Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
77, 77A

Colchester to St Osyth

via The Hythe (77) or Greenstead (77A), Frating and Great Bentley

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops77A7777771 772 771 772 77
Colchester County High School----------15:52----
Colchester Park Road----------15:56----
Colchester The Avenue----------15:58----
Colchester Beverley Road----------15:59----
Colchester Essex County Hospital----------16:03----
Colchester Town Centre Head Street----------16:0816:08--
Colchester Apprentice Drive08:4011:1012:5515:3015:30----17:40
Colchester Turbine Road08:4111:1112:5615:3115:31----17:41
Colchester Axial Drive08:4211:1212:5715:3215:32----17:42
Colchester Aerofoil Grove08:4211:1212:5715:3215:32----17:42
Colchester Tufnell Way08:4311:1312:5815:3315:33----17:43
Colchester Enid Way08:4411:1412:5915:3415:34----17:44
Colchester Railway Station Layby08:4611:1613:0115:3615:36----17:46
Colchester Town Centre Crouch Street------15:4215:42------
Colchester Town Centre High Street08:5211:2213:07----16:1216:1217:52
Colchester Town Centre Angel Court08:5211:2213:07----16:1316:1317:53
Colchester Town Centre The George08:5211:2213:07----16:1316:1317:53
Colchester Town Centre Queen Street08:5311:2313:08----16:1416:1417:54
Colchester Town Centre Osborne Street08:5411:2413:09----16:1616:1617:56
Colchester Town Centre Stanwell Street08:5611:2813:15----16:2016:2018:02
Colchester Town Railway Station08:5711:2913:16----16:2116:2118:03
Colchester Sportsman's Club08:5811:3013:17----16:2216:2218:04
Colchester Cannon Street09:0011:3213:19----16:2416:2418:06
Colchester Port Lane09:0111:3313:20----16:2516:2518:07
Colchester St. Leonard's Church09:0211:3413:21----16:2616:2618:08
The Hythe Maudlyn Road09:0311:3513:22----16:2716:2718:09
The Hythe Hythe Railway Station09:0411:3613:23----16:2816:2818:10
The Hythe Tesco Store09:0611:3813:25----16:3016:3018:12
Colchester Clingoe Hill--11:3813:25----16:3016:3018:12
Colchester Road--11:3913:26----16:3116:3118:13
Elmstead Market Park Farm--11:4013:27----16:3216:3218:14
Elmstead Market Blossomwood Farm--11:4113:28----16:3316:3318:15
Elmstead Market Oatlands--11:4213:29----16:3416:3418:16
Elmstead Market The Kings Arms--11:4213:29----16:3416:3418:16
Elmstead Market--11:4313:30----16:3516:3518:17
Frating Hill Nursery--11:4313:30----16:3516:3518:17
Frating Hill Church Road--11:4513:32----16:3716:3718:19
Frating Hill Park--11:4613:33----16:3816:3818:20
Frating Haggars Lane--11:4713:34----16:3916:3918:21
Greenstead Arnold Drive09:07--------------
Greenstead Scarfe Way09:07--------------
Greenstead Hawthorne Avenue09:08--------------
Greenstead Magnolia Drive09:09--------------
Greenstead Titania Close09:10--------------
Greenstead Kingfisher Close09:11--------------
Greenstead Owls Retreat09:13--------------
Ardleigh Cherry Tree Farm09:14--------------
Ardleigh Burnt Heath09:17--------------
Ardleigh Cross Inn09:18--------------
Elmstead Market Great Bromley School09:25--------------
Hare Green The Old Courthouse09:26--------------
Hare Green Stables09:27--------------
Hare Green Mary Lane09:28--------------
Hare Green Stables09:30--------------
Frating Chapel Lane09:31--------------
Frating The Kings Arms09:34--------------
Great Bentley Sturrick Lane09:3911:5213:39----16:4416:4418:26
Great Bentley Railway Station09:4211:5513:42----16:4716:4718:29
Aingers Green Road09:4511:5813:45----16:5016:5018:32
Aingers Green Plough Road09:4611:5913:46----16:5116:5118:33
St Osyth Frowick Lane09:48--13:48----------
St Osyth Wellwick House09:54--13:54----------
St Osyth The Kings Arms09:55--13:55----------
St Osyth Colchester Road09:55--13:55----------
St Osyth Hutleys Shops10:04--14:04----------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays