Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
324

Meriden to Maple Cross

via Garston, Watford, Croxley Green and Rickmansworth

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3243243243243241 3242 3241 3242 3243243243243243243243243243243241 3242 3243241 3242 324324
Woodside Francis Combe Academy--------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------15:45------------
Garston Bus Garage--------07:2107:2107:5107:57--09:0809:3810:08------------15:4915:49------17:00--
North Watford North Western Avenue05:5306:1606:4306:58--------08:25------10:30003014:0014:30--------------17:22
Kingswood Evans Avenue05:5306:1606:4306:58--------08:25------10:30003014:0014:30--------------17:22
Kingswood Leveret Close05:5406:1706:4406:59--------08:26------10:31013114:0114:31--------------17:23
Kingswood Greenwood Drive05:5506:1806:4507:00--------08:27------10:32023214:0214:32--------------17:24
Kingswood Lamb Close05:5706:2006:4707:02--------08:29------10:34043414:0414:34--------------17:26
Kingswood Sheepcot Drive05:5706:2006:4707:02--------08:29------10:34043414:0414:34--------------17:26
Garston St Albans Road05:5906:2206:4907:04--------08:31------10:36063614:0614:36--------------17:28
Garston Park Parade06:0206:2506:5207:0707:2207:2207:5608:0108:3409:0909:3910:0910:39093914:0914:39--15:5015:50------17:0117:31
Garston Railway Station06:0306:2606:5307:0807:2307:2307:5708:0208:3509:1009:4010:1010:40104014:1014:40--15:5115:51------17:0217:32
Garston Phillipers06:0406:2706:5407:0907:2407:2407:5808:0308:3609:1109:4110:1110:41114114:1114:41--15:5215:52------17:0317:33
Garston The Gossamers06:0506:2806:5507:1007:2507:2507:5908:0408:3709:1209:4210:1210:42124214:1214:42--15:5315:53------17:0417:34
Garston The Gossamers Shops06:0606:2906:5607:1107:2607:2608:0108:0508:3809:1409:4410:1410:44144414:1414:44--15:5415:54------17:0517:35
Garston Widgeon Way06:0706:3006:5707:1207:2707:2708:0308:0608:3909:1509:4510:1510:45154514:1514:45--15:5515:55------17:0617:36
North Watford Douglas Avenue06:0806:3106:5807:1307:2807:2808:0408:0708:4009:1609:4610:1610:46164614:1614:46--15:5615:56------17:0717:37
North Watford Woodmere Avenue06:0806:3106:5807:1307:2807:2808:0508:0808:4109:1709:4710:1710:47174714:1714:47--15:5615:56------17:0717:37
North Watford Hillrise Avenue06:0906:3206:5907:1407:2907:2908:0608:0908:4209:1809:4810:1810:48184814:1814:48--15:5715:57------17:0817:38
North Watford Tudor Arms PH06:1006:3307:0007:1507:3007:3008:0708:1008:4309:1909:4910:1910:49194914:1914:49--15:5815:58------17:0917:39
North Watford Watford North Railway Station06:1106:3407:0107:1607:3107:3108:0808:1108:4409:2109:5110:2110:51215114:2114:51--15:5915:59------17:1117:41
North Watford Parkgate Road06:1206:3507:0207:1707:3207:3208:0908:1208:4509:2209:5210:2210:52225214:2214:52--16:0016:00------17:1217:42
North Watford Bushey Mill Lane06:1306:3607:0307:1807:3307:3308:1108:1308:4709:2409:5410:2410:54245414:2414:54--16:0116:01------17:1417:44
North Watford Buckingham Road06:1406:3707:0407:1907:3407:3408:1208:1408:4809:2609:5610:2610:56265614:2614:56--16:0216:02------17:1617:46
North Watford Windsor Road06:1506:3807:0507:2007:3507:3508:1308:1508:4909:2709:5710:2710:57275714:2714:57--16:0316:03------17:1717:47
North Watford Regent Street06:1706:4007:0707:2207:3707:3708:1508:1708:5109:2909:5910:2910:59295914:2914:59--16:0516:05------17:1917:49
Watford Railway Bridge06:1906:4207:0907:2407:3907:3908:1708:1908:5409:3110:0110:3111:01310114:3115:01--16:0716:07------17:2017:50
Watford Junction Railway Station06:2106:4407:1207:2707:4207:4208:2008:2108:5709:3410:0410:3411:04340414:3415:0415:3016:1016:10--16:5216:5217:2117:51
Watford St John's Road06:2206:4607:1407:3007:4407:4408:2208:2309:0009:3610:0610:3611:06360614:3615:0615:3216:1316:13--16:5416:5417:2317:53
Watford Clarendon Road------07:33----------------------------16:1516:15----------
Watford High Street06:2506:5007:20--07:4707:5808:2808:2809:0609:4310:1310:4311:13431314:4315:1315:40----16:3017:0017:0017:3018:00
Watford The Hornets06:3006:5607:28--07:5608:0408:3708:3409:1109:4910:1910:4911:19491914:4915:1915:45----16:3617:0617:0617:3618:06
Watford General Hospital06:3206:5907:31--08:0008:0608:4108:3709:1309:5210:2210:5211:22522214:5215:2215:47----16:3817:0817:0817:3818:08
Watford Brightwell Road06:3206:5907:31--08:0008:0608:4108:3709:1309:5210:2210:5211:22522214:5215:2215:47----16:3917:0917:0917:3918:09
Watford Queens Avenue06:3307:0007:32--08:0108:0708:4208:3809:1409:5310:2310:5311:23532314:5315:2315:48----16:4017:1017:1017:4018:10
Watford Hagden Lane06:3307:0107:33--08:0208:0808:4308:3909:1509:5410:2410:5411:24542414:5415:2415:49----16:4117:1117:1117:4118:11
Watford Sydney Road06:3407:0207:34--08:0308:0908:4408:4009:1609:5510:2510:5511:25552514:5515:2515:50----16:4217:1217:1217:4218:12
Watford Cassiobridge Road06:3507:0307:35--08:0408:1008:4508:4109:1709:5610:2610:5611:26562614:5615:2615:51----16:4317:1317:1317:4318:13
Croxley Green Two Bridges06:3607:0507:37--08:0608:1208:4708:4309:1909:5710:2710:5711:27572714:5715:2715:52----16:4517:1517:1517:4518:15
Croxley Green Winton Drive06:3607:0507:37--08:0608:1208:4708:4309:1909:5810:2810:5811:28582814:5815:2815:53----16:4617:1617:1617:4618:16
Croxley Green Durrants Drive06:3707:0607:38--08:0708:1308:4808:4409:2009:5810:2810:5811:28582814:5815:2815:53----16:4617:1617:1617:4618:16
Croxley Green Lancing Way06:3807:0707:39--08:0808:1408:4908:4509:2109:5910:2910:5911:29592914:5915:2915:54----16:4817:1817:1817:4818:18
Croxley Green Owens Way06:3907:0907:41--08:1008:1608:5108:4709:2310:0110:3111:0111:31013115:0115:3115:56----16:5017:2017:2017:5018:20
Croxley Green Winchester Way06:4007:1007:42--08:1108:1608:5208:4709:2310:0110:3111:0111:31013115:0115:3115:56----16:5117:2117:2117:5118:20
Croxley Green New Road06:4107:1107:43--08:1208:1808:5308:4909:2510:0310:3311:0311:33033315:0315:3315:58----16:5217:2217:2217:5218:21
Croxley Green Dickinson Square06:4207:1207:44--08:1308:1808:5408:4909:2510:0310:3311:0311:33033315:0315:3315:58----16:5317:2317:2317:5318:22
Croxley Green The Green06:4307:1307:46--08:1508:2008:5608:5109:2710:0510:3511:0511:35053515:0515:3516:00----16:5417:2417:2417:5418:23
Croxley Green The Sportsman PH06:4407:1407:47--08:1608:2108:5708:5209:2810:0610:3611:0611:36063615:0615:3616:01----16:5517:2517:2517:5518:24
Rickmansworth Scots Bridge06:4707:1707:50--08:1908:2309:0008:5409:3010:0810:3811:0811:38083815:0815:3816:03----16:5817:2817:2817:5818:26
Rickmansworth St Joan of Arc School06:4907:1907:52--08:2108:2509:0208:5609:3210:1010:4011:1011:40104015:1015:4016:05----17:0017:3017:3018:0018:27
Rickmansworth High Street06:5007:2007:53--08:2308:2609:0308:5709:3310:1110:4111:1111:41114115:1115:4116:06----17:0117:3117:3118:0118:28
Rickmansworth Railway Station06:5207:2207:55--08:2508:2809:0508:5909:3510:1310:4311:1311:43134315:1315:4316:08----17:0317:3317:3318:0318:30
Moneyhill The Halfway House PH06:5307:2307:57--08:2708:3009:0609:0009:3610:1410:4411:1411:44144415:1415:4416:10----17:0517:3517:3518:0518:31
Rickmansworth Whip & Collar PH06:5607:2608:01--08:3108:3309:0909:0309:3810:1610:4611:1611:46164615:1615:4616:13----17:0817:3817:3818:0818:34
Rickmansworth Long Lane06:5707:2708:03--08:3308:3409:1009:0409:4010:1810:4811:1811:48184815:1815:4816:14----17:0917:3917:3918:0918:35
Maple Cross Hertford Place06:5907:2908:05--08:3508:3609:1209:0609:4110:1910:4911:1911:49194915:1915:4916:16----17:1117:4117:4118:1118:37
Maple Cross The Cross07:0007:3008:07--08:3708:3709:1309:0709:4210:2010:5011:2011:50205015:2015:5016:17----17:1217:4217:4218:1218:38
Maple Cross Long Croft Road07:0007:3008:08--08:3808:3809:1309:0709:4210:2010:5011:2011:50205015:2015:5016:18----17:1317:4317:4318:1318:38
Maple Cross Pinchfield07:0107:3108:08--08:3808:3809:1409:0809:4310:2110:5111:2111:51215115:2115:5116:18----17:1317:4317:4318:1318:39
Maple Cross Downings Wood Terminus07:0207:3208:10--08:4008:4009:1509:0909:4410:2210:5211:2211:52225215:2215:5216:20----17:1517:4517:4518:1518:40

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays