Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
4, 5, 6, 40, 50

Stevenage Town Centre to Shephall

via Bedwell, Broadwater, Roebuck Centre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops44664646466464664646646646464444
Stevenage Bus Station----07:5608:26--09:06--09:46--10:2611:06--11:46--12:2613:06--13:46--14:2615:06--15:4616:26--17:06--17:46--------
Stevenage Bus Station06:3007:30----08:30--09:30--10:30----11:30--12:30----13:30--14:30----15:30----16:30--17:30--18:3019:3021:0023:00
Stevenage ASDA06:3007:3007:5708:2708:3009:0709:3009:4710:3010:2711:0711:3011:4712:3012:2713:0713:3013:4714:3014:2715:0715:3015:4716:2716:3017:0717:3017:4718:3019:3121:0123:01
Stevenage Rockingham Way06:3107:3107:5808:2808:3109:0909:3109:4910:3110:2911:0911:3111:4912:3112:2913:0913:3113:4914:3114:2915:0915:3115:4916:2816:3117:0817:3117:4818:3119:3221:0223:02
Bedwell Homestead Moat----07:5908:29--09:09--09:49--10:2911:09--11:49--12:2913:09--13:49--14:2915:09--15:4916:29--17:09--17:49--19:3321:0323:03
Bedwell Centre----08:0008:30--09:11--09:51--10:3111:11--11:51--12:3113:11--13:51--14:3115:11--15:5116:30--17:10--17:50--19:3421:0423:04
Bedwell Colestrete----08:0008:30--09:11--09:51--10:3111:11--11:51--12:3113:11--13:51--14:3115:11--15:5116:30--17:10--17:50--19:3521:0523:05
Bedwell Colestrete Close----08:0108:31--09:12--09:52--10:3211:12--11:52--12:3213:12--13:52--14:3215:12--15:5216:31--17:11--17:51--19:3521:0523:05
Shephall Six Hills Way----08:0408:34--09:15--09:55--10:3511:15--11:55--12:3513:15--13:55--14:3515:15--15:5516:34--17:14--17:54--------
Shephall Burwell Road----08:0508:35--09:16--09:56--10:3611:16--11:56--12:3613:16--13:56--14:3615:16--15:5616:35--17:15--17:55--------
Shephall Harrowdene----08:0508:35--09:16--09:56--10:3611:16--11:56--12:3613:16--13:56--14:3615:16--15:5616:35--17:15--17:55--------
Shephall Ashtree Primary School----08:0508:35--09:17--09:57--10:3711:17--11:57--12:3713:17--13:57--14:3715:17--15:5716:35--17:15--17:55--------
Poplars Featherston Road----08:0608:36--09:18--09:58--10:3811:18--11:58--12:3813:18--13:58--14:3815:18--15:5816:36--17:16--17:56--------
Poplars Bandley Rise----08:0608:36--09:18--09:58--10:3811:18--11:58--12:3813:18--13:58--14:3815:18--15:5816:36--17:16--17:56--------
Poplars Harefield----08:0708:37--09:19--09:59--10:3911:19--11:59--12:3913:19--13:59--14:3915:19--15:5916:37--17:17--17:57--------
Shephall Gonville Crescent----08:0708:37--09:20--10:00--10:4011:20--12:00--12:4013:20--14:00--14:4015:20--16:0016:37--17:17--17:57--------
Shephall The Hyde Centre----08:0808:38--09:21--10:01--10:4111:21--12:01--12:4113:21--14:01--14:4115:21--16:0116:38--17:18--17:58--------
Shephall Hydean Way----08:0908:39--09:22--10:02--10:4211:22--12:02--12:4213:22--14:02--14:4215:22--16:0216:39--17:19--17:59--------
Shephall Wigram Way----08:0908:39--09:22--10:02--10:4211:22--12:02--12:4213:22--14:02--14:4215:22--16:0216:39--17:19--17:59--------
Shephall Hyde Green North----08:1008:40--09:23--10:03--10:4311:23--12:03--12:4313:23--14:03--14:4315:23--16:0316:40--17:20--18:00--------
Shephall School Close----08:1108:41--09:24--10:04--10:4411:24--12:04--12:4413:24--14:04--14:4415:24--16:0416:41--17:21--18:01--------
Shephall Paddocks Close----08:1108:41--09:24--10:04--10:4411:24--12:04--12:4413:24--14:04--14:4415:24--16:0416:41--17:21--18:01--------
Shephall Colts Corner----08:1108:41--09:25--10:05--10:4511:25--12:05--12:4513:25--14:05--14:4515:25--16:0516:41--17:21--18:01--------
Bedwell Colestrete Close----08:1408:44--09:29--10:09--10:4911:29--12:09--12:4913:29--14:09--14:4915:29--16:0916:44--17:24--18:04--------
Bedwell Colestrete----08:1508:45--09:30--10:10--10:5011:30--12:10--12:5013:30--14:10--14:5015:30--16:1016:45--17:25--18:05--------
Bedwell Centre----08:1608:46--09:31--10:11--10:5111:31--12:11--12:5113:31--14:11--14:5115:31--16:1116:46--17:26--18:06--------
Stevenage Penn Road----08:1708:47--09:32--10:12--10:5211:32--12:12--12:5213:32--14:12--14:5215:32--16:1216:47--17:27--18:07--------
Stevenage Friends Meeting House----08:1708:47--09:32--10:12--10:5211:32--12:12--12:5213:32--14:12--14:5215:32--16:1216:47--17:27--18:07--------
Shephall Peartree Way06:3407:34----08:34--09:34--10:34----11:34--12:34----13:34--14:34----15:34----16:34--17:34--18:3419:3721:0723:07
Shephall Peartree Centre06:3507:35----08:35--09:35--10:35----11:35--12:35----13:35--14:35----15:35----16:35--17:35--18:3519:3821:0823:08
Shephall Green06:3607:36----08:36--09:36--10:36----11:36--12:36----13:36--14:36----15:36----16:36--17:36--18:3619:3821:0823:08
Shephall Barnwell06:3707:37----08:37--09:37--10:37----11:37--12:37----13:37--14:37----15:37----16:37--17:37--18:3719:3921:0923:09
Shephall The Hyde Centre06:3807:38----08:38--09:38--10:38----11:38--12:38----13:38--14:38----15:38----16:38--17:38--18:3819:4021:1023:10
Shephall Oakwood Close06:3807:38----08:38--09:38--10:38----11:38--12:38----13:38--14:38----15:38----16:38--17:38--18:3819:4021:1023:10
Broadwater Longmeadow Centre06:4007:40----08:40--09:40--10:40----11:40--12:40----13:40--14:40----15:40----16:40--17:40--18:4019:4221:1223:12
Broadwater Oaks Cross06:4107:41----08:41--09:41--10:41----11:41--12:41----13:41--14:41----15:41----16:41--17:41--18:4119:4321:1323:13
Broadwater The Noke06:4207:42----08:42--09:42--10:42----11:42--12:42----13:42--14:42----15:42----16:42--17:42--18:4219:4321:1323:13
Broadwater Marymead Centre06:4407:44----08:44--09:44--10:44----11:44--12:44----13:44--14:44----15:44----16:44--17:44--18:4419:4521:1523:15
Broadwater Parkway06:4507:45----08:45--09:45--10:45----11:45--12:45----13:45--14:45----15:45----16:45--17:45--18:4519:4621:1623:16
Broadwater Roebuck Centre06:4707:47----08:47--09:47--10:47----11:47--12:47----13:47--14:47----15:47----16:47--17:47--18:4719:4721:1723:17
Broadwater The Valley School06:4807:48----08:48--09:48--10:48----11:48--12:48----13:48--14:48----15:48----16:48--17:48--18:4819:4821:1823:18
Monk's Wood Stevenage FC06:4907:49----08:49--09:49--10:49----11:49--12:49----13:49--14:49----15:49----16:49--17:49--18:4919:4921:1923:19
Monk's Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park06:5007:50----08:50--09:50--10:50----11:50--12:50----13:50--14:50----15:50----16:50--17:50--18:5019:5021:2023:20
Stevenage Elder Way06:5107:51----08:51--09:51--10:51----11:51--12:51----13:51--14:51----15:51----16:51--17:51--18:5119:5121:2123:21
Stevenage ASDA06:5307:5308:1908:4908:5309:3409:5310:1410:5310:5411:3411:5312:1412:5312:5413:3413:5314:1414:5314:5415:3415:5316:1416:4916:5317:2917:5318:0918:5319:5321:2323:23
Stevenage Bus Station06:5507:5508:2108:5108:5509:3609:5510:1610:5510:5611:3611:5512:1612:5512:5613:3613:5514:1614:5514:5615:3615:5516:1616:5116:5517:3117:5518:1118:5519:5521:2523:25

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 4, 5, 6, 40, 50 service quickly and easily online

Stevenage View Tickets
North Herts Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets