Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
7, 8

Shoeburyness to Rayleigh

via North Shoebury, Thorpe Bay, Bournes Green, Southend, Southend Airport, Rochford and Hockley

Back to all services

Service Overview

Southend timetable booklet for on-the-go

Keep on top of the latest bus times and services in your area by downloading our Southend area timetable booklet here.

Arriva bus times in the Southend, Rochford and Castle Point area will be changing from 7th July 2019.

We will be making changes to the times of our services across the Southend, Rochford and Castle Point area in order to improve reliability. Services 7 and 8 buses to North Shoebury ASDA will be extended to and from the Renown. You can see full details here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops787777877781 82 787878787878771 81 82 7887787778787877787777777777777
Rayleigh Railway Station----------06:40--07:0507:2507:38----08:1008:2708:4309:0009:1509:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50052035until13:2013:3513:50--14:0114:0514:1614:3114:4615:01--15:2115:31--16:05--16:40--17:10--17:45--18:10--18:35--19:2019:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--15--45until--21:45--22:1522:45
Rayleigh High Street----------06:44--07:0907:2907:42----08:1408:3108:4709:0409:1909:395409243913:2413:3913:54--14:0514:0914:2014:3514:5015:05--15:2515:35--16:09--16:44--17:14--17:49--18:14--18:40--19:2519:48--18--48--21:48--22:1822:48
Rayleigh Church----------06:44--07:0907:2907:42----08:1408:3108:4709:0409:1909:395409243913:2413:3913:54--14:0514:0914:2014:3514:5115:06--15:2615:36--16:10--16:45--17:15--17:50--18:15--18:40--19:2519:48--18--48--21:48--22:1822:48
Rayleigh Fitz Wimarc School----------06:45--07:1007:3007:43----08:1508:3208:4809:0509:2009:405510254013:2513:4013:55--14:0614:1014:2114:3614:5215:07--15:2715:37--16:11--16:46--17:16--17:51--18:16--18:41--19:2619:49--19--49--21:49--22:1922:49
Rayleigh Cemetery----------06:46--07:1107:3107:44----08:1608:3308:4909:0609:2109:415611264113:2613:4113:56--14:0714:1114:2214:3714:5315:07--15:2715:37--16:11--16:46--17:16--17:51--18:17--18:42--19:2719:50--20--50--21:50--22:1922:49
Rayleigh Hambro Hill----------06:47--07:1207:3207:45----08:1708:3408:5009:0709:2209:425712274213:2713:4213:57--14:0814:1214:2314:3814:5415:09--15:2915:39--16:13--16:48--17:18--17:53--18:18--18:43--19:2819:51--21--51--21:51--22:2022:50
Rayleigh The Gattens----------06:48--07:1307:3307:46----08:1808:3508:5109:0809:2309:435813284313:2813:4313:58--14:0914:1314:2414:3914:5515:10--15:3015:40--16:14--16:49--17:19--17:54--18:19--18:44--19:2919:52--22--52--21:52--22:2022:50
Hockley Bullwood Hall----------06:49--07:1407:3407:47----08:1908:3608:5209:0909:2409:445914294413:2913:4413:59--14:1014:1414:2514:4014:5615:11--15:3115:41--16:15--16:50--17:20--17:55--18:20--18:45--19:3019:53--23--53--21:53--22:2122:51
Hockley Fountain Lane----------06:50--07:1507:3507:48----08:2008:3708:5309:1009:2509:450015304513:3013:4514:00--14:1114:1514:2614:4114:5715:13--15:3315:43--16:17--16:52--17:22--17:57--18:21--18:46--19:3119:54--24--54--21:54--22:2122:51
Hockley Folly Lane----------06:52--07:1707:3707:50----08:2208:3908:5509:1209:2709:470217324713:3213:4714:02--14:1314:1714:2814:4314:5815:14--15:3415:44--16:18--16:53--17:23--17:58--18:22--18:48--19:3219:55--25--55--21:55--22:2222:52
Hockley The Bull----------06:52--07:1707:3707:50----08:2208:3908:5509:1209:2709:470217324713:3213:4714:02--14:1314:1714:2814:4314:5915:15--15:3515:45--16:19--16:54--17:24--17:59--18:23--18:48--19:3319:56--26--56--21:56--22:2222:52
Hockley SEETEC----------06:53--07:1807:3807:51----08:2308:4008:5609:1309:2809:480318334813:3313:4814:03--14:1414:1814:2914:4415:0015:16--15:3615:46--16:20--16:55--17:25--18:00--18:24--18:49--19:3319:56--26--56--21:56--22:2322:53
Hockley The Spa05:3806:08--06:32--06:5507:0907:2007:4007:5308:1008:1008:2508:4208:5809:1509:3009:500520355013:3513:5014:05--14:1614:2014:3114:4615:0115:1815:3115:3815:4816:0516:2216:3816:5717:1217:2717:4218:0218:1718:2618:3618:5119:0519:3519:580028305821:3021:5822:0022:2422:54
Hockley Station Approach05:3806:08--06:32--06:5507:0907:2007:4007:5308:1008:1008:2508:4208:5809:1509:3009:500520355013:3513:5014:05--14:1614:2014:3114:4615:0215:1815:3115:3815:4816:0516:2216:3816:5717:1217:2717:4218:0218:1718:2718:3618:5119:0519:35--00--30--21:30--22:0022:2422:54
Hockley Great Eastern Road--06:08--------07:10------08:1108:11--08:43--09:16--09:51--21--51--13:51----14:1714:21--14:4715:03----15:39------16:39--17:13--17:43------18:37--------------------------
Hawkwell The White Hart--06:09--------07:11------08:1208:12--08:44--09:17--09:52--22--52--13:52----14:1814:22--14:4815:04----15:40------16:40--17:14--17:44------18:38--------------------------
Hawkwell Hillside Avenue--06:09--------07:12------08:1308:13--08:45--09:18--09:53--23--53--13:53----14:1914:23--14:4915:05----15:41------16:41--17:15--17:45------18:38--------------------------
Hawkwell Tudor Way--06:10--------07:13------08:1408:14--08:46--09:19--09:54--24--54--13:54----14:2014:24--14:5015:06----15:42------16:42--17:16--17:46------18:39--------------------------
Hawkwell Mount Bovers Lane--06:11--------07:14------08:1508:15--08:47--09:20--09:55--25--55--13:55----14:2114:25--14:5115:07----15:43------16:43--17:17--17:47------18:40--------------------------
Hawkwell Nursery Corner--06:12--------07:16------08:1708:17--08:49--09:22--09:57--27--57--13:57----14:2314:27--14:5315:08----15:45------16:45--17:19--17:49------18:42--------------------------
Hawkwell Ironwell Lane--06:12--------07:16------08:1708:17--08:49--09:22--09:57--27--57--13:57----14:2414:27--14:5315:09----15:45------16:45--17:19--17:49------18:42--------------------------
Hawkwell Sweyne Avenue--06:13--------07:17------08:1808:18--08:50--09:23--09:58--28--58--13:58----14:2514:28--14:5415:10----15:46------16:46--17:20--17:50------18:43--------------------------
Hawkwell Windsor Gardens--06:14--------07:18------08:1908:19--08:51--09:24--09:59--29--59--13:59----14:2714:29--14:5515:11----15:47------16:47--17:21--17:51------18:44--------------------------
Hawkwell Church--06:14--------07:19------08:2008:20--08:52--09:25--10:00--30--00--14:00----14:2814:30--14:5615:12----15:48------16:48--17:22--17:52------18:44--------------------------
Rochford Magnolia Road--06:15--------07:20------08:2108:21--08:53--09:26--10:01--31--01--14:01----14:3014:31--14:5715:13----15:49------16:49--17:23--17:53------18:45--------------------------
Rochford Harewood Avenue--06:16--------07:21------08:2208:22--08:54--09:27--10:02--32--02--14:02----14:3114:32--14:5815:14----15:50------16:50--17:24--17:54------18:46--------------------------
Hockley Hamilton Gardens05:39----06:33--06:56--07:2107:4107:54----08:26--08:59--09:31--06--36--13:36--14:06------14:32----15:1915:32--15:4916:0616:23--16:58--17:28--18:0318:1818:28--18:5219:0519:35--00--30--21:30--22:0022:2422:54
Hockley Greensward School05:39----06:33--06:56--07:2107:4107:54----08:26--08:59--09:31--06--36--13:36--14:06------14:32----15:1915:32--15:4916:0616:23--16:58--17:28--18:0318:1818:29--18:5219:0619:36--01--31--21:31--22:0122:2522:55
Hockley Leamington Road05:40----06:34--06:57--07:2207:4207:55----08:27--09:00--09:32--07--37--13:37--14:07------14:33----15:2015:33--15:5016:0716:24--16:59--17:29--18:0418:1918:30--18:5319:0719:37--02--32--21:32--22:0222:2622:56
Hockley Harrogate Drive05:41----06:35--06:58--07:2307:4307:56----08:28--09:01--09:33--08--38--13:38--14:08------14:34----15:2115:34--15:5116:0816:25--17:00--17:30--18:0518:2018:31--18:5319:0719:37--02--32--21:32--22:0222:2622:56
Ashingdon The Blacksmiths Shop05:42----06:36--06:59--07:2407:4407:57----08:29--09:02--09:34--09--39--13:39--14:09------14:35----15:2215:35--15:5216:0916:26--17:01--17:31--18:0618:2118:32--18:5519:0819:38--03--33--21:33--22:0322:2722:57
Ashingdon Lower Road05:44----06:38--07:01--07:2607:4607:59----08:31--09:04--09:36--11--41--13:41--14:11------14:37----15:2415:37--15:5416:1116:28--17:03--17:33--18:0818:2318:33--18:5619:0919:39--04--34--21:34--22:0422:2822:58
Ashingdon School05:45--06:3006:3906:4507:02--07:2707:4708:00----08:32--09:05--09:37--12--42--13:42--14:1214:22----14:38----15:2515:38--15:5516:1216:29--17:04--17:34--18:0918:2418:34--18:5719:1019:40--05--35--21:35--22:0522:2922:59
Ashingdon Canewdon Road05:45--06:3006:3906:4507:02--07:2707:4708:00----08:32--09:05--09:37--12--42--13:42--14:1214:22----14:38----15:2515:38--15:5516:1216:29--17:04--17:34--18:0918:2418:35--18:5719:1019:40--05--35--21:35--22:0522:2922:59
Ashingdon Hill Top05:46--06:3206:4106:4707:04--07:2907:4908:02----08:34--09:07--09:39--14--44--13:44--14:1414:24----14:40----15:2715:40--15:5716:1416:31--17:06--17:36--18:1118:2618:36--18:5819:1119:41--06--36--21:36--22:0622:3023:00
Ashingdon The Victory05:46--06:3306:4206:4807:05--07:3007:5008:03----08:35--09:08--09:40--15--45--13:45--14:1514:25----14:41----15:2815:41--15:5816:1516:32--17:07--17:37--18:1218:2718:37--18:5919:1219:42--07--37--21:37--22:0722:3123:01
Ashingdon Wedgwood Way05:47--06:3306:4206:4807:05--07:3107:5108:04----08:36--09:09--09:40--15--45--13:45--14:1514:25----14:41----15:2815:41--15:5816:1516:32--17:07--17:37--18:1218:2718:38--19:0019:1219:42--07--37--21:37--22:0722:3123:01
Ashingdon Lascelles Gardens05:47--06:3406:4306:4907:06--07:3207:5208:05----08:37--09:10--09:41--16--46--13:46--14:1614:26----14:42----15:2915:42--15:5916:1616:33--17:08--17:38--18:1318:2818:39--19:0119:1319:43--08--38--21:38--22:0822:3223:02
Ashingdon Brays Lane05:48--06:3506:4406:5007:07--07:3307:5308:06----08:38--09:11--09:42--17--47--13:47--14:1714:27----14:43----15:3015:43--16:0016:1716:34--17:09--17:39--18:1418:2918:40--19:0119:1319:43--08--38--21:38--22:0822:3223:02
Rochford Golden Cross Post Office05:4906:1806:3706:4606:5207:0907:2307:3507:5508:0808:2408:2408:4008:5609:1309:2909:4410:041934490413:4914:0414:1914:2914:3414:3414:4515:0015:1515:3215:4515:5216:0216:1916:3616:5217:1117:2617:4117:5618:1618:3118:4118:4819:0319:1519:45--10--40--21:40--22:1022:3423:04
Rochford Holt Farm School05:5006:1906:3806:4706:5307:1007:2407:3607:5608:0908:2508:2508:4108:5709:1409:3009:4510:052035500513:5014:0514:2014:3014:3514:3514:4615:0115:1715:3315:4615:5316:0316:2016:3716:5317:1217:2717:4217:5718:1718:3218:4318:4919:0419:1619:45--10--40--21:40--22:1022:3423:04
Rochford Roche Avenue05:5106:2006:4006:4906:5507:1207:2607:3807:5808:1108:2708:2708:4308:5909:1609:3209:4710:072237520713:5214:0714:2214:3214:3714:3714:4815:0315:2015:3515:4815:5516:0516:2216:3916:5517:1417:2917:4417:5918:1818:3318:4518:5019:0519:1719:46--11--41--21:41--22:1122:3523:05
Rochford East Street05:5506:2506:4506:5407:0007:1707:3107:4408:0408:1708:3308:3308:4909:0409:2109:3709:5210:122742571213:5714:1214:2714:3714:4214:4214:5315:0815:2315:4015:5316:0016:1016:2716:4417:0017:1917:3417:4918:0418:2318:3818:4718:5419:0919:2119:49--14--44--21:44--22:1422:3823:08
Rochford South Street05:5506:2506:4506:5507:0107:1807:3207:4508:0508:1808:3408:3408:5009:0509:2209:3809:5310:132843581313:5814:1314:2814:3814:4314:4314:5415:0915:2415:4115:5416:0116:1116:2816:4517:0117:2017:3517:5018:0518:2418:3918:4818:5519:1019:2219:49--14--44--21:44--22:1422:3823:08
Rochford The Anne Boleyn05:5606:2606:4606:5607:0207:1907:3407:4708:0708:2008:3608:3608:5209:0709:2309:3909:5410:142944591413:5914:1414:2914:3914:4414:4414:5515:1015:2615:4215:5516:0216:1216:2916:4617:0217:2117:3617:5118:0618:2518:4018:5018:5619:1119:2319:50--15--45--21:45--22:1522:3923:09
Rochford Ravenswood Chase05:5706:2706:4706:5707:0307:2107:3607:4908:0908:2208:3808:3808:5409:0909:2509:4109:5610:163146011614:0114:1614:3114:4114:4614:4614:5715:1215:2715:4415:5716:0416:1416:3116:4817:0417:2317:3817:5318:0818:2718:4218:5118:5819:1319:2519:51--16--46--21:46--22:1622:4023:10
Prittlewell Warners Bridge05:5906:2906:4906:5907:0507:2307:3807:5108:1108:2408:4008:4008:5609:1109:2709:4309:5810:183348031814:0314:1814:3314:4314:4814:4814:5915:1415:2915:4615:5916:0616:1616:3316:5017:0617:2517:4017:5518:1018:2918:4418:5319:0019:1519:2719:53--18--48--21:48--22:1822:4223:12
Prittlewell Feeches Road06:0006:3006:5007:0007:0707:2507:4007:5308:1308:2608:4208:4208:5809:1309:2909:4510:0010:203550052014:0514:2014:3514:4514:5014:5015:0115:1615:3015:4816:0116:0816:1816:3516:5217:0817:2717:4217:5718:1218:3018:4518:5419:0119:1619:2819:54--19--49--21:49--22:1922:4323:13
Prittlewell The Bell Northside06:0006:3006:5007:0107:0807:2607:4107:5408:1408:2708:4308:4308:5909:1409:3009:4610:0110:213651062114:0614:2114:3614:4614:5114:5115:0215:1715:3215:4916:0216:0916:1916:3616:5317:0917:2817:4317:5818:1318:3118:4618:5519:0219:1719:2919:54--19--49--21:49--22:1922:4323:13
Prittlewell The Bell Southside06:0106:3106:5107:0207:0807:2707:4207:5508:1508:2808:4408:4409:0009:1509:3109:4710:0210:223752072214:0714:2214:3714:4714:5214:5215:0315:1815:3415:5016:0316:1016:2016:3716:5417:1017:2917:4417:5918:1318:3218:4718:5719:0319:1719:2919:55--20--50--21:50--22:2022:4323:13
Prittlewell Carlton Avenue06:0106:3106:5107:0207:0907:2707:4207:5508:1508:2808:4408:4409:0009:1509:3109:4710:0210:223752072214:0714:2214:3714:4714:5214:5215:0315:1815:3615:5016:0316:1016:2016:3716:5417:1017:2917:4417:5918:1418:3318:4818:5819:0319:1819:3019:55--20--50--21:50--22:2022:4423:14
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens06:0206:3206:5207:0307:1007:2907:4407:5708:1708:3008:4608:4609:0209:1709:3309:4910:0410:243954092414:0914:2414:3914:4914:5414:5415:0515:2015:3815:5216:0516:1216:2216:3916:5617:1217:3117:4618:0118:1518:3418:4918:5919:0419:1919:3119:56--21--51--21:51--22:2122:4423:14
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South06:0506:3506:5507:0707:1507:3407:4908:0208:2208:3508:5108:5109:0709:2209:3809:5410:0910:294459142914:1414:2914:4414:5414:5914:5915:1015:2515:4015:5716:1016:1716:2716:4417:0117:1717:3617:5118:0618:2018:3818:5319:0119:0819:2219:3419:59--24--54--21:54--22:2422:4723:17
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens06:0606:3606:5607:0807:1707:3607:5108:0408:2408:3708:5308:5309:0909:2409:4009:5610:1110:314601163114:1614:3114:4614:5515:0115:0115:1215:2715:4115:5916:1216:1916:2916:4617:0317:1917:3817:5318:0818:2218:3918:5419:0219:0919:2319:3520:00--25--55--21:55--22:25----
Prittlewell Gainsborough Drive06:0606:3606:5607:0907:1807:3707:5208:0508:2508:3808:5408:5409:1009:2509:4109:5710:1210:324702173214:1714:3214:4714:5715:0215:0215:1315:2815:4316:0016:1316:2016:3016:4717:0417:2017:3917:5418:0918:2318:4018:5519:0419:1119:2419:3620:01--26--56--21:56--22:26----
Prittlewell Priory Park06:0706:3706:5707:1007:1907:3907:5408:0708:2708:4008:5608:5609:1209:2609:4209:5810:1310:334803183314:1814:3314:4814:5815:0315:0315:1415:2915:4516:0116:1416:2116:3116:4817:0517:2117:4017:5518:1018:2418:4218:5719:0619:1219:2519:3720:02--27--57--21:57--22:27----
Prittlewell Blue Boar06:0806:3806:5807:1207:2107:4107:5608:0908:2908:4208:5808:5809:1409:2809:4410:0010:1510:355005203514:2014:3514:5015:0015:0515:0515:1615:3115:4616:0316:1616:2316:3316:5017:0717:2317:4217:5718:1218:2618:4318:5819:0719:1419:2719:3820:03--28--58--21:58--22:28----
Southend-on-Sea Civic Centre06:0906:3906:5907:1307:2307:4307:5808:1108:3108:4409:0009:0009:1609:3009:4610:0210:1710:375207223714:2214:3714:5215:0215:0715:0715:1815:3315:4816:0516:1816:2516:3516:5217:0917:2517:4417:5918:1418:2818:4519:0019:0919:1619:2819:3920:04--29--59--21:59--22:29----
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange------07:15------------------------------------------15:04------------------------------------19:1119:18------------01--22:01--------
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange06:1106:4107:01--07:2507:4508:0008:1308:3308:4609:0209:0209:1809:3209:4810:0410:1910:395409243914:2414:3914:54--15:0915:0915:2015:3515:5016:0716:2016:2716:3716:5417:1117:2717:4618:0118:1618:3018:4719:02----19:3019:4120:06--31----------22:3122:5323:23
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road06:1306:4307:0307:1607:2807:4808:0308:1608:3608:4909:0509:0509:2009:3409:5010:0610:2110:415611264114:2614:4114:5615:0615:1215:1215:2315:3815:5216:1016:2316:3016:4016:5717:1417:3017:4918:0418:1918:3318:5019:0419:1219:2019:3219:4320:07--32--02--22:02--22:32----
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre06:1406:4407:0407:1707:3007:5008:0508:1808:3808:5109:0709:0709:2209:3609:5210:0810:2310:435813284314:2814:4314:5815:0815:1415:1415:2515:4015:5416:1216:2516:3216:4216:5917:1617:3217:5118:0618:2118:3518:5219:0619:1419:2219:3319:4420:08--33--03--22:03--22:33----
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre------07:18------------------------------------------15:09------------------------------------19:1619:23------------04--22:04--------
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre06:1806:4807:08--07:3407:5408:0908:2208:4208:5509:1109:1109:2609:4009:5610:1210:2710:470217324714:3214:4715:02--15:1815:1815:2915:4415:5916:1616:2916:3616:4617:0317:2017:3617:5518:1018:2518:3918:5519:10----19:3519:4620:10--37----------22:3722:5523:25
Southend-on-Sea The Seaway Car park06:1906:4907:09--07:3507:5508:1008:2308:4308:5609:1209:1209:2709:4109:5710:1310:2810:480318334814:3314:4815:03--15:1915:1915:3015:4516:0016:1716:3016:3716:4717:0417:2117:3717:5618:1118:2618:4018:5619:11----19:3519:4620:10--37----------22:37----
Southend-on-Sea Norman Harris House06:2006:5007:10--07:3607:5608:1108:2408:4408:5709:1309:1309:2809:4209:5810:1410:2910:490419344914:3414:4915:04--15:2015:2015:3115:4616:0116:1816:3116:3816:4817:0517:2217:3817:5718:1218:2718:4118:5719:12----19:3619:4720:11--38----------22:38----
Southchurch Woodgrange PH06:2006:5007:10--07:3607:5608:1108:2408:4408:5709:1309:1309:2809:4209:5810:1410:2910:490419344914:3414:4915:04--15:2115:2115:3215:4716:0216:1916:3216:3916:4917:0617:2317:3917:5818:1218:2718:4118:5719:12----19:3719:4820:12--39----------22:39----
Southchurch Arnold Avenue06:2106:5107:11--07:3707:5708:1208:2508:4508:5809:1409:1409:2909:4309:5910:1510:3010:500520355014:3514:5015:05--15:2215:2215:3315:4816:0316:2016:3316:4016:5017:0717:2417:4017:5918:1318:2818:4218:5819:13----19:3819:4920:13--40----------22:40----
Southchurch Kensington Road06:2206:5207:12--07:3807:5808:1308:2608:4608:5909:1509:1509:3009:4410:0010:1610:3110:510621365114:3614:5115:06--15:2315:2315:3415:4916:0416:2116:3416:4116:5117:0817:2517:4118:0018:1418:2918:4318:5919:14----19:3819:4920:13--40----------22:40----
Southchurch Marlborough Road06:2306:5307:13--07:3907:5908:1408:2708:4709:0009:1609:1609:3109:4510:0110:1710:3210:520722375214:3714:5215:07--15:2415:2415:3515:5016:0516:2216:3516:4216:5217:0917:2617:4218:0118:1518:3018:4419:0019:15----19:3919:5020:14--41----------22:41----
Southchurch Lifstan Way06:2406:5407:14--07:4008:0008:1508:2808:4809:0109:1709:1709:3209:4610:0210:1810:3310:530823385314:3814:5315:08--15:2515:2515:3615:5116:0616:2316:3616:4316:5317:1017:2717:4318:0218:1618:3118:4519:0119:16----19:4019:5120:15--42----------22:42----
Southchurch Butterys06:2406:5407:14--07:4008:0008:1508:2808:4809:0109:1709:1709:3209:4610:0210:1810:3310:530823385314:3814:5315:08--15:2615:2615:3715:5216:0716:2416:3716:4416:5417:1117:2817:4418:0318:1618:3118:4519:0119:16----19:4019:5120:15--42----------22:42----
Southchurch Thurlow Drive06:2606:5607:16--07:4208:0208:1708:3008:5009:0309:1909:1909:3409:4810:0410:2010:3510:551025405514:4014:5515:10--15:2715:2715:3815:5316:0816:2516:3816:4516:5517:1217:2917:4518:0418:1818:3318:4719:0319:18----19:4219:5220:16--43----------22:43----
Thorpe Bay Thorpe Hall Avenue06:2606:5607:16--07:4208:0208:1708:3008:5009:0309:1909:1909:3409:4810:0410:2010:3510:551025405514:4014:5515:10--15:2815:2815:3915:5416:0916:2616:3916:4616:5617:1317:3017:4618:0518:1818:3318:4719:0319:18----19:4219:5320:17--44----------22:44----
Thorpe Bay Railway Station06:2806:5807:18--07:4408:0408:1908:3208:5209:0509:2109:2109:3609:5010:0610:2210:3710:571227425714:4214:5715:12--15:3015:3015:4115:5616:1116:2816:4116:4816:5817:1517:3217:4818:0718:2018:3518:4919:0519:20----19:4419:5420:18--45----------22:45----
Thorpe Bay Marcus Avenue06:2906:5907:19--07:4508:0508:2008:3308:5309:0609:2209:2209:3709:5110:0710:2310:3810:581328435814:4314:5815:13--15:3115:3115:4215:5716:1216:2916:4216:4816:5917:1617:3317:4918:0818:2118:3618:4919:0619:21----19:4419:5420:18--45----------22:45----
Shoeburyness Thorpedene Library06:2906:5907:20--07:4608:0608:2108:3408:5409:0709:2209:2209:3709:5110:0710:2310:3810:581328435814:4314:5815:13--15:3215:3215:4315:5816:1316:3016:4316:4917:0017:1717:3417:5018:0818:2118:3618:4919:0619:21----19:4519:5520:19--46----------22:46----
Shoeburyness Caulfield Road06:3107:0107:21--07:4708:0708:2208:3508:5509:0809:2409:2409:3909:5310:0910:2510:4011:001530450014:4515:0015:15--15:3315:3315:4415:5916:1416:3116:4416:5017:0117:1817:3517:5118:1018:2318:3818:5019:0719:22----19:4619:5620:20--47----------22:47----
Shoeburyness Connaught Gardens06:3207:0207:22--07:4808:0808:2308:3608:5609:0909:2509:2509:4009:5410:1010:2610:4111:011631460114:4615:0115:16--15:3415:3415:4516:0016:1516:3216:4516:5117:0217:1917:3617:5218:1118:2418:3918:5119:0819:23----19:4719:5720:21--48----------22:48----
Shoeburyness Shoebury High School06:3207:0207:23--07:4908:0908:2408:3708:5709:1009:2509:2509:4009:5410:1010:2610:4111:011631460114:4615:0115:16--15:3515:3515:4616:0116:1616:3316:4616:5117:0317:2017:3717:5318:1118:2418:3918:5119:0919:24----19:4719:5720:21--48----------22:48----
Shoeburyness West Road06:3307:0307:24--07:5008:1008:2508:3808:5809:1109:2609:2609:4109:5510:1110:2710:4211:021732470214:4715:0215:17--15:3615:3615:4716:0216:1716:3416:4716:5217:0417:2117:3817:5418:1218:2518:4018:5119:0919:24----19:4819:5820:22--49----------22:49----
North Shoebury Shoebury Park06:3407:0407:25--07:5108:1108:2608:3908:5909:1209:2709:2709:4209:5610:1210:2810:4311:031833480314:4815:0315:18--15:3715:3715:4816:0316:1816:3516:4816:5317:0517:2217:3917:5518:1318:2618:4118:5219:1019:25----19:4919:5920:23--50----------22:50----
North Shoebury Shoebury Asda06:3607:0607:27--07:5308:1308:2808:4109:0109:1409:2909:2909:4409:5810:1410:3010:4511:052035500514:5015:0515:20--15:3915:3915:5016:0516:2016:3716:5016:5417:0717:2417:4117:5718:1518:2818:4318:5319:1219:27----19:5020:0020:24--51----------22:51----
North Shoebury Linnet Close------------------09:15----09:45--10:15--10:46--20--50--14:50--15:20------15:51--16:21--16:51--17:08--17:42--18:16--18:44--19:13------19:51------52----------------
North Shoebury Cunningham Close------------------09:15----09:45--10:15--10:46--21--51--14:51--15:21------15:51--16:22--16:51--17:08--17:42--18:16--18:44--19:13------19:51------52----------------
North Shoebury The Renown------------------09:17----09:47--10:17--10:48--22--52--14:52--15:22------15:53--16:23--16:53--17:10--17:44--18:18--18:46--19:15------19:53------54----------------
North Shoebury Midsummer Meadow06:3607:0607:27--07:53--08:28--09:01--09:2909:29--09:58--10:30--11:05--35--05--15:06----15:4015:40--16:06--16:38--16:55--17:25--17:58--18:29--18:54--19:27------20:0020:24--------------22:51----
North Shoebury Ravendale Way06:3707:0707:28--07:54--08:29--09:02--09:3009:30--09:59--10:31--11:06--36--06--15:06----15:4015:40--16:06--16:38--16:55--17:25--17:58--18:29--18:54--19:28------20:0120:25--------------22:52----
North Shoebury Star Lane06:3807:0807:29--07:56--08:31--09:04--09:3209:32--10:01--10:33--11:08--38--08--15:08----15:4215:42--16:08--16:40--16:57--17:27--18:00--18:31--18:56--19:30------20:0220:26--------------22:53----
Great Wakering Star Lane Industrial Estate06:4007:1007:31--07:58--08:33--09:06--09:3409:34--10:03--10:35--11:10--40--10--15:11----15:4515:45--16:11--16:43--17:00--17:30--18:03--18:34--18:59--19:32------20:0420:28--------------22:55----
Great Wakering Little Wakering Corner06:4107:1107:32--07:59--08:34--09:07--09:3509:35--10:04--10:36--11:11--41--11--15:12----15:4615:46--16:12--16:44--17:01--17:31--18:04--18:35--19:00--19:33------20:0520:29--------------22:56----
Great Wakering The Medical Centre06:4107:1107:32--07:59--08:34--09:07--09:3509:35--10:04--10:36--11:11--41--11--15:12----15:4615:46--16:12--16:44--17:01--17:31--18:04--18:35--19:00--19:33------20:0520:29--------------22:56----
Great Wakering The Exhibition06:4207:1207:33--08:00--08:35--09:08--09:3609:36--10:05--10:37--11:12--42--12--15:13----15:4715:47--16:13--16:45--17:02--17:32--18:05--18:36--19:01--19:34------20:0620:30--------------22:57----
Great Wakering Lee Lotts06:4307:1307:34--08:01--08:36--09:09--09:3709:37--10:06--10:38--11:13--43--13--15:14----15:4815:48--16:14--16:46--17:03--17:33--18:06--18:37--19:02--19:35------20:0620:30--------------22:57----
Great Wakering The Red Lion06:4307:1307:34--08:01--08:36--09:09--09:3709:37--10:06--10:38--11:13--43--13--15:15----15:4915:49--16:15--16:47--17:04--17:33--18:06--18:37--19:02--19:35------20:0720:31--------------22:58----
Great Wakering Church06:4507:1507:36--08:03--08:38--09:11--09:3909:39--10:08--10:40--11:15--45--15--15:17----15:5115:51--16:17--16:49--17:06--17:35--18:08--18:39--19:04--19:37------20:0820:32--------------22:59----
Great Wakering Glebe Close06:4607:1607:37--08:04--08:39--09:12--09:4009:40--10:09--10:41--11:16--46--16--15:18----15:5215:52--16:18--16:50--17:07--17:36--18:09--18:40--19:05--19:39------20:0920:33--------------23:00----
Great Wakering Morrins Close06:4707:1707:38--08:05--08:40--09:13--09:4109:41--10:10--10:42--11:17--47--17--15:19----15:5315:53--16:19--16:51--17:08--17:37--18:10--18:41--19:06--19:40------20:1020:34--------------23:01----
Great Wakering Landwick Cottages06:4907:1907:40--08:07--08:42--09:15--09:4309:43--10:12--10:44--11:19--49--19--15:21----15:5515:55--16:21--16:53--17:10--17:39--18:12--18:43--19:08--19:42------20:1220:36--------------23:03----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 7, 8 service quickly and easily online

Southend View Tickets

Service updates