Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
101

SAPPHIRE - Gillingham to Maidstone

via Brompton, Chatham and Davis Estate

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Sapphire Service 101 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Sapphire Service 101 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops1011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011 1012 1011 1012 1011011011011011 1012 101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------until------------------------------------------------------19:1019:2519:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Maidstone Pudding Lane06:3606:4807:0007:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:24364800122414:1214:2414:3614:4814:4815:0015:0015:1315:2615:3915:5216:0516:0516:1816:3116:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3218:4418:5719:1219:2719:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Maidstone Earl Street06:3706:4907:0107:1307:2507:3707:4908:0108:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:25374901132514:1314:2514:3714:4914:4915:0115:0115:1415:2715:4015:5316:0616:0616:1916:3216:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3318:4518:5819:1219:2719:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens06:4006:5207:0407:1607:2807:4007:5308:0508:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1709:29415305172914:1714:2914:4114:5314:5315:0515:0515:1915:3215:4515:5816:1116:1116:2516:3816:5117:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2518:3718:4819:0119:1419:2919:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Maidstone East Railway Station06:4206:5407:0607:1807:3007:4207:5608:0808:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:2009:32445608203214:2014:3214:4414:5614:5615:0815:0815:2215:3515:4816:0116:1416:1416:2816:4116:5417:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1718:2818:4018:5119:0319:1619:3119:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:16
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre06:4306:5507:0707:1907:3107:4307:5708:0908:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:33455709213314:2114:3314:4514:5714:5715:0915:0915:2315:3615:4916:0216:1516:1516:2916:4216:5517:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:1818:2918:4118:5219:0419:1719:3219:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Maidstone Springfield06:4406:5607:0907:2107:3307:4507:5808:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2209:34465810223414:2214:3414:4614:5814:5815:1015:1015:2415:3815:5116:0416:1716:1716:3116:4416:5717:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3118:4218:5319:0519:1819:3319:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Ringlestone Petrol Station06:4506:5707:1007:2207:3407:4607:5908:1108:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:2309:35475911233514:2314:3514:4714:5914:5915:1115:1115:2515:3915:5216:0516:1816:1816:3216:4516:5817:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:3218:4318:5419:0619:1919:3419:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Maidstone Cobtree Golf Course06:4706:5907:1207:2407:3607:4808:0108:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:2509:37490113253714:2514:3714:4915:0115:0115:1315:1315:2715:4115:5416:0716:2016:2016:3416:4717:0117:1217:2417:3617:4817:5918:1118:2318:3418:4518:5619:0819:2119:3619:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Blue Bell Hill Village Bridgewood Roundabout----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:26--21:26--22:26--23:26
Chatham Asda06:5307:0507:1807:3007:4207:5408:0708:1908:3108:4308:5509:0709:1909:3109:43550719314314:3114:4314:5515:0715:0715:1915:1915:3315:4716:0016:1316:2616:2616:4016:5317:0717:1817:3017:4217:5418:0518:1718:2918:4018:5119:0119:1319:2619:4119:5620:2720:5621:2721:5622:2722:5623:27
Davis Estate Watson Avenue06:5307:0507:1807:3007:4207:5408:0708:1908:3208:4408:5609:0809:2009:3109:43550719314314:3114:4314:5515:0715:0715:1915:1915:3415:4816:0116:1416:2716:2716:4116:5417:0817:1917:3117:4317:5518:0518:1718:2918:4018:5119:0119:1319:2619:4119:5620:2720:5621:2721:5622:2722:5623:27
Davis Estate Tiger Moth06:5407:0607:1907:3107:4307:5508:0808:2008:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3209:44560820324414:3214:4414:5615:0815:0815:2015:2015:3515:4916:0216:1516:2816:2816:4216:5517:0917:2017:3217:4417:5618:0618:1818:3018:4118:5219:0219:1419:2719:4219:5720:2920:5721:2921:5722:2922:5723:29
Rochester Horsted Way06:5507:0707:2007:3207:4407:5608:0908:2208:3508:4708:5909:1009:2209:3309:45570921334514:3314:4514:5715:1015:0915:2215:2115:3615:5016:0316:1616:2916:2916:4316:5617:1017:2117:3317:4517:5718:0718:1918:3118:4218:5319:0319:1519:2819:4319:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5823:30
Chatham The Ridgeway06:5607:0807:2107:3307:4507:5708:1008:2308:3608:4809:0009:1109:2309:3409:46581022344614:3414:4614:5815:1115:1015:2315:2215:3715:5116:0416:1716:3016:3016:4416:5717:1117:2217:3417:4617:5818:0818:2018:3218:4318:5419:0419:1619:2819:4319:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5823:30
Chatham Wallace Road06:5607:0807:2207:3407:4607:5808:1108:2408:3708:4909:0109:1209:2409:3509:46581022344614:3414:4614:5815:1215:1015:2415:2215:3715:5216:0516:1816:3116:3116:4516:5817:1217:2317:3517:4717:5918:0918:2118:3318:4318:5419:0419:1619:2819:4319:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5823:30
Chatham Huntsmans Corner06:5707:0907:2307:3507:4707:5908:1208:2508:3908:5009:0309:1309:2509:3609:47591123354714:3514:4714:5915:1415:1115:2615:2315:3815:5316:0616:1916:3216:3216:4616:5917:1317:2417:3617:4818:0018:1018:2218:3418:4418:5519:0519:1719:2919:4419:5920:3120:5921:3121:5922:3122:5923:31
Chatham Letchworth Avenue06:5707:0907:2307:3507:4707:5908:1208:2608:4008:5109:0309:1309:2509:3609:47591123354714:3514:4714:5915:1415:1115:2615:2315:3815:5316:0616:1916:3216:3216:4616:5917:1317:2417:3617:4818:0018:1018:2218:3418:4418:5519:0519:1719:2919:4419:5920:3120:5921:3121:5922:3122:5923:31
Chatham Football Ground06:5807:1007:2407:3607:4808:0008:1308:2608:4108:5109:0409:1409:2609:3709:48001224364814:3614:4815:0015:1515:1215:2715:2415:3915:5416:0716:2016:3316:3316:4717:0017:1417:2517:3717:4918:0118:1118:2318:3518:4518:5619:0619:1819:3019:4520:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0023:32
Chatham Cemetery06:5807:1007:2407:3607:4808:0008:1408:2708:4108:5209:0509:1509:2609:3709:48001224364814:3614:4815:0015:1615:1215:2815:2415:3915:5416:0716:2016:3316:3316:4717:0017:1417:2517:3717:4918:0118:1118:2318:3518:4518:5619:0619:1819:3019:4520:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0023:32
Chatham Gladstone Road06:5907:1107:2507:3707:4908:0108:1508:2808:4308:5309:0609:1609:2709:3809:49011325374914:3714:4915:0115:1715:1315:2915:2515:4015:5516:0816:2116:3416:3416:4817:0117:1517:2617:3817:5018:0218:1218:2418:3618:4618:5719:0719:1919:3019:4520:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0023:32
Chatham Westmount Avenue07:0007:1207:2607:3807:5008:0208:1608:3008:4508:5509:0809:1709:2809:3909:50021426385014:3814:5015:0215:1915:1415:3115:2615:4115:5616:0916:2216:3516:3516:4917:0217:1617:2717:3917:5118:0318:1318:2518:3718:4718:5819:0819:2019:3119:4620:0120:3321:0121:3322:0122:3323:0123:33
Chatham Railway Station07:0107:1307:2707:3907:5108:0308:1708:3108:4608:5609:0909:1809:2909:4009:51031527395114:3914:5115:0315:2015:1515:3215:2715:4215:5716:1016:2316:3616:3616:5017:0317:1717:2817:4017:5218:0418:1418:2618:3818:4818:5919:0919:2119:3219:4720:0220:3421:0221:3422:0222:3423:0223:34
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:0707:1907:3207:4407:5608:0808:2308:3808:5309:0309:1609:2309:3409:4509:56082032445614:4414:5615:0815:2515:2015:3715:3215:4716:0216:1516:2816:4116:4116:5517:0817:2117:3317:4517:5718:1018:2118:3618:4218:5219:0819:1619:2719:3819:5320:0820:3821:0421:3822:0422:3823:0423:38
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices07:0807:2007:3307:4507:5708:0908:2408:3908:5409:0409:1709:2409:3509:4609:57092133455714:4514:5715:0915:2615:2115:3815:3315:4816:0316:1616:2916:4216:4216:5617:0917:2217:3417:4617:5818:1118:2218:3718:4318:5319:0919:1719:2819:3919:5420:0920:39--21:39--22:39--23:39
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate07:0907:2107:3407:4607:5808:1108:2608:4108:5609:0609:1809:2509:3609:4709:58102234465814:4614:5815:1015:2715:2215:3915:3415:4916:0516:1816:3116:4416:4416:5817:1117:2417:3617:4717:5918:1218:2318:3818:4418:5419:1019:1819:2919:4019:5520:1020:40--21:40--22:40--23:40
Brompton High Street07:0907:2107:3507:4707:5908:1208:2708:4208:5709:0809:1909:2609:3709:4809:59112335475914:4714:5915:1115:2815:2315:4015:3515:5116:0616:1916:3216:4516:4516:5917:1217:2617:3717:4918:0018:1318:2418:3918:4518:5519:1019:1819:2919:4019:5520:1020:40--21:40--22:40--23:40
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum----------08:1508:3008:4509:00------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Mid Kent College----------08:1608:3108:4609:01------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum----------08:1608:3108:4609:01------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brompton King Charles Hotel07:1007:2207:3607:4808:0008:1708:3208:4709:0209:1009:2009:2709:3809:4910:00122436480014:4815:0015:1215:2915:2415:4115:3615:5216:0816:2116:3416:4716:4717:0117:1417:2817:3917:5018:0118:1418:2518:4018:4618:5619:1119:1919:3019:4119:5620:1120:41--21:41--22:41--23:41
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial07:1207:2407:3807:5008:0208:1808:3308:4809:0309:1209:2209:2909:4009:5110:02142638500214:5015:0215:1415:3115:2615:4315:3815:5416:1016:2316:3616:4916:4917:0317:1617:3017:4117:5218:0318:1618:2718:4218:4818:5819:1319:2119:3219:4319:5820:1320:43--21:43--22:43--23:43
Gillingham Jeffery Street07:1307:2507:3907:5108:0308:1908:3408:4909:0409:1309:2309:3009:4109:5210:03152739510314:5115:0315:1515:3215:2715:4415:3915:5616:1116:2416:3716:5016:5017:0417:1717:3117:4217:5318:0418:1718:2818:4318:4918:5919:1419:2219:3319:4419:5920:1420:44--21:44--22:44--23:44
Gillingham Victoria Street07:1407:2607:4007:5208:0408:2008:3508:5009:0509:1409:2409:3109:4209:5310:04162840520414:5215:0415:1615:3315:2815:4515:4015:5716:1316:2616:3916:5216:5217:0617:1917:3217:4317:5418:0518:1818:2918:4418:5019:0019:1519:2319:3419:4520:0020:1520:45--21:45--22:45--23:45
Gillingham Aldi07:1607:2807:4207:5408:0608:2208:3708:5209:0709:1609:2609:3309:4409:5510:06183042540614:5415:0615:1815:3515:3015:4715:4216:0016:1516:2816:4116:5416:5417:0817:2117:3417:4517:5618:0718:2018:3118:4618:5219:0219:1719:2519:3619:4720:0220:1720:47--21:47--22:47--23:47
Gillingham Duncan Road07:1707:2907:4307:5508:0708:2308:3808:5309:0809:1709:2709:3409:4509:5610:07193143550714:5515:0715:1915:3615:3115:4815:4316:0116:1616:2916:4216:5516:5517:0917:2217:3517:4617:5718:0818:2118:3218:4718:5319:0319:1819:2619:3719:4820:0320:1820:48--21:48--22:48--23:48
Barnsole Livingstone Circus------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2218:3318:48--19:0419:19----19:49----20:49--21:49--22:49----
Barnsole School------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2318:3418:49--19:0519:20----19:50----20:50--21:50--22:50----
Gillingham The Cricketers------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2418:3518:50--19:0619:21----19:51----20:51--21:51--22:51----
Gillingham Third Avenue East------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2518:3618:51--19:0719:22----19:52----20:52--21:52--22:52----
Gillingham Beatty Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2618:3718:52--19:0719:22----19:52----20:52--21:52--22:52----
Gillingham The Academy of Woodlands------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2818:3918:54--19:0919:24----19:54----20:54--21:54--22:54----
Gillingham Greenview Walk------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2918:4018:55--19:1019:25----19:55----20:55--21:55--22:55----
Twydall Featherby Road North------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3018:4118:56--19:1119:26----19:56----20:56--21:56--22:56----
Twydall Eastcourt Green------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3118:4218:57--19:1219:27----19:57----20:57--21:57--22:57----
Twydall Goudhurst Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3118:4218:57--19:1219:27----19:57----20:57--21:57--22:57----
Twydall Shops------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3218:4318:58--19:1319:28----19:58----20:58--21:58--22:58----
Twydall Bodiam Close------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3318:4418:59--19:1419:29----19:59----20:59--21:59--22:59----
Twydall Begonia Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3418:4519:00--19:1519:30----20:00----21:00--22:00--23:00----
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3518:4619:01--19:1619:31----20:01----21:01--22:01--23:01----
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3618:4719:02--19:1719:32----20:02----21:02--22:02--23:02----
Twydall Beechings Green------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3718:4819:03--19:1819:33----20:03----21:03--22:03--23:03----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 101 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time