Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
8, 9

Stevenage Town Centre to Symonds Green and Bragbury End

via Old Town and Broadwater

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops888888888888
Stevenage Bus Station06:3007:0007:3008:0008:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0030until17:0017:3018:0018:3019:00
Stevenage Railway Station06:3107:0107:3108:0108:31013117:0117:3118:0118:3119:01
Stevenage Old Town Spice Rouge Restaurant06:3507:0507:3508:0508:35053517:0517:3518:0518:3419:04
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree06:3607:0607:3608:0608:36063617:0617:3618:0618:3519:05
Stevenage Old Town Essex Road06:3707:0707:3708:0708:37073717:0717:3718:0718:3619:06
Symonds Green Fleetwood Crescent06:3807:0907:3908:0908:39093917:0917:3918:0818:3719:07
Symonds Green Torquay Crescent06:4007:1007:4008:1008:40104017:1017:4018:1018:3819:08
Stevenage Rutherford Close06:4107:1207:4208:1208:42124217:1217:4218:1118:3919:09
Symonds Green Bude Crescent06:4207:1307:4308:1308:43134317:1317:4318:1218:4019:10
Symonds Green Scarborough Avenue Shops06:4407:1507:4508:1508:45154517:1517:4518:1418:4219:12
Fishers Green Scarborough Avene06:4407:1507:4508:1508:45154517:1517:4518:1418:4219:12
Fishers Green Skegness Road06:4507:1607:4608:1608:46164617:1617:4618:1518:4219:12
Fishers Green Corton Close06:4607:1707:4708:1708:47174717:1717:4718:1618:4319:13
Fishers Green Southsea Road06:4707:1807:4808:1808:48184817:1817:4818:1718:4419:14
Stevenage Old Town Essex Road06:4807:1907:4908:1908:49194917:1917:4918:1818:4519:15
Stevenage Old Town The Archways Hotel--------------------18:4519:15
Corey's Mill John Henry Newman School--------------------18:4719:17
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital--------------------18:4819:18
Corey's Mill Burymead--------------------18:4919:19
Stevenage Old Town Franklin's Road--------------------18:5019:20
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree06:5107:2207:5208:2208:52225217:2217:5218:2118:5119:21
Stevenage Old Town Methodist Church06:5207:2307:5308:2308:53235317:2317:5318:2218:5219:22
Stevenage Railway Station06:5607:2707:5708:2708:57275717:2717:5718:2618:5519:25
Stevenage Bus Station06:5807:2807:5808:2809:00300017:3018:0018:2719:0019:26
Stevenage ASDA06:5807:2807:5808:2809:00300017:3018:00--19:00--
Stevenage Elder Way07:0007:3008:0008:3009:02320217:3218:02--19:02--
Monk's Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park07:0107:3108:0108:3109:03330317:3318:03--19:03--
Broadwater The Valley School07:0207:3208:0208:3209:04340417:3418:04--19:04--
Broadwater Roebuck Gate07:0407:3408:0408:3409:06360617:3618:06--19:06--
Broadwater Brookhill07:0507:3508:0508:3509:07370717:3718:07--19:07--
Broadwater Berkeley Close07:0607:3608:0608:3609:08380817:3818:08--19:08--
Bragbury End Ashdown Road07:0707:3708:0708:3709:09390917:3918:09--19:09--
Bragbury End Ranworth Avenue07:0807:3808:0808:3809:10401017:4018:10--19:10--
Bragbury End Wordsworth Centre07:0907:3908:0908:3909:11411117:4118:11--19:11--
Bragbury End Stirling Close07:1107:4108:1108:4109:13431317:4318:13--19:13--
Bragbury End Walpole Court07:1107:4108:1108:4109:13431317:4318:13--19:13--
Bragbury End Watton Road07:1207:4208:1208:4209:14441417:4418:14--19:14--
Bragbury End Ranworth Avenue07:1207:4208:1208:4209:14441417:4418:14--19:14--
Bragbury End Ashdown Road07:1307:4308:1308:4309:15451517:4518:15--19:15--
Broadwater Berkeley Close07:1407:4408:1408:4409:16461617:4618:16--19:16--
Broadwater Brookhill07:1507:4508:1508:4509:17471717:4718:17--19:17--
Broadwater Roebuck Centre07:1707:4708:1708:4709:19491917:4918:19--19:19--
Broadwater The Valley School07:1807:4808:1808:4809:20502017:5018:20--19:20--
Monk's Wood Stevenage FC07:1907:4908:1908:4909:21512117:5118:21--19:20--
Monk's Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park07:2007:5008:2008:5009:22522217:5218:22--19:21--
Stevenage Elder Way07:2107:5108:2108:5109:23532317:5318:23--19:22--
Stevenage ASDA07:2307:5308:2308:5309:25552517:5518:25--19:23--
Stevenage Bus Station07:2507:5508:2508:5509:27572717:5718:27--19:25--

Service updates