Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
8

Harlow to Old Harlow

via First Avenue and Mark Hall. For evening buses please see Service 8A.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Harlow local services timetable booklet

You can download here our booklet that contains timetables for Arriva's local bus services in the Harlow area in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Changes to bus times in Harlow, Bishop’s Stortford, Epping and Waltham Cross from 28th July 2019

We will be changing the times of some buses to improve reliability. Find out more here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops888888888888888888
Harlow School Lane----09:0310:0310:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0333until14:0314:33--15:0316:03--16:53--------
Harlow Burnt Mill School----09:0410:0410:34043414:0414:34--15:0416:04--16:54--------
Mark Hall Minchen Road----09:0610:0610:36063614:0614:36--15:0616:06--16:5619:5620:5621:5622:26
Mark Hall Moot House----09:0610:0610:36063614:0614:36--15:0616:06--16:5619:5620:5621:5622:26
Mark Hall Ashlyns----09:0710:0710:37073714:0714:37--15:0716:07--16:5719:5620:5621:5622:26
Mark Hall Blackbush Spring----09:0710:0710:37073714:0714:37--15:0716:07--16:5719:5620:5621:5622:26
Mark Hall Pennymead----09:0810:0810:38083814:0814:38--15:0816:08--16:5819:5720:5721:5722:27
Mark Hall Ladyshot----09:1010:1010:40104014:1014:40--15:1016:10--17:0019:5820:5821:5822:28
Mark Hall Small Copper----09:1110:1110:41114114:1114:41--15:1116:11--17:0119:5920:5921:5922:29
Mark Hall Mandela Avenue----09:1110:1110:41114114:1114:41--15:1116:11--17:0119:5920:5921:5922:29
Mark Hall Cycle Museum----09:1210:1210:42124214:1214:42--15:1216:12--17:0219:5920:5921:5922:29
Old Harlow Mark Hall School----09:1410:1410:44144414:1414:44--15:1416:14--17:0419:5920:5921:5922:29
Old Harlow Post Office--09:1609:1610:1610:46164614:1614:4615:1615:1616:1616:1617:0620:0021:0022:0022:30
Old Harlow Victoria Hall--09:16--------------15:16----16:16----------
Old Harlow The Green Man--09:17--------------15:17----16:17----------
Old Harlow St. John's Avenue--09:17--------------15:17----16:17----------
Old Harlow Manor Road--09:19--------------15:19----16:19----------
Old Harlow Joscelyns--09:20--------------15:20----16:20----------
Old Harlow Post Office--09:21--------------15:21----16:21----------
Old Harlow Mark Hall School--09:22--------------15:22----16:22----------
Mark Hall Cycle Museum--09:23--------------15:23----16:23----------
Mark Hall Small Copper08:4509:25--------------15:25----16:25----------
Mark Hall Ladyshot08:4509:25--------------15:25----16:25----------
Mark Hall Pennymead08:4609:26--------------15:26----16:26----------
Mark Hall Blackbush Spring08:4709:27--------------15:27----16:27----------
Mark Hall Ashlyns08:4709:27--------------15:27----16:27----------
Mark Hall Moot House08:4809:28--------------15:28----16:28----------
Harlow The Stow Lower08:4809:28--------------15:28----16:28----------
Harlow Burnt Mill School08:4909:29--------------15:29----16:29----------
Harlow School Lane08:5009:30--------------15:30----16:30----------
Harlow Park Lane08:5109:31--------------15:31----16:31----------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station08:5409:34--------------15:34----16:34----------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----09:0010:0010:30003014:0014:30--15:0016:00--16:50--------
Harlow Park Lane----09:0210:0210:32023214:0214:32--15:0216:02--16:52--------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----------------------------19:4820:4821:4822:18
Harlow The Dashes----------------------------19:5020:5021:5022:20
Harlow Fishers Hatch----------------------------19:5120:5121:5122:21
Harlow Garden Tiger----------------------------19:5220:5221:5222:22
Harlow Fenner Brockway House----------------------------19:5220:5221:5222:22
Harlow Heart and Club----------------------------19:5320:5321:5322:23
Harlow Long Ley----------------------------19:5420:5421:5422:24
Harlow Maddox Road----------------------------19:5420:5421:5422:24
Harlow Arkwrights----------------------------19:5520:5521:5522:25
Old Harlow Victoria Hall------10:1610:46164614:1614:46----------20:0021:0022:0022:30
Old Harlow The Green Man------10:1710:47174714:1714:47----------20:0121:0122:0122:31
Old Harlow St. John's Avenue------10:1710:47174714:1714:47----------20:0121:0122:0122:31
Old Harlow Manor Road------10:1910:49194914:1914:49----------20:0221:0222:0222:32
Old Harlow Joscelyns------10:2010:50205014:2014:50----------20:0321:0322:0322:33
Old Harlow Post Office------10:2110:51215114:2114:51----------20:0421:0422:0422:34
Old Harlow Mark Hall School------10:2210:52225214:2214:52----------20:0421:0422:0422:34
Mark Hall Cycle Museum------10:2310:53235314:2314:53----------20:0521:0522:0522:35
Mark Hall Small Copper------10:2510:55255514:2514:55----------20:0721:0722:0722:37
Mark Hall Ladyshot------10:2510:55255514:2514:55----------20:0721:0722:0722:37
Mark Hall Pennymead------10:2610:56265614:2614:56----------20:0821:0822:0822:38
Mark Hall Blackbush Spring------10:2710:57275714:2714:57----------20:0821:0822:0822:38
Mark Hall Ashlyns------10:2710:57275714:2714:57----------20:0821:0822:0822:38
Mark Hall Moot House------10:2810:58285814:2814:58----------20:0921:0922:0922:39
Harlow The Stow Lower------10:2810:58285814:2814:58------------------
Harlow Burnt Mill School------10:2910:59295914:2914:59------------------
Harlow School Lane------10:3011:00300014:3015:00------------------
Harlow The Stow Lower----------------------------20:0921:0922:0922:39
Harlow Arkwrights----------------------------20:1021:1022:1022:40
Harlow Long Ley----------------------------20:1121:1122:1122:41
Harlow Heart and Club----------------------------20:1121:1122:1122:41
Harlow Fenner Brockway House----------------------------20:1221:1222:1222:42
Harlow Garden Tiger----------------------------20:1321:1322:1322:43
Harlow Fishers Hatch----------------------------20:1321:1322:1322:43
Harlow The Dashes----------------------------20:1321:1322:1322:43
Harlow Park Lane------10:3111:01310114:3115:01----------20:1521:1522:1522:45
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station------10:3411:04340414:3415:04------------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----------------------------20:1821:1822:1822:48

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 8 service quickly and easily online

Harlow View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets