Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
7, 8

Shoeburyness to Rayleigh

via North Shoebury, Thorpe Bay, Bournes Green, Southend, Southend Airport, Rochford and Hockley

Back to all services

Service Overview

Southend timetable booklet for on-the-go

Keep on top of the latest bus times and services in your area by downloading our Southend area timetable booklet here.

Arriva bus times in the Southend, Rochford and Castle Point area will be changing from 7th July 2019.

We will be making changes to the times of our services across the Southend, Rochford and Castle Point area in order to improve reliability. Services 7 and 8 buses to North Shoebury ASDA will be extended to and from the Renown. You can see full details here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops7788777887887887887887887887877777777
North Shoebury The Renown--------08:20--08:5009:20--09:5010:20--10:5011:20--11:5012:20--12:5013:20--13:5014:20--14:5015:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--5020until16:5017:2017:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--50until--21:50--
North Shoebury Cunningham Close--------08:21--08:5109:21--09:5110:21--10:5111:21--11:5112:21--12:5113:21--13:5114:21--14:5115:21--512116:5117:2117:51--51--21:51--
North Shoebury Linnet Close--------08:22--08:5209:22--09:5210:22--10:5211:22--11:5212:22--12:5213:22--13:5214:22--14:5215:22--522216:5217:2217:52--52--21:52--
North Shoebury Shoebury Asda--------08:24--08:5409:24--09:5410:24--10:5411:24--11:5412:24--12:5413:24--13:5414:24--14:5415:24--542416:5417:2417:54--54--21:54--
North Shoebury Shoebury Park--------08:24--08:5409:24--09:5410:24--10:5411:24--11:5412:24--12:5413:24--13:5414:24--14:5415:24--542416:5417:2417:54--54--21:54--
Shoeburyness West Road--------08:25--08:5509:25--09:5510:25--10:5511:25--11:5512:25--12:5513:25--13:5514:25--14:5515:25--552516:5517:2517:55--55--21:55--
Shoeburyness Shoebury High School--------08:26--08:5609:26--09:5610:26--10:5611:26--11:5612:26--12:5613:26--13:5614:26--14:5615:26--562616:5617:2617:56--56--21:56--
Shoeburyness Connaught Gardens--------08:27--08:5709:27--09:5710:27--10:5711:27--11:5712:27--12:5713:27--13:5714:27--14:5715:27--572716:5717:2717:57--57--21:57--
Shoeburyness Maplin Way--------08:27--08:5709:27--09:5710:27--10:5711:27--11:5712:27--12:5713:27--13:5714:27--14:5715:27--572716:5717:2717:57--57--21:57--
Shoeburyness Thorpedene Library--------08:28--08:5809:28--09:5810:28--10:5811:28--11:5812:28--12:5813:28--13:5814:28--14:5815:28--582816:5817:2817:58--58--21:58--
Thorpe Bay Marcus Avenue--------08:29--08:5909:29--09:5910:29--10:5911:29--11:5912:29--12:5913:29--13:5914:29--14:5915:29--592916:5917:2917:59--59--21:59--
Thorpe Bay Railway Station--------08:30--09:0009:30--10:0010:30--11:0011:30--12:0012:30--13:0013:30--14:0014:30--15:0015:30--003017:0017:3018:00--00--22:00--
Thorpe Bay Thorpe Hall Avenue--------08:31--09:0109:31--10:0110:31--11:0111:31--12:0112:31--13:0113:31--14:0114:31--15:0115:31--013117:0117:3118:01--01--22:01--
Southchurch Thurlow Drive--------08:32--09:0209:32--10:0210:32--11:0211:32--12:0212:32--13:0213:32--14:0214:32--15:0215:32--023217:0217:3218:02--02--22:02--
Southchurch Butterys--------08:34--09:0409:34--10:0410:34--11:0411:34--12:0412:34--13:0413:34--14:0414:34--15:0415:34--043417:0417:3418:04--04--22:04--
Southchurch Lifstan Way--------08:35--09:0509:35--10:0510:35--11:0511:35--12:0512:35--13:0513:35--14:0514:35--15:0515:35--053517:0517:3518:05--05--22:05--
Southchurch Marlborough Road--------08:35--09:0509:35--10:0510:35--11:0511:35--12:0512:35--13:0513:35--14:0514:35--15:0515:35--053517:0517:3518:05--05--22:05--
Southchurch Kensington Road--------08:36--09:0609:36--10:0610:36--11:0611:36--12:0612:36--13:0613:36--14:0614:36--15:0615:36--063617:0617:3618:06--06--22:06--
Southchurch Arnold Avenue--------08:37--09:0709:37--10:0710:37--11:0711:37--12:0712:37--13:0713:37--14:0714:37--15:0715:37--073717:0717:3718:07--07--22:07--
Southchurch Woodgrange PH--------08:38--09:0809:38--10:0810:38--11:0811:38--12:0812:38--13:0813:38--14:0814:38--15:0815:38--083817:0817:3818:08--08--22:08--
Southend-on-Sea Norman Harris House--------08:38--09:0809:38--10:0810:38--11:0811:38--12:0812:38--13:0813:38--14:0814:38--15:0815:38--083817:0817:3818:08--08--22:08--
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre06:46--07:46--08:46--09:1609:46--10:1610:46--11:1611:46--12:1612:46--13:1613:46--14:1614:46--15:1615:46--164617:1617:4118:16--16--22:16--
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road06:47--07:47--08:47--09:1709:47--10:1710:47--11:1711:47--12:1712:47--13:1713:47--14:1714:47--15:1715:47--174717:17--18:17--17--22:17--
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road06:49--07:49--08:49--09:1909:49--10:1910:49--11:1911:49--12:1912:49--13:1913:49--14:1914:49--15:1915:49--194917:19--18:19--19--22:19--
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange06:51--07:51--08:51--09:2109:51--10:2110:51--11:2111:51--12:2112:51--13:2113:51--14:2114:51--15:2115:51--215117:21--18:21--21--22:21--
Southend-on-Sea Civic Centre06:53--07:53--08:53--09:2309:53--10:2310:53--11:2311:53--12:2312:53--13:2313:53--14:2314:53--15:2315:53--235317:23--18:23--23--22:23--
Prittlewell Blue Boar06:55--07:55--08:55--09:2509:55--10:2510:55--11:2511:55--12:2512:55--13:2513:55--14:2514:55--15:2515:55--255517:25--18:25--25--22:25--
Prittlewell Priory Park06:56--07:56--08:56--09:2609:56--10:2610:56--11:2611:56--12:2612:56--13:2613:56--14:2614:56--15:2615:56--265617:26--18:26--26--22:26--
Prittlewell Gainsborough Drive06:57--07:57--08:57--09:2709:57--10:2710:57--11:2711:57--12:2712:57--13:2713:57--14:2714:57--15:2715:57--275717:27--18:27--27--22:27--
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens06:59--07:59--08:59--09:2909:59--10:2910:59--11:2911:59--12:2912:59--13:2913:59--14:2914:59--15:2915:59--295917:29--18:29--29--22:29--
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South07:01--08:01--09:01--09:3110:01--10:3111:01--11:3112:01--12:3113:01--13:3114:01--14:3115:01--15:3116:01--310117:31--18:31--31--22:31--
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens07:03--08:03--09:03--09:3310:03--10:3311:03--11:3312:03--12:3313:03--13:3314:03--14:3315:03--15:3316:03--330317:33--18:33--33--22:33--
Prittlewell Carlton Avenue07:04--08:04--09:04--09:3410:04--10:3411:04--11:3412:04--12:3413:04--13:3414:04--14:3415:04--15:3416:04--340417:34--18:34--34--22:34--
Prittlewell The Bell Southside07:05--08:05--09:05--09:3510:05--10:3511:05--11:3512:05--12:3513:05--13:3514:05--14:3515:05--15:3516:05--350517:35--18:35--35--22:35--
Prittlewell The Bell Northside07:05--08:05--09:05--09:3510:05--10:3511:05--11:3512:05--12:3513:05--13:3514:05--14:3515:05--15:3516:05--350517:35--18:35--35--22:35--
Prittlewell Hornby Avenue07:06--08:06--09:06--09:3610:06--10:3611:06--11:3612:06--12:3613:06--13:3614:06--14:3615:06--15:3616:06--360617:36--18:36--36--22:36--
Prittlewell Feeches Road07:06--08:06--09:06--09:3610:06--10:3611:06--11:3612:06--12:3613:06--13:3614:06--14:3615:06--15:3616:06--360617:36--18:36--36--22:36--
Prittlewell Warners Bridge07:08--08:08--09:08--09:3810:08--10:3811:08--11:3812:08--12:3813:08--13:3814:08--14:3815:08--15:3816:08--380817:38--18:38--38--22:38--
Rochford Ravenswood Chase07:09--08:09--09:09--09:3910:09--10:3911:09--11:3912:09--12:3913:09--13:3914:09--14:3915:09--15:3916:09--390917:39--18:39--39--22:39--
Rochford The Anne Boleyn07:11--08:11--09:11--09:4110:11--10:4111:11--11:4112:11--12:4113:11--13:4114:11--14:4115:11--15:4116:11--411117:41--18:41--41--22:41--
Rochford South Street07:12--08:12--09:12--09:4210:12--10:4211:12--11:4212:12--12:4213:12--13:4214:12--14:4215:12--15:4216:12--421217:42--18:42--42--22:42--
Rochford The Square07:1407:1408:1408:1409:1409:1409:4410:1410:1410:4411:1411:1411:4412:1412:1412:4413:1413:1413:4414:1414:1414:4415:1415:1415:4416:1414441417:44--18:44444421:4422:4422:44
Rochford Railway Station--07:14--08:14--09:1409:44--10:1410:44--11:1411:44--12:1412:44--13:1413:44--14:1414:44--15:1415:44--1444--17:44----44--21:44--22:44
Rochford Roche Avenue--07:15--08:15--09:1509:45--10:1510:45--11:1511:45--12:1512:45--13:1513:45--14:1514:45--15:1515:45--1545--17:45----45--21:45--22:45
Rochford Holt Farm School--07:16--08:16--09:1609:46--10:1610:46--11:1611:46--12:1612:46--13:1613:46--14:1614:46--15:1615:46--1646--17:46----46--21:46--22:46
Rochford Golden Cross Post Office--07:18--08:18--09:1809:48--10:1810:48--11:1811:48--12:1812:48--13:1813:48--14:1814:48--15:1815:48--1848--17:48----48--21:48--22:48
Rochford Harewood Avenue------08:18--------10:18----11:18----12:18----13:18----14:18----15:18----18--------------------
Rochford Magnolia Road------08:19--------10:19----11:19----12:19----13:19----14:19----15:19----19--------------------
Hawkwell Church------08:20--------10:20----11:20----12:20----13:20----14:20----15:20----20--------------------
Hawkwell Windsor Gardens------08:20--------10:20----11:20----12:20----13:20----14:20----15:20----20--------------------
Hawkwell Sweyne Avenue------08:21--------10:21----11:21----12:21----13:21----14:21----15:21----21--------------------
Hawkwell Ironwell Lane------08:22--------10:22----11:22----12:22----13:22----14:22----15:22----22--------------------
Hawkwell Nursery Corner------08:23--------10:23----11:23----12:23----13:23----14:23----15:23----23--------------------
Hawkwell Mount Bovers Lane------08:24--------10:24----11:24----12:24----13:24----14:24----15:24----24--------------------
Hawkwell Tudor Way------08:25--------10:25----11:25----12:25----13:25----14:25----15:25----25--------------------
Hawkwell Hillside Avenue------08:27--------10:27----11:27----12:27----13:27----14:27----15:27----27--------------------
Hawkwell The White Hart------08:28--------10:28----11:28----12:28----13:28----14:28----15:28----28--------------------
Hockley Great Eastern Road------08:29--------10:29----11:29----12:29----13:29----14:29----15:29----29--------------------
Hockley Station Approach------08:29--------10:29----11:29----12:29----13:29----14:29----15:29----29--------------------
Rochford Golden Cross Shops--07:18------09:1809:48----10:48----11:48----12:48----13:48----14:48----15:48----48--17:48----48--21:48--22:48
Ashingdon Brays Lane--07:18------09:1809:48----10:48----11:48----12:48----13:48----14:48----15:48----48--17:48----48--21:48--22:48
Ashingdon Lascelles Gardens--07:19------09:1909:49----10:49----11:49----12:49----13:49----14:49----15:49----49--17:49----49--21:49--22:49
Ashingdon Wedgwood Way--07:20------09:2009:50----10:50----11:50----12:50----13:50----14:50----15:50----50--17:50----50--21:50--22:50
Ashingdon The Victory--07:20------09:2009:50----10:50----11:50----12:50----13:50----14:50----15:50----50--17:50----50--21:50--22:50
Ashingdon Hill Top--07:21------09:2109:51----10:51----11:51----12:51----13:51----14:51----15:51----51--17:51----51--21:51--22:51
Ashingdon Canewdon Road--07:22------09:2209:52----10:52----11:52----12:52----13:52----14:52----15:52----52--17:52----52--21:52--22:52
Ashingdon School--07:23------09:2309:53----10:53----11:53----12:53----13:53----14:53----15:53----53--17:53----53--21:53--22:53
Ashingdon Lower Road--07:24------09:2409:54----10:54----11:54----12:54----13:54----14:54----15:54----54--17:54----54--21:54--22:54
Ashingdon The Blacksmiths Shop--07:25------09:2509:55----10:55----11:55----12:55----13:55----14:55----15:55----55--17:55----55--21:55--22:55
Hockley Harrogate Drive--07:26------09:2609:56----10:56----11:56----12:56----13:56----14:56----15:56----56--17:56----56--21:56--22:56
Hockley Leamington Road--07:27------09:2709:57----10:57----11:57----12:57----13:57----14:57----15:57----57--17:57----57--21:57--22:57
Hockley Greensward School--07:28------09:2809:58----10:58----11:58----12:58----13:58----14:58----15:58----58--17:58----58--21:58--22:58
Hockley Hamilton Gardens--07:29------09:2909:59----10:59----11:59----12:59----13:59----14:59----15:59----59--17:59----59--21:59--22:59
Hockley Station Approach--07:29------09:2909:59----10:59----11:59----12:59----13:59----14:59----15:59----59--17:59----59--21:59--22:59
Hockley The Spa--07:31--08:31--09:3110:01--10:3111:01--11:3112:01--12:3113:01--13:3114:01--14:3115:01--15:3116:01--3101--18:01----01--22:01--23:01
Hockley SEETEC--07:32--08:32--09:3210:02--10:3211:02--11:3212:02--12:3213:02--13:3214:02--14:3215:02--15:3216:02--3202--18:02----02--22:02--23:02
Hockley The Bull--07:33--08:33--09:3310:03--10:3311:03--11:3312:03--12:3313:03--13:3314:03--14:3315:03--15:3316:03--3303--18:03----03--22:03--23:03
Hockley Folly Lane--07:34--08:34--09:3410:04--10:3411:04--11:3412:04--12:3413:04--13:3414:04--14:3415:04--15:3416:04--3404--18:04----04--22:04--23:04
Hockley Fountain Lane--07:35--08:35--09:3510:05--10:3511:05--11:3512:05--12:3513:05--13:3514:05--14:3515:05--15:3516:05--3505--18:05----05--22:05--23:05
Hockley Bullwood Hall--07:37--08:37--09:3710:07--10:3711:07--11:3712:07--12:3713:07--13:3714:07--14:3715:07--15:3716:07--3707--18:07----07--22:07--23:07
Rayleigh The Gattens--07:38--08:38--09:3810:08--10:3811:08--11:3812:08--12:3813:08--13:3814:08--14:3815:08--15:3816:08--3808--18:08----08--22:08--23:08
Rayleigh Hambro Hill--07:38--08:38--09:3810:08--10:3811:08--11:3812:08--12:3813:08--13:3814:08--14:3815:08--15:3816:08--3808--18:08----08--22:08--23:08
Rayleigh Wellsfield--07:39--08:39--09:3910:09--10:3911:09--11:3912:09--12:3913:09--13:3914:09--14:3915:09--15:3916:09--3909--18:09----09--22:09--23:09
Rayleigh Fitz Wimarc School--07:41--08:41--09:4110:11--10:4111:11--11:4112:11--12:4113:11--13:4114:11--14:4115:11--15:4116:11--4111--18:11----11--22:11--23:11
Rayleigh Bull Lane--07:42--08:42--09:4210:12--10:4211:12--11:4212:12--12:4213:12--13:4214:12--14:4215:12--15:4216:12--4212--18:12----12--22:12--23:12
Rayleigh Railway Station--07:46--08:46--09:4610:16--10:4611:16--11:4612:16--12:4613:16--13:4614:16--14:4615:16--15:4616:16--4616--18:16----16--22:16--23:16

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 7, 8 service quickly and easily online

Southend View Tickets

Service updates