Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
101

SAPPHIRE - Gillingham to Maidstone

via Brompton, Chatham and Davis Estate

Back to all services

Service Overview

Note: We are aware that the following route is showing incorrect timetable information. This is being corrected shortly.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011 1012 101101
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------until------------------------------------------------19:1019:2519:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:1022:4023:10
Maidstone Pudding Lane06:3606:4807:0007:1207:2407:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3608:4809:0009:1209:24364800122414:1214:2414:3614:4815:0015:1315:2615:3915:5216:0516:1816:3116:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3218:4418:57----------------------
Maidstone Earl Street06:3806:5007:0207:1407:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:26385002142614:1414:2614:3814:5015:0215:1615:2915:4215:5516:0816:2116:3416:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:1118:2218:3418:4618:59----------------------
Maidstone Brenchley Gardens06:4006:5207:0407:1607:2807:4007:5308:0508:1708:2908:4108:5309:0509:1709:29415305172914:1714:2914:4114:5315:0515:1915:3215:4515:5816:1116:2416:3716:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:1418:2518:3718:4819:01----------------------
Maidstone East Railway Station06:4206:5407:0607:1807:3007:4207:5608:0808:2008:3208:4408:5609:0809:2009:32445608203214:2014:3214:4414:5615:0815:2215:3515:4816:0116:1416:2816:4116:5417:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:1718:2818:4018:5119:0319:1619:3119:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:1622:4623:16
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre06:4306:5507:0707:1907:3107:4307:5708:0908:2108:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:33455709213314:2114:3314:4514:5715:0915:2315:3615:4916:0216:1516:2916:4216:5517:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:1818:2918:4118:5219:0419:1719:3219:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:1722:4723:17
Maidstone Springfield06:4406:5607:0907:2107:3307:4507:5808:1008:2208:3408:4608:5809:1009:2209:34465810223414:2214:3414:4614:5815:1015:2415:3815:5116:0416:1716:3116:4416:5717:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3118:4218:5319:0519:1819:3319:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:1822:4823:18
Ringlestone Petrol Station----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:20--21:20--22:1922:20--23:20
Maidstone Cobtree Golf Course----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:23--21:23--22:2122:23--23:23
Blue Bell Hill Village Bridgewood Roundabout----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:26--21:26--22:2622:26--23:26
Chatham Asda----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:27--21:27--22:2722:27--23:27
Davis Estate Watson Avenue----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:28--21:28--22:2722:28--23:28
Davis Estate Tiger Moth06:5407:0607:1907:3107:4307:5508:0808:2008:3308:4508:5709:0909:2109:3209:44560820324414:3214:4414:5615:0815:2015:3515:4916:0216:1516:2816:4216:5517:0917:2017:3217:4417:5618:0618:1818:3018:4118:5219:0219:1419:2719:4219:5720:2920:5721:2921:5722:2922:2922:5723:29
Rochester Horsted Way06:5407:0607:1907:3107:4307:5508:0808:2108:3408:4608:5809:0909:2109:3209:44560820324414:3214:4414:5615:0815:2015:3515:4916:0216:1516:2816:4216:5517:0917:2017:3217:4417:5618:0618:1818:3018:4118:5219:0219:1419:2719:4219:5720:2920:5721:2921:5722:3022:2922:5723:29
Chatham The Ridgeway06:5507:0707:2007:3207:4407:5608:0908:2208:3508:4708:5909:1009:2209:3309:45570921334514:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3615:5016:0316:1616:2916:4316:5617:1017:2117:3317:4517:5718:0718:1918:3118:4218:5319:0319:1519:2819:4319:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:3022:5823:30
Chatham Wallace Road06:5607:0807:2107:3307:4507:5708:1008:2308:3608:4809:0009:1109:2309:3409:46581022344614:3414:4614:5815:1015:2215:3715:5116:0416:1716:3016:4416:5717:1117:2217:3417:4617:5818:0818:2018:3218:4318:5419:0419:1619:2819:4319:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:3022:5823:30
Chatham Huntsmans Corner06:5607:0807:2207:3407:4607:5808:1108:2408:3808:4909:0109:1209:2409:3509:46581022344614:3414:4614:5815:1015:2215:3715:5216:0516:1816:3116:4516:5817:1217:2317:3517:4717:5918:0918:2118:3318:4318:5419:0419:1619:2919:4419:5920:3120:5921:3121:5922:3122:3122:5923:31
Chatham Letchworth Avenue06:5707:0907:2307:3507:4707:5908:1208:2508:3908:5009:0309:1309:2509:3609:47591123354714:3514:4714:5915:1115:2315:3815:5316:0616:1916:3216:4616:5917:1317:2417:3617:4818:0018:1018:2218:3418:4418:5519:0519:1719:2919:4419:5920:3120:5921:3121:5922:3122:3122:5923:31
Chatham Football Ground06:5807:1007:2307:3507:4707:5908:1308:2608:4008:5109:0409:1409:2509:3609:48001224364814:3614:4815:0015:1215:2415:3915:5316:0616:1916:3216:4616:5917:1317:2417:3617:4818:0018:1018:2218:3418:4518:5619:0619:1819:3019:4520:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3222:3223:0023:32
Chatham Cemetery06:5807:1007:2407:3607:4808:0008:1408:2708:4208:5209:0509:1509:2609:3709:48001224364814:3614:4815:0015:1215:2415:3915:5416:0716:2016:3316:4717:0017:1417:2517:3717:4918:0118:1118:2318:3518:4518:5619:0619:1819:3019:4520:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3222:3223:0023:32
Chatham Gladstone Road06:5907:1107:2507:3707:4908:0108:1508:2808:4308:5309:0609:1609:2709:3809:49011325374914:3714:4915:0115:1315:2515:4015:5516:0816:2116:3416:4817:0117:1517:2617:3817:5018:0218:1218:2418:3618:4618:5719:0719:1919:3119:4620:0120:3321:0121:3322:0122:3222:3323:0123:33
Chatham Westmount Avenue07:0007:1207:2607:3807:5008:0208:1608:2908:4408:5409:0709:1709:2809:3909:50021426385014:3814:5015:0215:1415:2615:4115:5616:0916:2216:3516:4917:0217:1617:2717:3917:5118:0318:1318:2518:3718:4718:5819:0819:2019:3119:4620:0120:3321:0121:3322:0122:3322:3323:0123:33
Chatham Railway Station07:0107:1307:2707:3907:5108:0308:1708:3108:4608:5609:0909:1809:2909:4009:51031527395114:3914:5115:0315:1515:2715:4215:5716:1016:2316:3616:5017:0317:1717:2817:4017:5218:0418:1418:2618:3818:4818:5919:0919:2119:3219:4720:0220:3421:0221:3422:0222:3422:3423:0223:34
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:0707:1907:3207:4407:5608:0808:2308:3808:5309:0309:1609:2309:3409:4509:56082032445614:4414:5615:0815:2015:3215:4716:0216:1516:2816:4116:5517:0817:2117:3317:4517:5718:1018:2118:3618:4218:5219:0819:1619:2719:3819:5320:0820:3821:0421:3822:0422:3822:3823:0423:38
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices----------08:0908:2408:3908:54--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate----------08:1108:2608:4108:56--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brompton High Street----------08:1208:2708:4208:57--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum----------08:1408:2908:4408:59--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Mid Kent College----------08:1608:3108:4609:01--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum----------08:1608:3108:4609:01--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brompton King Charles Hotel----------08:1708:3208:4709:02--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial07:1207:2407:3807:5008:0208:1808:3308:4809:0309:1209:2209:2909:4009:5110:02142638500214:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5416:1016:2316:3616:4917:0317:1617:3017:4117:5218:0318:1618:2718:4218:4818:5819:1319:2119:3219:4319:5820:1320:43--21:43--22:4322:43--23:43
Gillingham Jeffery Street07:1307:2507:3907:5108:0308:1908:3408:4909:0409:1309:2309:3009:4109:5210:03152739510314:5115:0315:1515:2715:3915:5516:1116:2416:3716:5017:0417:1717:3117:4217:5318:0418:1718:2818:4318:4918:5919:1419:2219:3319:4419:5920:1420:44--21:44--22:4422:44--23:44
Gillingham Victoria Street07:1407:2607:4007:5208:0408:2008:3508:5009:0509:1409:2409:3109:4209:5310:04162840520414:5215:0415:1615:2815:4015:5716:1316:2616:3916:5217:0617:1917:3217:4317:5418:0518:1818:2918:4418:5019:0019:1519:2319:3419:4520:0020:1520:45--21:45--22:4522:45--23:45
Gillingham Aldi07:1507:2707:4107:5308:0508:2108:3608:5109:0609:1509:2509:3209:4309:5410:05172941530514:5315:0515:1715:2915:4115:5916:1416:2716:4016:5317:0717:2017:3317:4417:5518:0618:1918:3018:4518:5119:0119:1619:2419:3519:4620:0120:1620:46--21:46--22:4722:46--23:46
Gillingham Duncan Road07:1707:2907:4307:5508:0708:2308:3808:5309:0809:1709:2709:3409:4509:5610:07193143550714:5515:0715:1915:3115:4316:0116:1616:2916:4216:5517:0917:2217:3517:4617:5718:0818:2118:3218:4718:5319:0319:1819:2619:3719:4820:0320:1820:48--21:48--22:4822:48--23:48
Barnsole Livingstone Circus------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2218:3318:48--19:0419:19----19:49----20:49--21:49--22:4922:49----
Barnsole School------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2318:3418:49--19:0519:20----19:50----20:50--21:50--22:5022:50----
Gillingham The Cricketers------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2418:3518:50--19:0619:21----19:51----20:51--21:51--22:5122:51----
Gillingham Third Avenue East------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2518:3618:51--19:0719:22----19:52----20:52--21:52--22:5222:52----
Gillingham Beatty Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2618:3718:52--19:0819:23----19:53----20:53--21:53--22:5222:53----
Gillingham The Academy of Woodlands------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2818:3918:54--19:0919:24----19:54----20:54--21:54--22:5422:54----
Gillingham Greenview Walk------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2818:3918:54--19:0919:24----19:54----20:54--21:54--22:5522:54----
Twydall Featherby Road North------------------------------------------------------------------------18:2918:4018:55--19:1019:25----19:55----20:55--21:55--22:5622:55----
Twydall Eastcourt Green------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3018:4118:56--19:1119:26----19:56----20:56--21:56--22:5722:56----
Twydall Goudhurst Road------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3118:4218:57--19:1219:27----19:57----20:57--21:57--22:5722:57----
Twydall Shops------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3218:4318:58--19:1319:28----19:58----20:58--21:58--22:5822:58----
Twydall Bodiam Close------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3318:4418:59--19:1419:29----19:59----20:59--21:59--22:5922:59----
Twydall Begonia Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3418:4519:00--19:1519:30----20:00----21:00--22:00--23:0023:00----
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3518:4619:01--19:1619:31----20:01----21:01--22:01--23:0123:01----
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3618:4719:02--19:1719:32----20:02----21:02--22:02--23:0223:02----
Twydall Beechings Green------------------------------------------------------------------------18:3718:4819:03--19:1819:33----20:03----21:03--22:03--23:0323:03----

1Runs Fridays only 2Doesn't run on Fridays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 101 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Maidstone View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time