Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
4, 5, 6, 40, 50

Stevenage Town Centre to Shephall

via Bedwell, Broadwater, Roebuck Centre

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4446464646464464644444646464464464464464444444
Stevenage Bus Station------07:51--08:21--08:51--09:06--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
26----46--06----until------15:26--15:46--16:06----16:26----16:56----17:26----17:56--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Stevenage Bus Station06:4507:1507:45--08:15--08:45--09:05--09:19--3143--55--071915:0715:1915:31--15:43--15:55--16:0916:24--16:3916:54--17:0917:24--17:3917:54--18:1018:3019:0019:303022:3023:30
Stevenage ASDA06:4507:1507:4507:5208:1508:2208:4508:5209:0509:0709:19273143475507071915:0715:1915:3115:2715:4315:4715:5516:0716:0916:2416:2716:3916:5416:5717:0917:2417:2717:3917:5417:5718:1018:3119:0119:313122:3123:31
Stevenage Rockingham Way06:4607:1607:4607:5308:1608:2308:4608:5309:0609:0909:20293244495609082015:0815:2015:3215:2915:4415:4915:5616:0816:1016:2516:2816:4016:5516:5817:1017:2517:2817:4017:5517:5818:1118:3219:0219:323222:3223:32
Bedwell Homestead Moat------07:54--08:24--08:54--09:10--30----50--10----------15:30--15:50--16:09----16:29----16:59----17:29----17:59--18:3319:0319:333322:3323:33
Bedwell Centre------07:55--08:25--08:55--09:11--31----51--11----------15:31--15:51--16:10----16:30----17:00----17:30----18:00--18:3419:0419:343422:3423:34
Bedwell Colestrete------07:55--08:25--08:55--09:11--31----51--11----------15:31--15:51--16:10----16:30----17:00----17:30----18:00--18:3519:0519:353522:3523:35
Bedwell Colestrete Close------07:56--08:26--08:56--09:12--32----52--12----------15:32--15:52--16:11----16:31----17:01----17:31----18:01--18:3519:0519:353522:3523:35
Shephall Six Hills Way------07:59--08:29--08:59--09:15--35----55--15----------15:35--15:55--16:14----16:34----17:04----17:34----18:04--------------
Shephall Burwell Road------08:00--08:30--09:00--09:16--36----56--16----------15:36--15:56--16:15----16:35----17:05----17:35----18:05--------------
Shephall Harrowdene------08:00--08:30--09:00--09:17--37----57--17----------15:37--15:57--16:15----16:35----17:05----17:35----18:05--------------
Shephall Ashtree Primary School------08:01--08:31--09:01--09:17--37----57--17----------15:37--15:57--16:16----16:36----17:06----17:36----18:06--------------
Poplars Featherston Road------08:01--08:31--09:01--09:18--38----58--18----------15:38--15:58--16:16----16:36----17:06----17:36----18:06--------------
Poplars Bandley Rise------08:02--08:32--09:02--09:19--39----59--19----------15:39--15:59--16:17----16:37----17:07----17:37----18:07--------------
Poplars Harefield------08:02--08:32--09:02--09:19--39----59--19----------15:39--15:59--16:17----16:37----17:07----17:37----18:07--------------
Shephall Gonville Crescent------08:02--08:32--09:02--09:20--40----00--20----------15:40--16:00--16:17----16:37----17:07----17:37----18:07--------------
Shephall The Hyde Centre------08:03--08:33--09:03--09:21--41----01--21----------15:41--16:01--16:18----16:38----17:08----17:38----18:08--------------
Shephall Hydean Way------08:03--08:33--09:03--09:21--41----01--21----------15:41--16:01--16:18----16:38----17:08----17:38----18:08--------------
Shephall Wigram Way------08:04--08:34--09:04--09:22--42----02--22----------15:42--16:02--16:19----16:39----17:09----17:39----18:09--------------
Shephall Hyde Green North------08:05--08:35--09:05--09:23--43----03--23----------15:43--16:03--16:20----16:40----17:10----17:40----18:10--------------
Shephall School Close------08:06--08:36--09:06--09:24--44----04--24----------15:44--16:04--16:21----16:41----17:11----17:41----18:11--------------
Shephall Paddocks Close------08:08--08:38--09:08--09:26--46----06--26----------15:46--16:06--16:23----16:43----17:13----17:43----18:13--------------
Shephall Colts Corner------08:08--08:38--09:08--09:27--47----07--27----------15:47--16:07--16:23----16:43----17:13----17:43----18:13--------------
Bedwell Colestrete Close------08:09--08:39--09:09--09:28--48----08--28----------15:48--16:08--16:24----16:44----17:14----17:44----18:14--------------
Bedwell Colestrete------08:09--08:39--09:09--09:29--49----09--29----------15:49--16:09--16:24----16:44----17:14----17:44----18:14--------------
Bedwell Centre------08:11--08:41--09:11--09:31--51----11--31----------15:51--16:11--16:26----16:46----17:16----17:46----18:16--------------
Stevenage Penn Road------08:16--08:46--09:16--09:36--56----16--36----------15:56--16:16--16:31----16:51----17:21----17:51----18:21--------------
Stevenage Friends Meeting House------08:16--08:46--09:16--09:36--56----16--36----------15:56--16:16--16:31----16:51----17:21----17:51----18:21--------------
Shephall Peartree Way06:4907:1907:49--08:19--08:49--09:09--09:23--3547--59--112315:1115:2315:35--15:47--15:59--16:1316:28--16:4316:58--17:1317:28--17:4317:58--18:1418:3719:0719:373722:3723:37
Shephall Peartree Centre06:5007:2007:50--08:20--08:50--09:10--09:24--3648--00--122415:1215:2415:36--15:48--16:00--16:1416:29--16:4416:59--17:1417:29--17:4417:59--18:1518:3819:0819:383822:3823:38
Shephall Green06:5107:2107:51--08:21--08:51--09:11--09:25--3749--01--132515:1315:2515:37--15:49--16:01--16:1516:30--16:4517:00--17:1517:30--17:4518:00--18:1618:3819:0819:383822:3823:38
Shephall Barnwell06:5207:2207:52--08:22--08:52--09:12--09:26--3850--02--142615:1415:2615:38--15:50--16:02--16:1616:31--16:4617:01--17:1617:31--17:4618:01--18:1718:3919:0919:393922:3923:39
Shephall The Hyde Centre06:5307:2307:53--08:23--08:53--09:13--09:27--3951--03--152715:1515:2715:39--15:51--16:03--16:1716:32--16:4717:02--17:1717:32--17:4718:02--18:1818:4019:1019:404022:4023:40
Shephall Oakwood Close06:5307:2307:53--08:23--08:53--09:13--09:28--4052--04--162815:1615:2815:40--15:52--16:04--16:1816:33--16:4817:03--17:1817:33--17:4718:02--18:1818:4019:1019:404022:4023:40
Broadwater Longmeadow Centre06:5507:2507:55--08:25--08:55--09:15--09:30--4254--06--183015:1815:3015:42--15:54--16:06--16:2016:35--16:5017:05--17:2017:35--17:4918:04--18:2018:4219:1219:424222:4223:42
Broadwater Oaks Cross06:5607:2607:56--08:26--08:56--09:16--09:31--4355--07--193115:1915:3115:43--15:55--16:07--16:2116:36--16:5117:06--17:2117:36--17:5018:05--18:2118:4319:1319:434322:4323:43
Broadwater The Noke06:5707:2707:57--08:27--08:57--09:17--09:32--4456--08--203215:2015:3215:44--15:56--16:08--16:2216:37--16:5217:07--17:2217:37--17:5118:06--18:2218:4319:1319:434322:4323:43
Broadwater Marymead Centre06:5907:2907:59--08:29--08:59--09:19--09:34--4658--10--223415:2215:3415:46--15:58--16:10--16:2416:39--16:5417:09--17:2417:39--17:5318:08--18:2418:4519:1519:454522:4523:45
Broadwater Parkway07:0007:3008:00--08:30--09:00--09:20--09:36--4800--12--243615:2415:3615:48--16:00--16:12--16:2616:41--16:5617:11--17:2617:41--17:5418:09--18:2518:4619:1619:464622:4623:46
Broadwater Roebuck Centre07:0207:3208:02--08:32--09:02--09:22--09:38--5002--14--263815:2615:3815:50--16:02--16:14--16:2816:43--16:5817:13--17:2817:43--17:5618:11--18:2718:4719:1719:474722:4723:47
Broadwater The Valley School07:0307:3308:03--08:33--09:03--09:23--09:39--5103--15--273915:2715:3915:51--16:03--16:15--16:2916:44--16:5917:14--17:2917:44--17:5718:12--18:2818:4819:1819:484822:4823:48
Monk's Wood Stevenage FC07:0407:3408:04--08:34--09:04--09:24--09:40--5204--16--284015:2815:4015:52--16:04--16:16--16:3016:45--17:0017:15--17:3017:45--17:5818:13--18:2918:4919:1919:494922:4923:49
Monk's Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park07:0507:3508:05--08:35--09:05--09:25--09:41--5305--17--294115:2915:4115:53--16:05--16:17--16:3116:46--17:0117:16--17:3117:46--17:5918:14--18:3018:5019:2019:505022:5023:50
Stevenage Elder Way07:0607:3608:06--08:36--09:06--09:26--09:42--5406--18--304215:3015:4215:54--16:06--16:18--16:3216:47--17:0217:17--17:3217:47--18:0018:15--18:3118:5119:2119:515122:5123:51
Stevenage ASDA07:0807:3808:0808:1608:3808:4609:0809:1609:2809:3609:44565608162036324415:3215:4415:5615:5616:0816:1616:2016:3116:3416:4916:5117:0417:1917:2117:3417:4917:5118:0218:1718:2118:3318:5319:2319:535322:5323:53
Stevenage Bus Station07:1007:4008:1008:1608:4008:4609:1009:1609:3009:3609:46565810162236344615:3415:4615:5815:5616:1016:1616:2216:3116:3616:5116:5117:0617:2117:2117:3617:5117:5118:0418:1918:2118:3518:5519:2519:555522:5523:55

A future timetable is available:

Service updates