Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
7, 8

Shoeburyness to Rayleigh

via North Shoebury, Thorpe Bay, Bournes Green, Southend, Southend Airport, Rochford and Hockley

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times from 28th October 2018

We will be changing the times of some Service 7 and 8 buses on Mondays to Fridays to improve reliability.

This will affect early morning buses and all buses from mid-afternoon to early evening.

There are no changes on Saturdays or Sundays.

Download and print our Southend area timetable booklet

You can download here our booklet that contains timetables for all Arriva buses in the Southend, Rayleigh, Rochford and Castle Point areas in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops77771 71 787787878787878781 7878787878787878777777777777777777
North Shoebury The Renown--------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until------------------------------------------------------------------21:00------22:00--
North Shoebury Cunningham Close----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:01------22:01--
North Shoebury Linnet Close----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:01------22:01--
Great Wakering Landwick Cottages----05:52--06:36--07:00--07:3007:50--08:20--50--20--12:20--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:50--18:1718:4719:17--19:47--20:17----------------
Great Wakering Morrins Close----05:53--06:37--07:01--07:3107:51--08:21--51--21--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:21--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:1818:4819:18--19:48--20:18----------------
Great Wakering Glebe Close----05:53--06:37--07:01--07:3107:51--08:21--51--21--12:21--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:21--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:1818:4819:18--19:48--20:18----------------
Great Wakering Church----05:56--06:40--07:04--07:3407:54--08:24--54--24--12:24--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:54--18:2118:5119:21--19:51--20:21----------------
Great Wakering The Red Lion----05:57--06:41--07:05--07:3507:55--08:25--55--25--12:25--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:55--18:2218:5219:22--19:52--20:22----------------
Great Wakering Lee Lotts----05:58--06:42--07:06--07:3607:56--08:26--56--26--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:56--18:2318:5319:23--19:53--20:23----------------
Great Wakering The Exhibition----05:58--06:42--07:06--07:3607:56--08:26--56--26--12:26--12:56--13:26--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:26--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:56--18:2318:5319:23--19:53--20:23----------------
Great Wakering The Medical Centre----06:00--06:44--07:08--07:3807:58--08:28--58--28--12:28--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:58--18:2518:5519:25--19:55--20:25----------------
Great Wakering Little Wakering Corner----06:01--06:45--07:09--07:3907:59--08:29--59--29--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--17:59--18:2618:5619:26--19:56--20:26----------------
Great Wakering Star Lane Industrial Estate----06:01--06:45--07:09--07:3907:59--08:29--59--29--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--17:59--18:2618:5619:26--19:56--20:26----------------
North Shoebury Mountbatten Drive----06:05--06:49--07:13--07:4308:03--08:33--03--33--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:03--18:3019:0019:30--20:00--20:30----------------
North Shoebury Midsummer Meadow----06:06--06:50--07:14--07:4408:04--08:34--04--34--12:34--13:04--13:34--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:34--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:34--18:04--18:3119:0119:31--20:01--20:31----------------
North Shoebury Shoebury Asda05:22--06:0706:3406:51--07:1507:3007:4508:0508:1508:3508:500520355012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3219:0219:32--20:02--20:32----21:03------22:03--
North Shoebury Shoebury Park05:22--06:0706:3406:51--07:1507:3007:4608:0608:1608:3608:500520355012:3512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0518:2018:3219:0219:32--20:02--20:32----21:03------22:03--
Shoeburyness West Road05:23--06:0806:3506:52--07:1607:3207:4708:0708:1708:3708:520722375212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3319:0319:33--20:03--20:33----21:04------22:04--
Shoeburyness Shoebury High School05:24--06:0906:3606:53--07:1707:3207:4808:0808:1808:3808:520722375212:3712:5213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0718:2218:3419:0419:34--20:04--20:34----21:05------22:05--
Shoeburyness Connaught Gardens05:25--06:1006:3706:54--07:1807:3307:4908:0908:1908:3908:530823385312:3812:5313:0813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0818:2318:3519:0519:35--20:05--20:35----21:06------22:06--
Shoeburyness Maplin Way05:25--06:1006:3706:54--07:1807:3407:4908:0908:1908:3908:540924395412:3912:5413:0913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3519:0519:35--20:05--20:35----21:06------22:06--
Shoeburyness Thorpedene Library05:26--06:1106:3806:55--07:1907:3507:5108:1108:2108:4108:551025405512:4012:5513:1013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1018:2518:3619:0619:36--20:06--20:36----21:07------22:07--
Thorpe Bay Marcus Avenue05:27--06:1206:3906:56--07:2007:3607:5208:1208:2208:4208:561126415612:4112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1118:2618:3719:0719:37--20:07--20:37----21:08------22:08--
Thorpe Bay Railway Station05:28--06:1306:4006:57--07:2107:3707:5308:1308:2308:4308:571227425712:4212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1218:2718:3819:0819:38--20:08--20:38----21:09------22:09--
Thorpe Bay Thorpe Hall Avenue05:29--06:1406:4106:58--07:2207:3807:5408:1408:2408:4408:581328435812:4312:5813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1318:2818:3919:0919:39--20:09--20:39----21:10------22:10--
Southchurch Thurlow Drive05:29--06:1406:4206:59--07:2307:3907:5508:1508:2508:4508:591429445912:4412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1516:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1418:2918:3919:0919:39--20:09--20:39----21:10------22:10--
Southchurch Butterys05:30--06:1506:4307:00--07:2507:4107:5708:1708:2708:4709:011631460112:4613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1716:3216:4717:0217:1717:3217:4718:0218:1618:3018:4019:1019:40--20:10--20:40----21:11------22:11--
Southchurch Lifstan Way05:31--06:1606:4407:01--07:2607:4207:5808:1808:2808:4809:021732470212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1718:3118:4119:1119:41--20:11--20:41----21:12------22:12--
Southchurch Marlborough Road05:31--06:1606:4407:01--07:2607:4207:5808:1808:2908:4809:021732470212:4713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1718:3118:4119:1119:41--20:11--20:41----21:12------22:12--
Southchurch Kensington Road05:32--06:1706:4507:02--07:2707:4307:5908:1908:2908:4909:031833480312:4813:0313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1916:3416:4917:0417:1917:3417:4918:0418:1818:3218:4219:1219:42--20:12--20:42----21:13------22:13--
Southchurch Arnold Avenue05:33--06:1806:4607:03--07:2807:4408:0008:2008:3008:5009:041934490412:4913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:1918:3318:4319:1319:43--20:13--20:43----21:14------22:14--
Southchurch Woodgrange PH05:34--06:1906:4707:04--07:2907:4508:0108:2108:3108:5109:052035500512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2018:3418:4419:1419:44--20:14--20:44----21:15------22:15--
Southend-on-Sea Norman Harris House05:34--06:1906:4707:04--07:2907:4508:0108:2108:3208:5109:052035500512:5013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2018:3418:4419:1419:44--20:14--20:44----21:15------22:15--
Southend-on-Sea Travel Centre05:40--06:2506:5307:1007:2307:3507:5208:0808:2708:3908:5609:112641561112:5613:1113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1018:2518:3718:5019:2019:50--20:20--20:50----21:20----22:0022:1823:00
Southend-on-Sea Whitegate Road05:41--06:2606:5407:1107:2407:3707:5408:1008:2908:4108:5709:122742571212:5713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1218:26--18:5119:2119:51--20:21--20:51----21:21----22:01--23:01
Southend-on-Sea Chichester Road05:4306:1406:2806:5607:1307:2607:3807:5508:1108:3008:4208:5909:142944591412:5913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:3016:4517:0017:1517:3017:4518:0018:1318:28--18:5219:2219:52--20:22--20:52----21:22----22:01--23:01
Southend-on-Sea Victoria Station Interchange05:4506:1506:3006:5807:1507:2807:4107:5808:1408:3308:4509:0109:163146011613:0113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1618:30--18:5419:2419:54--20:24--20:54----21:24----22:03--23:03
Southend-on-Sea Civic Centre05:4606:1606:3106:5907:1607:3007:4308:0008:1608:3508:4609:0209:173247021713:0213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:4918:0418:1718:31--18:5519:2519:55--20:25--20:55----21:25----22:03--23:03
Prittlewell Blue Boar05:4806:1806:3307:0107:1807:3107:4408:0108:1708:3608:4809:0409:193449041913:0413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:1918:32--18:5519:2519:55--20:25--20:55----21:25----22:04--23:04
Prittlewell Priory Park05:4906:1906:3407:0207:1907:3207:4508:0208:1808:3708:4909:0509:203550052013:0513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3716:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2018:33--18:5619:2619:56--20:26--20:56----21:26----22:04--23:04
Prittlewell Gainsborough Drive05:5006:2006:3507:0307:2007:3407:4708:0408:2008:3908:5009:0609:213651062113:0613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3916:5417:0917:2417:3917:5318:0818:2118:34--18:5719:2719:57--20:27--20:57----21:27----22:05--23:05
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens05:5106:2106:3607:0407:2107:3507:4808:0508:2108:4008:5109:0709:223752072213:0713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5418:0918:2218:34--18:5719:2719:57--20:27--20:57----21:27----22:06--23:06
Prittlewell Southend Hospital South05:5506:2506:4007:0807:2507:4007:5308:1008:2608:4508:5609:1209:274257122713:1213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4517:0017:1517:3017:4517:5918:1318:2618:38--19:0019:3020:00--20:30--21:00----21:30----22:08--23:08
Prittlewell Highfield Gardens05:5606:2606:4107:0907:2607:4107:5408:1108:2708:4608:5709:1309:284358132813:1313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4315:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4717:0117:1717:3217:4718:0118:1418:2718:39--19:0119:3120:01--20:31--21:01----21:31----22:09--23:09
Prittlewell Carlton Avenue05:5706:2706:4207:1007:2707:4207:5508:1208:2808:4708:5809:1409:294459142913:1413:2913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4415:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0218:1518:2818:40--19:0219:3220:02--20:32--21:02----21:32----22:09--23:09
Prittlewell The Bell Southside05:5806:2806:4307:1107:2807:4307:5608:1308:2908:4808:5909:1509:304500153013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:5017:0417:2017:3517:5018:0318:1618:2918:41--19:0219:3220:02--20:32--21:02----21:32----22:10--23:10
Prittlewell The Bell Northside05:5806:2806:4307:1107:2907:4407:5708:1408:3008:4808:5909:1509:304500153013:1513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:5117:0517:2117:3617:5118:0418:1618:3018:41--19:0319:3320:03--20:33--21:03----21:33----22:10--23:10
Prittlewell Hornby Avenue05:5906:2906:4407:1207:3007:4507:5808:1508:3108:4909:0009:1609:314601163113:1613:3113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5217:0517:2217:3717:5218:0518:1718:3118:42--19:0319:3320:03--20:33--21:03----21:33----22:11--23:11
Prittlewell Feeches Road06:0006:3006:4507:1307:3107:4607:5908:1608:3208:5009:0109:1709:324702173213:1713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3214:4715:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5317:0717:2317:3817:5318:0618:1818:3218:43--19:0419:3420:04--20:34--21:04----21:34----22:11--23:11
Prittlewell Warners Bridge06:0206:3206:4707:1507:3307:4808:0108:1808:3408:5209:0309:1909:344904193413:1913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5617:0917:2617:4117:5618:0918:2018:3418:45--19:0619:3620:06--20:36--21:06----21:36----22:13--23:13
Rochford Ravenswood Chase06:0306:3306:4807:1607:3507:5008:0308:2008:3608:5309:0409:2009:355005203513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4116:5817:1117:2817:4317:5718:1118:2118:3518:46--19:0719:3720:07--20:37--21:07----21:37----22:14--23:14
Rochford The Anne Boleyn06:0506:3506:5007:1807:3707:5208:0508:2208:3808:5509:0609:2209:375207223713:2213:3713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4317:0017:1317:3017:4517:5918:1318:2318:3618:48--19:0819:3820:08--20:38--21:08----21:38----22:15--23:15
Rochford South Street06:0606:3606:5107:1907:3907:5408:0708:2408:4008:5709:0809:2309:385308233813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4517:0217:1517:3217:4718:0118:1518:2518:3818:49--19:1019:4020:10--20:40--21:10----21:40----22:17--23:17
Rochford The Square06:0806:3806:5307:2107:4107:5608:0908:2608:4208:5909:1009:2509:405510254013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4717:0417:1717:3417:4918:0318:1718:2718:3918:51--19:1119:4120:11--20:41--21:11----21:41----22:18--23:18
Rochford Railway Station06:0806:3806:5307:2107:4107:5608:0908:2608:4208:5909:1009:2509:405510254013:2513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4014:5515:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4717:0417:1717:3417:4918:0318:1718:2718:3918:51--19:1119:4120:11--20:41--21:11----21:41----22:18--23:18
Rochford Roche Avenue06:0906:3906:5507:2207:4207:5808:1108:2808:4409:0109:1209:2709:425712274213:2713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4214:5715:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4917:0617:1917:3617:5118:0518:1918:2918:4118:53--19:1219:4220:12--20:42--21:12----21:42----22:19--23:19
Rochford Holt Farm School06:1006:4006:5607:2307:4307:5908:1208:2908:4509:0209:1309:2809:435813284313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:5017:0717:2017:3717:5218:0618:2018:3018:4218:54--19:1319:4320:13--20:43--21:13----21:43----22:20--23:20
Rochford Golden Cross Post Office06:1206:4206:5807:2507:4508:0108:1408:3108:4709:0409:1509:3009:450015304513:3013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:0015:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5217:0917:2217:3917:5418:0818:2218:3218:4418:56--19:1519:4520:15--20:45--21:15----21:45----22:22--23:22
Rochford Harewood Avenue------------08:15----09:05--09:31--01--31--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:37--16:07--16:37--17:10--17:40--18:09--18:33------------------------------------
Rochford Magnolia Road------------08:16----09:06--09:32--02--32--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:38--16:08--16:38--17:11--17:41--18:10--18:34------------------------------------
Hawkwell Church------------08:17----09:07--09:33--03--33--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:12--17:42--18:11--18:35------------------------------------
Hawkwell Windsor Gardens------------08:18----09:08--09:34--04--34--13:34--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:40--16:10--16:40--17:13--17:43--18:12--18:36------------------------------------
Hawkwell Sweyne Avenue------------08:19----09:09--09:35--05--35--13:35--14:05--14:35--15:05--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:14--17:44--18:13--18:37------------------------------------
Hawkwell Ironwell Lane------------08:20----09:10--09:36--06--36--13:36--14:06--14:36--15:06--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:15--17:45--18:14--18:38------------------------------------
Hawkwell Nursery Corner------------08:22----09:12--09:38--08--38--13:38--14:08--14:38--15:08--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:17--17:47--18:16--18:40------------------------------------
Hawkwell Mount Bovers Lane------------08:23----09:13--09:39--09--39--13:39--14:09--14:39--15:09--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:18--17:48--18:17--18:41------------------------------------
Hawkwell Tudor Way------------08:24----09:14--09:40--10--40--13:40--14:10--14:40--15:10--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:19--17:49--18:18--18:42------------------------------------
Hawkwell Hillside Avenue------------08:25----09:15--09:41--11--41--13:41--14:11--14:41--15:11--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:20--17:50--18:19--18:43------------------------------------
Hawkwell The White Hart------------08:26----09:16--09:42--12--42--13:42--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:21--17:51--18:20--18:44------------------------------------
Hockley Great Eastern Road------------08:27----09:17--09:43--13--43--13:43--14:13--14:43--------------------------------------------------------------------
Hockley Station Approach------------08:28----09:18--09:44--14--44--13:44--14:14--14:44--------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochford Golden Cross Shops06:1206:4206:5807:2507:4508:01--08:3108:47--09:15--09:45--15--45--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:21--15:51--16:21--16:52--17:22--17:54--18:22--18:4418:56--19:1519:4520:15--20:45--21:15----21:45----22:22--23:22
Ashingdon Brays Lane06:1306:4306:5907:2607:4608:02--08:3208:48--09:16--09:46--16--46--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:53--17:23--17:55--18:23--18:4418:56--19:1519:4520:15--20:45--21:15----21:45----22:22--23:22
Ashingdon Lascelles Gardens06:1306:4306:5907:2707:4708:03--08:3308:49--09:17--09:47--17--47--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:23--15:53--16:23--16:54--17:24--17:56--18:24--18:4518:57--19:1619:4620:16--20:46--21:16----21:46----22:23--23:23
Ashingdon Wedgwood Way06:1406:4407:0007:2707:4708:03--08:3408:50--09:17--09:47--17--47--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:23--15:53--16:23--16:54--17:25--17:56--18:24--18:4618:58--19:1719:4720:17--20:47--21:17----21:47----22:23--23:23
Ashingdon The Victory06:1506:4507:0107:2807:4808:04--08:3508:51--09:18--09:48--18--48--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:55--17:26--17:57--18:25--18:4618:58--19:1719:4720:17--20:47--21:17----21:47----22:24--23:24
Ashingdon Hill Top06:1606:4607:0207:2907:4908:05--08:3608:52--09:19--09:49--19--49--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:56--17:27--17:58--18:26--18:4718:59--19:1819:4820:18--20:48--21:18----21:48----22:24--23:24
Ashingdon Canewdon Road06:1706:4707:0307:3107:5108:07--08:3808:54--09:21--09:51--21--51--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:58--17:29--18:00--18:28--18:4819:00--19:1919:4920:19--20:49--21:19----21:49----22:25--23:25
Ashingdon School06:1806:4807:0407:3207:5208:08--08:3908:55--09:22--09:52--22--52--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:59--17:30--18:01--18:29--18:4919:01--19:2019:5020:20--20:50--21:20----21:50----22:26--23:26
Ashingdon Lower Road06:1906:4907:0507:3307:5308:09--08:3908:55--09:23--09:53--23--53--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:29--15:59--16:29--17:00--17:31--18:02--18:29--18:4919:01--19:2019:5020:20--20:50--21:20----21:50----22:26--23:26
Ashingdon The Blacksmiths Shop06:2006:5007:0607:3407:5408:10--08:4108:57--09:24--09:54--24--54--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:01--17:32--18:03--18:30--18:5119:02--19:2119:5120:21--20:51--21:21----21:51----22:27--23:27
Hockley Harrogate Drive06:2106:5107:0707:3507:5508:11--08:4208:58--09:25--09:55--25--55--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:31--16:01--16:32--17:03--17:34--18:04--18:32--18:5219:03--19:2219:5220:22--20:52--21:22----21:52----22:27--23:27
Hockley Leamington Road06:2206:5207:0807:3607:5608:12--08:4308:59--09:26--09:56--26--56--13:56--14:26--14:56--15:32--16:02--16:33--17:04--17:35--18:05--18:33--18:5319:04--19:2219:5220:22--20:52--21:22----21:52----22:28--23:28
Hockley Greensward School06:2306:5307:0907:3707:5708:13--08:4409:00--09:27--09:57--27--57--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:33--16:03--16:34--17:05--17:36--18:06--18:33--18:5419:05--19:2319:5320:23--20:53--21:23----21:53----22:28--23:28
Hockley Hamilton Gardens06:2406:5407:1007:3807:5808:14--08:4409:00--09:28--09:58--28--58--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:34--16:04--16:35--17:06--17:37--18:07--18:34--18:5419:05--19:2319:5320:23--20:53--21:23----21:53----22:29--23:29
Hockley Station Approach06:2406:5407:1007:3807:5808:14--08:4509:01--09:28--09:58--28--58--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:34--16:04--16:35--17:06--17:37--18:07--18:34--18:5519:06--19:2319:5320:23--20:53--21:23----21:53----22:29--23:29
Hockley Great Eastern Road------------------------------------------------------------------------18:35----19:06--19:2419:5420:24--20:54--21:24----21:54----------
Hockley The Spa----------------------------------------------15:15--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:24--17:54--18:2318:3718:47--19:08--19:2519:5520:25--20:55--21:25----21:55----------
Hockley The Spa06:2606:5607:1207:4008:0008:1608:2908:4609:0209:1909:3009:4510:001530450013:4514:0014:1514:3014:4515:00--15:36--16:06--16:37--17:08--17:39--18:09------18:56----------19:29--19:59--20:2920:59--21:2921:5922:30--23:30
Hockley SEETEC06:2706:5707:1307:4108:0108:1708:3008:4709:0309:2009:3109:4610:011631460113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:01--15:37--16:07--16:38--17:09--17:40--18:10------18:57----------19:30--20:00--20:3021:00--21:3022:0022:30--23:30
Hockley The Bull06:2706:5707:1307:4208:0108:1708:3008:4709:0309:2009:3109:4610:011631460113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4615:01--15:37--16:07--16:38--17:09--17:40--18:11------18:57----------19:30--20:00--20:3021:00--21:3022:0022:31--23:31
Hockley Folly Lane06:2906:5907:1507:4308:0308:1908:3208:4909:0509:2209:3309:4810:031833480313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4815:03--15:39--16:09--16:40--17:11--17:42--18:12------18:59----------19:31--20:01--20:3121:01--21:3122:0122:31--23:31
Hockley Fountain Lane06:3007:0007:1607:4408:0408:2008:3308:5009:0609:2309:3409:4910:041934490413:4914:0414:1914:3414:4915:04--15:40--16:10--16:41--17:12--17:43--18:13------19:00----------19:31--20:01--20:3121:01--21:3122:0122:32--23:32
Hockley Bullwood Hall06:3107:0107:1707:4608:0508:2108:3408:5109:0709:2409:3509:5010:052035500513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:05--15:41--16:11--16:42--17:13--17:44--18:15------19:01----------19:32--20:02--20:3221:02--21:3222:0222:33--23:33
Rayleigh The Gattens06:3207:0207:1807:4708:0608:2208:3508:5209:0809:2509:3609:5110:062136510613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:06--15:42--16:12--16:43--17:14--17:45--18:16------19:02----------19:33--20:03--20:3321:03--21:3322:0322:34--23:34
Rayleigh Hambro Hill06:3307:0307:1907:4708:0708:2308:3608:5309:0909:2609:3709:5210:072237520713:5214:0714:2214:3714:5215:07--15:43--16:13--16:44--17:15--17:46--18:16------19:03----------19:34--20:04--20:3421:04--21:3422:0422:34--23:34
Rayleigh Wellsfield06:3407:0407:2007:4808:0808:2408:3708:5409:1009:2709:3809:5310:082338530813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:08--15:44--16:14--16:45--17:16--17:47--18:17------19:04----------19:34--20:04--20:3421:04--21:3422:0422:34--23:34
Rayleigh Fitz Wimarc School06:3507:0507:2107:5008:0908:2508:3808:5509:1109:2809:3909:5410:092439540913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:09--15:45--16:15--16:46--17:17--17:48--18:19------19:05----------19:35--20:05--20:3521:05--21:3522:0522:35--23:35
Rayleigh Bull Lane06:3707:0707:2307:5108:1108:2708:4008:5709:1309:3009:4109:5610:112641561113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:11--15:47--16:17--16:48--17:19--17:50--18:20------19:07----------19:36--20:06--20:3621:06--21:3622:0622:36--23:36
Rayleigh Websters Way----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:37--20:07--20:3721:07--21:3722:0722:37--23:37
Rayleigh Railway Station06:4007:1007:2607:5508:1408:3008:4309:0009:1609:3309:4409:5910:142944591413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:14--15:50--16:20--16:51--17:22--17:53--18:24------19:10----------19:39--20:09--20:3921:09--21:3922:0922:40----

1Only During School Holidays

A future timetable is available:

Service updates