Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
101

SAPPHIRE - Gillingham to Maidstone

via Brompton, Chatham and Davis Estate

Back to all services

Service Overview

More frequent Sunday buses from 2nd September 2018

The Sunday timetable will be changing to give a twenty-minute frequency between Maidstone and Gillingham, with the service being extended through to Twydall, replacing the 182 on that day of the week. There are no changes to the times of the 101 or 182 on Mondays to Saturdays.

Download and print our Sapphire Service 101 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Sapphire Service 101 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops1011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011 1011 1011011011011011 101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------until------------------------------------------------19:1019:2519:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Maidstone Pudding Lane06:3606:4807:0007:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:24364800122414:1214:2414:3614:4815:0015:1315:2615:3915:5216:0516:1816:3116:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3218:4418:5719:1219:2719:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Maidstone Earl Street06:3706:4907:0107:1307:2507:3707:4908:0108:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:25374901132514:1314:2514:3714:4915:0115:1415:2715:4015:5316:0616:1916:3216:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3318:4518:5819:1219:2719:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens06:4006:5207:0407:1607:2807:4007:5308:0508:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1709:29415305172914:1714:2914:4114:5315:0515:1915:3215:4515:5816:1116:2516:3816:5117:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2518:3718:4819:0119:1419:2919:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Maidstone East Railway Station06:4206:5407:0607:1807:3007:4207:5608:0808:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:2009:32445608203214:2014:3214:4414:5615:0815:2215:3515:4816:0116:1416:2816:4116:5417:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1718:2818:4018:5119:0319:1619:3119:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre06:4306:5507:0707:1907:3107:4307:5708:0908:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:33455709213314:2114:3314:4514:5715:0915:2315:3615:4916:0216:1516:2916:4216:5517:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:1818:2918:4118:5219:0419:1719:3219:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Maidstone Springfield06:4406:5607:0907:2107:3307:4507:5808:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2209:34465810223414:2214:3414:4614:5815:1015:2415:3815:5116:0416:1716:3116:4416:5717:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3118:4218:5319:0519:1819:3319:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Ringlestone Petrol Station06:4506:5707:1007:2207:3407:4607:5908:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:2309:35475911233514:2314:3514:4714:5915:1115:2515:3915:5216:0516:1816:3216:4516:5817:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3218:4318:5419:0619:1919:3419:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Blue Bell Hill Village Bridgewood Roundabout----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:26--21:26--22:26--23:26
Chatham Asda06:5307:0507:1807:3007:4207:5408:0708:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:3109:43550719314314:3114:4314:5515:0715:1915:3315:4716:0016:1316:2616:4016:5317:0717:1817:3017:4217:5418:0518:1718:2918:4018:5119:0119:1319:2619:4119:5620:2720:5621:2721:5622:2722:5623:27
Davis Estate Watson Avenue06:5307:0507:1807:3007:4207:5408:0708:1908:3208:4408:5609:0809:2009:3109:43550719314314:3114:4314:5515:0715:1915:3415:4816:0116:1416:2716:4116:5417:0817:1917:3117:4317:5518:0518:1718:2918:4018:5119:0119:1319:2619:4119:5620:2720:5621:2721:5622:2722:5623:27
Davis Estate Tiger Moth PH06:5407:0607:1907:3107:4307:5508:0808:2008:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3209:44560820324414:3214:4414:5615:0815:2015:3515:4916:0216:1516:2816:4216:5517:0917:2017:3217:4417:5618:0618:1818:3018:4118:5219:0219:1419:2719:4219:5720:2920:5721:2921:5722:2922:5723:29
Rochester Horsted Way06:5507:0707:2007:3207:4407:5608:0908:2208:3508:4708:5909:1009:2209:3309:45570921334514:3314:4514:5715:1015:2215:3615:5016:0316:1616:2916:4316:5617:1017:2117:3317:4517:5718:0718:1918:3118:4218:5319:0319:1519:2819:4319:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5823:30
Chatham The Ridgeway06:5607:0807:2107:3307:4507:5708:1008:2308:3608:4809:0009:1109:2309:3409:46581022344614:3414:4614:5815:1115:2315:3715:5116:0416:1716:3016:4416:5717:1117:2217:3417:4617:5818:0818:2018:3218:4318:5419:0419:1619:2819:4319:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5823:30
Chatham Wallace Road06:5607:0807:2207:3407:4607:5808:1108:2408:3708:4909:0109:1209:2409:3509:46581022344614:3414:4614:5815:1215:2415:3715:5216:0516:1816:3116:4516:5817:1217:2317:3517:4717:5918:0918:2118:3318:4318:5419:0419:1619:2819:4319:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5823:30
Chatham Huntsmans Corner06:5707:0907:2307:3507:4707:5908:1208:2508:3908:5009:0309:1309:2509:3609:47591123354714:3514:4714:5915:1415:2615:3815:5316:0616:1916:3216:4616:5917:1317:2417:3617:4818:0018:1018:2218:3418:4418:5519:0519:1719:2919:4419:5920:3120:5921:3121:5922:3122:5923:31
Chatham Letchworth Avenue06:5707:0907:2307:3507:4707:5908:1208:2608:4008:5109:0309:1309:2509:3609:47591123354714:3514:4714:5915:1415:2615:3815:5316:0616:1916:3216:4616:5917:1317:2417:3617:4818:0018:1018:2218:3418:4418:5519:0519:1719:2919:4419:5920:3120:5921:3121:5922:3122:5923:31
Chatham Football Ground06:5807:1007:2407:3607:4808:0008:1308:2608:4108:5109:0409:1409:2609:3709:48001224364814:3614:4815:0015:1515:2715:3915:5416:0716:2016:3316:4717:0017:1417:2517:3717:4918:0118:1118:2318:3518:4518:5619:0619:1819:3019:4520:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0023:32
Chatham Cemetery06:5807:1007:2407:3607:4808:0008:1408:2708:4108:5209:0509:1509:2609:3709:48001224364814:3614:4815:0015:1615:2815:3915:5416:0716:2016:3316:4717:0017:1417:2517:3717:4918:0118:1118:2318:3518:4518:5619:0619:1819:3019:4520:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0023:32
Chatham Gladstone Road06:5907:1107:2507:3707:4908:0108:1508:2808:4308:5309:0609:1609:2709:3809:49011325374914:3714:4915:0115:1715:2915:4015:5516:0816:2116:3416:4817:0117:1517:2617:3817:5018:0218:1218:2418:3618:4618:5719:0719:1919:3019:4520:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0023:32
Chatham Westmount Avenue07:0007:1207:2607:3807:5008:0208:1608:3008:4408:5509:0809:1709:2809:3909:50021426385014:3814:5015:0215:1915:3115:4115:5616:0916:2216:3516:4917:0217:1617:2717:3917:5118:0318:1318:2518:3718:4718:5819:0819:2019:3119:4620:0120:3321:0121:3322:0122:3323:0123:33
Chatham Railway Station07:0107:1307:2707:3907:5108:0308:1708:3108:4608:5609:0909:1809:2909:4009:51031527395114:3914:5115:0315:2015:3215:4215:5716:1016:2316:3616:5017:0317:1717:2817:4017:5218:0418:1418:2618:3818:4818:5919:0919:2119:3219:4720:0220:3421:0221:3422:0222:3423:0223:34
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:0707:1907:3207:4407:5608:0808:2308:3808:5309:0309:1609:2309:3409:4509:56082032445614:4414:5615:0815:2515:3715:4716:0216:1516:2816:4116:5517:0817:2117:3317:4517:5718:1018:2118:3618:4218:5219:0819:1619:2719:3819:5320:0820:3821:0421:3822:0422:3823:0423:38
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices07:0807:2007:3307:4507:5708:0908:2408:3908:5409:0409:1709:2409:3509:4609:57092133455714:4514:5715:0915:2615:3815:4816:0316:1616:2916:4216:5617:0917:2217:3417:4617:5818:1118:2218:3718:4318:5319:0919:1719:2819:3919:5420:0920:39--21:39--22:39--23:39
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate07:0907:2107:3407:4607:5808:1108:2608:4108:5609:0609:1809:2509:3609:4709:58102234465814:4614:5815:1015:2715:3915:4916:0516:1816:3116:4416:5817:1117:2417:3617:4717:5918:1218:2318:3818:4418:5419:1019:1819:2919:4019:5520:1020:40--21:40--22:40--23:40
Brompton High Street07:0907:2107:3507:4707:5908:1208:2708:4208:5709:0809:1909:2609:3709:4809:59112335475914:4714:5915:1115:2815:4015:5116:0616:1916:3216:4516:5917:1217:2617:3717:4918:0018:1318:2418:3918:4518:5519:1019:1819:2919:4019:5520:1020:40--21:40--22:40--23:40
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum----------08:1508:3008:4509:00------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Mid Kent College----------08:1608:3108:4609:01------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum----------08:1608:3108:4609:01------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brompton King Charles Hotel07:1007:2207:3607:4808:0008:1708:3208:4709:0209:1009:2009:2709:3809:4910:00122436480014:4815:0015:1215:2915:4115:5216:0816:2116:3416:4717:0117:1417:2817:3917:5018:0118:1418:2518:4018:4618:5619:1119:1919:3019:4119:5620:1120:41--21:41--22:41--23:41
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial07:1207:2407:3807:5008:0208:1808:3308:4809:0309:1209:2209:2909:4009:5110:02142638500214:5015:0215:1415:3115:4315:5416:1016:2316:3616:4917:0317:1617:3017:4117:5218:0318:1618:2718:4218:4818:5819:1319:2119:3219:4319:5820:1320:43--21:43--22:43--23:43
Gillingham Jeffery Street07:1307:2507:3907:5108:0308:1908:3408:4909:0409:1309:2309:3009:4109:5210:03152739510314:5115:0315:1515:3215:4415:5616:1116:2416:3716:5017:0417:1717:3117:4217:5318:0418:1718:2818:4318:4918:5919:1419:2219:3319:4419:5920:1420:44--21:44--22:44--23:44
Gillingham Victoria Street07:1407:2607:4007:5208:0408:2008:3508:5009:0509:1409:2409:3109:4209:5310:04162840520414:5215:0415:1615:3315:4515:5716:1316:2616:3916:5217:0617:1917:3217:4317:5418:0518:1818:2918:4418:5019:0019:1519:2319:3419:4520:0020:1520:45--21:45--22:45--23:45
Gillingham Aldi07:1607:2807:4207:5408:0608:2208:3708:5209:0709:1609:2609:3309:4409:5510:06183042540614:5415:0615:1815:3515:4716:0016:1516:2816:4116:5417:0817:2117:3417:4517:5618:0718:2018:3118:4618:5219:0219:1719:2519:3619:4720:0220:1720:47--21:47--22:47--23:47
Gillingham Duncan Road07:1707:2907:4307:5508:0708:2308:3808:5309:0809:1709:2709:3409:4509:5610:07193143550714:5515:0715:1915:3615:4816:0116:1616:2916:4216:5517:0917:2217:3517:4617:5718:0818:2118:3218:4718:5319:0319:1819:2619:3719:4820:0320:1820:48--21:48--22:48--23:48
Barnsole Livingstone Circus------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2218:3318:48--19:0419:19----19:49----20:49--21:49--22:49----
Barnsole School------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2318:3418:49--19:0519:20----19:50----20:50--21:50--22:50----
Gillingham Cricketers Public House------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2418:3518:50--19:0619:21----19:51----20:51--21:51--22:51----
Gillingham Third Avenue East------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2518:3618:51--19:0719:22----19:52----20:52--21:52--22:52----
Gillingham Beatty Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2618:3718:52--19:0719:22----19:52----20:52--21:52--22:52----
Gillingham Woodlands Primary School------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2818:3918:54--19:0919:24----19:54----20:54--21:54--22:54----
Gillingham Greenview Walk------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2918:4018:55--19:1019:25----19:55----20:55--21:55--22:55----
Twydall Featherby Road North------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3018:4118:56--19:1119:26----19:56----20:56--21:56--22:56----
Twydall Eastcourt Green------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3118:4218:57--19:1219:27----19:57----20:57--21:57--22:57----
Twydall Goudhurst Road------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3118:4218:57--19:1219:27----19:57----20:57--21:57--22:57----
Twydall Shops------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3218:4318:58--19:1319:28----19:58----20:58--21:58--22:58----
Twydall Bodiam Close------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3318:4418:59--19:1419:29----19:59----20:59--21:59--22:59----
Twydall Begonia Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3418:4519:00--19:1519:30----20:00----21:00--22:00--23:00----
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3518:4619:01--19:1619:31----20:01----21:01--22:01--23:01----
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3618:4719:02--19:1719:32----20:02----21:02--22:02--23:02----
Twydall Beechings Green------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3718:4819:03--19:1819:33----20:03----21:03--22:03--23:03----

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 101 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates