Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
100, 151

Chatham Rail Station to St Mary's Island

via Chatham Bus Station and Chatham Maritime. Including evening buses to Cuxton and Halling.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1001001001 1002 1001 1002 1001 1002 1001 1002 1001 1002 1002 1001001 1002 1001001001001 1002 100151151151151
Halling The Five Bells------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------------------------20:48--22:43
Halling Railway Station----------------------------------------------20:48--22:43
Halling Jade Hill----------------------------------------------20:49--22:44
Halling St Andrews Park----------------------------------------------20:49--22:44
North Halling Cuxton Marina----------------------------------------------20:50--22:45
North Halling Pilgrims Road----------------------------------------------20:51--22:46
Cuxton St Michael's Church----------------------------------------------20:52--22:47
Cuxton White Hart----------------------------------------------20:53--22:48
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom----------------------------------------------20:53--22:48
Sundridge Hill Pilgrims Way----------------------------------------------20:54--22:49
Medway Valley Park Roman Way----------------------------------------------20:56--22:51
Medway Valley Park Cineworld Cinema--------------------------------------------19:3520:5821:4322:53
Medway Valley Park Gala Bingo--------------------------------------------19:3520:5821:4322:53
Medway Valley Park Roman Way--------------------------------------------19:3620:5921:4422:54
Medway Valley Park Ballard Business Park--------------------------------------------19:3721:0021:4522:55
Strood Hawthorn Road--------------------------------------------19:3821:0121:4622:56
Strood Darnley Arch--------------------------------------------19:3821:0121:4622:56
Strood St Nicholas Church--------------------------------------------19:3921:0221:4722:57
Strood Canal Road--------------------------------------------19:4121:0421:4922:59
Rochester Guildhall Museum--------------------------------------------19:4221:0521:5023:00
Rochester Railway Station--------------------------------------------19:4221:0521:5023:00
Rochester Community Hub--------------------------------------------19:4321:0621:5123:01
Rochester Star Hill--------------------------------------------19:4421:0721:5223:02
Rochester Jacksons Fields--------------------------------------------19:4421:0721:5223:02
Chatham St Bart's Hospital--------------------------------------------19:4521:0821:5323:03
Chatham Railway Station06:4207:0908:3708:3708:5008:5009:3009:3010:08080814:0814:4715:5916:3416:3417:0117:3617:5818:1818:1818:5119:4721:1021:5523:05
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:4507:1208:4008:4008:5308:5309:3309:3310:11111114:1114:5016:0216:3716:3717:0417:3918:0118:2118:2118:5419:5021:1321:5823:08
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices06:4607:1308:4108:4108:5408:5409:3409:3410:12121214:1214:5116:0316:3816:3817:0517:4018:0218:2218:2218:5519:5021:1321:5823:08
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate06:4707:1408:4208:4208:5508:5509:3509:3510:13131314:1314:5216:0416:3916:3917:0617:4118:0318:2318:2318:5619:5121:1421:5923:09
Chatham Maritime St George's Centre06:4907:1608:4408:4408:5708:5709:3709:3710:15151514:1514:5416:0616:4116:4117:0817:4318:0518:2518:2518:5819:5321:1622:0123:10
Chatham Maritime Ship and Trades06:5107:1808:4608:4608:5908:5909:3909:3910:17171714:1714:5616:0816:4316:4317:1017:4518:0718:2718:2719:0019:5521:1822:0323:12
St Mary's Island Primary School--------------------------------17:11------------------
St Mary's Island Primary School06:5207:1908:4708:4709:0009:0009:4009:4010:18181814:1814:5816:0916:4416:44--17:4618:0818:2818:2819:01--------
St Mary's Island Tappan Drive06:5207:1908:4708:4709:0009:0009:4009:4010:18181814:1814:5816:0916:4416:4417:1117:4618:0818:2818:2819:01--------
St Mary's Island Goldcrest Drive06:5407:2108:4908:4909:0209:0209:4209:4210:20202014:2015:0016:1116:4616:4617:1317:4818:1018:3018:3019:0319:5721:2022:0523:15
St Mary's Island Haven Way----08:5008:50----------------15:01------17:1417:4918:1118:3118:3119:04--------
St Mary's Island Primary School--------------------------------17:15------------------
Chatham Maritime Ship and Trades----08:5108:51----------------15:02--------17:5018:1218:3218:3219:05--------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 100, 151 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Service updates