Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
724

Harlow to London Heathrow Airport

via Ware, Hertford, Welwyn Garden City, Hatfield, St. Albans, Watford, Rickmansworth, Denham and Uxbridge.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 724 timetable leaflet

You can download here our booklet that contains the timetable for Service 724 in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Changes to bus times in Harlow, Bishop’s Stortford, Epping and Waltham Cross from 28th July 2019

We will be changing the times of some buses to improve reliability. Find out more here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops7247247247247241 7241 7242 7242 7241 7241 7242 7242 7241 7241 7242 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7247247247247247247247247247247241 7241 7242 7242 7241 7241 7242 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 724724
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station03:00--03:45--04:30--04:48--05:15--05:52--06:15--06:42--07:1507:42----08:40--09:45--10:45--11:45--12:45--13:45--13:55--14:45--15:00--15:5516:15----17:0017:16----18:1518:15----19:30--
Harlow Allende Avenue03:01--03:46--04:31--04:49--05:16--05:53--06:16--06:43--07:1707:43----08:41--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--13:56--14:46--15:01--15:5616:16----17:0117:17----18:1618:16----19:31--
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout03:11--03:56--04:41--04:59--05:26--06:03--06:26--06:53--07:3007:54----08:51--09:56--10:56--11:56--12:56--13:56--14:05--14:56--15:11--16:0616:26----17:1417:26----18:2818:28----19:41--
Great Amwell Van Hage Garden Centre03:11--03:56--04:41--04:59--05:26--06:03--06:26--06:54--07:3107:55----08:52--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:06--14:57--15:12--16:0716:27----17:1517:27----18:2918:29----19:42--
Ware Hertford Regional College03:15--04:00--04:45--05:03--05:30--06:07--06:30--06:58--07:3607:59----08:56--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--14:10--15:01--15:16--16:1116:31----17:1917:31----18:3318:33----19:46--
Chadwell Viaduct03:17--04:02--04:47--05:05--05:32--06:09--06:32--07:00--07:4008:01----08:58--10:03--11:03--12:03--13:03--14:03--14:12--15:03--15:18--16:1316:33----17:2217:33----18:3518:35----19:48--
Hertford Fairfax Road03:18--04:03--04:48--05:07--05:34--06:11--06:34--07:02--07:4308:03----09:00--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--14:14--15:05--15:20--16:1516:35----17:2417:35----18:3718:37----19:50--
Hertford Bus Station03:21--04:09--04:54--05:12--05:40--06:17--06:40--07:09--07:5208:10----09:07--10:12--11:12--12:12--13:12--14:12--14:21--15:12--15:27--16:2216:42----17:3117:42----18:4418:44----19:56--
Hertford County Hospital03:24--04:12--04:57--05:15--05:43--06:21--06:43--07:12--08:0008:14----09:12--10:16--11:16--12:16--13:16--14:17--14:26--15:17--15:32--16:2816:47----17:3717:47----18:4818:48----19:59--
Hertford North Railway Station03:25--04:13--04:58--05:16--05:44--06:22--06:44--07:13--08:0108:15----09:13--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:18--14:27--15:18--15:33--16:2916:48----17:3817:48----18:4918:49----20:00--
Hertford Fordwich Rise03:25--04:13--04:58--05:16--05:44--06:22--06:44--07:13--08:0208:15----09:13--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:18--14:27--15:18--15:33--16:2916:48----17:3817:48----18:4918:49----20:00--
Panshanger Golf Club03:32--04:20--05:05--05:23--05:52--06:29--06:52--07:20--08:1108:22----09:21--10:25--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:26--14:35--15:26--15:41--16:3716:56----17:4617:56----18:5718:57----20:07--
Panshanger Windhill03:34--04:22--05:07--05:24--05:54--06:30--06:54--07:22--08:1308:24----09:23--10:27--11:27--12:27--13:27--14:28--14:37--15:28--15:43--16:3916:58----17:4817:58----18:5918:59----20:09--
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks South03:36--04:24--05:09--05:26--05:56--06:32--06:57--07:24--08:1608:26----09:25--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:30--14:39--15:30--15:45--16:4117:00----17:5118:00----19:0219:02----20:11--
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station03:41--04:29--05:16--05:34--06:04--06:40--07:05--07:32--08:2408:34----09:33--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:38--14:47--15:38--15:53--16:4917:08----17:5918:08----19:1019:10----20:18--
Welwyn Garden City Broadwater Road03:42--04:30--05:17--05:35--06:05--06:41--07:06--07:33--08:2508:35----09:34--10:38--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:39--14:48--15:39--15:54--16:5017:08----18:0018:09----19:1119:11----20:19--
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road03:44--04:33--05:19--05:37--06:07--06:43--07:08--07:36--08:3008:38----09:37--10:41--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:42--14:51--15:42--15:57--16:5417:09----18:0318:12----19:1319:13----20:21--
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout03:45--04:35--05:21--05:38--06:09--06:45--07:10--07:38--08:3208:40----09:39--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:44--14:53--15:44--15:59--16:5617:10----18:0518:14----19:1519:15----20:23--
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital03:48--04:38--05:24--05:41--06:12--06:48--07:13--07:41--08:3708:43----09:42--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:47--14:56--15:47--16:02--17:0017:12----18:0918:17----19:1819:18----20:26--
Welwyn Garden City Boundary Lane03:49--04:39--05:26--05:42--06:14--06:50--07:15--07:43--08:4008:45----09:44--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:49--14:58--15:49--16:04--17:0217:14----18:1118:19----19:2019:20----20:27--
Hatfield Railway Station03:55--04:45--05:32--05:48--06:20--06:56--07:24--07:49--08:5008:51----09:52--10:54--11:54--12:54--13:54--14:56--15:04--15:56--16:10--17:1017:20----18:1818:25----19:2619:26----20:33--
Hatfield Town Centre03:58--04:49--05:36--05:51--06:23--06:59--07:27--07:52--08:5408:54----09:55--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:59--15:07--16:00--16:13--17:1417:23----18:2118:28----19:2919:29----20:36--
Hatfield The Galleria04:01--04:51--05:38--05:54--06:26--07:02--07:30--07:55--08:5708:57----09:58--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:02--15:10--16:03--16:16--17:1717:26----18:2418:31----19:3219:32----20:38--
Ellenbrook Lane04:02--04:52--05:39--05:55--06:27--07:04--07:32--07:57--08:5908:59----10:00--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:02--15:04--15:12--16:05--16:18--17:1917:28----18:2618:33----19:3319:33----20:39--
Oaklands Acrewood Way04:06--04:56--05:43--05:59--06:31--07:08--07:38--08:01--09:0309:03----10:04--11:06--12:06--13:06--14:06--15:09--15:16--16:10--16:22--17:2517:32----18:3118:37----19:3719:37----20:43--
Oaklands Colney Heath Lane04:08--04:58--05:45--06:01--06:33--07:10--07:40--08:03--09:0509:05----10:06--11:08--12:08--13:08--14:08--15:12--15:18--16:13--16:24--17:2717:34----18:3418:39----19:3919:39----20:45--
Fleetville Morrisons04:10--05:00--05:48--06:03--06:35--07:13--07:44--08:06--09:0809:08----10:09--11:11--12:11--13:11--14:11--15:15--15:21--16:16--16:27--17:3117:37----18:3718:42----19:4219:42----20:47--
St Albans City Railway Station04:13--05:03--05:51--06:06--06:38--07:17--07:48--08:10--09:1209:12----10:13--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:19--15:25--16:20--16:31--17:3517:41----18:4118:46----19:4519:45----20:50--
St Albans St Peter's Street04:1604:2105:0605:1105:5405:5906:1006:1506:4206:4707:2107:2607:5407:5908:1508:2009:1709:1709:2209:2210:1810:2311:2011:2512:2012:2513:2013:2514:2014:2515:2515:3015:3015:3516:2616:3116:3616:4117:4417:4617:4917:5118:4718:5118:5218:5819:4919:4919:5419:5420:5320:58
St Albans Town Hall--04:21--05:11--05:59--06:15--06:47--07:26--07:59--08:20----09:2209:22--10:23--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:25--15:30--15:35--16:31--16:41----17:4917:51----18:5218:58----19:5419:54--20:58
St Albans Abbey--04:21--05:11--05:59--06:15--06:48--07:27--08:00--08:21----09:2309:23--10:23--11:25--12:25--13:25--14:25--15:31--15:35--16:32--16:41----17:5017:51----18:5318:58----19:5419:54--20:58
St Albans Abbey Railway Station--04:22--05:12--06:00--06:16--06:49--07:29--08:02--08:23----09:2409:24--10:24--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:32--15:36--16:33--16:42----17:5117:52----18:5418:59----19:5519:55--20:59
St Stephens King Harry PH--04:24--05:14--06:02--06:18--06:51--07:32--08:05--08:26----09:2609:26--10:26--11:28--12:28--13:28--14:28--15:34--15:38--16:35--16:44----17:5417:54----18:5619:01----19:5719:57--21:01
Chiswell Green Three Hammers PH--04:28--05:18--06:06--06:22--06:55--07:38--08:11--08:33----09:3109:30--10:30--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:38--15:42--16:40--16:48----17:5917:58----19:0019:05----20:0120:01--21:05
Bricket Wood Black Boy PH--04:31--05:21--06:10--06:26--07:01--07:42--08:18--08:38----09:3509:34--10:36--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:44--15:48--16:46--16:54----18:0518:04----19:0519:09----20:0620:06--21:09
Garston Bucknalls Lane--04:33--05:23--06:13--06:29--07:05--07:44--08:22--08:41----09:3809:36--10:39--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:41--15:48--15:51--16:49--16:57----18:0918:07----19:0719:12----20:0820:08--21:12
Garston Bus Garage--04:35--05:25--06:15--06:31--07:08--07:46--08:25--08:44----09:4009:38--10:42--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:51--15:54--16:52--17:00----18:1218:10----19:1019:14----20:1120:11--21:14
North Watford Library--04:38--05:28--06:19--06:34--07:14--07:51--08:34--08:49----09:4409:43--10:45--11:47--12:47--13:48--14:48--15:55--15:59--16:57--17:05----18:1618:14----19:1419:18----20:1420:14--21:16
North Watford Regent Street--04:42--05:32--06:22--06:38--07:20--07:55--08:42--08:54----09:4909:47--10:49--11:51--12:51--13:52--14:52--16:00--16:04--17:02--17:10----18:2018:18----19:1819:22----20:1720:17--21:19
Watford Junction Railway Station--04:48--05:38--06:29--06:47--07:29--08:03--08:53--09:02----09:5609:59--10:55--11:57--12:57--13:59--15:00--16:07--16:12--17:10--17:18----18:2718:27----19:2519:30----20:2320:23--21:25
Watford Town Hall--04:52--05:42--06:33--06:50--07:35--08:07--08:58--09:06----10:0010:03--10:59--12:01--13:01--14:03--15:04--16:12--16:16--17:15--17:22----18:3218:32----19:2919:34----20:2720:27--21:28
Croxley Green Two Bridges--04:55--05:46--06:37--06:53--07:43--08:10--09:02--09:09----10:0410:06--11:03--12:05--13:05--14:07--15:08--16:17--16:20--17:20--17:26----18:3618:36----19:3319:37----20:3120:31--21:32
Croxley Green Croxley Metropolitan Station--04:57--05:48--06:39--06:55--07:47--08:12--09:04--09:11----10:0610:08--11:05--12:07--13:07--14:09--15:10--16:20--16:22--17:23--17:28----18:3818:38----19:3519:39----20:3320:33--21:34
Rickmansworth Railway Station--05:01--05:53--06:44--07:00--07:57--08:17--09:10--09:16----10:1110:13--11:10--12:12--13:12--14:14--15:16--16:27--16:28--17:30--17:34----18:4418:44----19:4019:43----20:3820:38--21:39
Moneyhill Parade--05:02--05:54--06:46--07:02--07:59--08:19--09:12--09:18----10:1210:14--11:11--12:13--13:13--14:15--15:17--16:29--16:29--17:32--17:35----18:4518:45----19:4119:44----20:3920:39--21:40
Rickmansworth Long Lane--05:05--05:57--06:48--07:04--08:03--08:21--09:14--09:20----10:1510:17--11:14--12:16--13:16--14:18--15:20--16:31--16:32--17:34--17:38----18:4818:48----19:4419:47----20:4220:42--21:43
Maple Cross The Cross--05:10--06:02--06:54--07:09--08:09--08:26--09:20--09:25----10:2010:22--11:19--12:21--13:21--14:23--15:25--16:37--16:37--17:40--17:43----18:5318:53----19:4919:51----20:4720:47--21:48
West Hyde Chalfont Lane--05:11--06:03--06:56--07:10--08:12--08:27--09:21--09:26----10:2110:23--11:20--12:22--13:22--14:24--15:26--16:38--16:38--17:41--17:44----18:5418:54----19:5019:52----20:4820:48--21:49
Denham Media Park--05:15--06:07--07:01--07:14--08:20--08:31--09:26--09:30----10:2610:27--11:24--12:26--13:26--14:28--15:30--16:43--16:43--17:46--17:48----18:5818:58----19:5419:56----20:5220:52--21:53
Denham Station Parade--05:16--06:08--07:03--07:15--08:22--08:32--09:27--09:31----10:2710:28--11:25--12:27--13:27--14:29--15:31--16:44--16:44--17:47--17:49----18:5918:59----19:5519:57----20:5320:53--21:54
Denham Springbridge Nurseries--05:18--06:10--07:06--07:17--08:26--08:34--09:30--09:33----10:3010:30--11:28--12:30--13:30--14:32--15:34--16:47--16:47--17:50--17:52----19:0219:02----19:5819:59----20:5520:55--21:56
Uxbridge York Road (UB8)--05:24--06:16--07:13--07:23--08:36--08:40--09:37--09:39----10:3610:36--11:34--12:36--13:36--14:38--15:40--16:54--16:54--17:57--17:59----19:0919:09----20:0420:05----21:0021:00--22:01
Pield Heath The Greenway--05:26--06:18--07:16--07:25--08:38--08:42--09:39--09:41----10:3810:38--11:36--12:38--13:38--14:40--15:42--16:56--16:56--17:59--18:01----19:1119:11----20:0620:07----21:0221:02--22:03
Hillingdon Heath Lees Road (UB8)--05:29--06:22--07:22--07:28--08:43--08:46--09:43--09:44----10:4210:41--11:40--12:42--13:42--14:44--15:46--17:00--17:00--18:04--18:05----19:1519:15----20:1020:10----21:0621:06--22:07
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station--05:40--06:34--07:39--07:39--08:57--08:57--09:55--09:55----10:5410:52--11:52--12:53--13:53--14:55--15:58--17:12--17:12--18:17--18:17----19:2719:27----20:2120:21----21:1721:17--22:18

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 724 service quickly and easily online

724 - Harlow to Heathrow Airport View Tickets