Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
724

Harlow to London Heathrow Airport

via Ware, Hertford, Welwyn Garden City, Hatfield, St. Albans, Watford, Rickmansworth, Denham and Uxbridge.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 724 timetable leaflet

You can download here our booklet that contains timetables for Arriva's local bus services in Hemel Hempstead in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Changes to bus times in Harlow, Bishop’s Stortford, Epping and Waltham Cross from 28th July 2019

We will be changing the times of some buses to improve reliability. Find out more here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
greenline-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7241 7242 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7241 7242 7242 7241 7241 7242 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station--------06:10--06:15--07:0007:10----07:5508:10----09:1509:15----10:1510:15--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--1515--until12:15----13:1513:15----14:15--14:30--15:15--15:35--16:2016:35----17:3017:45----18:4018:40----19:3519:35----20:3520:35----21:2521:25----22:3022:30----
Hillingdon Heath Lees Road (UB8)--------06:20--06:25--07:1107:21----08:0908:21----09:2609:26----10:2610:26----2626--12:26----13:2613:26----14:26--14:41--15:26--15:46--16:3116:46----17:4417:56----18:5118:51----19:4519:45----20:4520:45----21:3521:35----22:4022:40----
Pield Heath The Greenway--------06:23--06:28--07:1407:24----08:1308:24----09:2909:29----10:2910:29----2929--12:29----13:2913:29----14:29--14:44--15:30--15:49--16:3516:49----17:4918:00----18:5518:55----19:4819:48----20:4820:48----21:3821:38----22:4322:43----
Uxbridge York Road (UB8)--------06:26--06:31--07:1707:27----08:1708:27----09:3209:32----10:3210:32----3232--12:32----13:3213:32----14:32--14:47--15:33--15:52--16:3816:52----17:5318:03----18:5818:58----19:5119:51----20:5120:51----21:4121:41----22:4622:46----
Denham Springbridge Nurseries--------06:31--06:36--07:2207:32----08:2408:34----09:3709:37----10:3710:37----3737--12:37----13:3713:37----14:37--14:52--15:39--15:57--16:4416:57----18:0118:08----19:0319:03----19:5619:56----20:5620:56----21:4621:46----22:5122:51----
Denham Station Parade--------06:34--06:39--07:2607:36----08:2808:38----09:4109:41----10:4110:41----4141--12:41----13:4113:41----14:41--14:56--15:43--16:01--16:4817:01----18:0718:12----19:0719:07----19:5919:59----20:5920:59----21:4921:49----22:5422:54----
Denham Media Park--------06:34--06:39--07:2607:36----08:2808:38----09:4109:41----10:4110:41----4141--12:41----13:4113:41----14:41--14:56--15:43--16:01--16:4817:01----18:0718:12----19:0719:07----19:5919:59----20:5920:59----21:4921:49----22:5422:54----
West Hyde Chalfont Lane--------06:36--06:41--07:2907:38----08:3108:40----09:4309:43----10:4310:43----4343--12:43----13:4313:43----14:43--14:58--15:45--16:03--16:5017:03----18:1018:14----19:0919:09----20:0120:01----21:0121:01----21:5121:51----22:5622:56----
Maple Cross The Cross--------06:41--06:46--07:3407:43----08:3608:45----09:4809:48----10:4810:48----4848--12:48----13:4813:48----14:48--15:03--15:50--16:08--16:5517:08----18:1518:19----19:1319:13----20:0520:05----21:0521:05----21:5521:55----23:0023:00----
Moneyhill Parade--------06:46--06:51--07:3907:48----08:4408:51----09:5309:53----10:5310:53----5353--12:53----13:5313:53----14:53--15:08--15:55--16:13--17:0017:13----18:2118:24----19:1819:18----20:0920:09----21:0921:09----21:5921:59----23:0423:04----
Rickmansworth Railway Station--------06:50--06:55--07:4307:52----08:5008:55----09:5709:57----10:5710:57----5757--12:57----13:5713:57----14:57--15:12--15:59--16:17--17:0417:17----18:2518:28----19:2219:22----20:1320:13----21:1321:13----22:0322:03----23:0823:08----
Croxley Green Croxley Metropolitan Station--------06:55--07:00--07:5107:58----08:5809:01----10:0210:02----11:0211:02----0202--13:02----14:0214:02----15:03--15:18--16:07--16:23--17:1217:23----18:3118:34----19:2719:27----20:1720:17----21:1721:17----22:0722:07----23:1223:12----
Croxley Green Two Bridges--------06:58--07:03--07:5508:00----09:0209:04----10:0510:05----11:0511:05----0505--13:05----14:0514:05----15:05--15:20--16:10--16:25--17:1517:25----18:3318:36----19:2919:29----20:1820:18----21:1821:18----22:0822:08----23:1323:13----
Watford Clarendon Road--------07:04--07:09--08:0408:07----09:1109:11----10:1110:11----11:1111:11----1111--13:11----14:1114:11----15:12--15:27--16:19--16:32--17:2417:32----18:4018:43----19:3519:35----20:2320:23----21:2321:23----22:1322:13----23:1823:18----
Watford Junction Railway Station--------07:10--07:15--08:1008:13----09:1709:17----10:1710:17----11:1711:17----1717--13:17----14:1714:17----15:18--15:33--16:25--16:38--17:3017:38----18:4618:49----19:4119:41----20:2820:28----21:2821:28----22:1822:18----23:2323:23----
North Watford Regent Street--------07:13--07:18--08:1308:16----09:2009:20----10:2010:20----11:2011:20----2020--13:20----14:2014:20----15:21--15:36--16:29--16:41--17:3417:41----18:4918:52----19:4419:44----20:3120:31----21:3121:31----22:2022:20----23:2523:25----
North Watford Library--------07:17--07:22--08:1708:20----09:2409:24----10:2410:24----11:2411:24----2424--13:24----14:2514:25----15:26--15:40--16:35--16:45--17:4017:45----18:5418:56----19:4819:48----20:3520:35----21:3521:35----22:2322:23----23:2823:28----
Garston Bus Garage--------07:22--07:27--08:2308:26----09:2909:29----10:2910:29----11:2911:29----2929--13:29----14:3114:31----15:32--15:46--16:42--16:50--17:4717:50----19:0119:01----19:5319:53----20:4020:40----21:4021:40----22:2822:28----23:3323:33----
Garston Bucknalls Lane--------07:23--07:28--08:2408:27----09:3009:30----10:3010:30----11:3011:30----3030--13:30----14:3214:32----15:33--15:47--16:43--16:51--17:4817:51----19:0219:02----19:5419:54----20:4120:41----21:4121:41----22:2922:29----23:3423:34----
Bricket Wood Black Boy PH--------07:25--07:30--08:2608:29----09:3209:32----10:3210:32----11:3211:32----3232--13:32----14:3414:34----15:35--15:49--16:45--16:53--17:5017:53----19:0419:04----19:5619:56----20:4320:43----21:4321:43----22:3122:31----23:3623:36----
Chiswell Green Three Hammers PH--------07:30--07:35--08:3208:35----09:3709:37----10:3710:37----11:3711:37----3737--13:37----14:3914:39----15:41--15:54--16:51--16:58--17:5617:58----19:0919:09----20:0020:00----20:4720:47----21:4721:47----22:3522:35----23:4023:40----
St Stephens King Harry PH--------07:36--07:41--08:4008:42----09:4309:43----10:4310:43----11:4311:43----4343--13:43----14:4514:45----15:48--16:00--16:58--17:04--18:0218:04----19:1419:14----20:0420:04----20:5120:51----21:5121:51----22:3922:39----23:4423:44----
St Albans Abbey Railway Station--------07:40--07:45--08:4408:46----09:4709:47----10:4710:47----11:4711:47----4747--13:47----14:4914:49----15:52--16:04--17:02--17:08--18:0618:08----19:1819:18----20:0720:07----20:5420:54----21:5421:54----22:4222:42----23:4723:47----
St Albans Abbey--------07:42--07:47--08:4608:49----09:4909:49----10:4910:49----11:4911:49----4949--13:49----14:5114:51----15:54--16:06--17:04--17:10--18:0818:10----19:1919:19----20:0920:09----20:5620:56----21:5621:56----22:4422:44----23:4923:49----
St Albans Town Hall--------07:43--07:48--08:4808:50----09:5009:50----10:5010:50----11:5011:50----5050--13:50----14:5214:52----15:55--16:07--17:05--17:11--18:0918:11----19:2019:20----20:0920:09----20:5620:56----21:5621:56----22:4422:44----23:4923:49----
St Albans St Peter's Street----06:4506:5007:4507:5007:5007:5508:5008:5208:5508:5709:5209:5209:5709:5710:5210:5210:5710:5711:5211:5211:575752525713:5213:5713:5714:5414:5414:5914:5915:5716:0216:0916:1417:0717:1217:1317:1818:1118:1318:1618:1819:2219:2219:2719:2720:1120:1120:1620:1620:5820:5821:0321:0321:5821:5822:0322:0322:4622:4622:5122:5123:5123:5123:5623:56
St Albans City Railway Station----06:5106:55--07:56--08:01----09:0109:03----10:0310:03----11:0311:03----12:0303----03--14:0314:03----15:0515:05--16:08--16:20--17:18--17:24----18:2218:24----19:3219:32----20:2120:21----21:0821:08----22:0822:08----22:5622:56----00:0100:01
Fleetville Morrisons----06:5306:57--07:58--08:03----09:0309:05----10:0510:05----11:0511:05----12:0505----05--14:0514:05----15:0715:07--16:10--16:22--17:20--17:26----18:2418:26----19:3419:34----20:2320:23----21:1021:10----22:1022:10----22:5722:57----00:0300:03
Oaklands Colney Heath Lane----06:5607:00--08:02--08:06----09:0709:08----10:0810:08----11:0811:08----12:0808----08--14:0814:08----15:1015:10--16:14--16:26--17:24--17:30----18:2818:29----19:3719:37----20:2620:26----21:1321:13----22:1322:13----23:0023:00----00:0600:06
Oaklands Acrewood Way----06:5807:02--08:04--08:08----09:0909:10----10:1010:10----11:1011:10----12:1010----10--14:1014:10----15:1215:12--16:16--16:28--17:26--17:32----18:3018:31----19:3919:39----20:2720:27----21:1421:14----22:1422:14----23:0123:01----00:0700:07
Ellenbrook Lane----07:0207:06--08:10--08:13----09:1509:15----10:1510:15----11:1511:15----12:1515----15--14:1514:15----15:1715:17--16:22--16:33--17:32--17:37----18:3618:36----19:4419:44----20:3120:31----21:1821:18----22:1822:18----23:0423:04----00:1100:11
Hatfield The Galleria----07:0407:08--08:12--08:15----09:1709:17----10:1710:17----11:1711:17----12:1717----17--14:1714:17----15:1915:19--16:24--16:35--17:34--17:39----18:3818:38----19:4619:46----20:3320:33----21:2021:20----22:2022:20----23:0623:06----00:1300:13
Hatfield Town Centre----07:0707:11--08:15--08:18----09:1909:19----10:1910:19----11:1911:19----12:1919----19--14:1914:19----15:2215:22--16:27--16:37--17:37--17:41----18:4018:40----19:4819:48----20:3520:35----21:2221:22----22:2222:22----23:1023:10----00:1500:15
Hatfield Railway Station----07:1007:14--08:18--08:21----09:2209:22----10:2210:22----11:2211:22----12:2222----22--14:2214:22----15:2515:25--16:30--16:40--17:40--17:44----18:4318:43----19:5119:51----20:3720:37----21:2421:24----22:2422:24----23:1223:12----00:1700:17
Welwyn Garden City Boundary Lane----07:1507:19--08:24--08:26----09:2709:27----10:2710:27----11:2711:27----12:2727----27--14:2714:27----15:3115:31--16:36--16:46--17:45--17:49----18:4818:48----19:5619:56----20:4220:42----21:2821:28----22:2822:28----23:1623:16----00:2100:21
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital----07:1807:22--08:27--08:29----09:3009:30----10:3010:30----11:3011:30----12:3030----30--14:3014:30----15:3415:34--16:39--16:49--17:48--17:52----18:5018:50----19:5819:58----20:4420:44----21:3021:30----22:3022:30----23:1823:18----00:2300:23
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout----07:2107:25--08:30--08:32----09:3309:33----10:3310:33----11:3311:33----12:3333----33--14:3314:33----15:3715:37--16:42--16:52--17:51--17:55----18:5218:52----20:0020:00----20:4620:46----21:3221:32----22:3222:32----23:2023:20----00:2500:25
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road----07:2207:26--08:32--08:33----09:3409:34----10:3410:34----11:3411:34----12:3434----34--14:3414:34----15:3815:38--16:43--16:53--17:52--17:56----18:5418:54----20:0220:02----20:4720:47----21:3321:33----22:3322:33----23:2123:21----00:2600:26
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station----07:3007:34--08:40--08:41----09:4209:42----10:4210:42----11:4211:42----12:4242----42--14:4214:42----15:4615:46--16:51--17:01--18:00--18:04----19:0119:01----20:0920:09----20:5320:53----21:3821:38----22:3822:38----23:2623:26----00:3100:31
Welwyn Garden City Broadwater Road----07:3207:36--08:42--08:42----09:4309:43----10:4310:43----11:4311:43----12:4343----43--14:4314:43----15:4715:47--16:52--17:02--18:01--18:05----19:0219:02----20:1020:10----20:5420:54----21:3921:39----22:3922:39----23:2723:27----00:3200:32
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks North----07:3407:38--08:44--08:45----09:4509:45----10:4510:45----11:4511:45----12:4545----45--14:4514:45----15:4915:49--16:55--17:04--18:04--18:07----19:0419:04----20:1220:12----20:5620:56----21:4021:40----22:4022:40----23:2823:28----00:3300:33
Panshanger Windhill----07:3907:43--08:49--08:49----09:4909:49----10:4910:49----11:4911:49----12:4949----49--14:4914:49----15:5315:53--16:59--17:08--18:08--18:11----19:0819:08----20:1620:16----21:0021:00----21:4321:43----22:4322:43----23:3123:31----00:3600:36
Panshanger Golf Club----07:3907:43--08:49--08:49----09:4909:49----10:4910:49----11:4911:49----12:4949----49--14:4914:49----15:5315:53--16:59--17:08--18:08--18:11----19:0819:08----20:1620:16----21:0021:00----21:4321:43----22:4322:43----23:3123:31----00:3600:36
Hertford Golden Griffin PH----07:4607:50--08:56--08:56----09:5609:56----10:5610:56----11:5611:56----12:5656----56--14:5614:56----16:0016:00--17:06--17:15--18:15--18:18----19:1519:15----20:2320:23----21:0721:07----21:5021:50----22:5022:50----23:3823:38----00:4300:43
Hertford North Railway Station----07:4707:51--08:57--08:57----09:5709:57----10:5710:57----11:5711:57----12:5757----57--14:5714:57----16:0116:01--17:07--17:16--18:16--18:19----19:1619:16----20:2420:24----21:0821:08----21:5121:51----22:5122:51----23:3923:39----00:4400:44
Hertford County Hospital----07:4707:51--08:57--08:57----09:5709:57----10:5710:57----11:5711:57----12:5757----57--14:5714:57----16:0216:02--17:08--17:16--18:17--18:19----19:1619:16----20:2420:24----21:0821:08----21:5121:51----22:5122:51----23:3923:39----00:4400:44
Hertford Bus Station06:5506:5507:5507:59--09:05--09:05----10:0510:05----11:0511:05----12:0512:05----13:0505----05--15:0615:06----16:1216:12--17:18--17:24--18:27--18:27----19:2319:23----20:3120:31----21:1221:12----21:5521:55----22:5522:55----23:4323:43----00:4800:48
Chadwell Viaduct07:0107:0108:0108:05--09:11--09:11----10:1110:11----11:1111:11----12:1112:11----13:1111----11--15:1215:12----16:1816:18--17:24--17:30--18:33--18:33----19:2819:28----20:3620:36----21:1621:16----21:5921:59----22:5922:59----23:4723:47----00:5200:52
Ware Hertford Regional College07:0407:0408:0408:08--09:14--09:14----10:1410:14----11:1411:14----12:1412:14----13:1414----14--15:1515:15----16:2116:21--17:28--17:33--18:36--18:36----19:3119:31----20:3920:39----21:1921:19----22:0222:02----23:0223:02----23:5023:50----00:5500:55
Great Amwell Van Hage Garden Centre07:0607:0608:0608:10--09:16--09:16----10:1610:16----11:1611:16----12:1612:16----13:1616----16--15:1815:18----16:2416:24--17:31--17:35--18:38--18:38----19:3319:33----20:4120:41----21:2121:21----22:0422:04----23:0423:04----23:5223:52----00:5700:57
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout07:0807:0808:0808:12--09:18--09:18----10:1810:18----11:1811:18----12:1812:18----13:1818----18--15:2015:20----16:2616:26--17:33--17:37--18:40--18:40----19:3519:35----20:4320:43----21:2321:23----22:0522:05----23:0523:05----23:5423:54----00:5900:59
Harlow Allende Avenue07:1807:1808:2308:22--09:28--09:28----10:2810:28----11:2811:28----12:2812:28----13:2828----28--15:3115:31----16:3716:37--17:46--17:47--18:50--18:50----19:4519:45----20:5320:53----21:3321:33----22:1622:16----23:1623:16----00:0400:04----01:0901:09
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station07:2007:2008:2608:24--09:30--09:30----10:3010:30----11:3011:30----12:3012:30----13:3030----30--15:3315:33----16:3916:39--17:49--17:49--18:52--18:52----19:4719:47----20:5520:55----21:3521:35----22:1822:18----23:1823:18----00:0600:06----01:1101:11

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 724 service quickly and easily online

724 - Harlow to Heathrow Airport View Tickets

Service updates