Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
4, 5, 6, 40, 50

Stevenage Town Centre to Shephall

via Bedwell, Broadwater, Roebuck Centre

Back to all services

Service Overview

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4440464040646404640646404644646446464444644644064046406404640464644644444444
Stevenage Bus Station--------06:41----07:11--07:26----07:46--08:06--08:26----08:46----09:06--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
26----46--06----until----15:26----15:46----16:06----16:26--16:46----17:06----17:26--17:46----18:06----------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Stevenage Bus Station05:2005:5006:1506:30--06:4106:51--07:06--07:2107:36--07:51--08:06--08:2108:36--08:5109:06--09:19--3143--55--071915:0715:19--15:3015:40--15:5016:00--16:1216:24--16:36--16:4817:00--17:1217:24--17:36--17:4818:00--18:1018:2018:3019:0019:303022:3023:30
Stevenage ASDA05:2005:5006:1506:3106:4206:4106:5107:1207:0607:2707:2107:3607:4707:5108:0708:0608:2708:2108:3608:4708:5109:0609:0709:19273143475507071915:0715:1915:2715:3015:4015:4715:5016:0116:0716:1316:2516:2716:3716:4716:4917:0117:0717:1317:2517:2717:3717:4717:4918:0118:0718:1018:2018:3119:0119:313122:3123:31
Stevenage Rockingham Way05:2105:5106:1606:3206:4306:4206:5207:1307:0707:2907:2207:3707:4907:5208:0908:0708:2908:2208:3708:4908:5209:0709:0909:20293244495609082015:0815:2015:2915:3115:4115:4915:5116:0216:0916:1416:2616:2916:3816:4916:5017:0217:0917:1417:2617:2917:3817:4917:5018:0218:0818:1118:2118:3219:0219:323222:3223:32
Bedwell Homestead Moat--------06:44----07:14--07:30----07:50--08:10--08:30----08:50----09:10--30----50--10--------15:30----15:50----16:10----16:30--16:50----17:10----17:30--17:50----18:09----18:3319:0319:333322:3323:33
Bedwell Centre--------06:45----07:15--07:31----07:51--08:11--08:31----08:51----09:11--31----51--11--------15:31----15:51----16:11----16:31--16:51----17:11----17:31--17:51----18:10----18:3419:0419:343422:3423:34
Bedwell Colestrete--------06:45----07:15--07:31----07:51--08:11--08:31----08:51----09:11--31----51--11--------15:31----15:51----16:11----16:31--16:51----17:11----17:31--17:51----18:10----18:3519:0519:353522:3523:35
Bedwell Colestrete Close--------06:46----07:16--07:32----07:52--08:12--08:32----08:52----09:12--32----52--12--------15:32----15:52----16:12----16:32--16:52----17:12----17:32--17:52----18:11----18:3519:0519:353522:3523:35
Shephall Six Hills Way--------06:49----07:19--07:35----07:55--08:15--08:35----08:55----09:15--35----55--15--------15:35----15:55----16:15----16:35--16:55----17:15----17:35--17:55----18:14----------------
Shephall Burwell Road--------06:50----07:20--07:36----07:56--08:16--08:36----08:56----09:16--36----56--16--------15:36----15:56----16:16----16:36--16:56----17:16----17:36--17:56----18:15----------------
Shephall Harrowdene--------06:50----07:20--07:37----07:57--08:17--08:37----08:57----09:17--37----57--17--------15:37----15:57----16:17----16:37--16:57----17:17----17:37--17:57----18:15----------------
Shephall Ashtree Primary School--------06:51----07:21--07:37----07:57--08:17--08:37----08:57----09:17--37----57--17--------15:37----15:57----16:17----16:37--16:57----17:17----17:37--17:57----18:16----------------
Poplars Featherston Road--------06:51----07:21--07:38----07:58--08:18--08:38----08:58----09:18--38----58--18--------15:38----15:58----16:18----16:38--16:58----17:18----17:38--17:58----18:16----------------
Poplars Bandley Rise--------06:52----07:22--07:39----07:59--08:19--08:39----08:59----09:19--39----59--19--------15:39----15:59----16:19----16:39--16:59----17:19----17:39--17:59----18:17----------------
Poplars Harefield--------06:52----07:22--07:39----07:59--08:19--08:39----08:59----09:19--39----59--19--------15:39----15:59----16:19----16:39--16:59----17:19----17:39--17:59----18:17----------------
Shephall Gonville Crescent--------06:52----07:22--07:40----08:00--08:20--08:40----09:00----09:20--40----00--20--------15:40----16:00----16:20----16:40--17:00----17:20----17:40--18:00----18:17----------------
Shephall The Hyde Centre--------06:53----07:23--07:41----08:01--08:21--08:41----09:01----09:21--41----01--21--------15:41----16:01----16:21----16:41--17:01----17:21----17:41--18:01----18:18----------------
Shephall Hydean Way--------06:53----07:23--07:41----08:01--08:21--08:41----09:01----09:21--41----01--21--------15:41----16:01----16:21----16:41--17:01----17:21----17:41--18:01----18:18----------------
Shephall Wigram Way--------06:54----07:24--07:42----08:02--08:22--08:42----09:02----09:22--42----02--22--------15:42----16:02----16:22----16:42--17:02----17:22----17:42--18:02----18:19----------------
Shephall Hyde Green North--------06:55----07:25--07:43----08:03--08:23--08:43----09:03----09:23--43----03--23--------15:43----16:03----16:23----16:43--17:03----17:23----17:43--18:03----18:20----------------
Shephall School Close--------06:56----07:26--07:44----08:04--08:24--08:44----09:04----09:24--44----04--24--------15:44----16:04----16:24----16:44--17:04----17:24----17:44--18:04----18:21----------------
Shephall Paddocks Close--------06:58----07:28--07:46----08:06--08:26--08:46----09:06----09:26--46----06--26--------15:46----16:06----16:26----16:46--17:06----17:26----17:46--18:06----18:23----------------
Shephall Colts Corner--------06:58----07:28--07:47----08:07--08:27--08:47----09:07----09:27--47----07--27--------15:47----16:07----16:27----16:47--17:07----17:27----17:47--18:07----18:23----------------
Bedwell Colestrete Close--------06:59----07:29--07:48----08:08--08:28--08:48----09:08----09:28--48----08--28--------15:48----16:08----16:28----16:48--17:08----17:28----17:48--18:08----18:24----------------
Bedwell Colestrete--------06:59----07:29--07:49----08:09--08:29--08:49----09:09----09:29--49----09--29--------15:49----16:09----16:29----16:49--17:09----17:29----17:49--18:09----18:24----------------
Bedwell Centre--------07:01----07:31--07:51----08:11--08:31--08:51----09:11----09:31--51----11--31--------15:51----16:11----16:31----16:51--17:11----17:31----17:51--18:11----18:26----------------
Stevenage Penn Road--------07:06----07:36--07:56----08:16--08:36--08:56----09:16----09:36--56----16--36--------15:56----16:16----16:36----16:56--17:16----17:36----17:56--18:16----18:31----------------
Stevenage Friends Meeting House--------07:06----07:36--07:56----08:16--08:36--08:56----09:16----09:36--56----16--36--------15:56----16:16----16:36----16:56--17:16----17:36----17:56--18:16----18:31----------------
Shephall Peartree Way05:2405:5406:1906:35--06:4506:55--07:10--07:2507:40--07:55--08:10--08:2508:40--08:5509:10--09:23--3547--59--112315:1115:23--15:3415:44--15:5416:06--16:1816:30--16:42--16:5417:06--17:1817:30--17:42--17:5418:06--18:1418:2418:3719:0719:373722:3723:37
Shephall Peartree Centre05:2505:5506:2006:36--06:4606:56--07:11--07:2607:41--07:56--08:11--08:2608:41--08:5609:11--09:24--3648--00--122415:1215:24--15:3515:45--15:5516:08--16:2016:32--16:44--16:5617:08--17:2017:32--17:44--17:5618:08--18:1518:2518:3819:0819:383822:3823:38
Shephall Green05:2605:5606:2106:37--06:4706:57--07:12--07:2707:42--07:57--08:12--08:2708:42--08:5709:12--09:25--3749--01--132515:1315:25--15:3615:46--15:5616:09--16:2116:33--16:45--16:5717:09--17:2117:33--17:45--17:5718:09--18:1618:2618:3919:0819:383822:3823:38
Shephall Barnwell05:2705:5706:2206:38--06:4806:58--07:13--07:2807:43--07:58--08:13--08:2808:43--08:5809:13--09:26--3850--02--142615:1415:26--15:3715:47--15:5716:10--16:2216:34--16:46--16:5817:10--17:2217:34--17:46--17:5818:10--18:1718:2718:4019:0919:393922:3923:39
Shephall The Hyde Centre05:2805:5806:2306:39--06:4906:59--07:14--07:2907:44--07:59--08:14--08:2908:44--08:5909:14--09:27--3951--03--152715:1515:27--15:3815:48--15:5816:11--16:2316:35--16:47--16:5917:11--17:2317:35--17:47--17:5918:11--18:1818:2818:4119:1019:404022:4023:40
Shephall Oakwood Close05:2805:5806:2306:39--06:4907:00--07:15--07:3007:45--08:00--08:15--08:3008:45--09:0009:15--09:28--4052--04--162815:1615:28--15:3915:49--15:5916:12--16:2416:36--16:48--17:0017:12--17:2417:36--17:48--18:0018:12--18:1918:2918:4219:1019:404022:4023:40
Broadwater Longmeadow Centre05:3006:0006:2506:41--06:5107:02--07:17--07:3207:47--08:02--08:17--08:3208:47--09:0209:17--09:30--4254--06--183015:1815:30--15:4115:51--16:0116:14--16:2616:39--16:50--17:0217:14--17:2617:38--17:50--18:0218:14--18:2118:3118:4419:1219:424222:4223:42
Broadwater Oaks Cross05:3106:0106:2606:42--06:5207:03--07:18--07:3307:48--08:03--08:18--08:3308:48--09:0309:18--09:31--4355--07--193115:1915:31--15:4215:52--16:0216:15--16:2716:40--16:51--17:0317:15--17:2717:39--17:51--18:0318:15--18:2218:3218:4519:1319:434322:4323:43
Broadwater The Noke05:3206:0206:2706:43--06:5307:04--07:19--07:3407:49--08:04--08:19--08:3408:49--09:0409:19--09:32--4456--08--203215:2015:32--15:4315:53--16:0316:16--16:2816:40--16:52--17:0417:16--17:2817:40--17:52--18:0418:16--18:2318:3318:4619:1319:434322:4323:43
Broadwater Marymead Centre05:3406:0406:2906:45--06:5507:06--07:21--07:3607:51--08:06--08:21--08:3608:51--09:0609:21--09:34--4658--10--223415:2215:34--15:4515:55--16:0516:18--16:3016:42--16:54--17:0617:18--17:3017:42--17:54--18:0618:18--18:2518:3518:4819:1519:454522:4523:45
Broadwater Parkway05:3506:0506:3006:46--06:5607:08--07:23--07:3807:53--08:08--08:23--08:3808:53--09:0809:23--09:36--4800--12--243615:2415:36--15:4715:57--16:0716:20--16:3216:44--16:56--17:0817:20--17:3217:44--17:56--18:0818:20--18:2718:3718:5019:1619:464622:4623:46
Broadwater Roebuck Centre05:3706:0706:3206:48--06:5807:10--07:25--07:4007:55--08:10--08:25--08:4008:55--09:1009:25--09:38--5002--14--263815:2615:38--15:4915:59--16:0916:22--16:3416:46--16:58--17:1017:22--17:3417:46--17:58--18:1018:22--18:2918:3918:5219:1719:474722:4723:47
Broadwater The Valley School05:3806:0806:3306:49--07:0007:12--07:27--07:4207:57--08:12--08:27--08:4208:56--09:1109:26--09:39--5103--15--273915:2715:39--15:5016:00--16:1016:23--16:3516:47--16:59--17:1117:23--17:3517:47--17:59--18:1118:23--18:3018:4018:5319:1819:484822:4823:48
Monk's Wood Stevenage FC05:3906:0906:3406:50--07:0107:14--07:28--07:4407:58--08:14--08:28--08:4408:57--09:1209:27--09:40--5204--16--284015:2815:40--15:5116:01--16:1116:23--16:3516:48--16:59--17:1117:24--17:3517:48--18:00--18:1218:24--18:3118:4118:5419:1919:494922:4923:49
Stevenage Leyden Road----06:37----07:0607:20------07:50----08:20------08:50------------------------------------------16:26--16:38----17:02--17:14----17:38------------------------------
Stevenage Gunnels Wood Park----06:38----07:0707:21------07:51----08:21------08:51----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stevenage Norton Green Road----06:38----07:0707:21------07:51----08:21------08:51----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stevenage Robertson House----06:40----07:0907:23------07:53----08:23------08:53----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stevenage Gunnels Wood Road----06:41----07:1007:24------07:54----08:24------08:54----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Stevenage Railway Station----06:44----07:1307:27------07:57----08:27------08:57----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Monk's Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park05:4006:10--06:51--------07:31----08:01------08:31----08:59--09:1309:28--09:41--5305--17--294115:2915:41--15:5216:02--16:12------16:49--------17:25----17:49--18:01--18:1318:25--18:3218:4218:5519:2019:505022:5023:50
Stevenage Elder Way05:4106:11--06:52--------07:32----08:02------08:32----09:01--09:1409:29--09:42--5406--18--304215:3015:42--15:5316:03--16:13------16:50--------17:26----17:50--18:02--18:1418:26--18:3318:4318:5619:2119:515122:5123:51
Stevenage ASDA05:4306:13--06:5407:06----07:3607:3407:56--08:0408:16--08:3608:3408:56--09:0209:1609:1609:3109:3609:44565608162036324415:3215:4415:5615:5516:0516:1616:15--16:36--16:5216:56--17:16--17:2817:36--17:5217:5618:0418:1618:1618:2818:3118:3518:4518:5819:2319:535322:5323:53
Stevenage Bus Station05:4506:1506:4506:5607:0607:1407:2907:3607:3807:5607:5908:0808:1608:2908:3608:3808:5608:5909:0509:1609:1809:3309:3609:46565810162236344615:3415:4615:5615:5716:0716:1616:17--16:36--16:5416:56--17:16--17:3017:36--17:5417:5618:0618:1618:1818:3018:3118:3718:4719:0019:2519:555522:5523:55