Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
724

Harlow to London Heathrow Airport

via Ware, Hertford, Welwyn Garden City, Hatfield, St. Albans, Watford, Rickmansworth, Denham and Uxbridge.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 724 timetable leaflet

You can download here our booklet that contains timetables for Arriva's local bus services in Hemel Hempstead in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
greenline-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station--06:30--07:20--08:15--09:15--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:15--17:15--18:15--19:35--20:35--21:25--22:30--
Hillingdon Heath Lees Road (UB8)--06:40--07:30--08:26--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:26--19:45--20:45--21:35--22:40--
Pield Heath The Greenway--06:43--07:33--08:29--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--17:29--18:29--19:48--20:48--21:38--22:43--
Uxbridge York Road (UB8)--06:46--07:36--08:32--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--16:32--17:32--18:32--19:51--20:51--21:41--22:46--
Denham Springbridge Nurseries--06:51--07:41--08:37--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--15:37--16:37--17:37--18:37--19:56--20:56--21:46--22:51--
Denham Station Parade--06:54--07:45--08:41--09:41--10:41--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:41--15:41--16:41--17:41--18:41--19:59--20:59--21:49--22:54--
Denham Media Park--06:54--07:45--08:41--09:41--10:41--11:41--12:41--13:41--14:41--15:41--16:41--17:41--18:41--19:59--20:59--21:49--22:54--
West Hyde Chalfont Lane--06:56--07:47--08:43--09:43--10:43--11:43--12:43--13:43--14:43--15:43--16:43--17:43--18:43--20:01--21:01--21:51--22:56--
Maple Cross The Cross--07:00--07:52--08:48--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:48--17:48--18:47--20:05--21:05--21:55--23:00--
Moneyhill Parade--07:04--07:57--08:53--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--15:53--16:53--17:53--18:52--20:09--21:09--21:59--23:04--
Rickmansworth Railway Station--07:08--08:01--08:57--09:57--10:57--11:57--12:57--13:57--14:57--15:57--16:57--17:57--18:56--20:13--21:13--22:03--23:08--
Croxley Green Croxley Metropolitan Station--07:12--08:05--09:02--10:02--11:02--12:02--13:02--14:02--15:02--16:02--17:02--18:02--19:01--20:17--21:17--22:07--23:12--
Croxley Green Two Bridges--07:13--08:07--09:05--10:05--11:05--12:05--13:05--14:05--15:05--16:05--17:05--18:05--19:03--20:18--21:18--22:08--23:13--
Watford Clarendon Road--07:18--08:13--09:11--10:11--11:11--12:11--13:11--14:11--15:11--16:11--17:11--18:11--19:09--20:23--21:23--22:13--23:18--
Watford Junction Railway Station--07:24--08:19--09:17--10:17--11:17--12:17--13:17--14:17--15:17--16:17--17:17--18:17--19:15--20:28--21:28--22:18--23:23--
North Watford Regent Street--07:27--08:22--09:20--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:20--17:20--18:20--19:18--20:31--21:31--22:20--23:25--
North Watford Library--07:31--08:26--09:24--10:24--11:24--12:24--13:24--14:24--15:24--16:24--17:24--18:24--19:22--20:35--21:35--22:23--23:28--
Garston Bus Garage--07:36--08:31--09:29--10:29--11:29--12:29--13:29--14:29--15:29--16:29--17:29--18:29--19:27--20:40--21:40--22:28--23:33--
Garston Bucknalls Lane--07:37--08:32--09:30--10:30--11:30--12:30--13:30--14:30--15:30--16:30--17:30--18:30--19:28--20:41--21:41--22:29--23:34--
Bricket Wood Black Boy PH--07:39--08:34--09:32--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--16:32--17:32--18:32--19:30--20:43--21:43--22:31--23:36--
Chiswell Green Three Hammers PH--07:43--08:39--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--15:37--16:37--17:37--18:37--19:34--20:47--21:47--22:35--23:40--
St Stephens King Harry PH--07:47--08:45--09:44--10:44--11:44--12:44--13:44--14:44--15:44--16:44--17:44--18:43--19:38--20:51--21:51--22:39--23:44--
St Albans Abbey Railway Station--07:50--08:49--09:48--10:48--11:48--12:48--13:48--14:48--15:48--16:48--17:48--18:47--19:41--20:54--21:54--22:42--23:47--
St Albans Abbey--07:52--08:51--09:51--10:51--11:51--12:51--13:51--14:51--15:51--16:51--17:51--18:49--19:43--20:56--21:56--22:44--23:49--
St Albans Town Hall--07:52--08:52--09:52--10:52--11:52--12:52--13:52--14:52--15:52--16:52--17:52--18:50--19:43--20:56--21:56--22:44--23:49--
St Albans St Peter's Street06:5907:5407:5908:5408:5909:5409:5910:5410:5911:5411:5912:5412:5913:5413:5914:5414:5915:5415:5916:5416:5917:5417:5918:5218:5719:4519:5020:5821:0321:5822:0322:4622:5123:5123:56
St Albans City Railway Station07:05--08:05--09:07--10:07--11:07--12:07--13:07--14:07--15:07--16:07--17:07--18:07--19:02--19:55--21:08--22:08--22:56--00:01
Fleetville Morrisons07:07--08:07--09:09--10:09--11:09--12:09--13:09--14:09--15:09--16:09--17:09--18:09--19:04--19:57--21:10--22:10--22:58--00:03
Oaklands Colney Heath Lane07:10--08:10--09:12--10:12--11:12--12:12--13:12--14:12--15:12--16:12--17:12--18:12--19:07--20:00--21:13--22:13--23:01--00:06
Oaklands Acrewood Way07:12--08:12--09:14--10:14--11:14--12:14--13:14--14:14--15:14--16:14--17:14--18:14--19:08--20:01--21:14--22:14--23:02--00:07
Ellenbrook Lane07:17--08:17--09:19--10:19--11:19--12:19--13:19--14:19--15:19--16:19--17:19--18:19--19:12--20:05--21:18--22:18--23:06--00:11
Hatfield The Galleria07:19--08:19--09:21--10:21--11:21--12:21--13:21--14:21--15:21--16:21--17:21--18:21--19:14--20:07--21:20--22:20--23:08--00:13
Hatfield Town Centre07:21--08:21--09:23--10:23--11:23--12:23--13:23--14:23--15:23--16:23--17:23--18:24--19:16--20:09--21:22--22:22--23:10--00:15
Hatfield Railway Station07:24--08:24--09:26--10:26--11:26--12:26--13:26--14:26--15:26--16:26--17:26--18:26--19:18--20:11--21:24--22:24--23:12--00:17
Welwyn Garden City Boundary Lane07:29--08:29--09:31--10:31--11:31--12:31--13:31--14:31--15:31--16:31--17:31--18:30--19:22--20:15--21:28--22:28--23:16--00:21
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital07:32--08:32--09:34--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:34--16:34--17:34--18:32--19:24--20:17--21:30--22:30--23:18--00:23
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout07:35--08:35--09:37--10:37--11:37--12:37--13:37--14:37--15:37--16:37--17:37--18:34--19:26--20:19--21:32--22:32--23:20--00:25
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road07:36--08:36--09:38--10:38--11:38--12:38--13:38--14:38--15:38--16:38--17:38--18:35--19:27--20:20--21:33--22:33--23:21--00:26
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station07:44--08:44--09:46--10:46--11:46--12:46--13:46--14:46--15:46--16:46--17:46--18:42--19:32--20:25--21:38--22:38--23:26--00:31
Welwyn Garden City Broadwater Road07:45--08:45--09:47--10:47--11:47--12:47--13:47--14:47--15:47--16:47--17:47--18:43--19:33--20:26--21:39--22:39--23:27--00:32
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks North07:47--08:47--09:49--10:49--11:49--12:49--13:49--14:49--15:49--16:49--17:49--18:45--19:34--20:27--21:40--22:40--23:28--00:33
Panshanger Windhill07:51--08:51--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--15:53--16:53--17:53--18:48--19:37--20:30--21:43--22:43--23:31--00:36
Panshanger Golf Club07:51--08:51--09:53--10:53--11:53--12:53--13:53--14:53--15:53--16:53--17:53--18:48--19:37--20:30--21:43--22:43--23:31--00:36
Hertford Golden Griffin PH07:58--08:58--10:00--11:00--12:00--13:00--14:00--15:00--16:00--17:00--18:00--18:55--19:44--20:37--21:50--22:50--23:38--00:43
Hertford North Railway Station07:59--08:59--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--15:01--16:01--17:01--18:01--18:56--19:45--20:38--21:51--22:51--23:39--00:44
Hertford County Hospital07:59--08:59--10:01--11:01--12:01--13:01--14:01--15:01--16:01--17:01--18:01--18:56--19:45--20:38--21:51--22:51--23:39--00:44
Hertford Bus Station08:07--09:07--10:09--11:09--12:09--13:09--14:09--15:09--16:09--17:09--18:09--19:03--19:51--20:42--21:55--22:55--23:43--00:48
Chadwell Viaduct08:13--09:13--10:15--11:15--12:15--13:15--14:15--15:15--16:15--17:15--18:15--19:08--19:55--20:46--21:59--22:59--23:47--00:52
Ware Hertford Regional College08:16--09:16--10:18--11:18--12:18--13:18--14:18--15:18--16:18--17:18--18:18--19:11--19:58--20:49--22:02--23:02--23:50--00:55
Great Amwell Van Hage Garden Centre08:18--09:18--10:20--11:20--12:20--13:20--14:20--15:20--16:20--17:20--18:20--19:13--20:00--20:51--22:04--23:04--23:52--00:57
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout08:20--09:20--10:22--11:22--12:22--13:22--14:22--15:22--16:22--17:22--18:22--19:15--20:02--20:53--22:05--23:05--23:54--00:59
Harlow Allende Avenue08:30--09:30--10:32--11:32--12:32--13:32--14:32--15:32--16:32--17:32--18:32--19:25--20:12--21:03--22:16--23:16--00:04--01:09
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station08:32--09:32--10:34--11:34--12:34--13:34--14:34--15:34--16:34--17:34--18:34--19:27--20:14--21:05--22:18--23:18--00:06--01:11

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 724 service quickly and easily online

724 - Harlow to Heathrow Airport View Tickets