Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
1, 2

Chatham, Rail Station to Gillingham, The Strand

via Chatham Bus Station, Dock Road, Chatham Historic Dockyard, Dockside Outlet Centre, Universities at Medway and Pier Road

Back to all services

Service Overview

Note: We are aware that the following route is showing incorrect timetable information. This is being corrected shortly. 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

  

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops112212121212121121212122121212121212122
Gillingham The Strand07:5008:14----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
06--26--46--until13:46--14:06--14:2614:46--15:11--15:44--16:18----17:00--17:22--17:50--18:10--18:34--18:54--19:14----
Gillingham Milner Road07:5208:15----07--27--47--13:47--14:07--14:2714:47--15:13--15:47--16:21----17:03--17:24--17:51--18:11--18:35--18:55--19:15----
Gillingham Asda--------------------------------------15:50--16:24----17:06--17:27------------------------
Gillingham Purser Way07:5508:17----09--29--49--13:49--14:09--14:2914:49--15:15--15:51--16:25----17:07--17:28--17:53--18:13--18:37--18:57--19:17----
Chatham New Kent Road07:5708:18----10--30--50--13:50--14:10--14:3014:50--15:17--15:52--16:26----17:08--17:29--17:55--18:15--18:38--18:58--19:18----
Chatham Anson Building08:0008:20----12--32--52--13:52--14:12--14:3214:52--15:19--15:54--16:28----17:10--17:31--17:57--18:17--18:40--19:00--19:20----
Chatham Pembroke08:0108:21----13--33--53--13:53--14:13--14:3314:53--15:20--15:55--16:29----17:11--17:32--17:58--18:18--18:41--19:01--19:21----
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet08:0208:22----14--34--54--13:54--14:14--14:3414:54--15:21--15:56--16:30----17:12--17:33--17:59--18:19--18:42--19:02--19:22----
Chatham Maritime Dockside Outlet08:0408:2308:4509:0515253545550513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:5515:1015:2315:4315:5816:2016:3216:4516:5717:1417:2417:3517:5018:0118:1018:2018:3318:4318:5319:0319:1319:2319:3219:52
Chatham Maritime Western Avenue08:0508:2408:4609:0616263646560613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:5615:1115:2415:4415:5916:2116:3316:4616:5817:1517:2517:3617:5118:0218:1118:2118:3418:4418:5419:0419:1419:2419:3319:53
Chatham Maritime St George's Centre08:0708:2508:4709:0717273747570713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:5715:1215:2615:4616:0116:2316:3516:4817:0017:1717:2717:3817:5218:0318:1218:2218:3518:4518:5519:0519:1519:2519:3419:54
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate08:0808:2708:4909:0919293949590913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:5915:1415:2715:4716:0216:2416:3616:4917:0117:1817:2817:3917:5418:0518:1418:2418:3718:4718:5719:0719:1719:2719:3519:55
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices08:1008:2808:5009:1020304050001014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4015:0015:1515:2915:4916:0416:2616:3816:5117:0317:2017:3017:4117:5518:0618:1518:2518:3818:4818:5819:0819:1819:2819:3619:56
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station08:1508:3308:5509:1323334353031314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4315:0515:2015:3515:5516:1016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2617:3617:4618:0018:1118:2018:3018:4318:5319:0319:1319:2319:3319:3819:58
Chatham Railway Station08:1808:3608:5809:1626364656061614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4615:0815:2315:3815:5816:1316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2917:3917:4918:0318:1418:2318:3318:4618:5619:0619:1619:2619:3619:4120:01

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1, 2 service quickly and easily online

Medway View Tickets
Kent and Medway View Tickets