Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
97, 98

Hitchin to Letchworth

via Highfield

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops9798979897971 989897989798979798979897971 9897989798979798979797
Hitchin Hermitage Road06:0506:2006:3506:5507:1507:3507:5508:1508:3809:0009:2009:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
551535until14:1514:3514:5515:1515:4016:0016:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0518:2518:5519:40
Hitchin Verulam Road06:0606:2106:3606:5607:1607:3607:5608:1608:3909:0109:2109:3656163614:1614:3614:5615:1615:4116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2117:4118:0618:2618:5619:41
Hitchin Railway Station06:0806:2306:3806:5807:1807:3807:5808:1808:4109:0309:2309:3858183814:1814:3814:5815:1815:4316:0416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0918:2818:5819:43
Hitchin North Herts College06:0906:2406:3906:5907:1907:3907:5908:1908:4209:0409:2409:3959193914:1914:3914:5915:1915:4416:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:1018:2918:5919:44
Hitchin Walsworth Cross Roads06:0906:2406:3906:5907:1907:4008:0008:2008:4309:0409:2409:3959193914:1914:3914:5915:1915:4416:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:1218:2918:5919:44
Hitchin Queenswood Drive06:1006:2506:4007:0007:2007:4108:0108:2108:4409:0509:2509:4000204014:2014:4015:0015:2015:4516:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:1318:3019:0019:45
Letchworth Rosehill Hospital06:1106:2606:4107:0107:2107:4308:0308:2308:4609:0609:2609:4101214114:2114:4115:0115:2115:4616:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1618:3119:0119:46
Letchworth Highfield06:1306:2806:4307:0307:2307:4508:0508:2508:4809:0809:2809:4303234314:2314:4315:0315:2315:4816:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1818:3319:0319:48
Letchworth Hitchin Road06:1406:2906:4407:0407:2407:4608:0608:2608:4909:0909:2909:4404244414:2414:4415:0415:2415:4916:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1918:3419:0419:49
Letchworth Sollershott Roundabout06:1606:3106:4607:0607:2607:4808:0808:2808:5109:1109:3109:4606264614:2614:4615:0615:2615:5116:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:2118:3619:0619:51
Letchworth Parker Close06:1606:3106:4607:0607:2607:4808:0808:2808:5109:1109:3109:4606264614:2614:4615:0615:2615:5116:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:2118:3619:0619:51
Letchworth Campers Avenue06:1706:3206:4707:0707:2707:4908:0908:2908:5209:1209:3209:4707274714:2714:4715:0715:2715:5216:1716:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:2218:3719:0719:52
Letchworth Station Way06:18--06:48--07:2807:50----08:53--09:33--0828--14:28--15:0815:28--16:18--16:57--17:3717:57--18:3819:0819:53
Letchworth Railway Station West06:2006:3606:5207:1007:3007:5508:1808:3308:5509:1509:3509:5010355014:3514:5015:1015:3015:5516:2016:4017:0017:2017:4018:0018:2518:4019:1019:57
Letchworth Railway Station East--06:37--07:11----08:19----09:16--09:51----51--14:51----15:56--16:41--17:21------------
Letchworth Rushby Mead--06:37--07:11----08:20----09:16--09:51----51--14:51----15:56--16:41--17:21------------
Letchworth Arden Press Way--06:39--07:13----08:21----09:18--09:53----53--14:53----15:58--16:43--17:23------------
Letchworth Dunhams Lane--06:40--07:14----08:23----09:19--09:54----54--14:54----15:59--16:44--17:24------------
Letchworth Fourth Avenue--06:40--07:14----08:23----09:19--09:54----54--14:54----15:59--16:44--17:24------------
Letchworth Third Avenue--06:41--07:15----08:24----09:20--09:55----55--14:55----16:00--16:45--17:25------------
Letchworth Sainsbury's--06:42--07:16----08:25----09:21--09:56----56--14:56----16:01--16:46--17:26------------
Letchworth Leisure Centre--06:43--07:17----08:26----09:22--09:57----57--14:57----16:02--16:47--17:27------------
Letchworth Jubilee Road--06:45--07:19----08:28----09:24--09:59----59--14:59----16:04--16:49--17:29------------
Baldock Hopewell Road--06:46--07:20----08:29----09:25--10:00----00--15:00----16:05--16:50--17:30------------
Baldock The Gardens--06:47--07:21----08:30----09:26--10:01----01--15:01----16:06--16:51--17:31------------
Baldock Market Place--06:48--07:22----08:31----09:27--10:02----02--15:02----16:07--16:52--17:32------------
Letchworth Rowan Crescent06:21--06:53--07:3107:56----08:56--09:36--1136--14:36--15:1115:31--16:21--17:01--17:4118:01--18:4119:1119:58
Letchworth Runnalow06:21--06:53--07:3107:57----08:56--09:36--1136--14:36--15:1115:31--16:21--17:01--17:4118:01--18:4119:1119:58
Letchworth St Thomas' Church06:23--06:55--07:3307:59----08:58--09:38--1338--14:38--15:1315:33--16:23--17:03--17:4318:03--18:4319:1320:00
Wilbury Hills Wilbury Road06:25--06:57--07:3508:01----09:00--09:40--1540--14:40--15:1515:35--16:25--17:05--17:4518:05--18:4519:1520:02
Letchworth The Two Chimneys PH06:25--06:57--07:3508:01----09:00--09:40--1540--14:40--15:1515:35--16:25--17:05--17:4518:05--18:4519:1520:02
Fairfield Dickens Boulevard06:28--07:00--07:3808:04----09:03--09:43--1843--14:43--15:1815:38--16:28--17:08--17:4818:08--18:4819:1820:05
Stotfold Elizabeth House----------08:17--------------------------------------------19:2920:16
Stotfold Etonbury Academy----------08:24------------------------15:47----------------------
Stotfold Pix Road06:31--07:03--07:4108:07----09:06--09:45--2146--14:46--15:21----16:31--17:11--17:5118:11--18:5119:2120:08
Stotfold Recreation Ground06:32--07:04--07:4208:08----09:07--09:46--2247--14:47--15:22----16:32--17:12--17:5218:12--18:5219:2220:09
Stotfold Hallworth Drive06:32--07:04--07:4208:09----09:07--09:46--2247--14:47--15:22----16:32--17:12--17:5218:12--18:5219:2220:09
Stotfold Meadow Way06:33--07:05--07:4308:10----09:08--09:47--2348--14:48--15:23----16:33--17:13--17:5318:13--18:5319:2320:10
Stotfold Jasmine Court06:34--07:06--07:4408:11----09:09--09:48--2449--14:49--15:24----16:34--17:14--17:5418:14--18:5419:2420:11
Stotfold The Green06:35--07:07--07:4508:12----09:10--09:49--2550--14:50--15:25----16:35--17:15--17:5518:15--18:5519:2520:12
Stotfold Home Close----------08:13--------------------------------------------19:2620:13
Stotfold Rook Tree Lane----------08:15--------------------------------------------19:2720:14

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available: