Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
8, 9

Stevenage Town Centre to Symonds Green and Bragbury End

via Old Town and Broadwater

Back to all services

Service Overview

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops89898988
Stevenage Bus Station--08:0008:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0030until18:0018:3019:00
Stevenage Railway Station--08:0108:31013118:0118:3119:01
Stevenage Argyle Way--08:01--01--18:01----
Stevenage Gunnels Wood Road--08:03--03--18:03----
Stevenage Mozart Court--08:04--04--18:04----
Stevenage Chequers Bridge Road--08:05--05--18:05----
Stevenage Old Town White Hart PH--08:0608:35063518:0618:3419:04
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree--08:0708:36073618:0718:3519:05
Stevenage Old Town Essex Road--08:0808:37083718:0818:3619:06
Symonds Green Fleetwood Crescent--08:0908:38093818:0918:3719:07
Symonds Green Torquay Crescent--08:1008:39103918:1018:3819:08
Stevenage Rutherford Close--08:1108:40114018:1118:3919:09
Symonds Green Bude Crescent--08:1208:41124118:1218:4019:10
Symonds Green Scarborough Avenue Shops--08:1408:43144318:1418:4219:12
Fishers Green Scarborough Avene--08:1408:43144318:1418:4219:12
Fishers Green Skegness Road--08:1408:43144318:1418:4219:12
Fishers Green Corton Close--08:1508:44154418:1518:4319:13
Fishers Green Southsea Road--08:1608:45164518:1618:4419:14
Stevenage Old Town Essex Road--08:1708:46174618:1718:4519:15
Stevenage Old Town The Archways Hotel--08:1708:46174618:1718:4519:15
Corey's Mill John Henry Newman School--08:1908:48194818:1918:4719:17
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital--08:2008:49204918:2018:4819:18
Corey's Mill Burymead--08:2108:50215018:2118:4919:19
Stevenage Old Town Franklin's Road--08:2208:51225118:2218:5019:20
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree--08:2308:52235218:2318:5119:21
Stevenage Old Town Methodist Church--08:2508:53255318:2518:5219:22
Stevenage Mozart Court--08:27--27--18:27----
Stevenage Railway Station--08:2908:57295718:2918:5419:24
Stevenage Bus Station08:0008:3009:00300018:3018:5519:25
Stevenage ASDA08:0008:3009:00300018:30----
Stevenage Rockingham Way--08:32--32--18:32----
Shephall Way--08:36--36--18:36----
Chells Marlborough Road--08:37--37--18:37----
Poplars Edmonds Drive--08:38--38--18:38----
Poplars Centre--08:40--40--18:40----
Poplars Dene Lane--08:42--42--18:42----
Poplars Woodcock Road--08:43--43--18:43----
Poplars Dene Lane--08:43--43--18:43----
Poplars Centre--08:45--45--18:45----
Poplars Edmonds Drive--08:46--46--18:46----
Chells Marlborough Road--08:48--48--18:48----
Shephall Way--08:49--49--18:49----
Stevenage Rockingham Way--08:52--52--18:52----
Stevenage Elder Way08:02--09:02--02------
Monk's Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park08:03--09:03--03------
Broadwater The Valley School08:04--09:04--04------
Broadwater Roebuck Gate08:06--09:06--06------
Broadwater Brookhill08:07--09:07--07------
Broadwater Berkeley Close08:08--09:08--08------
Bragbury End Ashdown Road08:09--09:09--09------
Bragbury End Ranworth Avenue08:10--09:10--10------
Bragbury End Wordsworth Centre08:11--09:11--11------
Bragbury End Stirling Close08:13--09:13--13------
Bragbury End Walpole Court08:13--09:13--13------
Bragbury End Watton Road08:14--09:14--14------
Bragbury End Ranworth Avenue08:14--09:14--14------
Bragbury End Ashdown Road08:15--09:15--15------
Broadwater Berkeley Close08:16--09:16--16------
Broadwater Brookhill08:17--09:17--17------
Broadwater Roebuck Centre08:19--09:19--19------
Broadwater The Valley School08:20--09:20--20------
Monk's Wood Stevenage FC08:20--09:20--20------
Monk's Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park08:21--09:21--21------
Stevenage Elder Way08:22--09:22--22------
Stevenage ASDA08:2308:5309:23532318:53----
Stevenage Bus Station08:2508:5509:25552518:55----