Change Region
Arriva in Kent and Surrey
A

Dartford to Bluewater

via The Bridge, Crossways and Greenhithe Station

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stopsA
Dartford Home Gardens00:05
Dartford Home Gardens00:05
Temple Hill West00:07
Temple Hill Joyce Green Lane South end00:08
Temple Hill Wellcome Avenue00:08
Temple Hill Salmon Road00:10
Dartford Brunel Way00:11
Dartford District Centre00:12
Dartford Marsh Street00:13
Dartford Lake View00:13
Dartford South Lake00:13
Dartford Little Brook00:14
Dartford Crossways Boulevard00:15
Dartford Galleon Boulevard00:16
Stone Crossing00:17
Greenhithe Asda00:19
Greenhithe Railway Station00:20
Greenhithe St Clements Lakes00:21
Bluewater Bus Station00:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the A service quickly and easily online

Dartford View Tickets
Thameside View Tickets

Kent school term and school holiday dates 2019/2020

Term or holiday name First day Last day Bus service provision
Spring Term 2020 pt 2 23 February 2020 1 April 2020 Term time
Easter holiday 2 April 2020 15 April 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 1 16 April 2020 23 May 2020 Term time
Half Term holiday 24 May 2020 30 May 2020 School holiday
Summer Term 2020 pt 2 31 May 2020 22 July 2020 Term Time