Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
8, 9

Stevenage Town Centre to Symonds Green and Bragbury End

via Old Town and Broadwater

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops8888888888888888888888888
Stevenage Bus Station05:5806:3007:0007:2507:5008:1508:3509:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
204000until14:4015:0015:2015:4016:0016:2016:4517:0817:3017:5518:1518:3519:0019:30
Stevenage Railway Station05:5906:3107:0107:2607:5108:1608:3609:0121410114:4115:0115:2115:4116:0116:2116:4617:0917:3117:5618:1618:3619:0119:31
Stevenage Old Town White Hart PH06:0306:3507:0507:3007:5508:2008:4009:0525450514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:5017:1317:3518:0018:2018:3919:0419:34
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree06:0406:3607:0607:3107:5608:2108:4109:0626460614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:5117:1417:3618:0118:2118:4019:0519:35
Stevenage Old Town Essex Road06:0506:3707:0707:3207:5708:2208:4209:0727470714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:5217:1517:3718:0218:2218:4119:0619:36
Symonds Green Fleetwood Crescent06:0606:3807:0807:3407:5908:2408:4409:0929490914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:5417:1717:3918:0418:2418:4219:0719:37
Symonds Green Torquay Crescent06:0806:4007:1007:3508:0008:2508:4509:1030501014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5517:1817:4018:0518:2518:4319:0819:38
Stevenage Rutherford Close06:0906:4107:1107:3708:0208:2708:4709:1232521214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5717:2017:4218:0718:2718:4419:0919:39
Symonds Green Bude Crescent06:1006:4207:1207:3808:0308:2808:4809:1333531314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5817:2117:4318:0818:2818:4519:1019:40
Symonds Green Scarborough Avenue Shops06:1206:4407:1407:4008:0508:3008:5009:1535551514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3517:0017:2317:4518:1018:3018:4719:1219:42
Fishers Green Scarborough Avene06:1206:4407:1407:4108:0608:3108:5109:1535551514:5515:1515:3515:5616:1616:3617:0117:2417:4618:1118:3118:4719:1219:42
Fishers Green Skegness Road06:1306:4507:1507:4108:0608:3108:5109:1636561614:5615:1615:3615:5616:1616:3617:0117:2417:4618:1118:3118:4719:1219:42
Fishers Green Corton Close06:1406:4607:1607:4308:0808:3308:5309:1737571714:5715:1715:3715:5816:1816:3817:0317:2617:4818:1318:3318:4819:1319:43
Fishers Green Southsea Road06:1506:4707:1707:4408:0908:3408:5409:1838581814:5815:1815:3815:5916:1916:3917:0417:2717:4918:1418:3418:4919:1419:44
Stevenage Old Town Essex Road06:1606:4807:1807:4508:1008:3508:5509:1939591914:5915:1915:3916:0016:2016:4017:0517:2817:5018:1518:3518:5019:1519:45
Stevenage Old Town The Archways Hotel--------------------------------------------18:5019:1519:45
Corey's Mill John Henry Newman School--------------------------------------------18:5219:1719:47
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital--------------------------------------------18:5319:1819:48
Corey's Mill Burymead--------------------------------------------18:5419:1919:49
Stevenage Old Town Franklin's Road--------------------------------------------18:5519:2019:50
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree06:1906:5107:2107:4808:1308:3808:5809:2242022215:0215:2215:4216:0316:2316:4317:0817:3117:5318:1818:3818:5619:2119:51
Stevenage Old Town Methodist Church06:2006:5207:2207:4908:1408:3908:5909:2343032315:0315:2315:4316:0416:2416:4417:0917:3217:5418:1918:3918:5719:2219:52
Stevenage Railway Station06:2406:5607:2607:5308:1808:4309:0309:2747072715:0715:2715:4716:0816:2816:4817:1317:3617:5818:2318:4319:0019:2519:55
Stevenage Bus Station06:2807:0007:3007:5508:2008:4509:0509:2848082815:0815:2815:4816:1016:3016:5017:1517:3818:0018:2418:4419:0519:2619:56
Stevenage ASDA06:2807:0007:3007:5508:2008:4509:0509:2848082815:0815:2815:4816:1016:3116:5117:1617:3918:00----19:05----
Stevenage Elder Way06:3007:0207:3207:5708:2208:4709:0709:3050103015:1015:3015:5016:1216:3316:5317:1817:4018:02----19:07----
Monk's Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park06:3107:0307:3307:5808:2308:4809:0809:3151113115:1115:3115:5116:1316:3416:5417:1917:4218:03----19:08----
Broadwater The Valley School06:3207:0407:3407:5908:2408:4909:0909:3252123215:1215:3215:5216:1416:3616:5617:2117:4318:04----19:09----
Broadwater Roebuck Gate06:3407:0607:3608:0108:2608:5109:1109:3454143415:1415:3415:5416:1616:3916:5917:2417:4618:06----19:11----
Broadwater Brookhill06:3507:0707:3708:0208:2708:5209:1209:3555153515:1515:3515:5516:1716:4017:0017:2517:4718:07----19:12----
Broadwater Berkeley Close06:3607:0807:3808:0308:2808:5309:1309:3656163615:1615:3615:5616:1816:4117:0117:2617:4818:08----19:13----
Bragbury End Ashdown Road06:3707:0907:4008:0508:3008:5509:1509:3757173715:1715:3715:5716:2016:4317:0317:2817:5018:09----19:14----
Bragbury End Ranworth Avenue06:3807:1007:4108:0608:3108:5609:1609:3858183815:1815:3815:5816:2116:4417:0417:2917:5118:10----19:15----
Bragbury End Wordsworth Centre06:3907:1107:4208:0708:3208:5709:1709:3959193915:1915:3915:5916:2216:4517:0517:3017:5218:11----19:16----
Bragbury End Stirling Close06:4107:1307:4408:0908:3408:5909:1909:4101214115:2115:4116:0116:2416:4717:0717:3217:5418:13----19:18----
Bragbury End Walpole Court06:4107:1307:4408:0908:3408:5909:1909:4101214115:2115:4116:0116:2416:4717:0717:3217:5418:13----19:18----
Bragbury End Watton Road06:4207:1407:4508:1008:3509:0009:2009:4202224215:2215:4216:0216:2516:4817:0817:3317:5518:14----19:19----
Bragbury End Ranworth Avenue06:4207:1407:4608:1108:3609:0109:2109:4202224215:2215:4216:0216:2616:4917:0917:3417:5618:14----19:19----
Bragbury End Ashdown Road06:4307:1507:4708:1208:3709:0209:2209:4303234315:2315:4316:0316:2716:5017:1017:3517:5718:15----19:20----
Broadwater Berkeley Close06:4407:1607:4808:1308:3809:0309:2309:4404244415:2415:4416:0416:2816:5117:1117:3617:5818:16----19:21----
Broadwater Brookhill06:4507:1707:4908:1408:3909:0409:2409:4505254515:2515:4516:0516:2916:5217:1217:3717:5918:17----19:22----
Broadwater Roebuck Centre06:4707:1907:5108:1608:4109:0609:2609:4707274715:2715:4716:0716:3116:5417:1417:3918:0118:19----19:24----
Broadwater The Valley School06:4807:2007:5308:1808:4309:0709:2709:4808284815:2815:4816:0816:3216:5517:1517:4018:0218:20----19:25----
Monk's Wood Stevenage FC06:4907:2107:5408:1908:4409:0809:2809:4909294915:2915:4916:0916:3316:5617:1617:4118:0318:21----19:25----
Monk's Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park06:5007:2207:5708:2208:4709:0909:2909:5010305015:3015:5016:1016:3416:5717:1717:4218:0418:22----19:26----
Stevenage Elder Way06:5107:2307:5808:2308:4809:1009:3009:5111315115:3115:5116:1116:3516:5817:1817:4318:0518:23----19:27----
Stevenage ASDA06:5307:2508:0108:2608:5109:1209:3209:5313335315:3315:5316:1316:3717:0017:2017:4518:0718:24----19:28----
Stevenage Bus Station06:5507:2708:0408:2908:5409:1409:3409:5515355515:3515:5516:1516:3917:0217:2217:4718:0918:26----19:30----