Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
758, 748, 759

GREEN LINE - Hemel Hempstead to London

748 serves Kings Cross, Ludgate Circus and Charing Cross. Coaches that pick up from the estates connect with the London-bound coaches in Hemel Hempstead bus station.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
greenline-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops759758759758759758748759758758759758759758758758758758758758758
Cupid Green Cuffley Court05:30--05:55--06:15--06:4006:45----09:40--11:10----------------
Cupid Green Coleridge Crescent05:30--05:55--06:15--06:4006:45----09:40--11:10----------------
Cupid Green Dunster Road05:31--05:56--06:16--06:4106:46----09:41--11:11----------------
Cupid Green Denham Close05:31--05:56--06:16--06:4106:46----09:41--11:11----------------
Cupid Green Arkley Road05:31--05:56--06:16--06:4106:46----09:41--11:11----------------
Cupid Green Shenley Road05:32--05:57--06:17--06:4206:47----09:42--11:12----------------
Cupid Green St Agnells Lane05:32--05:57--06:17--06:4206:47----09:42--11:12----------------
Grovehill Dawley Court05:33--05:58--06:18--06:4306:48----09:43--11:13----------------
Grovehill Basildon Square05:34--05:59--06:19--06:4406:49----09:44--11:14----------------
Grovehill Turnpike Green05:34--05:59--06:19--06:4406:49----09:44--11:14----------------
Grovehill Henry Wells Square05:35--06:00--06:20--06:4506:50----09:45--11:15----------------
Grovehill Crawley Drive05:35--06:00--06:20--06:4506:50----09:45--11:15----------------
Highfield Wensleydale05:36--06:01--06:21--06:4606:51----09:46--11:16----------------
Highfield Westerdale05:37--06:02--06:22--06:4706:52----09:47--11:17----------------
Highfield Bellgate Shops05:38--06:03--06:23--06:4806:53----09:48--11:18----------------
Highfield Mercers05:38--06:03--06:23--06:4806:53----09:48--11:18----------------
Highfield Queensway05:39--06:04--06:24--06:4906:54----09:49--11:19----------------
Highfield Allandale05:40--06:05--06:25--06:5006:55----09:50--11:20----------------
Highfield Fensomes Alley05:41--06:06--06:26--06:5106:56----09:51--11:21----------------
Hemel Hempstead West Herts College05:42--06:07--06:27--06:5206:57----09:52--11:22----------------
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street05:43--06:08--06:28--06:5306:58----09:53--11:23----------------
Hemel Hempstead Bridge Street05:4505:5006:1006:1506:3006:3507:0007:0007:0508:5009:5510:0011:2511:3013:0014:3015:3016:0017:0017:3519:10
Hemel Hempstead The Forum--05:50--06:16--06:3607:00--07:0508:50--10:00--11:3013:0014:3015:3016:0017:0017:3519:10
Hemel Hempstead Mayflower Avenue--05:52--06:18--06:3807:02--07:0708:52--10:02--11:3213:0214:3215:3116:0117:0117:3619:12
Adeyfield Broadfield Road--05:53--06:20--06:4007:03--07:0808:53--10:03--11:3313:0314:3315:3216:0217:0217:3719:13
Adeyfield Great Road--------------------------------15:3316:0317:0317:38--
Adeyfield High Street Green--------------------------------15:3316:0317:0317:39--
Adeyfield Branksome Close--------------------------------15:3416:0417:0417:40--
Highfield Farmhouse Lane--------------------------------15:3416:0417:0417:41--
Maylands Business Park Atlas Copco--------------------------------15:3516:0517:0517:42--
Maylands Business Park Mark Road--------------------------------15:3616:0617:0617:43--
Maylands Business Park Wood Lane End North--------------------------------15:3616:0617:0617:44--
Maylands Business Park Wood Lane End South--------------------------------15:3716:0717:0717:45--
Maylands Business Park Gateway Hotel--------------------------------15:3716:0717:1217:48--
Adeyfield The Queen's Square--05:55--06:23--06:4307:05--07:1008:55--10:05--11:3513:0514:35--------19:15
Adeyfield School--05:55--06:23--06:4307:05--07:1008:55--10:05--11:3513:0514:35--------19:15
Adeyfield Vauxhall Rd--05:56--06:24--06:4407:06--07:1208:56--10:06--11:3613:0614:36--------19:16
Adeyfield Longlands--05:56--06:24--06:4407:06--07:1308:56--10:06--11:3613:0614:36--------19:16
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road--05:57--06:25--06:4507:07--07:1408:57--10:07--11:3713:0714:37--------19:17
Leverstock Green Green Lane--06:00--06:28--06:4807:10--07:2009:00--10:10--11:4013:1014:4015:4016:1017:2517:5719:20
Brent Cross Centre North Circular Road--06:20--06:48--07:1307:40--07:5009:20--10:30--12:0013:3015:0016:0016:3017:4518:1719:40
Child's Hill Lyndale Avenue--06:24--06:53--07:1907:46--07:5909:28--10:35--12:0513:3515:0516:0516:3617:5118:2219:44
Finchley Road--06:28--06:58--07:2507:52--08:0709:35--10:40--12:1013:4015:1016:1016:4217:5718:2719:48
Lisson Grove Lord's Cricket Ground--06:34--07:07--07:3208:00--08:1509:42--10:47--12:1713:4715:1716:1716:4918:0418:3419:55
Euston Station------------08:16----------------------------
King's Cross St. Pancras------------08:20----------------------------
Clerkenwell Rosebery Avenue Mount Pleasant------------08:24----------------------------
Farringdon------------08:27----------------------------
City of London Shoe Lane------------08:31----------------------------
Temple Aldwych Somerset House------------08:33----------------------------
Trafalgar SquareCharing Cross------------08:37----------------------------
Westminster Abbey------------08:45----------------------------
Westminster City Hall------------08:47----------------------------
Baker Street Station--06:38--07:13--07:37----08:2009:47--10:52--12:2213:5215:2216:2216:5418:0918:3920:00
Marylebone George Street (W1)--06:40--07:15--07:40----08:2409:49--10:54--12:2413:5415:2416:2416:5618:1118:4120:02
Marble Arch--06:42--07:17--07:43----08:2809:52--10:57--12:2713:5715:2716:2716:5918:1418:4420:04
Marble Arch--06:43--07:18--07:45----08:3009:53--10:58--12:2813:5815:2816:2817:0118:1618:4620:05
Hyde Park Corner--06:48--07:23--07:51----08:3909:58--11:03--12:3314:0315:3316:3317:0618:2118:5120:09
Victoria Green Line Coach Station--06:55--07:30--08:0008:55--08:5010:05--11:10--12:4014:1015:4016:4017:1418:2918:5920:15