Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
500

Aylesbury to Watford

via Tring, Berkhamsted, Hemel Hempstead, Kings Langley and Watford

Back to all services

Service Overview

Revised route and times from 28th July 2019
This service will be revised to run only between Watford Junction Station and Maple Cross. The section of route between Watford and Hemel Hempstead will be covered by a more frequent Service 500.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5005005005005005005005005001 5002 5005005005005005005005005005005005001 5002 5005005001 500500500500500500500
Cupid Green Cuffley Court------06:32------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until----------------------------------
Cupid Green Coleridge Crescent------06:32----------------------------------------------------------
Cupid Green Dunster Road------06:33----------------------------------------------------------
Cupid Green Denham Close------06:33----------------------------------------------------------
Cupid Green Arkley Road------06:34----------------------------------------------------------
Cupid Green Shenley Road------06:35----------------------------------------------------------
Cupid Green St Agnells Lane------06:35----------------------------------------------------------
Grovehill Dawley Court------06:36----------------------------------------------------------
Grovehill Eastbrook Schools------06:36----------------------------------------------------------
Grovehill Astley Cooper School------06:37----------------------------------------------------------
Grovehill Thames Avenue------06:38----------------------------------------------------------
Grovehill Avon Square------06:38----------------------------------------------------------
Grovehill Turnpike Green------06:39----------------------------------------------------------
Grovehill Henry Wells Square------06:40----------------------------------------------------------
Grovehill Crawley Drive------06:40----------------------------------------------------------
Highfield Wensleydale------06:41----------------------------------------------------------
Highfield Westerdale------06:42----------------------------------------------------------
Highfield Bellgate Shops------06:43----------------------------------------------------------
Highfield Mercers------06:43----------------------------------------------------------
Highfield Queensway------06:44----------------------------------------------------------
Highfield Jupiter Drive------06:45----------------------------------------------------------
Highfield Widmore Drive------06:46----------------------------------------------------------
Highfield Farmhouse Lane------06:47----------------------------------------------------------
Adeyfield Branksome Close------06:48----------------------------------------------------------
Adeyfield High Street Green------06:49----------------------------------------------------------
Adeyfield Great Road------06:51----------------------------------------------------------
Adeyfield Broadfield Road------06:52----------------------------------------------------------
Hemel Hempstead Mayflower Avenue------06:54----------------------------------------------------------
Aylesbury Bus Stn05:1505:40----06:10--06:4107:1007:4007:5008:1508:3508:5515355513:3513:5514:1514:35--15:0015:0015:2015:45--16:0516:3016:5017:1017:4018:1018:40
Aylesbury Exchange Street05:1605:41----06:11--06:4207:1107:4207:5108:1608:3608:5616365613:3613:5614:1614:36--15:0115:0115:2115:46--16:0616:3116:5117:1117:4118:1118:41
Aylesbury Vale Park05:1605:42----06:12--06:4307:1207:4207:5208:1708:3708:5717375713:3713:5714:1714:37--15:0215:0215:2215:47--16:0716:3216:5217:1217:4218:1218:42
Aylesbury Tring Road Tesco05:1805:43----06:13--06:4407:1407:4407:5308:1808:3908:5818385813:3813:5814:1814:38--15:0315:0315:2315:4815:5016:0916:3416:5417:1417:4418:1418:44
Aylesbury Tring Road Cemetery05:1805:43----06:13--06:4407:1507:4507:5408:1908:4008:5919395913:3913:5914:1914:39--15:0415:0415:2415:4915:5016:1016:3516:5517:1517:4518:1518:45
Aylesbury Grecian Street05:1905:44----06:14--06:4507:1507:4607:5508:2008:4009:0020400013:4014:0014:2014:40--15:0515:0515:2515:5015:5116:1016:3516:5517:1517:4518:1518:45
Aylesbury The Plough PH05:1905:45----06:15--06:4607:1707:4707:5608:2108:4209:0121410113:4114:0114:2114:41--15:0615:0615:2615:5115:5216:1216:3716:5717:1717:4718:1718:47
Aylesbury Limes Avenue05:2005:46----06:16--06:4707:1807:4907:5708:2208:4309:0222420213:4214:0214:2214:42--15:0715:0715:2715:5215:5316:1316:3816:5817:1817:4818:1818:48
Aylesbury Bedgrove Brook05:2105:47----06:17--06:4807:1907:5007:5808:2308:4409:0323430313:4314:0314:2314:43--15:0815:0815:2815:5315:5416:1416:3916:5917:1917:4918:1918:49
Aylesbury Bedgrove Lights05:2205:48----06:18--06:4907:2007:5107:5908:2408:4509:0424440413:4414:0414:2414:44--15:0915:0915:2915:5415:5516:1516:4017:0017:2017:5018:2018:50
Aylesbury Holiday Inn05:2205:48----06:18--06:4907:2107:5207:5908:2408:4609:0424440413:4414:0414:2414:44--15:0915:0915:2915:5415:5516:1616:4117:0117:2117:5118:2018:50
Aylesbury Peugeot Garage05:2305:49----06:19--06:5007:2207:5308:0008:2508:4709:0525450513:4514:0514:2514:45--15:1015:1015:3015:5515:5616:1716:4217:0217:2217:5218:2118:51
Aylesbury Aston Clinton Road05:2305:50----06:20--06:5107:2307:5408:0108:2608:4809:0626460613:4614:0614:2614:46--15:1115:1115:3115:5615:5716:1816:4317:0317:2317:5318:2218:52
Aston Clinton The Vatch05:2405:51----06:21--06:5207:2407:5508:0208:2708:4909:0727470713:4714:0714:2714:47--15:1215:1215:3215:5715:5816:1916:4417:0417:2417:5418:2318:53
Aston Clinton Aylesbury Road05:2505:51----06:21--06:5207:2507:5608:0208:2708:5009:0727470713:4714:0714:2714:47--15:1215:1215:3215:5715:5816:2016:4517:0517:2517:5518:2318:53
Aston Clinton Weston Road05:2505:52----06:22--06:5307:2607:5708:0308:2808:5209:0828480813:4814:0814:2814:48--15:1315:1315:3315:5815:5916:2116:4617:0617:2617:5618:2418:54
Aston Clinton Combined School05:2605:53----06:23--06:5407:2707:5808:0408:2908:5309:0929490913:4914:0914:2914:49--15:1415:1415:3415:5916:0016:2216:4717:0717:2717:5718:2518:55
Aston Clinton The Bell05:2705:54----06:24--06:5507:2807:5908:0508:3008:5409:1030501013:5014:1014:3014:50--15:1515:1515:3516:0016:0116:2316:4817:0817:2817:5818:2618:56
Aston Clinton Rising Sun05:2705:54----06:24--06:5507:2907:5908:0508:3008:5409:1030501013:5014:1014:3014:50--15:1515:1515:3516:0116:0216:2416:4917:0917:2917:5818:2618:56
Aston Clinton Hedley Close05:2805:55----06:25--06:5607:3008:0008:0608:3108:5509:1131511113:5114:1114:3114:51--15:1615:1615:3616:0216:0316:2516:5017:1017:3017:5918:2718:57
Aston Clinton Buckland Wharf05:2905:56----06:26--06:5707:3108:0108:0708:3208:5609:1232521213:5214:1214:3214:52--15:1715:1715:3716:0216:0316:2516:5017:1017:3018:0018:2818:58
Aston Clinton The Crow's Nest PH05:3005:57----06:27--06:5807:3208:0208:0808:3308:5709:1333531313:5314:1314:3314:53--15:1815:1815:3816:0416:0516:2716:5217:1217:3218:0118:2918:59
Tring Drayton Manor Lodge05:3205:59----06:29--07:0007:3408:0408:1008:3508:5909:1535551513:5514:1514:3514:55--15:2015:2015:4016:0616:0716:2916:5417:1417:3418:0318:3119:01
Tring Longfield Road05:3306:0006:15--06:3006:4507:0107:3608:0508:1108:3609:0009:1636561613:5614:1614:3614:56--15:2115:2115:4116:0716:0816:3016:5517:1517:3518:0418:3219:02
Tring St Joseph's05:3306:0006:15--06:3106:4607:0207:3708:0708:1208:3709:0109:1737571713:5714:1714:3714:57--15:2215:2215:4216:0916:1016:3216:5717:1717:3718:0618:3319:03
Tring Miswell Lane05:3406:0106:16--06:3306:4807:0407:3908:0908:1408:3909:0309:1939591913:5914:1914:3914:59--15:2415:2415:4416:1016:1116:3416:5917:1817:3818:0718:3519:05
Tring Christchurch Road05:3406:0106:17--06:3406:4907:0507:4008:1008:1508:4009:0409:2040002014:0014:2014:4015:00--15:2515:2515:4516:1116:1216:3517:0017:1917:3918:0818:3519:06
Tring Church Square05:3606:0306:18--06:3606:5107:0707:4208:1308:1708:4209:0609:2242022214:0214:2214:4215:02--15:2715:2715:4716:1416:1516:3817:0317:2217:4218:1118:3819:08
Upper Dunsley Pound Meadow----------------08:15------------------------15:29----------------------
Upper Dunsley Hawkwell Drive----------------08:15------------------------15:29----------------------
Tring Grove Road----------------08:17------------------------15:31----------------------
Tring Football Ground----------------08:17------------------------15:31----------------------
Upper Dunsley Tesco05:3706:0406:19--06:3706:5207:0807:43--08:1808:4309:0709:2343032314:0314:2314:4315:03----15:2815:4816:1516:1616:3917:0417:2317:4318:12--19:09
Tring Cow Lane05:3806:0506:20--06:3806:5307:0907:4408:1908:1908:4409:0809:2444042414:0414:2414:4415:04--15:3315:2915:4916:1616:1716:4017:0517:2417:4418:13--19:10
Wigginton Keepers Lodge05:3906:0606:21--06:3906:5407:1007:4508:2108:2008:4509:0909:2545052514:0514:2514:4515:05--15:3515:3015:5016:1716:1816:4217:0717:2617:4618:14--19:11
Wigginton Newground Road05:3906:0606:21--06:4006:5507:1107:4608:2208:2108:4609:1009:2646062614:0614:2614:4615:06--15:3615:3115:5116:1816:1916:4317:0817:2717:4718:15--19:12
The Cow Roast Inn05:4006:0706:22--06:4106:5607:1207:4708:2408:2208:4709:1109:2747072714:0714:2714:4715:07--15:3815:3215:5216:1916:2016:4417:0917:2817:4818:16--19:13
Dudswell Hamberlins Lane05:4106:0806:23--06:4306:5807:1407:4908:2608:2408:4909:1309:2949092914:0914:2914:4915:09--15:4015:3415:5416:2116:2216:4617:1117:3017:5018:18--19:15
Dudswell Lane05:4206:0906:24--06:4406:5907:1507:5008:2708:2508:5009:1409:3050103014:1014:3014:5015:10--15:4115:3515:5516:2216:2316:4717:1217:3117:5118:19--19:16
Northchurch Darr's Lane05:4306:1006:25--06:4507:0007:1607:5108:2908:2608:5109:1509:3151113114:1114:3114:5115:11--15:4315:3615:5616:2316:2416:4817:1317:3217:5218:20--19:17
Northchurch Midcot Way05:4506:1206:27--06:4707:0207:1807:5308:3208:2908:5409:1809:3454143414:1414:3414:5415:14--15:4615:3915:5916:2616:2716:5117:1617:3517:5518:23--19:20
Northchurch Durrants Lane05:4506:1206:27--06:4807:0307:1907:5508:3308:3008:5509:1909:3555153514:1514:3514:5515:15--15:4715:4116:0116:2716:2916:5317:1817:3717:5718:24--19:21
Berkhamsted Billet Lane05:4706:1406:29--06:5007:0507:2107:5708:3508:3208:5709:2109:3757173714:1714:3714:5715:17--15:5015:4316:0316:3016:3116:5517:2017:3917:5918:26--19:23
Berkhamsted Cross Oak Road05:4906:1606:31--06:5207:0707:2307:5908:3808:3509:0009:2409:4000204014:2014:4015:0015:20--15:5215:4616:0616:3216:3416:5817:2317:4218:0218:29--19:26
Berkhamsted Kings Road05:5006:1706:32--06:5307:0807:2408:0008:3908:3609:0109:2509:4101214114:2114:4115:0115:21--15:5415:4816:0816:3416:3617:0017:2517:4418:0418:30--19:27
Berkhamsted Town Hall05:5106:1806:33--06:5507:1007:2608:0208:4108:3809:0309:2709:4303234314:2314:4315:0315:23--15:5615:5016:1016:36--17:0217:2717:4618:0618:32--19:29
Berkhamsted Victoria Road05:5106:1806:33--06:5507:1007:2608:0208:4108:3809:0309:2709:4303234314:2314:4315:0315:23--15:5615:5016:1016:36--17:0217:2717:4618:0618:32--19:29
Berkhamsted Swing Gate Lane05:5206:1906:34--06:5607:1107:2708:0308:4208:3909:0409:2809:4404244414:2414:4415:0415:24--15:5715:5116:1116:37--17:0317:2817:4718:0718:33--19:30
Berkhamsted Hall Park05:5206:1906:34--06:5707:1207:2808:0408:4308:4009:0509:2909:4505254514:2514:4515:0515:25--15:5815:5216:1216:38--17:0417:2917:4818:0818:33--19:30
Berkhamsted Hall Park Gate05:5306:1906:34--06:5807:1307:2908:0508:4308:4009:0509:2909:4505254514:2514:4515:0515:25--15:5815:5216:1216:39--17:0517:3017:4918:0918:34--19:31
Bourne End Broadway Farm05:5406:2006:35--06:5907:1407:3008:0608:4508:4209:0709:3109:4707274714:2714:4715:0715:27--16:0015:5416:1416:40--17:0617:3117:5018:1018:35--19:32
Bourne End St Johns Church05:5406:2106:36--07:0007:1507:3108:0808:4608:4309:0809:3209:4808284814:2814:4815:0815:28--16:0115:5516:1516:41--17:0717:3217:5218:1118:36--19:33
Bourne End Watermill Hotel05:5506:2206:37--07:0207:1707:3308:0908:4708:4409:0909:3309:4909294914:2914:4915:0915:29--16:0215:5616:1616:43--17:0917:3417:5318:1318:37--19:34
Winkwell Pouchen End Lane05:5606:2206:37--07:0307:1807:3408:1008:4808:4509:1009:3409:5010305014:3014:5015:1015:30--16:0315:5716:1716:44--17:1017:3517:5418:1418:38--19:35
Felden Westbrook Hay School05:5706:2306:38--07:0407:1907:3508:1108:4908:4609:1109:3509:5111315114:3114:5115:1115:31--16:0415:5816:1816:45--17:1117:3617:5518:1518:39--19:36
Felden VP Autoservices05:5706:2306:38--07:0507:2007:3608:1308:5008:4709:1209:3609:5212325214:3214:5215:1215:32--16:0515:5916:1916:46--17:1217:3717:5718:1618:40--19:37
Felden Meadow Way05:5806:2406:39--07:0607:2107:3708:1308:5108:4809:1309:3709:5313335314:3314:5315:1315:33--16:0616:0016:2016:47--17:1317:3817:5718:1718:41--19:38
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station05:5906:2506:40--07:0707:2207:3808:1508:5208:4909:1409:3809:5414345414:3414:5415:1415:34--16:0716:0116:2116:48--17:1417:3917:5918:1818:42--19:39
Boxmoor Roughdown Road05:5906:2506:40--07:0707:2207:3908:1508:5208:4909:1409:3809:5414345414:3414:5415:1415:34--16:0716:0116:2116:48--17:1417:3917:5918:1818:42--19:39
Boxmoor St Johns Church06:0006:2606:41--07:0907:2407:4108:1608:5308:5009:1509:3909:5515355514:3514:5515:1515:35--16:0916:0216:2216:50--17:1617:4118:0018:1918:43--19:40
Hemel Hempstead Riverside06:0206:2806:43--07:1107:2607:4408:1808:5508:5209:1709:4109:5717375714:3714:5715:1715:36--16:1116:0316:2316:52--17:1817:4318:0218:2118:45--19:42
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street06:0206:2806:43--07:1107:2607:4408:1808:5508:5209:1709:4109:5717375714:3714:5715:1715:36--16:1116:0316:2316:52--17:1817:4318:0218:2118:45--19:42
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street06:0406:3006:4506:5607:1307:2807:4608:2008:5708:5409:1909:4209:5919395914:3914:5915:1915:39--16:1316:0616:2516:54--17:2017:4518:0418:2318:47--19:44
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes06:0706:3306:5107:0007:1607:3207:5408:2409:0109:0109:2409:4410:0424440414:4415:0415:2715:4616:0116:1716:1216:2817:00--17:2417:4818:0818:3018:48--19:45
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street06:0806:3406:5307:0107:1807:3307:5608:2709:0209:0209:2509:4510:0525450514:4515:0515:2815:4716:0316:1916:1416:3017:02--17:2617:5018:1018:31------
Hemel Hempstead Riverside06:1006:3606:5507:0307:2007:3507:5808:3009:0409:0409:2709:4710:0727470714:4715:0715:3015:4916:0616:2216:1716:3317:04--17:2817:5218:1218:33------
Two Waters Heath Park06:1106:3706:5707:0507:2207:3708:0008:3209:0509:0509:2809:4810:0828480814:4815:0815:3115:5016:0816:2416:1916:3517:06--17:3017:5418:1418:34------
Two Waters London Road06:1206:3806:5807:0707:2407:3908:0208:3409:0709:0709:3009:5010:1030501014:5015:1015:3315:5216:0916:2516:2016:3617:07--17:3117:5518:1518:36------
Two Waters Road06:1206:3806:5907:0807:2507:4008:0308:3509:0809:0809:3109:5110:1131511114:5115:1115:3415:5316:1016:2616:2116:3717:08--17:3217:5618:1618:37------
Two Waters Durrants Hill Road06:1306:3907:0007:0907:2607:4108:0408:3609:0809:0809:3109:5110:1131511114:5115:1115:3415:5316:1116:2716:2216:3817:09--17:3317:5718:1718:37------
Apsley Sainsbury's06:1506:4107:0307:1307:3007:4508:0808:4009:1109:1109:3409:5410:1434541414:5415:1415:3715:5616:1416:3016:2516:4117:12--17:3618:0018:2018:40------
Apsley Railway Station06:1606:4207:0407:1407:3107:4608:0908:4109:1109:1109:3509:5510:1535551514:5515:1515:3815:5716:1516:3116:2616:4217:13--17:3718:0118:2118:41------
Nash Mills Doolittle Meadows06:1706:4307:0507:1507:3207:4708:1008:4209:1209:1209:3609:5610:1636561614:5615:1615:3915:5816:1616:3216:2716:4317:14--17:3818:0218:2218:42------
Nash Mills Rucklers Lane06:1706:4307:0607:1607:3307:4708:1108:4309:1309:1309:3609:5610:1636561614:5615:1615:3915:5816:1716:3316:2816:4417:15--17:3918:0218:2218:42------
Kings Langley Coniston Road06:1906:4507:0807:1807:3507:4908:1308:4509:1509:1509:3809:5810:1838581814:5815:1815:4116:0016:1916:3516:3016:4617:17--17:4118:0418:2418:44------
Kings Langley Rectory Farm06:2006:4607:0907:1907:3607:5008:1408:4609:1509:1509:3909:5910:1939591914:5915:1915:4216:0116:2016:3616:3116:4717:18--17:4218:0518:2518:45------
Kings Langley Vicarage Lane06:2106:4707:1007:2007:3707:5108:1508:4709:1609:1609:4010:0010:2040002015:0015:2015:4316:0216:2116:3716:3216:4817:19--17:4318:0618:2618:46------
Kings Langley Langley Hill06:2206:4807:1107:2107:3807:5208:1608:4809:1709:1709:4110:0110:2141012115:0115:2115:4416:0316:2216:3816:3316:4917:20--17:4418:0718:2718:47------
Kings Langley Avenue Approach06:2206:4807:1107:2107:3807:5208:1608:4809:1709:1709:4110:0110:2141012115:0115:2115:4416:0316:2216:3816:3316:4917:20--17:4418:0718:2718:47------
Kings Langley Home Park Industrial Estate06:2306:4907:1207:2207:3907:5308:1708:4909:1809:1809:4210:0210:2242022215:0215:2215:4516:0416:2316:3916:3416:5017:21--17:4518:0818:2818:48------
Kings Langley Clapgate Farm06:2406:5007:1307:2307:4007:5408:1808:5009:1909:1909:4310:0310:2343032315:0315:2315:4616:0516:2416:4016:3516:5117:22--17:4618:0918:2918:49------
Hunton Bridge Langleybury Church06:2706:5307:1707:2707:4407:5808:2208:5409:2309:2309:4610:0610:2646062615:0615:2615:4916:0816:2816:4416:3916:5517:26--17:5018:1218:3218:52------
North Watford Russell Lane06:3006:5707:2207:3407:5008:0508:2809:0009:2609:2609:4910:0910:2949092915:0915:2915:5216:1116:3116:4716:4216:5817:29--17:5318:1418:3418:54------
North Watford Grove Mill Lane06:3106:5907:2507:3707:5408:0808:3109:0309:2809:2809:5110:1110:3151113115:1115:3115:5416:1316:3316:4916:4417:0017:31--17:5518:1618:3618:56------
North Watford Courtlands Drive06:3206:5907:2607:3807:5508:0908:3309:0409:2909:2909:5210:1210:3252123215:1215:3215:5516:1416:3416:5016:4517:0117:32--17:5618:1618:3618:56------
North Watford Ridge Lane06:3307:0007:2707:4007:5608:1108:3409:0509:2909:2909:5210:1210:3252123215:1215:3215:5516:1416:3416:5016:4517:0117:33--17:5618:1718:3718:57------
North Watford Wentworth Close06:3307:0107:2807:4107:5808:1208:3509:0609:3009:3009:5310:1310:3353133315:1315:3315:5616:1516:3516:5116:4617:0217:34--17:5718:1718:3718:57------
Watford Langley Road06:3407:0307:3007:4408:0008:1508:3809:0809:3109:3109:5410:1410:3454143415:1415:3415:5716:1616:3616:5216:4717:0317:35--17:5818:1918:3918:59------
Watford Woodville Court06:3507:0407:3207:4608:0208:1708:3909:1009:3209:3209:5510:1510:3555153515:1515:3515:5816:1716:3716:5316:4817:0417:36--17:5918:1918:3918:59------
Watford Stratford Road06:3607:0507:3307:4808:0408:1908:4109:1209:3309:3309:5610:1610:3656163615:1615:3615:5916:1816:3816:5416:4917:0517:37--18:0018:2018:4019:00------
Watford Town Hall06:3707:0607:3507:5008:0708:2108:4409:1409:3509:3509:5810:1810:3858183815:1815:3816:0116:2016:4016:5616:5117:0717:39--18:0218:2118:4119:01------
Watford Beechen Grove North06:3807:0707:3607:5208:0808:2308:4509:1509:3509:3509:5810:1810:3858183815:1815:3816:0116:2016:4016:5616:5117:0717:39--18:0218:2218:4219:02------
Watford Clarendon Road06:3907:0907:3807:5408:1008:2508:4709:1709:3709:3710:0010:2010:4000204015:2015:4016:0316:2216:4216:5816:5317:0917:41--18:0418:2318:4319:03------
Watford High Street06:4007:1007:4007:5608:1208:2708:4909:1909:3809:3810:0110:2110:4101214115:2115:4116:0416:2316:4316:5916:5417:1017:42--18:0518:2418:4419:04------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 500 service quickly and easily online

Aylesbury View Tickets
Hemel Hempstead View Tickets
Watford View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets

Service updates