Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
357

Harpenden to Borehamwood

via Batford, Wheathampstead, St Albans, London Colney and Shenley

Back to all services

Service Overview

New service, starting from Sunday 21st April 2019, supported by Hertfordshire County Council. Timetable information available very soon.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3573573571 3573573573573573571 357357357357
Harpenden The Plough and Harrow PH06:21----07:45--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until--------------
Harpenden Longfield Road06:21----07:45------------------
Harpenden Paddock Wood06:22----07:46------------------
Harpenden Tiverton Court06:23----07:47------------------
Harpenden Eastcote Drive06:23----07:47------------------
Harpenden Burnsall Place06:24----07:48------------------
Harpenden Broadstone Road06:25----07:4908:525212:5213:52--14:52--16:5917:49
Harpenden Barons Row06:25----07:4908:525212:5213:52--14:52--16:5917:49
Harpenden Longfield Road06:27----07:5108:545412:5413:54--14:54--17:0117:51
Harpenden The Plough and Harrow PH06:28----07:5208:555512:5513:55--14:55--17:0217:52
Harpenden Crabtree Lane06:29----07:5408:565612:5613:56--14:56--17:0317:53
Harpenden House Hotel06:29----07:5508:585812:5813:58--14:58--17:0517:55
Harpenden The George PH06:31----07:5809:050513:0514:05--15:0515:5317:1018:10
Harpenden Old Cock Inn06:31----07:5909:050513:0514:05--15:0515:5317:1018:10
Harpenden Bowers Way06:32----08:0009:060613:0614:06--15:0615:5417:1118:11
Harpenden St Georges School06:34----08:0209:080813:0814:08--15:0815:5617:1318:13
Harpenden Ox Lane06:34----08:0209:080813:0814:08--15:0815:5617:1318:13
Harpenden Dell Close06:35----08:0309:090913:0914:09--15:0915:5717:1418:14
Harpenden Masefield Road06:35----08:0409:090913:0914:09--15:0915:5717:1418:14
Harpenden Beeching Close06:36----08:0509:101013:1014:10--15:1015:5817:1518:15
Harpenden The Red Cow PH06:37----08:0609:111113:1114:11--15:1115:5917:1618:16
Batford Westfield Road06:37----08:0609:111113:1114:11--15:1115:5917:1618:16
Batford Porters Hill06:38----08:0709:121213:1214:12--15:1216:0017:1718:17
Batford Lower Luton Road West06:39----08:0809:131313:1314:13--15:1316:0117:1818:18
Batford Roundfield Avenue06:40----08:0809:131313:1314:13--15:1316:0117:1818:18
Batford Whitings Close06:41----08:0909:141413:1414:14--15:1416:0217:1918:19
Batford Holcroft Road06:41----08:0909:141413:1414:14--15:1416:0217:1918:19
Batford Tallents Crescent06:41----08:1009:141413:1414:14--15:1416:0317:2018:19
Batford Lower Luton Road East06:42----08:1009:151513:1514:15--15:1516:0317:2018:20
Batford Common Lane06:42----08:1009:151513:1514:15--15:1516:0317:2018:20
Marshalls Heath Valley Rise06:43----08:1209:151513:1514:15--15:1516:0517:2218:20
Marshalls Heath Castle Rise06:44----08:1209:161613:1614:16--15:1616:0517:2218:21
Marshalls Heath Cherry Trees Restaurant06:45----08:1409:171713:1714:17--15:1716:0717:2418:22
The Folly Folly Fields06:45----08:1509:181813:1814:18--15:1816:0817:2518:23
The Folly Cottages06:46----08:1609:191913:1914:19--15:1916:0917:2618:24
Wheathampstead Rose Lane06:47----08:1709:202013:2014:20--15:2016:1017:2718:25
Wheathampstead St Helen's Church06:49----08:1909:222213:2214:22--15:2216:1217:2918:27
Wheathampstead Memorial Hall06:50----08:2009:232313:2314:23--15:2316:1317:3018:28
Wheathampstead Offas Way06:51----08:2109:242413:2414:24--15:2416:1417:3118:29
Wheathampstead Caesars Road06:51----08:2209:242413:2414:24--15:2416:1417:3118:29
Wheathampstead Lamer Fields06:52----08:2309:252513:2514:25--15:2516:1517:3218:30
Wheathampstead Vale Court06:54----08:2509:272713:2714:27--15:2716:1717:3418:32
Nomansland The Wicked Lady PH06:55----08:2709:282813:2814:28--15:2816:1817:3518:33
Sandridge Langley Grove06:59----08:3109:303013:3014:30--15:3016:2017:3918:35
Sandridge St Leonard's Church07:00----08:3209:313113:3114:31--15:3116:2117:4018:36
Sandridge Village Hall07:00----08:3209:313113:3114:31--15:3116:2117:4018:36
Sandridge Reynolds Crescent07:01----08:3309:323213:3214:32--15:3216:2217:4118:37
St Albans Sandringham Crescent07:02----08:3409:333313:3314:33--15:3316:2317:4218:38
St Albans Sandridge Gate Business Centre07:03----08:3509:333313:3314:33--15:3316:2317:4218:38
St Albans Lancaster Road07:05----08:3709:353513:3514:35--15:3516:2517:4418:40
Bernards Heath Seymour Road07:05----08:3709:353513:3514:35--15:3516:2517:4418:40
Bernards Heath Boundary Road07:06----08:3809:363613:3614:36--15:3616:2617:4518:41
St Albans Chime Square07:07----08:4009:383813:3814:38--15:3816:2817:4718:43
St Albans St Peter's Street07:10--07:3008:4309:505013:5014:4015:2515:4016:3317:5018:50
St Albans Police Station07:11--07:3008:4409:515113:51--15:2615:4216:3417:5218:51
St Albans Lattimore Road07:13--07:3208:4709:545413:54--15:2915:4516:3717:5618:54
St Albans City Railway Station07:15----08:5109:585813:58--15:3315:4816:4118:0118:57
St Albans Telford Court----07:3408:5310:000014:00--15:35--16:4318:0218:59
St Albans Alma Road----07:3408:5310:000014:00--15:35--16:4318:0318:59
St Albans Grosvenor Road----07:3608:5510:020214:02--15:37--16:4518:0419:01
St Albans Cunningham Avenue----07:3708:5610:030314:03--15:38--16:4618:0519:02
St Albans Mile House Lane----07:4008:5910:060614:06--15:41--16:4918:0819:05
St Albans Drakes Drive----07:4108:5910:060614:06--15:42--16:5018:0919:05
St Albans North Orbital Road----07:4309:0210:090914:09--15:47--16:5218:1219:08
London Colney Leisure Centre----07:4509:0410:111114:11--15:50--16:5418:1419:10
London Colney Kings Road--06:2807:4709:0510:121214:12--15:52--16:5618:1619:11
London Colney Peters Avenue--06:2807:4709:0510:121214:12--15:52--16:5618:1619:11
London Colney Shenley Lane--06:2807:4809:0610:131314:13--15:54--16:5718:1719:12
Napsbury Boyes Crescent--06:2907:4809:0710:141414:14--15:54--16:5818:1819:13
Napsbury The Clock Tower--06:2907:4909:0810:151514:15--15:56--16:5918:1919:14
Napsbury Beningfield Drive--06:3007:5009:0910:161614:16--15:57--17:0018:2019:15
Napsbury The Chapel--06:3007:5009:0910:161614:16--15:57--17:0018:2019:15
Napsbury Boyes Crescent--06:3107:5109:1010:171714:17--15:58--17:0118:2119:16
London Colney Telford Road--06:3207:5209:1110:181814:18--15:59--17:0218:2219:17
London Colney Walsingham Way--06:3207:5209:1110:181814:18--15:59--17:0218:2219:17
London Colney Caledon Road--06:3407:5409:1310:202014:20--16:01--17:0418:2419:19
London Colney High Street--06:3407:5509:1410:212114:21--16:02--17:0518:2519:19
London Colney Willowside--06:3507:5609:1510:222214:22--16:03--17:0618:2619:20
London Colney Thamesdale--06:3607:5709:1610:232314:23--16:04--17:0718:2719:21
London Colney Colney Fields Retail Park--06:3707:5809:1710:242414:24--16:05--17:0818:2819:22
London Colney The Bell Roundabout--06:3707:5909:1710:242414:24--16:05--17:0918:2819:22
London Colney Bell Lane--06:3808:0009:1810:252514:25--16:06--17:1018:2919:23
London Colney Bell Lane Cottages--06:4008:0209:2010:272714:27--16:08--17:1218:3119:24
London Colney Shenleybury Lane--06:4108:0509:2110:282814:28--16:09--17:1518:3219:26
Shenleybury Cottages--06:4308:0609:2310:303014:30--16:11--17:1618:3419:27
Shenley Nell Gwynn Close--06:4408:0809:2410:313114:31--16:12--17:1818:3519:28
Shenley Cockle Way--06:4408:0909:2410:313114:31--16:12--17:1918:3519:28
Shenley Fielders Way--06:4608:1109:2610:333314:33--16:14--17:2118:3719:30
Shenley Andrew Close--06:4608:1209:2710:343414:34--16:15--17:2218:3819:31
Shenley Novita Restaurant/PH--06:4708:1309:2810:353514:35--16:16--17:2318:3919:32
Shenley King William IV PH--06:4708:1409:2810:353514:35--16:17--17:2318:3919:32
Shenley White Horse PH--06:4908:1609:3010:373714:37--16:19--17:2518:4119:34
Borehamwood The White House--06:4908:1709:3110:383814:38--16:20--17:2618:4219:34
Borehamwood Stapleton Road--06:5008:1809:3210:393914:39--16:21--17:2718:4319:35
Borehamwood Stanborough Avenue--06:5108:1909:3310:404014:40--16:22--17:2818:4419:36
Borehamwood Ayot Path--06:5108:1909:3310:404014:40--16:22--17:2818:4419:36
Borehamwood Stilton Path--06:5108:1909:3410:414114:41--16:23--17:2818:4519:36
Borehamwood Greenside--06:5208:2009:3510:424214:42--16:24--17:2918:4619:37
Borehamwood Torworth Road--06:5308:2109:3510:424214:42--16:24--17:3018:4619:38
Borehamwood Leeming Road--06:5408:2209:3710:444414:44--16:26--17:3118:4819:39
Borehamwood Warenford Way--06:5408:2209:3710:444414:44--16:26--17:3118:4819:39
Borehamwood Aberford Road--06:5508:2409:3810:454514:45--16:28--17:3318:4919:40
Borehamwood Fountain Court----08:24--------------------
Borehamwood Caishowe Road----08:25--------------------
Borehamwood Delamere Road----08:26--------------------
Borehamwood Hertswood School----08:28--------------------
Borehamwood Thrift Farm Lane----08:28--------------------
Borehamwood Meadow Road----08:30--------------------
Borehamwood St Teresa's School--06:55--09:3910:464614:46--16:29--17:3418:5019:41
Borehamwood Elstree Studios--06:5608:3109:4010:474714:47--16:30--17:3518:5119:42
Borehamwood Tesco--06:5708:3209:4110:484814:48--16:31--17:3618:5219:43
Borehamwood Furzehill Road--06:5808:3309:4210:505014:50--16:34--17:3718:5319:45
Borehamwood Summerswood Primary School----08:3609:45------------17:4018:55--
Borehamwood Cranes Way----08:3709:46------------17:4118:56--
Borehamwood Cleveland Crescent----08:3709:46------------17:4118:57--
Borehamwood Ripon Park----08:3909:48------------17:4318:58--
Borehamwood Glenhaven Avenue--06:59----10:515114:51--16:35------19:45
Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station--07:00----10:535314:53--16:37------19:47

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 357 service quickly and easily online

Orbit View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets