Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
520

Maple Cross to Watford Junction

via Rickmansworth and Watford Town Centre

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised times for some Hemel Hempstead and Watford buses from 5th January 2020

We will be making changes to the timetables of Service 2 in Hemel Hempstead, 10 at Watford, the 320 and 520. Some daytime frequencies will change. Find out more here.

Download and print our Service 520 timetable leaflet

You can download and print the timetable leaflet in a PDF format here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5205205205205201 5202 520520520520520520520520520520
Watford Junction Railway Station--------------09:07--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----16:16----
Watford St John's Road--------------09:09----------16:18----
Watford Beechen Grove--------------09:11----------16:20----
Watford King Street--------------09:12----------16:21----
Watford Market Street----06:25--07:5007:58--09:16--16--14:1615:1616:2517:0518:10
Watford The Hornets----06:29--08:0008:03--09:21--21--14:2115:2116:3017:1018:15
Watford General Hospital----06:31--08:0508:06--09:23--23--14:2315:2316:3317:1318:18
Watford Brightwell Road----06:31--08:0508:06--09:23--23--14:2315:2316:3417:1418:19
Watford Queens Avenue----06:32--08:0608:07--09:24--24--14:2415:2416:3517:1518:20
Watford Hagden Lane----06:32--08:0708:08--09:25--25--14:2515:2516:3617:1618:21
Watford Sydney Road----06:33--08:0808:09--09:26--26--14:2615:2616:3717:1718:22
Watford Cassiobridge Road----06:34--08:0908:10--09:27--27--14:2715:2716:3817:1818:23
Croxley Green Two Bridges----06:35--08:1108:12--09:29--29--14:2915:2916:4017:2018:25
Croxley Green Winton Drive----06:35--08:1108:12--09:29--29--14:2915:2916:4117:2118:26
Croxley Green Durrants Drive----06:36--08:1208:13--09:30--30--14:3015:3016:4117:2118:26
Croxley Green Lancing Way----06:37--08:1308:14--09:31--31--14:3115:3116:4317:2318:28
Croxley Green Owens Way----06:38--08:1508:16--09:33--33--14:3315:3316:4517:2518:30
Croxley Green Winchester Way----06:39--08:1608:16--09:33--33--14:3315:3316:4617:2618:31
Croxley Green New Road----06:40--08:1708:18--09:35--35--14:3515:3516:4717:2718:32
Croxley Green Dickinson Square----06:41--08:1808:18--09:35--35--14:3515:3516:4817:2818:33
Croxley Green The Green----06:42--08:2008:20--09:37--37--14:3715:3716:4917:2918:34
Croxley Green The Sportsman PH----06:43--08:2108:21--09:38--38--14:3815:3816:5017:3018:35
Rickmansworth Scots Bridge----06:46--08:2408:23--09:40--40--14:4015:4016:5317:3318:38
Rickmansworth St Joan of Arc School----06:48--08:2608:25--09:42--42--14:4215:4216:5517:3518:40
Rickmansworth High Street----06:49--08:2808:26--09:43--43--14:4315:4316:5617:3618:41
Rickmansworth Railway Station06:0006:3106:5107:2608:3008:2809:1509:4510:15451514:4515:4516:5817:3818:43
Moneyhill The Halfway House PH06:0106:3206:5207:2708:3208:3009:1609:4610:16461614:4615:4616:5917:4018:45
Rickmansworth Whip & Collar PH06:0406:3506:5507:3008:3608:3309:1909:4910:19491914:4915:4917:0217:4318:48
Rickmansworth Long Lane06:0506:3606:5607:3108:3808:3409:2009:5010:20502014:5015:5017:0317:4418:49
Maple Cross Hertford Place06:0706:3806:5807:3308:4008:3609:2209:5210:22522214:5215:5217:0517:4618:51
Maple Cross The Cross06:0806:3906:5907:3408:4208:3709:2309:5310:23532314:5315:5317:0617:4718:52
Maple Cross Long Croft Road06:0806:3906:5907:3408:4308:3809:2309:5310:23532314:5315:5317:0617:4818:53
Maple Cross Pinchfield06:0906:4007:0007:3508:4308:3809:2409:5410:24542414:5415:5417:0717:4818:53
Maple Cross Downings Wood Terminus06:1006:4107:0107:3608:4508:4009:2509:5510:25552514:5515:5517:0817:5018:55

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 520 service quickly and easily online

Hemel Hempstead View Tickets
Watford View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets