Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
86

Harlow to Upshire

via Nazeing, Waltham Abbey and Waltham Cross

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 66/86/87/251 timetable leaflet

You can download here our Service 66/86/87/251 timetable leaflet in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require. 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops8686868686868686
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station--09:0010:3012:0013:3015:0016:4018:15
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station06:50------------19:38
Harlow Third Avenue06:5309:0310:3312:0313:3315:0316:4318:18
Passmores Kingsland06:5409:0310:3312:0313:3315:0316:4318:18
Passmores GPCA06:5609:0510:3512:0513:3515:0516:4518:20
Staple Tye BP Garage06:5709:0610:3612:0613:3615:0616:4618:21
Great Parndon Milwards Southern Way06:5809:0710:3712:0713:3715:0716:4718:22
Sumners Water Lane06:5909:0810:3812:0813:3815:0816:4818:23
Sumners Dunstalls07:00--------------
Sumners The Herald07:00--------------
Sumners Taylifers07:00--------------
Sumners Hull Grove07:01--------------
Sumners The Herald07:02--------------
Sumners Dunstalls07:03--------------
Katherines Tithelands07:06--------------
Katherines School07:06--------------
Katherines Hatch07:06--------------
Katherines Peacocks07:07--------------
Katherines Brookside07:07--------------
Tylers Cross Farm07:0909:1010:4012:1013:4015:1016:5018:25
Broadley Common Ada Cole Stables07:0909:1010:4012:1013:4015:1016:5018:25
Broadley Common The Black Swan07:0909:1010:4012:1013:4015:1016:5018:25
Nazeing The Rising Sun07:1009:1110:4112:1113:4115:1116:5118:26
Nazeing Betts Lane07:1109:1210:4212:1213:4215:1216:5218:27
Bumbles Green King Harold's Head07:1309:1510:4512:1513:4515:1516:5518:30
Bumbles Green Telephone Exchange07:1309:1510:4512:1513:4515:1516:5518:30
Nazeing Perry Hill07:1409:1610:4612:1613:4615:1616:5618:31
Nazeing Hoe Lane07:1509:1710:4712:1713:4715:1716:5718:32
Nazeing Crossroads07:1609:1810:4812:1813:4815:1816:5818:33
Nazeing Travers Piggery07:1909:2010:5012:2013:5015:2017:0018:35
Nazeing North Lodge Farm07:1909:2110:5112:2113:5115:2117:0118:36
Waltham Abbey Hayes Hill Farm07:2009:2210:5212:2213:5215:2217:0218:37
Waltham Abbey Fishers Green07:2109:2210:5212:2213:5215:2217:0218:37
Waltham Abbey Cornmill Meadow07:2209:2310:5312:2313:5315:2317:0318:38
Waltham Abbey The Wheatsheaf07:2209:2310:5312:2313:5315:2317:0418:38
Waltham Abbey Parklands------------17:05--
Waltham Abbey Newteswell------------17:05--
Waltham Abbey The Queens Head------------17:06--
Waltham Abbey Saxon Way07:2309:2410:5412:2413:5415:24--18:39
Waltham Abbey Geisthorp Court08:0009:5311:2312:5314:2315:53--19:08
Waltham Abbey Upshire Shops08:0209:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:0819:10
Waltham Abbey Geisthorp Court------------17:09--
Waltham Abbey Tillingham Court------------17:09--
Waltham Abbey Broomfield Court------------17:10--
Waltham Abbey Wormyngford Court------------17:11--
Waltham Abbey Jubilee Court------------17:11--
Waltham Abbey Edward Court------------17:12--
Waltham Abbey King Harold School------------17:13--
Waltham Abbey Broomstick Hall Road------------17:14--
Waltham Abbey Social Club------------17:15--
Waltham Abbey Braddon House------------17:16--
Waltham Abbey Greek Taverna------------17:17--
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane07:2409:2510:5512:2513:5515:2517:1818:40
Waltham Abbey Bemor Builders07:2409:2510:5512:2513:5515:2517:1818:40
Waltham Abbey McDonalds07:2609:2710:5712:2713:5715:2717:2018:42
Waltham Cross Lea Road07:2709:2810:5812:2813:5815:2817:2218:43
Waltham Cross Queensway07:3009:3011:0012:3014:0015:3017:2418:45
Waltham Cross Railway Station07:3309:3311:0312:3314:0315:3317:2818:48
Waltham Cross Bus Station07:4009:3511:0512:3514:0515:3517:3018:50
Waltham Cross Railway Station07:4209:3711:0712:3714:0715:3717:3218:52
Waltham Cross Queensway07:4309:3811:0812:3814:0815:3817:3318:53
Waltham Cross Lea Road07:4509:4011:1012:4014:1015:4017:3518:55
Waltham Abbey Highbridge Rdbt07:4709:4211:1212:4214:1215:4217:3718:57
Waltham Abbey Quaker Lane07:5009:4511:1512:4514:1515:4517:4019:00
Waltham Abbey Sun Street07:5009:4511:1512:4514:1515:4517:4019:00
Waltham Abbey Saxon Way------------17:40--
Waltham Abbey Farm Hill Road07:5109:4611:1612:4614:1615:46--19:01
Waltham Abbey Braddon House07:5209:4611:1612:4614:1615:46--19:01
Waltham Abbey The Green Man07:5309:4711:1712:4714:1715:47--19:02
Waltham Abbey Broomstick Hall Road07:5509:4911:1912:4914:1915:49--19:04
Waltham Abbey Anwell Court07:5609:5011:2012:5014:2015:50--19:05
Waltham Abbey Edward Court07:5609:5011:2012:5014:2015:50--19:05
Waltham Abbey Jubilee Court07:5709:5111:2112:5114:2115:51--19:06
Waltham Abbey Wormyngford Court07:5809:5111:2112:5114:2115:51--19:06
Waltham Abbey Broomfield Court07:5909:5211:2212:5214:2215:52--19:07
Waltham Abbey Tillingham Court08:0009:5311:2312:5314:2315:53--19:08
Waltham Abbey Paternoster House08:0309:5611:2612:5614:2615:56--19:11
Waltham Abbey Congreve Road08:0409:5711:2712:5714:2715:57--19:12
Waltham Abbey Newteswell08:0509:5811:2812:5814:2815:58--19:13
Waltham Abbey Parklands08:0609:5911:2912:5914:2915:59--19:14
Waltham Abbey The Wheatsheaf08:0609:5911:2912:5914:2915:5917:4119:14
Waltham Abbey Cornmill Meadow08:0710:0011:3013:0014:3016:0017:4119:15
Waltham Abbey Fishers Green08:0810:0111:3113:0114:3116:0117:4219:15
Waltham Abbey Hayes Hill Farm08:0910:0211:3213:0214:3216:0217:4219:16
Nazeing North Lodge Farm08:0910:0211:3213:0214:3216:0217:4319:16
Nazeing Travers Piggery08:1010:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:4419:17
Nazeing Crossroads08:1410:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:4719:20
Nazeing Hoe Lane08:1410:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:4719:20
Nazeing Perry Hill08:1510:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:4819:21
Nazeing Curtis Farm08:1510:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:4819:21
Bumbles Green Telephone Exchange08:1610:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:4919:22
Bumbles Green King Harold's Head08:1710:1011:4013:1014:4016:1017:5019:23
Nazeing Betts Lane08:1910:1211:4213:1214:4216:1217:5219:25
Nazeing The Rising Sun08:1910:1211:4213:1214:4216:1217:5219:25
Broadley Common The Black Swan08:2110:1411:4413:1414:4416:1417:5419:27
Broadley Common Ada Cole Stables08:2110:1411:4413:1414:4416:1417:5419:27
Tylers Cross Farm08:2210:1511:4513:1514:4516:1517:5519:28
Sumners Water Lane08:2310:1611:4613:1614:4616:1617:5619:29
Great Parndon Milwards Southern Way08:2510:1811:4813:1814:4816:1817:5819:31
Staple Tye BP Garage08:2710:2011:5013:2014:5016:2018:0019:33
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station08:3510:2511:5513:2514:5516:2518:05--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 86 service quickly and easily online

Routes 66/86 View Tickets
Routes 66/86/87 View Tickets
Harlow View Tickets
Waltham Abbey View Tickets
Lea Valley View Tickets
All Zones - Shires View Tickets