Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
101

SAPPHIRE - Gillingham to Maidstone

via Brompton, Chatham and Davis Estate

Back to all services

Service Overview

Bus stop change from 8th July 2018

We will be revising the bus stops in Maidstone Bus Station from 8th July.

Evening buses on Service 101 will depart from Stop H3 instead of H4. During the day they will continue to start from Pudding Lane.

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101
Twydall Beechings Green------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------until------17:4218:1218:4219:1219:4220:12--21:12--22:1223:12
Twydall Wingham Close----------------------------17:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:13--21:13--22:1323:13
Twydall Evangelical Church----------------------------17:4318:1418:4419:1419:4320:13--21:13--22:1323:13
Twydall Goudhurst Road----------------------------17:4418:1418:4419:1419:4420:14--21:14--22:1423:14
Twydall Eastcourt Green----------------------------17:4518:1518:4519:1519:4520:15--21:15--22:1523:15
Twydall Featherby Road North----------------------------17:4618:1618:4619:1619:4620:16--21:16--22:1623:16
Gillingham Greenview Walk----------------------------17:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:17--21:17--22:1723:17
Gillingham Woodlands Family Practice----------------------------17:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:19--21:19--22:1923:19
Gillingham Beatty Avenue----------------------------17:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:19--21:19--22:1923:19
Gillingham Third Avenue East----------------------------17:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:20--21:20--22:2023:20
Gillingham Fourth Avenue----------------------------17:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:20--21:20--22:2023:20
Gillingham Cricketers Public House----------------------------17:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:21--21:21--22:2123:21
Barnsole School----------------------------17:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:22--21:22--22:2223:22
Barnsole Livingstone Circus----------------------------17:5318:2318:5319:2319:5320:23--21:23--22:2323:23
Gillingham Road----------------------------17:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:24--21:24--22:2423:24
Gillingham Duncan Road05:5506:2506:5507:2507:4508:05172941530516:5317:1317:3317:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:25--21:25--22:2523:25
Gillingham Aldi05:5506:2506:5507:2507:4508:05172941530516:5317:1317:3317:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:25--21:25--22:2523:25
Gillingham King Street05:5706:2706:5707:2707:4708:07193143550716:5517:1517:3517:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:27--21:27--22:2723:27
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall05:5806:2806:5807:2807:4808:08203244560816:5617:1617:3617:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:28--21:28--22:2823:28
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial06:0006:3007:0007:3007:5008:10223446581016:5817:1817:3818:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:30--21:30--22:3023:30
Brompton King Charles Hotel06:0106:3107:0107:3107:5108:11233547591116:5917:1917:3918:01------20:0120:31--21:31--22:3123:31
Brompton High Street06:0206:3207:0207:3207:5308:13253749011317:0117:2117:4118:03------20:0220:32--21:32--22:3223:32
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate06:0306:3307:0307:3307:5408:15273951031517:0317:2317:4318:05------20:0320:33--21:33--22:3323:33
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices06:0406:3407:0407:3407:5508:16284052041617:0417:2417:4418:06------20:0420:34--21:34--22:3423:34
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:0706:3707:0707:3707:5908:21334557092117:0917:2817:4818:1418:3919:0919:3920:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:37
Chatham Railway Station06:1006:4007:1007:4008:0208:24364800122417:1217:3117:5118:1718:4219:1219:4220:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:39
Chatham Southill Road Laundry06:1006:4007:1007:4008:0308:25374901132517:1317:3217:5218:1818:4319:1319:4320:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:39
Chatham Gladstone Road06:1106:4107:1107:4108:0408:26385002142617:1417:3317:5318:1818:4319:1319:4320:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:40
Chatham Cemetery06:1106:4107:1107:4108:0408:26385002142617:1417:3317:5318:1918:4419:1419:4420:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:40
Chatham Football Ground06:1206:4207:1207:4208:0508:27395103152717:1517:3417:5418:2018:4519:1519:4520:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:41
Chatham Huntsmans Corner06:1306:4307:1307:4308:0608:28405204162817:1617:3517:5518:2118:4619:1619:4620:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:42
Chatham Wallace Road06:1406:4407:1407:4408:0708:29415305172917:1717:3617:5618:2118:4619:1619:4620:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:43
Chatham The Ridgeway06:1506:4507:1507:4508:0808:30425406183017:1817:3717:5718:2218:4719:1719:4720:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:44
Rochester Horsted Way06:1506:4507:1507:4508:0908:31435507193117:1917:3817:5818:2318:4819:1819:4820:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:44
Davis Estate Tiger Moth PH06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1108:33455709213317:2117:4018:0018:2518:5019:2019:5020:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:46
Davis Estate Watson Avenue06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1108:33455709213317:2117:4018:0018:25------20:1720:4721:1621:4722:1622:4723:47
Chatham Asda06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1108:33455709213317:2117:4018:0018:25------20:1820:4821:1621:4822:1622:4823:48
Blue Bell Hill Village Bridgewood Roundabout------------------------------------20:2020:50--21:50--22:5023:50
Kits Coty Service Station------------------------------------20:2220:52--21:52--22:5223:52
Maidstone Tollgate Way------------------------------------20:2220:52--21:52--22:5223:52
Maidstone Tyland Barn------------------------------------20:2320:53--21:53--22:5323:53
Maidstone Running Horse------------------------------------20:2520:55--21:55--22:5523:55
Ringlestone Footbridge06:2306:5307:2307:5308:1708:39510315273917:2717:4618:0618:31------20:2520:5521:2221:5522:2222:5523:55
Maidstone Springfield06:2506:5507:2507:5508:1908:41530517294117:2917:4818:0818:3318:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2421:5822:2422:5823:58
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre06:2506:5507:2507:5508:1908:41530517294117:2917:4818:0818:3318:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2421:5822:2422:5823:58
Maidstone East Railway Station06:2706:5707:2707:5708:2108:43550719314317:3117:5018:1018:3519:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:2622:0022:2623:0000:00
Maidstone Town Centre St Faith's Street06:2806:5807:2807:5808:2208:45570921334517:3317:5218:1218:3619:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:2722:0122:2723:0100:01
Maidstone Town Centre The Cannon06:3107:0107:3108:0108:2508:49011325374917:3717:5518:1518:3919:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:2822:0222:2823:0200:02
Maidstone Town Centre Pudding Lane06:3207:0207:3208:0208:2608:50021426385017:3817:5618:1618:40--------------------
Maidstone Town Centre Mill Street------------------------------19:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:2922:0322:2923:0300:03
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station------------------------------19:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3122:0522:3123:0500:05

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 101 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates