Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
331

Hertford to Buntingford

via Ware, Wadesmill, Standon and Puckeridge

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3313311 3312 331331331331331331331331331331331
Hertford Bus Station--07:3507:3508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55
Hertford Tesco--07:3607:3608:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56
Hertford Raynham Street--07:3707:3708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:57
Hertford Fairfax Road--07:3707:3708:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5818:57
Hertford Kings Road--07:3907:3908:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5918:0018:59
Chadwell Viaduct--07:4007:4009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0119:00
Chadwell Springs--07:4007:4009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0119:00
Chadwell Pumping Station--07:4107:4109:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0319:01
Ware Hertford Regional College--07:4307:4309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0519:03
Ware Old Town Hall--07:4307:4309:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0519:03
Ware The Priory06:4507:4507:4509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0719:05
Ware Watton Road06:4507:4507:4509:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0719:05
Ware Kingsway06:4607:4607:4609:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0819:06
Ware Wodson Park06:4807:4807:4809:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:1019:08
Thundridge The Sow & Pigs PH--07:4907:4909:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:1119:09
Thundridge Village Hall--07:5007:5009:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1219:09
Wadesmill The Feathers Inn--07:5107:5109:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1319:10
High Cross White Horse PH--07:5207:5209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1419:11
High Cross Cambridge Cottages--07:5207:5209:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1419:11
High Cross Barwick Lane--07:5307:5309:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1519:12
Colliers End Lamb & Flag--07:5507:5509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1719:14
Colliers End Dowsetts Lane--07:5507:5509:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1719:14
Old Hall Green St Edmund's College--07:5607:5609:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1819:15
Puckeridge Cambridge Road--07:5807:5809:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:2019:16
Standon South Road07:0008:0008:0009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2018:2219:18
Standon Heron Restaurant07:0108:0108:0109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2319:19
Puckeridge Recreation Ground07:0108:0108:0109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2319:19
Puckeridge Chapel Hall07:0308:0308:0309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2519:21
Puckeridge The Crown & Falcon PH07:0408:0408:0409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2619:22
Westmill Turn07:10----09:31--11:31--13:31--15:31----18:33--
Buntingford Kingfisher Park07:12----09:33--11:33--13:33--15:33----18:35--
Buntingford Aspenden Road07:13----09:34--11:34--13:34--15:34----18:36--
Puckeridge White Hart PH--08:0508:05--10:25--12:25--14:25--16:2517:25--19:22
Braughing Station House--08:0608:06--10:26--12:26--14:26--16:2617:26--19:24
Braughing War Memorial--08:0708:07--10:27--12:27--14:27--16:2717:27--19:25
Green End The Golden Fleece PH--08:0908:09--10:29--12:29--14:29--16:2917:29--19:26
Hay Street Hay Lane--08:1008:10--10:30--12:30--14:30--16:3017:30--19:27
Dassels Hobbs Lane--08:1208:12--10:32--12:32--14:32--16:3217:32--19:29
Dassels Stonebury Farm--08:1208:12--10:32--12:32--14:32--16:3217:32--19:29
Hare Street Swan Lane--08:1508:15--10:35--12:35--14:35--16:3517:35--19:32
Buntingford Alswick Hall Lane--08:1808:18--10:38--12:38--14:38--16:3817:38--19:35
Buntingford Bridgefoot--08:2008:20--10:40--12:40--14:40--16:4017:40--19:37
Buntingford The Crown Inn07:1408:2108:2109:3510:4111:3512:4113:3514:4115:3516:4117:4118:3719:38
Buntingford Edwinstree C of E Middle School--08:24------------------------
Buntingford Freman College--08:25------------------------
Buntingford Greenways07:1608:2808:2309:3710:4311:3712:4313:3714:4315:3716:4317:4318:3919:40

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays