4519:0519:2119:4520:1520:45--21:45--22:45--23:45
Gillingham Aldi00:4707:2007:5108:2108:5109:1609:42540618304216:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3317:4717:5718:0718:2218:3218:4719:0719:2319:4720:1720:47--21:47--22:47--23:47
Gillingham Duncan Road00:4807:2107:5208:2208:5209:1709:43550719314316:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3417:4817:5818:0818:2318:3318:4819:0819:2419:4820:1820:48--21:48--22:48--23:48
Barnsole Livingstone Circus--------------------------------17:2017:3517:49--18:0918:24--18:49--19:2519:49--20:49--21:49--22:49----
Barnsole School--------------------------------17:2017:3517:50--18:1018:25--18:50--19:2619:50--20:50--21:50--22:50----
Gillingham Cricketers Public House--------------------------------17:2117:3617:51--18:1118:26--18:51--19:2719:51--20:51--21:51--22:51----
Gillingham Third Avenue East--------------------------------17:2217:3717:52--18:1218:27--18:52--19:2819:52--20:52--21:52--22:52----
Gillingham Beatty Avenue--------------------------------17:2317:3817:52--18:1218:27--18:52--19:2819:52--20:52--21:52--22:52----
Gillingham Woodlands Primary School--------------------------------17:2417:3917:54--18:1418:29--18:54--19:3019:54--20:54--21:54--22:54----
Gillingham Greenview Walk--------------------------------17:2517:4017:55--18:1518:30--18:55--19:3119:55--20:55--21:55--22:55----
Twydall Featherby Road North--------------------------------17:2617:4117:56--18:1618:31--18:56--19:3219:56--20:56--21:56--22:56----
Twydall Eastcourt Green--------------------------------17:2717:4217:57--18:1718:32--18:57--19:3319:57--20:57--21:57--22:57----
Twydall Goudhurst Road--------------------------------17:2717:4217:57--18:1718:32--18:57--19:3319:57--20:57--21:57--22:57----
Twydall Shops--------------------------------17:2817:4317:58--18:1818:33--18:58--19:3419:58--20:58--21:58--22:58----
Twydall Bodiam Close--------------------------------17:2917:4417:59--18:1918:34--18:59--19:3519:59--20:59--21:59--22:59----
Twydall Begonia Avenue--------------------------------17:3017:4518:00--18:2018:35--19:00--19:3620:00--21:00--22:00--23:00----
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue--------------------------------17:3117:4618:01--18:2118:36--19:01--19:3720:01--21:01--22:01--23:01----
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout--------------------------------17:3217:4718:02--18:2218:37--19:02--19:3820:02--21:02--22:02--23:02----
Twydall Beechings Green--------------------------------17:3317:4818:03--18:2318:38--19:03--19:3920:03--21:03--22:03--23:03----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 101 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets