Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey

What's 'Appening in Kent and Surrey

 

Spring is officially here so go explore by hopping on board the bus to visit some of these fantastic Theatre productions happening on route in Kent and Surrey! From the Assembly Hall Theatre in Tunbridge Wells  to the New Victoria Theatre in Woking you will not be bored this April!

From just £7 a day you will receive unlimited travel across Kent and Surrey. We also have some brilliant weekly and family tickets available too. A family of 5 can travel for £14.00 in Kent and Surrey! Purchase these tickets directly to your mobile and track your bus live to make travelling on the bus hassle free.

Kent & Medway

Tunbridge Wells6 | 7 | 77/147 | 218/219 | 277 | 281 | 402

Sat 08 Apr 2017 Trains will depart Tunbridge Wells West at 10:00, 11:30, 13:00, 14:30 & 16:00

 

Assembly Hall Theatre

Search TN1 2SS on the Arriva App for your personalised travel plan

Royal Victoria Place, Royal Tunbridge Wells, TN1 2SS 

 

Chatham/ Rochester    101 | 133 | 140/141 | 151190 | 191/193 | 700 

Chatham Dockyard

Secret Lab is back - Weekends from Saturday 11th Feb – Monday 1st May.

 

Fort Amherst

Owl encounter-8th April 10.00-16.00

Archery at Fort Amherst -29th April 10.00-16.00

 

Medway Little Theatre

http://mltweb.wixsite.com/main

Search ME1 1HY on the Arriva App for your personalised travel plan

256 High St, Rochester ME1 1H

 

Gillingham FC (Preistfield  Stadium)

  • 8th April Gillingham vs Millwall 15.00
  • 14th April Gillingham vs Bristol Rovers 15.00
  • 22nd April Gillingham vs Fleetwood Town 15.00

Search ME1 1HY on the Arriva App for your personalised travel plan

Redfern Ave, Gillingham ME7 4DD

 

Oasthouse Theatre

  • The Hound of the Baskervilles" 9th,
    10th, 11th, 16th, 17th and 18th April 2017

Search ME8 8AG on the Arriva App for your personalised travel plan

The Oasthouse Theatre, Stratford Lane, Rainham, Kent, ME8 8AG

 

Gravesend/ Dartford  190 | 455 | 480/490 | 481 | 483

 Bluewater

Bluewater’s Easter Egg Trail-Saturday 1st - Monday 17th April

 

The Orchard Theatre

Search DA1 1ED on the Arriva App for your personalised travel plan

Home Gardens, Dartford DA1 1ED

 

Dartford FC (Princes Park Stadium)

  •  8th April  Dartford FC vs Eastbourne Borough 15.00
  • 17th March Dartford FC vs Hampton & Richmond Borough 15.00
  • 22nd March Dartford FC vs Bishops Stortford 15.00

Search DA1 1RT on the Arriva App for your personalised travel plan

Darenth Rd, Dartford DA1 1RT

 

Maidstone

Leybourne Lake Water sports Centre

Kent Life

Maidstone Untied

  • 1st  Maidstone  vs Barrow 15.00
  • 17th April Maidstone vs Boreham Wood  15.00

 

 Hazleitt Theatre

Maidstone Gang Show- Tues 11th  - Sat 15th  April / 7.30PM

Alice in Wonderland- Sun  23rd April / 2.30pm/ Theatre 

The Rat Pack Fri 28th April / 7.30pm / Theatre

Search ME14 1PL on the Arriva App for your personalised travel plan

Earl St, Maidstone, Kent ME14 1PL 

 

Faversham

Evening Tour & Ale Samplers' Supper - Early Season 20th Jan - 30th April

Shepherd Neame Visitor Centre & Brewery Tours

Search ME13 7AX on the Arriva App for your personalised travel plan

17 Court Street Faversham ME13 7AX

 

For more great things to do and places to see, take a look at Visit Kent's website  


Surrey

Woking  34/35 | 91 | 436/437 | 462/463

New Victoria Theatre

Jimmy Carr: The Best Of, Ultimate, Gold, Greatest Hits Tour- Sun 30th APR 2017 8.00 pm

Search GU21 6GQ on the Arriva App for your personalised travel plan

The Ambassadors, The Peacocks Centre, Peacocks Centre, Woking GU21 6GQ

 

Guildford   | 3 | 18 | 26/27/36/37 | 34/35 | 53/63 | 462/463

 All  Bar One

WE EAT BEATS + Alister Luckett on Saturday 1st April 2017

 

Guildford Spectrum Swimming Pool

Parkway
Guildford
Surrey
GU1 1UP

 

Guildford Yvonne Arnaud Theatre  

Search GU1 3UX on the Arriva App for your personalised travel plan

Millbrook, Guildford, Surrey GU1 3UX

 

Buy your Surrey and West Sussex tickets here


If you would like an event added to our list email us at [email protected] 


Timetable information

 

Arriva m-ticket app

    Arriva Bus app

m-ticket app

Get tickets straight to your mobile wherever and whenever with the Arriva m-ticket app

  • Quick
  • Easy
  • Convenient
  • Totally secure
  • Saves previous searches

 

Find out more

App Store buttonGoogle Play button

Arriva Bus app

The Arriva Bus app is your mobile travel companion with great features that include:

  • Trip planner
  • Live map with real-time info
  • Timetables
  • m-tickets
  • Service updates

 

Find out more

App Store buttonGoogle Play button