Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
724

Harlow to London Heathrow Airport

via Ware, Hertford, Welwyn Garden City, Hatfield, St. Albans, Watford, Rickmansworth, Denham and Uxbridge.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 724 timetable leaflet

You can download here our booklet that contains timetables for Arriva's local bus services in Hemel Hempstead in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
greenline-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops7241 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7241 7242 7242 7241 7241 7242 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242 7241 7242
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station06:10----------06:15--07:0007:10----07:5508:10----09:1509:15----10:1510:15--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--1515--until12:15----13:1513:15----14:15--14:30--15:15--15:35--16:2016:35----17:3017:45----18:4018:40----19:3519:35----20:3520:35----21:2521:25----22:3022:30----
Hillingdon Heath Lees Road (UB8)06:20----------06:25--07:1107:21----08:0908:21----09:2609:26----10:2610:26----2626--12:26----13:2613:26----14:26--14:41--15:26--15:46--16:3116:46----17:4417:56----18:5118:51----19:4519:45----20:4520:45----21:3521:35----22:4022:40----
Pield Heath The Greenway06:23----------06:28--07:1407:24----08:1308:24----09:2909:29----10:2910:29----2929--12:29----13:2913:29----14:29--14:44--15:30--15:49--16:3516:49----17:4918:00----18:5518:55----19:4819:48----20:4820:48----21:3821:38----22:4322:43----
Uxbridge York Road (UB8)06:26----------06:31--07:1707:27----08:1708:27----09:3209:32----10:3210:32----3232--12:32----13:3213:32----14:32--14:47--15:33--15:52--16:3816:52----17:5318:03----18:5818:58----19:5119:51----20:5120:51----21:4121:41----22:4622:46----
Denham Springbridge Nurseries06:31----------06:36--07:2207:32----08:2408:34----09:3709:37----10:3710:37----3737--12:37----13:3713:37----14:37--14:52--15:39--15:57--16:4416:57----18:0118:08----19:0319:03----19:5619:56----20:5620:56----21:4621:46----22:5122:51----
Denham Station Parade06:34----------06:39--07:2607:36----08:2808:38----09:4109:41----10:4110:41----4141--12:41----13:4113:41----14:41--14:56--15:43--16:01--16:4817:01----18:0718:12----19:0719:07----19:5919:59----20:5920:59----21:4921:49----22:5422:54----
Denham Media Park06:34----------06:39--07:2607:36----08:2808:38----09:4109:41----10:4110:41----4141--12:41----13:4113:41----14:41--14:56--15:43--16:01--16:4817:01----18:0718:12----19:0719:07----19:5919:59----20:5920:59----21:4921:49----22:5422:54----
Maple Cross The Cross06:41----------06:46--07:3407:43----08:3608:45----09:4809:48----10:4810:48----4848--12:48----13:4813:48----14:48--15:03--15:50--16:08--16:5517:08----18:1518:19----19:1319:13----20:0520:05----21:0521:05----21:5521:55----23:0023:00----
Moneyhill Parade06:46----------06:51--07:3907:48----08:4408:51----09:5309:53----10:5310:53----5353--12:53----13:5313:53----14:53--15:08--15:55--16:13--17:0017:13----18:2118:24----19:1819:18----20:0920:09----21:0921:09----21:5921:59----23:0423:04----
Rickmansworth Railway Station06:50----------06:55--07:4307:52----08:5008:55----09:5709:57----10:5710:57----5757--12:57----13:5713:57----14:57--15:12--15:59--16:17--17:0417:17----18:2518:28----19:2219:22----20:1320:13----21:1321:13----22:0322:03----23:0823:08----
Croxley Green Croxley Metropolitan Station06:55----------07:00--07:5107:58----08:5809:01----10:0210:02----11:0211:02----0202--13:02----14:0214:02----15:03--15:18--16:07--16:23--17:1217:23----18:3118:34----19:2719:27----20:1720:17----21:1721:17----22:0722:07----23:1223:12----
Croxley Green Two Bridges06:58----------07:03--07:5508:00----09:0209:04----10:0510:05----11:0511:05----0505--13:05----14:0514:05----15:05--15:20--16:10--16:25--17:1517:25----18:3318:36----19:2919:29----20:1820:18----21:1821:18----22:0822:08----23:1323:13----
Watford Clarendon Road07:04----------07:09--08:0408:07----09:1109:11----10:1110:11----11:1111:11----1111--13:11----14:1114:11----15:12--15:27--16:19--16:32--17:2417:32----18:4018:43----19:3519:35----20:2320:23----21:2321:23----22:1322:13----23:1823:18----
Watford Junction Railway Station07:10----------07:15--08:1008:13----09:1709:17----10:1710:17----11:1711:17----1717--13:17----14:1714:17----15:18--15:33--16:25--16:38--17:3017:38----18:4618:49----19:4119:41----20:2820:28----21:2821:28----22:1822:18----23:2323:23----
North Watford Regent Street07:13----------07:18--08:1308:16----09:2009:20----10:2010:20----11:2011:20----2020--13:20----14:2014:20----15:21--15:36--16:29--16:41--17:3417:41----18:4918:52----19:4419:44----20:3120:31----21:3121:31----22:2022:20----23:2523:25----
North Watford Library07:17----------07:22--08:1708:20----09:2409:24----10:2410:24----11:2411:24----2424--13:24----14:2514:25----15:26--15:40--16:35--16:45--17:4017:45----18:5418:56----19:4819:48----20:3520:35----21:3521:35----22:2322:23----23:2823:28----
Garston Bus Garage07:22----------07:27--08:2308:26----09:2909:29----10:2910:29----11:2911:29----2929--13:29----14:3114:31----15:32--15:46--16:42--16:50--17:4717:50----19:0119:01----19:5319:53----20:4020:40----21:4021:40----22:2822:28----23:3323:33----
Garston Bucknalls Lane07:23----------07:28--08:2408:27----09:3009:30----10:3010:30----11:3011:30----3030--13:30----14:3214:32----15:33--15:47--16:43--16:51--17:4817:51----19:0219:02----19:5419:54----20:4120:41----21:4121:41----22:2922:29----23:3423:34----
Bricket Wood Black Boy PH07:25----------07:30--08:2608:29----09:3209:32----10:3210:32----11:3211:32----3232--13:32----14:3414:34----15:35--15:49--16:45--16:53--17:5017:53----19:0419:04----19:5619:56----20:4320:43----21:4321:43----22:3122:31----23:3623:36----
Chiswell Green Three Hammers PH07:30----------07:35--08:3208:35----09:3709:37----10:3710:37----11:3711:37----3737--13:37----14:3914:39----15:41--15:54--16:51--16:58--17:5617:58----19:0919:09----20:0020:00----20:4720:47----21:4721:47----22:3522:35----23:4023:40----
St Stephens King Harry PH07:36----------07:41--08:4008:42----09:4309:43----10:4310:43----11:4311:43----4343--13:43----14:4514:45----15:48--16:00--16:58--17:04--18:0218:04----19:1419:14----20:0420:04----20:5120:51----21:5121:51----22:3922:39----23:4423:44----
St Albans Abbey Railway Station07:40----------07:45--08:4408:46----09:4709:47----10:4710:47----11:4711:47----4747--13:47----14:4914:49----15:52--16:04--17:02--17:08--18:0618:08----19:1819:18----20:0720:07----20:5420:54----21:5421:54----22:4222:42----23:4723:47----
St Albans Abbey07:42----------07:47--08:4608:49----09:4909:49----10:4910:49----11:4911:49----4949--13:49----14:5114:51----15:54--16:06--17:04--17:10--18:0818:10----19:1919:19----20:0920:09----20:5620:56----21:5621:56----22:4422:44----23:4923:49----
St Albans Town Hall07:43----------07:48--08:4808:50----09:5009:50----10:5010:50----11:5011:50----5050--13:50----14:5214:52----15:55--16:07--17:05--17:11--18:0918:11----19:2019:20----20:0920:09----20:5620:56----21:5621:56----22:4422:44----23:4923:49----
St Albans St Peter's Street07:45----06:4506:5007:5007:5007:5508:5008:5208:5508:5709:5209:5209:5709:5710:5210:5210:5710:5711:5211:5211:575752525713:5213:5713:5714:5414:5414:5914:5915:5716:0216:0916:1417:0717:1217:1317:1818:1118:1318:1618:1819:2219:2219:2719:2720:1120:1120:1620:1620:5820:5821:0321:0321:5821:5822:0322:0322:4622:4622:5122:5123:5123:5123:5623:56
St Albans City Railway Station------06:5106:5507:56--08:01----09:0109:03----10:0310:03----11:0311:03----12:0303----03--14:0314:03----15:0515:05--16:08--16:20--17:18--17:24----18:2218:24----19:3219:32----20:2120:21----21:0821:08----22:0822:08----22:5622:56----00:0100:01
Fleetville Morrisons------06:5306:5707:58--08:03----09:0309:05----10:0510:05----11:0511:05----12:0505----05--14:0514:05----15:0715:07--16:10--16:22--17:20--17:26----18:2418:26----19:3419:34----20:2320:23----21:1021:10----22:1022:10----22:5722:57----00:0300:03
Oaklands Colney Heath Lane------06:5607:0008:02--08:06----09:0709:08----10:0810:08----11:0811:08----12:0808----08--14:0814:08----15:1015:10--16:14--16:26--17:24--17:30----18:2818:29----19:3719:37----20:2620:26----21:1321:13----22:1322:13----23:0023:00----00:0600:06
Oaklands Acrewood Way------06:5807:0208:04--08:08----09:0909:10----10:1010:10----11:1011:10----12:1010----10--14:1014:10----15:1215:12--16:16--16:28--17:26--17:32----18:3018:31----19:3919:39----20:2720:27----21:1421:14----22:1422:14----23:0123:01----00:0700:07
Ellenbrook Lane------07:0207:0608:10--08:13----09:1509:15----10:1510:15----11:1511:15----12:1515----15--14:1514:15----15:1715:17--16:22--16:33--17:32--17:37----18:3618:36----19:4419:44----20:3120:31----21:1821:18----22:1822:18----23:0423:04----00:1100:11
Hatfield The Galleria------07:0407:0808:12--08:15----09:1709:17----10:1710:17----11:1711:17----12:1717----17--14:1714:17----15:1915:19--16:24--16:35--17:34--17:39----18:3818:38----19:4619:46----20:3320:33----21:2021:20----22:2022:20----23:0623:06----00:1300:13
Hatfield Town Centre------07:0707:1108:15--08:18----09:1909:19----10:1910:19----11:1911:19----12:1919----19--14:1914:19----15:2215:22--16:27--16:37--17:37--17:41----18:4018:40----19:4819:48----20:3520:35----21:2221:22----22:2222:22----23:1023:10----00:1500:15
Hatfield Railway Station------07:1007:1408:18--08:21----09:2209:22----10:2210:22----11:2211:22----12:2222----22--14:2214:22----15:2515:25--16:30--16:40--17:40--17:44----18:4318:43----19:5119:51----20:3720:37----21:2421:24----22:2422:24----23:1223:12----00:1700:17
Welwyn Garden City Boundary Lane------07:1507:1908:24--08:26----09:2709:27----10:2710:27----11:2711:27----12:2727----27--14:2714:27----15:3115:31--16:36--16:46--17:45--17:49----18:4818:48----19:5619:56----20:4220:42----21:2821:28----22:2822:28----23:1623:16----00:2100:21
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital------07:1807:2208:27--08:29----09:3009:30----10:3010:30----11:3011:30----12:3030----30--14:3014:30----15:3415:34--16:39--16:49--17:48--17:52----18:5018:50----19:5819:58----20:4420:44----21:3021:30----22:3022:30----23:1823:18----00:2300:23
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout------07:2107:2508:30--08:32----09:3309:33----10:3310:33----11:3311:33----12:3333----33--14:3314:33----15:3715:37--16:42--16:52--17:51--17:55----18:5218:52----20:0020:00----20:4620:46----21:3221:32----22:3222:32----23:2023:20----00:2500:25
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road------07:2207:2608:32--08:33----09:3409:34----10:3410:34----11:3411:34----12:3434----34--14:3414:34----15:3815:38--16:43--16:53--17:52--17:56----18:5418:54----20:0220:02----20:4720:47----21:3321:33----22:3322:33----23:2123:21----00:2600:26
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station------07:3007:3408:40--08:41----09:4209:42----10:4210:42----11:4211:42----12:4242----42--14:4214:42----15:4615:46--16:51--17:01--18:00--18:04----19:0119:01----20:0920:09----20:5320:53----21:3821:38----22:3822:38----23:2623:26----00:3100:31
Welwyn Garden City Broadwater Road------07:3207:3608:42--08:42----09:4309:43----10:4310:43----11:4311:43----12:4343----43--14:4314:43----15:4715:47--16:52--17:02--18:01--18:05----19:0219:02----20:1020:10----20:5420:54----21:3921:39----22:3922:39----23:2723:27----00:3200:32
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks North------07:3407:3808:44--08:45----09:4509:45----10:4510:45----11:4511:45----12:4545----45--14:4514:45----15:4915:49--16:55--17:04--18:04--18:07----19:0419:04----20:1220:12----20:5620:56----21:4021:40----22:4022:40----23:2823:28----00:3300:33
Panshanger Windhill------07:3907:4308:49--08:49----09:4909:49----10:4910:49----11:4911:49----12:4949----49--14:4914:49----15:5315:53--16:59--17:08--18:08--18:11----19:0819:08----20:1620:16----21:0021:00----21:4321:43----22:4322:43----23:3123:31----00:3600:36
Panshanger Golf Club------07:3907:4308:49--08:49----09:4909:49----10:4910:49----11:4911:49----12:4949----49--14:4914:49----15:5315:53--16:59--17:08--18:08--18:11----19:0819:08----20:1620:16----21:0021:00----21:4321:43----22:4322:43----23:3123:31----00:3600:36
Hertford Golden Griffin PH------07:4607:5008:56--08:56----09:5609:56----10:5610:56----11:5611:56----12:5656----56--14:5614:56----16:0016:00--17:06--17:15--18:15--18:18----19:1519:15----20:2320:23----21:0721:07----21:5021:50----22:5022:50----23:3823:38----00:4300:43
Hertford North Railway Station------07:4707:5108:57--08:57----09:5709:57----10:5710:57----11:5711:57----12:5757----57--14:5714:57----16:0116:01--17:07--17:16--18:16--18:19----19:1619:16----20:2420:24----21:0821:08----21:5121:51----22:5122:51----23:3923:39----00:4400:44
Hertford County Hospital------07:4707:5108:57--08:57----09:5709:57----10:5710:57----11:5711:57----12:5757----57--14:5714:57----16:0216:02--17:08--17:16--18:17--18:19----19:1619:16----20:2420:24----21:0821:08----21:5121:51----22:5122:51----23:3923:39----00:4400:44
Hertford Bus Station--06:5506:5507:5507:5909:05--09:05----10:0510:05----11:0511:05----12:0512:05----13:0505----05--15:0615:06----16:1216:12--17:18--17:24--18:27--18:27----19:2319:23----20:3120:31----21:1221:12----21:5521:55----22:5522:55----23:4323:43----00:4800:48
Chadwell Viaduct--07:0107:0108:0108:0509:11--09:11----10:1110:11----11:1111:11----12:1112:11----13:1111----11--15:1215:12----16:1816:18--17:24--17:30--18:33--18:33----19:2819:28----20:3620:36----21:1621:16----21:5921:59----22:5922:59----23:4723:47----00:5200:52
Ware Hertford Regional College--07:0407:0408:0408:0809:14--09:14----10:1410:14----11:1411:14----12:1412:14----13:1414----14--15:1515:15----16:2116:21--17:28--17:33--18:36--18:36----19:3119:31----20:3920:39----21:1921:19----22:0222:02----23:0223:02----23:5023:50----00:5500:55
Great Amwell Van Hage Garden Centre--07:0607:0608:0608:1009:16--09:16----10:1610:16----11:1611:16----12:1612:16----13:1616----16--15:1815:18----16:2416:24--17:31--17:35--18:38--18:38----19:3319:33----20:4120:41----21:2121:21----22:0422:04----23:0423:04----23:5223:52----00:5700:57
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout--07:0807:0808:0808:1209:18--09:18----10:1810:18----11:1811:18----12:1812:18----13:1818----18--15:2015:20----16:2616:26--17:33--17:37--18:40--18:40----19:3519:35----20:4320:43----21:2321:23----22:0522:05----23:0523:05----23:5423:54----00:5900:59
Harlow Allende Avenue--07:1807:1808:2308:2209:28--09:28----10:2810:28----11:2811:28----12:2812:28----13:2828----28--15:3115:31----16:3716:37--17:46--17:47--18:50--18:50----19:4519:45----20:5320:53----21:3321:33----22:1622:16----23:1623:16----00:0400:04----01:0901:09
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station--07:2007:2008:2608:2409:30--09:30----10:3010:30----11:3011:30----12:3012:30----13:3030----30--15:3315:33----16:3916:39--17:49--17:49--18:52--18:52----19:4719:47----20:5520:55----21:3521:35----22:1822:18----23:1823:18----00:0600:06----01:1101:11

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays