Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
758, 748, 759

GREEN LINE - Hemel Hempstead to London

748 serves Kings Cross, Ludgate Circus and Charing Cross. Coaches that pick up from the estates connect with the London-bound coaches in Hemel Hempstead bus station.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
greenline-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops759758759758758758
Cupid Green Cuffley Court08:40--10:40------
Cupid Green Coleridge Crescent08:40--10:40------
Cupid Green Dunster Road08:41--10:41------
Cupid Green Denham Close08:41--10:41------
Cupid Green Arkley Road08:41--10:41------
Cupid Green Shenley Road08:42--10:42------
Cupid Green St Agnells Lane08:42--10:42------
Grovehill Dawley Court08:43--10:43------
Grovehill Basildon Square08:44--10:44------
Grovehill Turnpike Green08:44--10:44------
Grovehill Henry Wells Square08:45--10:45------
Grovehill Crawley Drive08:45--10:45------
Highfield Wensleydale08:46--10:46------
Highfield Westerdale08:47--10:47------
Highfield Bellgate Shops08:48--10:48------
Highfield Mercers08:48--10:48------
Highfield Queensway08:49--10:49------
Highfield Allandale08:50--10:50------
Highfield Fensomes Alley08:51--10:51------
Hemel Hempstead West Herts College08:52--10:52------
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street08:53--10:53------
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street08:5509:0010:5511:0015:0017:00
Hemel Hempstead The Forum--09:00--11:0015:0017:00
Hemel Hempstead Mayflower Avenue--09:02--11:0215:0217:02
Adeyfield Broadfield Road--09:03--11:0315:0317:03
Adeyfield The Queen's Square--09:05--11:0515:0517:05
Adeyfield School--09:05--11:0515:0517:05
Adeyfield Vauxhall Rd--09:06--11:0615:0617:06
Adeyfield Longlands--09:06--11:0615:0617:06
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road--09:07--11:0715:0717:07
Leverstock Green Green Lane--09:10--11:1015:1017:10
Brent Cross Centre North Circular Road--09:30--11:3015:3017:30
Child's Hill Lyndale Avenue--09:35--11:3515:3517:35
Finchley Road--09:40--11:4015:4017:40
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground--09:47--11:4715:4717:47
Baker Street Station--09:52--11:5215:5217:52
Marylebone George Street (W1)--09:54--11:5415:5417:54
Marble Arch--09:57--11:5715:5717:57
Marble Arch--09:58--11:5815:5817:58
Hyde Park Corner--10:03--12:0316:0318:03
Victoria Green Line Coach Station--10:10--12:1016:1018:10