Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
101

SAPPHIRE - Gillingham to Maidstone

via Brompton, Chatham and Davis Estate

Back to all services

Service Overview

More frequent Sunday buses from 2nd September 2018

The Sunday timetable will be changing to give a twenty-minute frequency between Maidstone and Gillingham, with the service being extended through to Twydall, replacing the 182 on that day of the week. There are no changes to the times of the 101 or 182 on Mondays to Saturdays.

Download and print our Sapphire Service 101 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Sapphire Service 101 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops1011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011011 1012 1011 1012 1011 1012 1011 1012 1011 1012 1011 1012 1011011011011011011011011011011011011011011013 1014
Twydall Beechings Green--------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------until--------------------------------------------------------18:4219:1219:4220:12--21:12--22:1223:1223:12
Twydall Wingham Close--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4319:1319:4320:13--21:13--22:1323:1323:13
Twydall Evangelical Church--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4319:1319:4320:13--21:13--22:1323:1323:13
Twydall Goudhurst Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4419:1419:4420:14--21:14--22:1423:1423:14
Twydall Eastcourt Green--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4519:1519:4520:15--21:15--22:1523:1523:15
Twydall Featherby Road North--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4619:1619:4620:16--21:16--22:1623:1623:16
Gillingham Greenview Walk--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4719:1719:4720:17--21:17--22:1723:1723:17
Gillingham Woodlands Family Practice--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4919:1919:4920:19--21:19--22:1923:1923:19
Gillingham Beatty Avenue--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:4919:1919:4920:19--21:19--22:1923:1923:19
Gillingham Third Avenue East--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:5019:2019:5020:20--21:20--22:2023:2023:20
Gillingham Cricketers Public House--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:5119:2119:5120:21--21:21--22:2123:2123:21
Barnsole School--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:5219:2219:5220:22--21:22--22:2223:2223:22
Barnsole Livingstone Circus--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:5319:2319:5320:23--21:23--22:2323:2323:23
Gillingham Road--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:5419:2419:5420:24--21:24--22:2423:2423:24
Gillingham Duncan Road05:5406:0606:1806:3006:3806:4506:5707:0307:1207:2207:3307:4507:5708:1008:2408:3708:5109:0409:17294153051714:0514:1714:2914:4114:5315:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0316:0316:1516:1516:2716:2716:3916:3916:5216:5217:0517:0517:1817:3117:4518:0018:1618:3618:5519:2519:5520:25--21:25--22:2523:2523:25
Gillingham Aldi05:5406:0606:1806:3006:3806:4506:5707:0307:1207:2207:3307:4507:5708:1008:2408:3708:5109:0409:17294153051714:0514:1714:2914:4114:5315:0515:1715:2915:4115:5316:0316:0316:1516:1516:2716:2716:3916:3916:5216:5217:0517:0517:1817:3117:4518:0018:1618:3618:5519:2519:5520:25--21:25--22:2523:2523:25
Gillingham King Street05:5506:0706:1906:3106:3906:4706:5907:0507:1407:2407:3507:4707:5908:1208:2608:3908:5309:0609:19314355071914:0714:1914:3114:4314:5515:0715:1915:3115:4315:5516:0516:0516:1716:1716:2916:2916:4116:4116:5416:5417:0717:0717:2017:3317:4718:0218:1818:3818:5719:2719:5720:27--21:27--22:2723:2723:27
Gillingham Britton Farm Mall05:5606:0806:2006:3206:4006:4807:0007:0607:1507:2607:3707:4908:0108:1408:2808:4108:5509:0809:21334557092114:0914:2114:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:4515:5716:0716:0716:1916:1916:3116:3116:4316:4316:5616:5617:0917:0917:2217:3517:4918:0418:2018:3918:5819:2819:5820:28--21:28--22:2823:2823:28
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial05:5806:1006:2206:3406:4206:5007:0207:0807:1707:2807:3907:5108:0308:1608:3008:4308:5709:1009:23354759112314:1114:2314:3514:4714:5915:1115:2315:3515:4715:5916:0916:0916:2116:2116:3316:3316:4516:4516:5816:5817:1117:1117:2417:3717:5118:0618:2218:4119:0019:3020:0020:30--21:30--22:3023:3023:30
Brompton King Charles Hotel05:5806:1006:2206:3406:4206:5007:0207:0807:1707:2907:4007:5208:0408:1708:3108:4408:5809:1109:24364800122414:1214:2414:3614:4815:0015:1215:2415:3615:4816:0016:0916:1016:2116:2216:3316:3416:4516:4616:5816:5917:1117:1217:2517:3817:5218:0718:2318:4119:0019:3020:0020:30--21:30--22:3023:3023:30
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum--------------------------------------------------------------------16:10--16:22--16:34--16:46--16:59--17:12----------------------------------
Gillingham Mid Kent College--------------------------------------------------------------------16:11--16:23--16:35--16:47--17:00--17:13----------------------------------
Gillingham Royal Engineers Museum--------------------------------------------------------------------16:12--16:24--16:36--16:48--17:01--17:14----------------------------------
Brompton High Street06:0006:1206:2406:3606:4406:5207:0407:1007:1907:3007:4207:5408:0608:1908:3308:4609:0009:1309:25374901132514:1314:2514:3714:4915:0115:1415:2615:3815:5016:0216:1516:1216:2716:2416:3916:3616:5116:4817:0417:0117:1717:1417:2717:4017:5418:0918:2518:4319:0219:3220:0220:32--21:32--22:3223:3223:32
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate06:0106:1306:2506:3706:4506:5307:0507:1107:2007:3207:4407:5608:0808:2108:3508:4809:0209:1509:27395103152714:1514:2714:3914:5115:0315:1615:2815:4015:5216:0416:1716:1416:2916:2616:4116:3816:5316:5017:0617:0317:1917:1617:2917:4217:5618:1118:2718:4419:0319:3320:0320:33--21:33--22:3323:3323:33
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices06:0206:1406:2606:3806:4606:5407:0607:1207:2107:3307:4507:5708:0908:2208:3608:4909:0309:1609:28405204162814:1614:2814:4014:5215:0415:1715:2915:4115:5316:0516:1816:1516:3016:2716:4216:3916:5416:5117:0717:0417:2017:1717:3017:4317:5718:1218:2818:4519:0419:3420:0420:34--21:34--22:3423:3423:34
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:0306:1506:2706:3906:4706:5807:1007:1707:2607:3807:5008:0208:1408:2708:4108:5409:0809:2109:33455709213314:2114:3314:4514:5715:0915:2215:3415:4615:5816:1016:2316:2016:3516:3216:4716:4416:5916:5617:1217:0917:2517:2217:3517:4818:0118:1718:3318:4819:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:3523:37
Chatham Railway Station06:0606:1806:3006:4206:5007:0107:1307:2007:2907:4107:5308:0508:1708:3008:4408:5709:1109:2409:36480012243614:2414:3614:4815:0015:1215:2515:3715:4916:0116:1316:2616:2316:3816:3516:5016:4717:0317:0017:1717:1417:2917:2617:3917:5218:0418:2018:3618:5119:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39--23:39
Chatham Southill Road Laundry06:0706:1906:3106:4306:5107:0207:1407:2107:3007:4207:5408:0608:1808:3108:4508:5809:1209:2509:37490113253714:2514:3714:4915:0115:1315:2615:3815:5016:0216:1416:2716:2416:3916:3616:5116:4817:0417:0117:1817:1517:3017:2717:4017:5318:0518:2118:3718:5219:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39--23:39
Chatham Gladstone Road06:0706:1906:3106:4306:5207:0307:1507:2207:3107:4307:5508:0708:1908:3208:4608:5909:1309:2609:38500214263814:2614:3814:5015:0215:1415:2715:3915:5116:0316:1516:2816:2516:4016:3716:5216:4917:0517:0217:1917:1617:3117:2717:4117:5418:0618:2218:3818:5319:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:40--23:40
Chatham Cemetery06:0806:2006:3206:4406:5207:0307:1507:2307:3207:4407:5608:0808:2008:3308:4709:0009:1309:2609:38500214263814:2614:3814:5015:0215:1415:2815:4015:5216:0316:1516:2816:2516:4016:3716:5216:4917:0517:0217:1917:1617:3117:2817:4117:5418:0618:2218:3818:5319:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:40--23:40
Chatham Football Ground06:0906:2106:3306:4506:5307:0407:1607:2407:3307:4507:5708:0908:2108:3408:4809:0109:1409:2709:39510315273914:2714:3914:5115:0315:1515:3015:4215:5316:0416:1616:2916:2616:4116:3816:5316:5017:0617:0317:2017:1717:3217:2917:4217:5518:0718:2318:3918:5419:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:41--23:41
Chatham Huntsmans Corner06:1006:2206:3406:4606:5407:0507:1707:2507:3407:4607:5808:1008:2208:3508:4909:0209:1609:2809:40520416284014:2814:4014:5215:0415:1615:3115:4315:5416:0516:1716:3016:2716:4216:3916:5416:5117:0717:0417:2117:1817:3317:3017:4317:5618:0818:2418:4018:5519:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:42--23:42
Chatham Wallace Road06:1006:2206:3406:4606:5507:0607:1807:2607:3507:4707:5908:1108:2308:3608:5009:0309:1609:2909:41530517294114:2914:4114:5315:0515:1715:3215:4415:5516:0616:1816:3116:2816:4316:4016:5516:5217:0817:0517:2217:1917:3417:3017:4417:5718:0918:2518:4118:5619:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:43--23:43
Chatham The Ridgeway06:1106:2306:3506:4706:5607:0707:1907:2707:3607:4808:0008:1208:2408:3708:5109:0409:1809:3009:42540618304214:3014:4214:5415:0615:1815:3415:4615:5616:0716:1916:3216:2916:4416:4116:5616:5317:0917:0617:2317:2017:3517:3117:4517:5818:1018:2618:4218:5719:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:44--23:44
Rochester Horsted Way06:1206:2406:3606:4806:5707:0807:2007:2907:3807:5008:0208:1408:2608:3908:5309:0609:1909:3109:43550719314314:3114:4314:5515:0715:1915:3615:4815:5816:0816:2016:3316:3016:4516:4216:5716:5417:1017:0717:2417:2117:3617:3217:4617:5918:1118:2718:4318:5819:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:44--23:44
Davis Estate Tiger Moth PH06:1406:2606:3806:5006:5907:1007:2207:3107:4007:5208:0408:1608:2808:4108:5509:0809:2109:3309:45570921334514:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3815:5016:0016:1016:2216:3516:3216:4716:4416:5916:5617:1217:0917:2617:2317:3817:3417:4818:0118:1318:2918:4519:0019:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:46--23:46
Davis Estate Watson Avenue06:1406:2606:3806:5006:5907:1007:2207:3107:4007:5208:0408:1608:2808:4108:5509:0809:2109:3309:45570921334514:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3815:5016:0016:1016:2216:3516:3216:4716:4416:5916:5617:1217:0917:2617:2317:3817:3417:4818:0118:1318:2918:4519:0019:1619:4620:1720:4721:1621:4722:1622:47--23:47
Chatham Asda06:1406:2606:3806:5006:5907:1007:2207:3107:4007:5208:0408:1608:2808:4108:5509:0809:2109:3309:45570921334514:3314:4514:5715:0915:2115:3815:5016:0116:1016:2216:3516:3216:4716:4416:5916:5617:1217:0917:2617:2317:3817:3417:4818:0118:1318:2918:4519:0019:1619:4620:1820:4821:1621:4822:1622:48--23:48
Blue Bell Hill Village Bridgewood Roundabout------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:2020:50--21:50--22:50--23:50
Kits Coty Service Station------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:2220:52--21:52--22:52--23:52
Maidstone Tollgate Way------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:2220:52--21:52--22:52--23:52
Maidstone Tyland Barn------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:2320:53--21:53--22:53--23:53
Maidstone The Running Horse------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:2520:55--21:55--22:55--23:55
Ringlestone Footbridge06:2006:3206:4406:5607:0607:1707:2907:3807:4707:5908:1108:2308:3508:4809:0209:1509:2709:3909:51031527395114:3914:5115:0315:1515:2715:4415:5716:1016:1816:3016:4316:4016:5516:5217:0717:0417:2017:1717:3317:3017:4517:4217:5518:0818:2018:3618:5219:0719:2219:5220:2520:5521:2221:5522:2222:55--23:55
Maidstone Springfield06:2206:3406:4606:5807:0807:1907:3107:4007:4908:0108:1308:2508:3708:5009:0409:1709:2909:4109:53051729415314:4114:5315:0515:1715:2915:4615:5916:1216:2016:3216:4516:4216:5716:5417:0917:0617:2217:1917:3517:3217:4717:4417:5718:1018:2218:3818:5419:0919:2419:5420:2820:5821:2421:5822:2422:58--23:58
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre06:2206:3406:4606:5807:0907:2007:3207:4207:5108:0308:1508:2708:3908:5209:0509:1809:2909:4109:53051729415314:4114:5315:0515:1715:2915:4616:0016:1216:2116:3316:4616:4316:5816:5517:1017:0717:2317:2017:3617:3317:4817:4517:5818:1118:2318:3818:5419:0919:2419:5420:2820:5821:2421:5822:2422:58--23:58
Maidstone East Railway Station06:2406:3606:4807:0007:1207:2307:3507:4507:5408:0608:1808:3008:4208:5509:0809:2109:3109:4309:55071931435514:4314:5515:0715:1915:3115:4816:0216:1416:2416:3616:4916:4617:0116:5817:1217:0917:2517:2217:3817:3517:5017:4718:0018:1318:2518:4018:5619:1119:2619:5620:3021:0021:2622:0022:2623:00--00:00
Maidstone St Faith's Street06:2506:3706:4907:0107:1307:2407:3607:4707:5608:0808:2008:3208:4408:5709:1009:2209:3309:4509:57092133455714:4514:5715:0915:2115:3315:5016:0416:1716:2716:3916:5216:4917:0417:0117:1517:1217:2717:2417:4017:3717:5217:4918:0218:1518:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:5720:3121:0121:2722:0122:2723:01--00:01
Maidstone The Cannon06:2806:4006:5207:0407:1607:2707:3907:5008:0108:1308:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:2509:3709:4910:01132537490114:4915:0115:1315:2515:3715:5516:0916:2116:3116:4316:5616:5317:0817:0517:1917:1617:3217:2917:4517:4217:5717:5418:0718:2018:3218:4518:5819:1319:2819:5820:3221:0221:2822:0222:2823:02--00:02
Maidstone Mill Street----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------18:5919:1419:2919:5920:3321:0321:2922:0322:2923:03--00:03
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:0119:1619:3120:0120:3521:0521:3122:0522:3123:05--00:05
Maidstone Pudding Lane06:2906:4106:5307:0507:1707:2807:4007:5108:0208:1408:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2609:3809:5010:02142638500214:5015:0215:1415:2615:3815:5616:1016:2316:3316:4516:5816:5517:1017:0717:2117:1817:3317:3017:4617:4317:5817:5518:0818:2118:3318:46------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays 3Doesn't run on Fridays 4Runs Fridays only

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 101 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Maidstone View Tickets
South East View Tickets