Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
9

Harlow to Epping

via Tumbler Road and Potter Street

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Harlow local services timetable booklet

You can download here our booklet that contains timetables for Arriva's local bus services in the Harlow area in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops99999999999999999999999999999999999999999999
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station--------------07:3007:5008:0508:24--08:3809:01Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
18314801until10:4811:0111:31--11:1811:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
01183148until14:3114:4815:0115:1815:3115:5116:0116:1816:3316:5317:0817:2817:48--18:0618:36
Harlow Leisure Centre--------------07:3207:5208:0708:26--08:4009:032033500310:5011:0311:33--11:2011:500320335014:3314:5015:0315:2015:3315:5316:0316:2016:3516:5517:1017:3017:50--18:0818:38
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station05:2005:5006:0506:2906:4107:0407:17--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Brays Grove The Phoenix05:2605:5606:1106:3506:4707:1007:2307:3607:5608:1108:30--08:4409:072437540710:5411:0711:37--11:2411:540724375414:3714:5415:0715:2415:3715:5716:0716:2416:3916:5917:1417:3417:54--18:1218:42
Potter Street The Red Lion05:3106:01--06:40--07:15--07:46--08:16----08:49--29--59--10:59------11:2911:59--29--59--14:59--15:29--16:02--16:29--17:04--17:39----18:1718:47
Potter Street Park Avenue05:3206:02--06:40--07:15--07:46--08:17----08:50--30--00--11:00------11:3012:00--30--00--15:00--15:30--16:03--16:30--17:05--17:40----18:1818:48
Thornwood McDonalds05:3406:04--06:43--07:18--07:49--08:20----08:53--32--02--11:02------11:3212:02--32--02--15:02--15:32--16:05--16:32--17:08--17:42----18:2018:50
Thornwood Horseshoes Farm05:3606:06--06:44--07:19--07:50--08:22----08:55--34--04--11:04------11:3412:04--34--04--15:04--15:34--16:07--16:34--17:10--17:44----18:2218:52
Thornwood Rye Hill Road05:3706:07--06:45--07:20--07:51--08:23----08:56--35--05--11:05------11:3512:05--35--05--15:05--15:35--16:08--16:35--17:11--17:45----18:2318:53
Thornwood Common Carpenters Arms05:3906:09--06:47--07:22--07:53--08:26----08:59--37--07--11:07------11:3712:07--37--07--15:07--15:37--16:10--16:37--17:14--17:47----18:2518:55
Epping Brickfield Business Centre05:4106:11--06:49--07:24--07:55--08:29----09:02--39--09--11:09------11:3912:09--39--09--15:10--15:39--16:12--16:40--17:17--17:50----18:2718:57
Epping Maltings Lane05:4206:12--06:50--07:25--07:56--08:31----09:04--40--10--11:10------11:4012:10--40--10--15:12--15:40--16:13--16:42--17:19--17:52----18:2818:58
Epping Council Offices05:4306:13--06:51--07:26--07:57--08:32----09:05--41--11--11:11------11:4112:11--41--11--15:14--15:41--16:14--16:44--17:21--17:54----18:2918:59
Epping Church05:4406:14--06:52--07:27--07:58--08:33----09:06--42--12--11:12------11:4212:12--42--12--15:15--15:42--16:15--16:45--17:22--17:55----18:3019:00
Epping Nicholl Road05:4406:14--06:52--07:27--07:58--08:33----09:06--42--12--11:12------11:4212:12--42--12--15:15--15:42--16:15--16:45--17:22--17:55----18:3019:00
Epping Woodlands05:4506:15--06:53--07:28--07:59--08:34----09:07--43--13--11:13------11:4312:13--43--13--15:16--15:43--16:16--16:46--17:23--17:56----18:3119:01
Epping Railway Station05:4706:17--06:55--07:30--08:01--08:36--08:4509:09--45--15--11:15----11:4511:4512:15--45--15--15:18--15:45--16:18--16:47--17:25--17:57--18:0518:3319:03
Epping Woodlands05:5106:21--06:58--07:32--08:06------08:4609:16--46--16--11:16----11:46--12:16--46--16--15:19--15:46--16:21--16:53--17:31------18:0618:3619:06
Epping Nicholl Road05:5206:22--06:59--07:33--08:07------08:4709:17--47--17--11:17----11:47--12:17--47--17--15:20--15:47--16:22--16:54--17:32------18:0718:3719:07
Epping Church05:5306:23--07:00--07:34--08:08------08:4809:18--48--18--11:18----11:48--12:18--48--18--15:21--15:48--16:23--16:55--17:33------18:0818:3819:08
Epping Council Offices05:5306:23--07:00--07:34--08:08------08:4809:18--48--18--11:18----11:48--12:18--48--18--15:21--15:48--16:23--16:55--17:33------18:0818:3819:08
Epping Maltings Lane05:5406:24--07:01--07:35--08:09------08:4909:19--49--19--11:19----11:48--12:19--49--19--15:22--15:49--16:24--16:56--17:34------18:0918:3919:09
Epping Brickfield Business Centre05:5606:26--07:03--07:37--08:11------08:5109:21--51--21--11:21----11:49--12:21--51--21--15:24--15:51--16:26--16:58--17:36------18:1118:4119:11
Thornwood Common Carpenters Arms05:5906:29--07:06--07:40--08:14------08:5409:24--54--24--11:24----11:50--12:24--54--24--15:27--15:54--16:29--17:01--17:39------18:1418:4419:14
Thornwood Upland Road05:5906:29--07:06--07:40--08:14------08:5409:24--54--24--11:24----11:51--12:24--54--24--15:27--15:54--16:29--17:01--17:39------18:1418:4419:14
Thornwood Upland Road05:5906:29--07:06--07:40--08:14------08:5409:24--54--24--11:24----11:51--12:24--54--24--15:27--15:54--16:29--17:01--17:39------18:1418:4419:14
Thornwood Cross Keys06:0006:30--07:07--07:42--08:16------08:5609:26--56--26--11:26----11:53--12:26--56--26--15:29--15:56--16:31--17:03--17:41------18:1618:4619:16
Thornwood Horseshoes Farm06:0106:31--07:08--07:43--08:17------08:5709:27--57--27--11:27----11:54--12:27--57--27--15:30--15:57--16:32--17:04--17:42------18:1718:4719:17
Thornwood McDonalds06:0206:32--07:09--07:44--08:18------08:5809:28--58--28--11:28----11:56--12:28--58--28--15:31--15:58--16:33--17:05--17:43------18:1818:4819:18
Potter Street Park Avenue06:0406:34--07:11--07:46--08:20------09:0009:30--00--30--11:30----11:59--12:30--00--30--15:33--16:00--16:35--17:07--17:45------18:2018:5019:20
Potter Street The Red Lion06:0606:36--07:13--07:48--08:22------09:0209:32--02--32--11:32----12:02--12:32--02--32--15:35--16:02--16:37--17:09--17:47------18:2218:5219:22
Brays Grove North Grove----06:11--06:47--07:23--07:56--08:30----09:07--37--07--11:0711:37------07--37--14:37--15:07--15:37--16:07--16:39--17:14--17:54------
Brays Grove Nicholls Field----06:12--06:48--07:24--07:57--08:31----09:08--38--08--11:0811:38------08--38--14:38--15:08--15:38--16:08--16:40--17:15--17:55------
Brays Grove Manor Hatch Shops----06:13--06:49--07:25--07:58--08:32----09:09--39--09--11:0911:39------09--39--14:39--15:09--15:39--16:09--16:41--17:16--17:56------
Brays Grove Tilbury Mead----06:13--06:49--07:25--07:58--08:32----09:09--39--09--11:0911:39------09--39--14:39--15:09--15:39--16:09--16:41--17:16--17:56------
Brays Grove Tracyes Road----06:14--06:50--07:26--07:59--08:33----09:10--40--10--11:1011:40------10--40--14:40--15:10--15:40--16:10--16:42--17:17--17:57------
Brays Grove School----06:14--06:50--07:26--07:59--08:33----09:10--40--10--11:1011:40------10--40--14:40--15:10--15:40--16:10--16:42--17:17--17:57------
Potter Street Pytt Field----06:18--06:54--07:30--08:03--08:37----09:14--44--14--11:1411:44------14--44--14:44--15:14--15:44--16:14--16:46--17:21--18:01------
Potter Street David Livingston House----06:19--06:55--07:31--08:04--08:38----09:15--45--15--11:1511:45------15--45--14:45--15:15--15:45--16:15--16:47--17:22--18:02------
Potter Street Larkswood----06:20--06:56--07:32--08:05--08:39----09:16--46--16--11:1611:46------16--46--14:46--15:16--15:46--16:16--16:48--17:23--18:03------
Potter Street The Red Lion----06:21--06:57--07:33--08:06--08:40----09:17--47--17--11:1711:47------17--47--14:47--15:17--15:47--16:17--16:49--17:24--18:04------
Potter Street Larkswood06:0606:3606:2107:1306:5807:4807:3308:2208:07--08:4209:0209:3209:170247321711:3211:1711:4712:02--12:321702473214:4715:3515:1716:0215:4716:3716:1717:0916:4917:4817:28--18:0718:2318:5319:23
Brays Grove School06:0706:3706:2207:1406:5907:4907:3408:2308:08--08:4309:0309:3309:180348331811:3311:1811:4812:03--12:331803483314:4815:3615:1816:0315:4816:3816:1817:1016:5017:4917:29--18:0818:2418:5419:24
Brays Grove Tilbury Mead06:0806:3806:2307:1507:0007:5107:3508:2508:10--08:4509:0409:3409:190449341911:3411:1911:4912:04--12:341904493414:4915:3715:1916:0415:4916:3916:1917:1116:5117:5117:31--18:1018:2618:5619:26
Brays Grove Manor Hatch Shops06:0906:3906:2407:1607:0107:5107:3608:2508:10--08:4509:0509:3509:200550352011:3511:2011:5012:05--12:352005503514:5015:3815:2016:0515:5016:4016:2017:1216:5217:5217:31--18:1018:2718:5719:27
Brays Grove Nicholls Field06:0906:3906:2407:1607:0107:5207:3608:2608:11--08:4609:0509:3509:200550352011:3511:2011:5012:05--12:352005503514:5015:3815:2016:0515:5016:4016:2017:1216:5217:5317:32--18:1118:2818:5819:28
Brays Grove North Grove06:1006:4006:2507:1707:0207:5307:3708:2708:12--08:4709:0609:3609:210651362111:3611:2111:5112:06--12:362106513614:5115:3915:2116:0615:5116:4116:2117:1316:5317:5317:33--18:1218:2818:5819:28
Brays Grove The Phoenix06:1106:4106:2607:1807:0307:5407:3808:2808:13--08:4809:0709:3709:220752372211:3711:2211:5212:07--12:372207523714:5215:4015:2216:0715:5216:4216:2217:1416:5417:5517:34--18:1318:3019:0019:30
Brays Grove Tumbler Road----06:26--07:0307:5407:3808:2808:13--08:4809:0709:3709:220752372211:3711:2211:5212:07--12:372207523714:5215:4015:2216:0715:5216:4216:2217:1416:5417:5517:34--18:1318:3019:0019:30
Harlow Leisure Centre----06:29--07:0607:5707:4108:3108:16--08:5109:1009:4109:251055402511:4011:2511:5512:10--12:402510554014:5515:4315:2516:1015:5516:4516:2517:1716:5717:5817:37--18:1618:3319:0319:33
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----------08:0007:4408:3408:19--08:5409:1309:4509:281358432811:4311:2811:5812:13--12:432813584314:5815:4615:2816:1315:5816:4816:2817:2017:0018:0117:40--18:1918:3619:0619:36
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station06:1706:4706:3207:2407:09------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Service updates