Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
7, 8

Shoeburyness to Rayleigh

via North Shoebury, Thorpe Bay, Bournes Green, Southend, Southend Airport, Rochford and Hockley

Back to all services

Service Overview

Southend timetable booklet for on-the-go

Keep on top of the latest bus times and services in your area by downloading our Southend area timetable booklet here.

Arriva bus times in the Southend, Rochford and Castle Point area will be changing from 7th July 2019.

We will be making changes to the times of our services across the Southend, Rochford and Castle Point area in order to improve reliability. Services 7 and 8 buses to North Shoebury ASDA will be extended to and from the Renown. You can see full details here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops778787878787878787878787878787877777777777777777
Great Wakering Landwick Cottages--------07:20--07:50--08:20--08:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--20--50until--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:20--17:4718:1718:4719:17--19:47--20:17----------------
Great Wakering Morrins Close--------07:21--07:51--08:21--08:51--21--51--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:21--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:21--17:4818:1818:4819:18--19:48--20:18----------------
Great Wakering Glebe Close--------07:21--07:51--08:21--08:51--21--51--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:21--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:21--17:4818:1818:4819:18--19:48--20:18----------------
Great Wakering Church--------07:24--07:54--08:24--08:54--24--54--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:24--17:5118:2118:5119:21--19:51--20:21----------------
Great Wakering The Red Lion--------07:25--07:55--08:25--08:55--25--55--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:25--17:5218:2218:5219:22--19:52--20:22----------------
Great Wakering Lee Lotts--------07:26--07:56--08:26--08:56--26--56--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:26--17:5318:2318:5319:23--19:53--20:23----------------
Great Wakering The Exhibition--------07:26--07:56--08:26--08:56--26--56--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:26--17:5318:2318:5319:23--19:53--20:23----------------
Great Wakering The Medical Centre--------07:28--07:58--08:28--08:58--28--58--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:28--17:5518:2518:5519:25--19:55--20:25----------------
Great Wakering Little Wakering Corner--------07:29--07:59--08:29--08:59--29--59--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:29--17:5618:2618:5619:26--19:56--20:26----------------
Great Wakering Star Lane Industrial Estate--------07:29--07:59--08:29--08:59--29--59--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:29--17:5618:2618:5619:26--19:56--20:26----------------
North Shoebury Poynters Lane--------07:31--08:01--08:31--09:01--31--01--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:31--17:5818:2818:5819:28--19:58--20:28----------------
North Shoebury Mountbatten Drive--------07:33--08:03--08:33--09:03--33--03--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:33--18:0018:3019:0019:30--20:00--20:30----------------
North Shoebury Midsummer Meadow--------07:34--08:04--08:34--09:04--34--04--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:34--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:34--18:0118:3119:0119:31--20:01--20:31----------------
North Shoebury The Renown------07:17--07:47--08:17--08:47--17--47--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:47--16:22--16:52--17:19--17:49--------------------21:00------22:00--
North Shoebury Cunningham Close------07:18--07:48--08:18--08:48--18--48--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:23--16:53--17:20--17:50--------------------21:01------22:01--
North Shoebury Linnet Close------07:18--07:48--08:18--08:48--18--48--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:48--16:23--16:53--17:20--17:50--------------------21:01------22:01--
North Shoebury Shoebury Asda------07:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:052035500513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2217:3517:5218:0218:3219:0219:32--20:02--20:32----21:03------22:03--
North Shoebury Shoebury Park------07:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:062136510613:5114:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2217:3517:5218:0218:3219:0219:32--20:02--20:32----21:03------22:03--
Shoeburyness West Road------07:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5209:072237520713:5214:0714:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2317:3617:5318:0318:3319:0319:33--20:03--20:33----21:04------22:04--
Shoeburyness Shoebury High School------07:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:082338530813:5314:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2417:3717:5418:0418:3419:0419:34--20:04--20:34----21:05------22:05--
Shoeburyness Connaught Gardens------07:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:092439540913:5414:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2517:3817:5518:0518:3519:0519:35--20:05--20:35----21:06------22:06--
Shoeburyness Maplin Way------07:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5409:092439540913:5414:0914:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2517:3817:5518:0518:3519:0519:35--20:05--20:35----21:06------22:06--
Shoeburyness Thorpedene Library------07:2407:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5509:112641561113:5614:1014:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2617:3917:5618:0618:3619:0619:36--20:06--20:36----21:07------22:07--
Thorpe Bay Marcus Avenue------07:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5609:122742571213:5714:1114:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:2717:4017:5718:0718:3719:0719:37--20:07--20:37----21:08------22:08--
Thorpe Bay Railway Station------07:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5709:132843581313:5814:1214:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:2817:4117:5818:0818:3819:0819:38--20:08--20:38----21:09------22:09--
Thorpe Bay Thorpe Hall Avenue------07:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5809:142944591413:5914:1314:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:2917:4217:5918:0918:3919:0919:39--20:09--20:39----21:10------22:10--
Southchurch Thurlow Drive------07:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5909:153045001514:0014:1414:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3017:4317:5918:0918:3919:0919:39--20:09--20:39----21:10------22:10--
Southchurch Butterys------07:2907:4407:5908:1408:2908:4409:0009:173247021714:0214:1614:3014:4514:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3117:4418:0018:1018:4019:1019:40--20:10--20:40----21:11------22:11--
Southchurch Lifstan Way------07:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0109:183348031814:0314:1714:3114:4615:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3217:4518:0118:1118:4119:1119:41--20:11--20:41----21:12------22:12--
Southchurch Marlborough Road------07:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0109:183348031814:0314:1714:3114:4615:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3217:4518:0118:1118:4119:1119:41--20:11--20:41----21:12------22:12--
Southchurch Kensington Road------07:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0209:193449041914:0414:1814:3214:4715:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3317:4618:0218:1218:4219:1219:42--20:12--20:42----21:13------22:13--
Southchurch Arnold Avenue------07:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0309:203550052014:0514:1914:3314:4815:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3417:4718:0318:1318:4319:1319:43--20:13--20:43----21:14------22:14--
Southchurch Woodgrange PH------07:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0409:213651062114:0614:2014:3414:4915:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3517:4818:0418:1418:4419:1419:44--20:14--20:44----21:15------22:15--
Southend-on-Sea Norman Harris House------07:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0409:213651062114:0614:2014:3414:4915:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3517:4818:0418:1418:4419:1419:44--20:14--20:44----21:15------22:15--
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre--07:10--07:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:274257122714:1214:2614:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4217:5518:1018:2018:5019:2019:50--20:20--20:50----21:20----22:0022:1823:00
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road--07:11--07:4107:5608:1108:2608:4108:5609:1109:284358132814:1314:2714:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4317:5618:1118:2118:5119:2119:51--20:21--20:51----21:21----22:01--23:01
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road06:3707:1307:2707:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5809:1309:304500153014:1514:2914:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4517:5818:1318:2218:5219:2219:52--20:22--20:52----21:22----22:01--23:01
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange06:3807:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:324702173214:1714:3114:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:4718:0018:1518:2418:5419:2419:54--20:24--20:54----21:24----22:03--23:03
Southend-on-Sea Civic Centre06:4007:1707:3207:4708:0108:1708:3108:4709:0109:1709:334903193314:1914:3214:4715:0115:1715:3115:4716:0116:1716:3616:5217:0617:2217:3617:4918:0118:1718:2518:5519:2519:55--20:25--20:55----21:25----22:04--23:04
Prittlewell Blue Boar06:4207:1907:3407:4908:0308:1908:3308:4909:0309:1909:355105213514:2114:3414:4915:0315:1915:3315:4916:0316:1916:3816:5417:0817:2417:3817:5118:0318:1818:2618:5519:2519:55--20:25--20:55----21:26----22:05--23:05
Prittlewell Priory Park06:4307:2007:3507:5008:0408:2008:3408:5009:0409:2009:365206223614:2214:3514:5015:0415:2015:3415:5016:0416:2016:3916:5517:0917:2517:3917:5218:0418:1918:2718:5619:2619:56--20:26--20:56----21:27----22:05--23:05
Prittlewell Gainsborough Drive06:4407:2107:3607:5108:0508:2108:3508:5109:0509:2109:375307233714:2314:3614:5115:0515:2115:3515:5116:0516:2116:4016:5617:1017:2617:4017:5318:0518:2118:2818:5719:2719:57--20:27--20:57----21:28----22:06--23:06
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens06:4607:2307:3807:5308:0608:2308:3608:5309:0609:2309:385508253814:2514:3714:5315:0615:2315:3615:5316:0616:2316:4116:5817:1117:2817:4117:5518:0618:2218:2818:5719:2719:57--20:27--20:57----21:28----22:07--23:07
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South06:4807:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:425712274214:2714:4114:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4517:0017:1517:3017:4517:5718:1018:2418:3219:0019:3020:00--20:30--21:00----21:30----22:08--23:08
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens06:5007:2707:4207:5708:1108:2708:4108:5709:1109:2709:435913294314:2914:4214:5715:1115:2715:4115:5716:1116:2716:4617:0217:1617:3217:4617:5918:1118:2618:3319:0119:3120:01--20:31--21:01----21:32----22:10--23:10
Prittlewell Carlton Avenue06:5107:2807:4307:5808:1208:2808:4208:5809:1209:2809:440014304414:3014:4314:5815:1215:2815:4215:5816:1216:2816:4717:0317:1717:3317:4718:0018:1218:2718:3419:0219:3220:02--20:32--21:02----21:33----22:10--23:10
Prittlewell The Bell Southside06:5207:2907:4407:5908:1308:2908:4308:5909:1309:2909:450115314514:3114:4414:5915:1315:2915:4315:5916:1316:2916:4817:0417:1817:3417:4818:0118:1318:2818:3419:0219:3220:02--20:32--21:02----21:33----22:11--23:11
Prittlewell The Bell Northside06:5207:2907:4407:5908:1308:2908:4308:5909:1309:2909:450115314514:3114:4414:5915:1315:2915:4315:5916:1316:2916:4817:0417:1817:3417:4818:0118:1318:2818:3519:0319:3320:03--20:33--21:03----21:34----22:11--23:11
Prittlewell Hornby Avenue06:5307:3007:4508:0008:1408:3008:4409:0009:1409:3009:460216324614:3214:4515:0015:1415:3015:4416:0016:1416:3016:4917:0517:1917:3517:4918:0218:1418:2918:3519:0319:3320:03--20:33--21:03----21:34----22:11--23:11
Prittlewell Feeches Road06:5307:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:470217324714:3214:4615:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0218:1518:2918:3619:0419:3420:04--20:34--21:04----21:35----22:12--23:12
Prittlewell Warners Bridge06:5507:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:490419344914:3414:4815:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0418:1718:3118:3819:0619:3620:06--20:36--21:06----21:36----22:13--23:13
Rochford Ravenswood Chase06:5607:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:500520355014:3514:4915:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0518:1818:3218:3919:0719:3720:07--20:37--21:07----21:37----22:14--23:14
Rochford The Anne Boleyn06:5807:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:520722375214:3714:5115:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:0718:1918:3318:4019:0819:3820:08--20:38--21:08----21:38----22:15--23:15
Rochford South Street06:5907:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:530823385314:3814:5215:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:0818:2118:3518:4219:1019:4020:10--20:40--21:10----21:40----22:17--23:17
Rochford The Square07:0107:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:551025405514:4014:5415:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1018:2218:3618:4319:1119:4120:11--20:41--21:11----21:41----22:18--23:18
Rochford Railway Station07:0107:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3809:551025405514:4014:5415:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1018:2218:3618:4319:1119:4120:11--20:41--21:11----21:41----22:18--23:18
Rochford Roche Avenue07:0207:3907:5408:0908:2408:3908:5409:0909:2509:4009:571227425714:4214:5615:1015:2515:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1118:2418:3818:4419:1219:4220:12--20:42--21:12----21:42----22:19--23:19
Rochford Holt Farm School07:0307:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2609:4109:581328435814:4314:5715:1115:2615:4015:5516:1016:2516:4017:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1218:2518:3918:4519:1319:4320:13--20:43--21:13----21:43----22:20--23:20
Rochford Golden Cross Post Office07:0507:4207:5708:1208:2708:4208:5709:1209:2809:4310:001530450014:4514:5915:1315:2815:4215:5716:1216:2716:4217:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1418:2718:4118:4719:1519:4520:15--20:45--21:15----21:45----22:22--23:22
Rochford Harewood Avenue----07:58--08:28--08:58--09:29--10:01--31--01--15:00--15:29--15:58--16:28--17:03--17:33--18:03--18:28----------------------------------
Rochford Magnolia Road----07:59--08:29--08:59--09:30--10:02--32--02--15:01--15:30--15:59--16:29--17:04--17:34--18:04--18:29----------------------------------
Hawkwell Church----08:00--08:30--09:00--09:31--10:03--33--03--15:02--15:31--16:00--16:30--17:05--17:35--18:05--18:30----------------------------------
Hawkwell Windsor Gardens----08:01--08:31--09:01--09:32--10:04--34--04--15:03--15:32--16:01--16:31--17:06--17:36--18:06--18:31----------------------------------
Hawkwell Sweyne Avenue----08:02--08:32--09:02--09:33--10:05--35--05--15:04--15:33--16:02--16:32--17:07--17:37--18:07--18:32----------------------------------
Hawkwell Ironwell Lane----08:03--08:33--09:03--09:34--10:06--36--06--15:05--15:34--16:03--16:33--17:08--17:38--18:08--18:33----------------------------------
Hawkwell Nursery Corner----08:05--08:35--09:05--09:36--10:08--38--08--15:07--15:36--16:05--16:35--17:10--17:40--18:10--18:35----------------------------------
Hawkwell Mount Bovers Lane----08:06--08:36--09:06--09:37--10:09--39--09--15:08--15:37--16:06--16:36--17:11--17:41--18:11--18:36----------------------------------
Hawkwell Tudor Way----08:06--08:36--09:06--09:38--10:10--40--10--15:09--15:38--16:06--16:36--17:11--17:41--18:11--18:36----------------------------------
Hawkwell Hillside Avenue----08:07--08:37--09:07--09:39--10:11--41--11--15:10--15:39--16:07--16:37--17:12--17:42--18:12--18:37----------------------------------
Hawkwell The White Hart----08:08--08:38--09:08--09:40--10:12--42--12--15:11--15:40--16:08--16:38--17:13--17:43--18:13--18:38----------------------------------
Hockley Great Eastern Road------------09:08--09:41--10:13--43--13--15:12--15:41----------------------------------------------------------
Hockley Station Approach------------09:09--09:42--10:14--44--14--15:13--15:42----------------------------------------------------------
Rochford Golden Cross Shops07:0507:42--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:43--15--45--14:45--15:13--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:17--17:47--18:14--18:4118:4719:1519:4520:15--20:45--21:15----21:45----22:22--23:22
Ashingdon Brays Lane07:0507:42--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:44--16--46--14:46--15:14--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:17--17:47--18:14--18:4118:4719:1519:4520:15--20:45--21:15----21:45----22:22--23:22
Ashingdon Lascelles Gardens07:0607:43--08:13--08:43--09:13--09:45--17--47--14:47--15:15--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:18--17:48--18:15--18:4218:4819:1619:4620:16--20:46--21:16----21:46----22:23--23:23
Ashingdon Wedgwood Way07:0707:44--08:14--08:44--09:14--09:45--17--47--14:47--15:15--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:19--17:49--18:16--18:4318:4919:1719:4720:17--20:47--21:17----21:47----22:23--23:23
Ashingdon The Victory07:0707:44--08:14--08:44--09:14--09:46--18--48--14:48--15:16--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:19--17:49--18:16--18:4318:4919:1719:4720:17--20:47--21:17----21:47----22:24--23:24
Ashingdon Hill Top07:0807:45--08:15--08:45--09:15--09:47--19--49--14:49--15:17--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:20--17:50--18:17--18:4418:5019:1819:4820:18--20:48--21:18----21:48----22:24--23:24
Ashingdon Canewdon Road07:0907:46--08:16--08:46--09:16--09:49--21--51--14:51--15:19--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:21--17:51--18:18--18:4518:5119:1919:4920:19--20:49--21:19----21:49----22:25--23:25
Ashingdon School07:1007:47--08:17--08:47--09:17--09:50--22--52--14:52--15:20--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:22--17:52--18:19--18:4618:5219:2019:5020:20--20:50--21:20----21:50----22:26--23:26
Ashingdon Lower Road07:1007:48--08:18--08:48--09:18--09:51--23--53--14:53--15:21--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:23--17:53--18:20--18:4718:5219:2019:5020:20--20:50--21:20----21:50----22:26--23:26
Ashingdon The Blacksmiths Shop07:1107:49--08:19--08:49--09:19--09:52--24--54--14:54--15:22--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:24--17:54--18:21--18:4818:5319:2119:5120:21--20:51--21:21----21:51----22:27--23:27
Hockley Harrogate Drive07:1207:50--08:20--08:50--09:20--09:53--25--55--14:55--15:23--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:25--17:55--18:22--18:4918:5419:2219:5220:22--20:52--21:22----21:52----22:27--23:27
Hockley Leamington Road07:1307:51--08:21--08:51--09:21--09:54--26--56--14:56--15:24--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:26--17:56--18:23--18:5018:5419:2219:5220:22--20:52--21:22----21:52----22:28--23:28
Hockley Greensward School07:1407:52--08:22--08:52--09:22--09:55--27--57--14:57--15:25--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:27--17:57--18:24--18:5118:5519:2319:5320:23--20:53--21:23----21:53----22:28--23:28
Hockley Hamilton Gardens07:1407:53--08:23--08:53--09:23--09:56--28--58--14:58--15:26--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:28--17:58--18:25--18:5218:5519:2319:5320:23--20:53--21:23----21:53----22:29--23:29
Hockley Station Approach07:1507:53--08:23--08:53--09:23--09:56--28--58--14:58--15:26--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:28--17:58--18:25--18:5218:5519:2319:5320:23--20:53--21:23----21:53----22:29--23:29
Hockley Great Eastern Road07:15--------------------------------------------------------------18:5619:2419:5420:24--20:54--21:24----21:54----------
Hockley The Spa07:17--08:10--08:40------------------------------16:10--16:40--17:15--17:45--18:15--18:40--18:5719:2519:5520:25--20:55--21:25----21:55----------
Hockley The Spa--07:55--08:25--08:5509:1009:2509:4309:5810:153045001515:0015:1415:2815:4315:55--16:25--16:55--17:30--18:00--18:27--18:54--------19:25--19:59--20:2920:59--21:2921:5922:30--23:30
Hockley SEETEC--07:56--08:26--08:5609:1109:2609:4409:5910:163146011615:0115:1515:2915:4415:56--16:26--16:56--17:31--18:01--18:28--18:55--------19:25--19:59--20:2920:59--21:2921:5922:30--23:30
Hockley The Bull--07:56--08:26--08:5609:1109:2609:4409:5910:163146011615:0115:1515:2915:4415:56--16:26--16:56--17:31--18:01--18:28--18:55--------19:26--20:00--20:3021:00--21:3022:0022:31--23:31
Hockley Folly Lane--07:58--08:28--08:5809:1309:2809:4610:0110:183348031815:0315:1715:3115:4615:58--16:28--16:58--17:33--18:03--18:29--18:56--------19:27--20:01--20:3121:01--21:3122:0122:31--23:31
Hockley Fountain Lane--07:59--08:29--08:5909:1409:2909:4710:0210:193449041915:0415:1815:3215:4715:59--16:29--16:59--17:34--18:04--18:30--18:57--------19:27--20:01--20:3121:01--21:3122:0122:32--23:32
Hockley Bullwood Hall--08:00--08:30--09:0009:1509:3009:4810:0310:203550052015:0515:1915:3315:4816:00--16:30--17:00--17:35--18:05--18:32--18:59--------19:28--20:02--20:3221:02--21:3222:0222:33--23:33
Rayleigh The Gattens--08:01--08:31--09:0109:1609:3109:4910:0410:213651062115:0615:2015:3415:4916:01--16:31--17:01--17:36--18:06--18:33--19:00--------19:29--20:03--20:3321:03--21:3322:0322:34--23:34
Rayleigh Hambro Hill--08:02--08:32--09:0209:1709:3209:5010:0510:223752072215:0715:2115:3515:5016:02--16:32--17:02--17:37--18:07--18:33--19:00--------19:30--20:04--20:3421:04--21:3422:0422:34--23:34
Rayleigh Wellsfield--08:03--08:33--09:0309:1809:3309:5110:0610:233853082315:0815:2215:3615:5116:03--16:33--17:03--17:38--18:08--18:34--19:01--------19:30--20:04--20:3421:04--21:3422:0422:34--23:34
Rayleigh Fitz Wimarc School--08:04--08:34--09:0409:1909:3409:5210:0710:243954092415:0915:2315:3715:5216:04--16:34--17:04--17:39--18:09--18:35--19:02--------19:31--20:05--20:3521:05--21:3522:0522:35--23:35
Rayleigh Bull Lane--08:06--08:36--09:0609:2109:3609:5410:0910:264156112615:1115:2515:3915:5416:06--16:36--17:06--17:41--18:11--18:37--19:04--------19:32--20:06--20:3621:06--21:3622:0622:36--23:36
Rayleigh Websters Way------------------------------------------------------------------------19:33--20:07--20:3721:07--21:3722:0722:37--23:37
Rayleigh Railway Station--08:09--08:39--09:0909:2409:3909:5710:1210:294459142915:1415:2815:4215:5716:09--16:39--17:09--17:44--18:14--18:40--19:07--------19:36--20:09--20:3921:09--21:3922:0922:40----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 7, 8 service quickly and easily online

Southend View Tickets

Service updates