Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
724

Harlow to London Heathrow Airport

via Ware, Hertford, Welwyn Garden City, Hatfield, St. Albans, Watford, Rickmansworth, Denham and Uxbridge.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Service 724 timetable leaflet

You can download here our booklet that contains timetables for Arriva's local bus services in Hemel Hempstead in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
greenline-logo.png

Route Map

View all stops724724724724724724724724724724724724724724724
Heathrow Airport Heathrow Central Bus Station09:15----11:15--13:15--15:15--17:15--19:15--21:25--
Hillingdon Heath Lees Road (UB8)09:26----11:26--13:26--15:26--17:26--19:25--21:35--
Pield Heath The Greenway09:29----11:29--13:29--15:29--17:29--19:28--21:38--
Uxbridge York Road (UB8)09:32----11:32--13:32--15:32--17:32--19:31--21:41--
Denham Springbridge Nurseries09:37----11:37--13:37--15:37--17:37--19:36--21:46--
Denham Station Parade09:41----11:41--13:41--15:41--17:41--19:39--21:49--
Denham Media Park09:41----11:41--13:41--15:41--17:41--19:39--21:49--
Maple Cross The Cross09:48----11:48--13:48--15:48--17:48--19:45--21:55--
Moneyhill Parade09:53----11:53--13:53--15:53--17:53--19:49--21:59--
Rickmansworth Railway Station09:57----11:57--13:57--15:57--17:57--19:53--22:03--
Croxley Green Croxley Metropolitan Station10:02----12:02--14:02--16:02--18:02--19:57--22:07--
Croxley Green Two Bridges10:05----12:05--14:05--16:05--18:05--19:58--22:08--
Watford Clarendon Road10:11----12:11--14:11--16:11--18:11--20:03--22:13--
Watford Junction Railway Station10:17----12:17--14:17--16:17--18:17--20:08--22:18--
North Watford Regent Street10:20----12:20--14:20--16:20--18:20--20:11--22:20--
North Watford Library10:24----12:24--14:24--16:24--18:24--20:15--22:24--
Garston Bus Garage10:29----12:29--14:29--16:29--18:29--20:20--22:28--
Garston Bucknalls Lane10:30----12:30--14:30--16:30--18:30--20:21--22:29--
Bricket Wood Black Boy PH10:32----12:32--14:32--16:32--18:32--20:23--22:31--
Chiswell Green Three Hammers PH10:37----12:37--14:37--16:37--18:37--20:27--22:35--
St Stephens King Harry PH10:40----12:40--14:40--16:40--18:40--20:29--22:37--
St Albans Abbey Railway Station10:43----12:43--14:43--16:43--18:43--20:31--22:39--
St Albans Abbey10:46----12:46--14:46--16:46--18:46--20:33--22:41--
St Albans Town Hall10:49----12:49--14:49--16:49--18:49--20:35--22:43--
St Albans St Peter's Street10:52--10:5712:5212:5714:5214:5716:5216:5718:5218:5720:3820:4322:4622:51
St Albans City Railway Station----11:03--13:03--15:03--17:03--19:02--20:48--22:56
Fleetville Morrisons----11:05--13:05--15:05--17:05--19:04--20:50--22:57
Oaklands Colney Heath Lane----11:08--13:08--15:08--17:08--19:07--20:53--23:00
Oaklands Acrewood Way----11:10--13:10--15:10--17:10--19:08--20:54--23:01
Ellenbrook Lane----11:15--13:15--15:15--17:15--19:12--20:58--23:04
Hatfield The Galleria----11:17--13:17--15:17--17:17--19:14--21:00--23:06
Hatfield Town Centre----11:19--13:19--15:19--17:19--19:16--21:02--23:10
Hatfield Railway Station----11:22--13:22--15:22--17:22--19:18--21:04--23:12
Welwyn Garden City Boundary Lane----11:27--13:27--15:27--17:27--19:22--21:08--23:16
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital----11:30--13:30--15:30--17:30--19:24--21:10--23:18
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout----11:33--13:33--15:33--17:33--19:26--21:12--23:20
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road----11:34--13:34--15:34--17:34--19:27--21:13--23:21
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station----11:42--13:42--15:42--17:42--19:32--21:18--23:26
Welwyn Garden City Broadwater Road----11:43--13:43--15:43--17:43--19:33--21:19--23:27
Welwyn Garden City Business Parks North----11:45--13:45--15:45--17:45--19:34--21:20--23:28
Panshanger Windhill----11:49--13:49--15:49--17:49--19:37--21:23--23:31
Panshanger Golf Club----11:49--13:49--15:49--17:49--19:37--21:23--23:31
Hertford Golden Griffin PH----11:56--13:56--15:56--17:56--19:44--21:30--23:38
Hertford North Railway Station----11:57--13:57--15:57--17:57--19:45--21:31--23:39
Hertford County Hospital----11:57--13:57--15:57--17:57--19:45--21:31--23:39
Hertford Bus Station--10:1512:05--14:05--16:05--18:05--19:51--21:35--23:43
Chadwell Viaduct--10:2112:11--14:11--16:11--18:11--19:55--21:39--23:47
Ware Hertford Regional College--10:2412:14--14:14--16:14--18:14--19:58--21:42--23:50
Great Amwell Van Hage Garden Centre--10:2612:16--14:16--16:16--18:16--20:00--21:44--23:52
Great Amwell Amwell Roundabout--10:2812:18--14:18--16:18--18:18--20:02--21:45--23:54
Harlow Allende Avenue--10:3812:28--14:28--16:28--18:28--20:12--21:56--00:04
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station--10:4012:30--14:30--16:30--18:30--20:14--21:58--00:06