Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
100, 151

Chatham Rail Station to St Mary's Island

via Chatham Bus Station and Chatham Maritime. Including evening buses to Cuxton and Halling.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1001001001 1002 1001 1002 1001 1002 1001 1002 1001 1002 1002 1001001 1002 1001001001001 1002 100151151151151
Halling The Five Bells------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------------------------20:48--22:43
Halling Railway Station----------------------------------------------20:48--22:43
Halling Jade Hill----------------------------------------------20:49--22:44
Halling St Andrews Park----------------------------------------------20:49--22:44
North Halling Cuxton Marina----------------------------------------------20:50--22:45
North Halling Pilgrims Road----------------------------------------------20:51--22:46
Cuxton St Michael's Church----------------------------------------------20:52--22:47
Cuxton White Hart----------------------------------------------20:53--22:48
Cuxton Sundridge Hill Bottom----------------------------------------------20:53--22:48
Sundridge Hill Pilgrims Way----------------------------------------------20:54--22:49
Medway Valley Park Roman Way----------------------------------------------20:56--22:51
Medway Valley Park Cineworld Cinema--------------------------------------------19:3520:5821:4322:53
Medway Valley Park Gala Bingo--------------------------------------------19:3520:5821:4322:53
Medway Valley Park Roman Way--------------------------------------------19:3620:5921:4422:54
Medway Valley Park Ballard Business Park--------------------------------------------19:3721:0021:4522:55
Strood Hawthorn Road--------------------------------------------19:3821:0121:4622:56
Strood Darnley Arch--------------------------------------------19:3821:0121:4622:56
Strood St Nicholas Church--------------------------------------------19:3921:0221:4722:57
Strood Canal Road--------------------------------------------19:4121:0421:4922:59
Rochester Guildhall Museum--------------------------------------------19:4221:0521:5023:00
Rochester Railway Station--------------------------------------------19:4221:0521:5023:00
Rochester Community Hub--------------------------------------------19:4321:0621:5123:01
Rochester Star Hill--------------------------------------------19:4421:0721:5223:02
Rochester Jacksons Fields--------------------------------------------19:4421:0721:5223:02
Chatham St Bart's Hospital--------------------------------------------19:4521:0821:5323:03
Chatham Railway Station06:4207:0908:3708:3708:5008:5009:3009:3010:08080814:0814:4715:5916:3416:3417:0117:3617:5818:1818:1818:5119:4721:1021:5523:05
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:4507:1208:4008:4008:5308:5309:3309:3310:11111114:1114:5016:0216:3716:3717:0417:3918:0118:2118:2118:5419:5021:1321:5823:08
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices06:4607:1308:4108:4108:5408:5409:3409:3410:12121214:1214:5116:0316:3816:3817:0517:4018:0218:2218:2218:5519:5021:1321:5823:08
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate06:4707:1408:4208:4208:5508:5509:3509:3510:13131314:1314:5216:0416:3916:3917:0617:4118:0318:2318:2318:5619:5121:1421:5923:09
Chatham Maritime St George's Centre06:4907:1608:4408:4408:5708:5709:3709:3710:15151514:1514:5416:0616:4116:4117:0817:4318:0518:2518:2518:5819:5321:1622:0123:10
Chatham Maritime Ship and Trades06:5107:1808:4608:4608:5908:5909:3909:3910:17171714:1714:5616:0816:4316:4317:1017:4518:0718:2718:2719:0019:5521:1822:0323:12
St Mary's Island Primary School--------------------------------17:11------------------
St Mary's Island Primary School06:5207:1908:4708:4709:0009:0009:4009:4010:18181814:1814:5816:0916:4416:44--17:4618:0818:2818:2819:01--------
St Mary's Island Tappan Drive06:5207:1908:4708:4709:0009:0009:4009:4010:18181814:1814:5816:0916:4416:4417:1117:4618:0818:2818:2819:01--------
St Mary's Island Goldcrest Drive06:5407:2108:4908:4909:0209:0209:4209:4210:20202014:2015:0016:1116:4616:4617:1317:4818:1018:3018:3019:0319:5721:2022:0523:15
St Mary's Island Haven Way----08:5008:50----------------15:01------17:1417:4918:1118:3118:3119:04--------
St Mary's Island Primary School--------------------------------17:15------------------
Chatham Maritime Ship and Trades----08:5108:51----------------15:02--------17:5018:1218:3218:3219:05--------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 100, 151 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
South East View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2019 pt 1 3 January 2019 16 February 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 17 February 2019 23 February 2019 School holiday
Spring Term 2019 pt 2 24 February 2019 6 April 2019 Term time
Easter holiday 7 April 2019 22 April 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 1 23 April 2019 25 May 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 26 May 2019 1 June 2019 School holiday
Summer Term 2019 pt 2 2 June 2019 23 July 2019 Term time
Summer holiday 2019 24 July 2019 31 August 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 1 1 September 2019 19 October 2019 Term time
Half Term holiday 20 October 2019 26 October 2019 School holiday
Autumn Term 2019 pt 2 27 October 2019 18 December 2019 Term time
Christmas 2019 holiday 19 December 2019 4 January 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 1 5 January 2020 15 February 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 16 February 2020 22 February 2020 School holiday
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time