Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
321

SAPPHIRE - Watford to Luton

onwards connections to Luton Airport at Luton Interchange

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321321
Watford Market Street----07:45--08:15--08:4509:0509:2509:4510:0210:2010:4010:5511:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
305010until16:5017:1017:3017:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:2021:2022:2023:20
Watford Clarendon Road----07:47--08:17--08:4709:0709:2709:4710:0410:2210:4210:5811:1333531316:5317:1317:3217:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Watford St John's Road----07:47--08:17--08:4709:0709:2709:4710:0410:2210:4310:5911:1434541416:5417:1417:3317:5318:2318:5319:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Watford Junction Railway Station----07:49--08:19--08:4909:0909:2909:4910:0610:2410:4511:0111:1636561616:5617:1617:3517:5518:2518:5519:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Watford Railway Bridge----07:51--08:21--08:5109:1109:3109:5110:0910:2710:4811:0411:1939591916:5917:1917:3817:5718:2718:5719:2619:5620:2621:2622:2623:26
North Watford Regent Street----07:53--08:23--08:5309:1409:3409:5410:1210:3010:5111:0711:2242022217:0217:2217:4118:0018:3019:0019:2919:5920:2921:2922:2923:29
North Watford Windsor Road----07:54--08:24--08:5409:1509:3509:5510:1310:3110:5211:0811:2343032317:0317:2317:4218:0118:3119:0119:2919:5920:2921:2922:2923:29
North Watford Buckingham Road----07:54--08:24--08:5409:1509:3509:5610:1410:3210:5311:0911:2444042417:0417:2417:4318:0218:3119:0119:3020:0020:3021:3022:3023:30
North Watford Bushey Mill Lane----07:55--08:25--08:5509:1609:3609:5710:1510:3310:5411:1011:2545052517:0517:2517:4418:0318:3219:0219:3120:0120:3121:3122:3123:31
North Watford Library----07:56--08:26--08:5609:1709:3709:5810:1610:3410:5511:1111:2646062617:0617:2617:4518:0418:3319:0319:3120:0120:3121:3122:3123:31
Garston Holland Gardens----07:57--08:27--08:5709:1909:3909:5910:1810:3610:5711:1311:2848082817:0817:2817:4718:0518:3519:0419:3220:0220:3221:3222:3223:32
Garston First Avenue----07:58--08:28--08:5809:1909:3910:0010:1910:3710:5811:1411:2949092917:0917:2917:4818:0618:3519:0519:3320:0320:3321:3322:3323:33
Garston Rochester Drive----07:58--08:28--08:5809:2009:4010:0110:2010:3810:5911:1511:3050103017:1017:3017:4918:0718:3619:0519:3320:0320:3321:3322:3323:33
Garston Drive----07:59--08:29--08:5909:2109:4110:0110:2010:3810:5911:1511:3050103017:1017:3017:4918:0718:3719:0619:3420:0420:3421:3422:3423:34
Garston Bus Garage----08:00--08:30--09:0009:2209:4210:0310:2210:4011:0111:1711:3252123217:1217:3217:5118:0918:3819:0719:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
Garston Three Horseshoes PH East----08:00--08:30--09:0009:2209:4210:0310:2210:4011:0111:1711:3252123217:1217:3217:5118:0918:3819:0719:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
Garston Bucknalls Lane----08:01--08:31--09:0109:2309:4310:0410:2310:4111:0211:1811:3353133317:1317:3317:5218:1018:3919:0819:3620:0620:3621:3622:3623:36
Bricket Wood Black Boy PH----08:03--08:33--09:0309:2509:4510:0610:2510:4311:0411:2011:3555153517:1517:3517:5418:1218:4119:1019:3820:0820:3821:3822:3823:38
Bricket Wood Oakwood Road----08:03--08:34--09:0409:2609:4610:0710:2610:4411:0511:2111:3656163617:1617:3617:5518:1318:4119:1019:3820:0820:3821:3822:3823:38
Chiswell Green Lye Lane----08:04--08:35--09:0509:2709:4710:0810:2710:4511:0611:2311:3858183817:1817:3817:5618:1418:4219:1119:3920:0920:3921:3922:3923:39
Chiswell Green Long Fallow----08:05--08:36--09:0609:2809:4810:0910:2810:4611:0711:2411:3959193917:1917:3917:5718:1518:4319:1219:4020:1020:4021:4022:4023:40
Chiswell Green Driftwood Avenue----08:06--08:36--09:0609:2809:4810:0910:2810:4611:0711:2411:3959193917:1917:3917:5718:1518:4419:1319:4120:1120:4121:4122:4123:41
Chiswell Green Three Hammers PH----08:06--08:37--09:0709:2909:4910:1010:2910:4711:0811:2511:4000204017:2017:4017:5818:1618:4419:1319:4120:1120:4121:4122:4123:41
Chiswell Green West Avenue----08:07--08:38--09:0809:3009:5010:1110:3010:4811:0911:2611:4101214117:2117:4117:5918:1718:4519:1419:4220:1220:4221:4222:4223:42
Chiswell Green Ragged Hall Lane07:1307:4308:0808:2408:3908:5609:0909:3109:5110:1210:3110:4911:1011:2711:4202224217:2217:4218:0018:1818:4619:1519:4320:1320:4321:4322:4323:43
St Stephens Midway07:1407:4408:0908:2608:4008:5909:1009:3209:5210:1310:3210:5011:1111:2811:4303234317:2317:4318:0118:1918:4719:1619:4420:1320:4321:4322:4323:43
St Stephens King Harry PH07:1507:4508:1008:2808:4209:0109:1209:3409:5410:1510:3410:5311:1411:3111:4606264617:2617:4618:0418:2118:4919:1719:4520:1520:4521:4522:4523:45
St Albans Abbey Railway Station07:1707:4708:1208:3008:4509:0309:1609:3809:5810:1910:3810:5811:1911:3611:5111315117:3117:5118:0918:2518:5319:2119:4720:1720:4721:4722:4723:47
St Albans Belmont Hill07:1707:4708:1308:3008:4609:0409:1709:3910:0010:2110:4010:5911:2011:3711:5212325217:3217:5218:1018:2718:5419:2219:4820:1720:4721:4722:4723:47
St Albans Abbey07:1707:4708:1408:3108:4709:0509:1809:4010:0010:2110:4011:0011:2111:3811:5313335317:3317:5318:1118:2718:5519:2219:4920:1820:4821:4822:4823:48
St Albans Town Hall07:1807:4808:1408:3208:4809:0509:1909:4110:0210:2310:4211:0211:2311:4011:5515355517:3517:5518:1318:2918:5619:2319:4920:1920:4921:4922:4923:49
St Albans St Peter's Street07:2007:5008:1908:3608:5309:1009:2609:4810:0910:3010:4911:0911:3011:4712:0323430317:4318:0318:2018:3318:5919:2719:5220:2120:5121:5122:5123:51
St Albans Chime Square07:2007:5008:1908:3608:5309:1009:2609:4810:0910:3010:4911:0911:3011:4712:0323430317:4318:0318:2018:3318:5919:2719:5220:2120:5121:5122:5123:51
Bernards Heath Heath Farm Lane07:2107:5108:2008:3708:5409:1109:2709:4910:1010:3110:5011:1011:3111:4812:0424440417:4418:0418:2118:3419:0019:2819:5320:2220:5221:5222:5223:52
New Greens The Ancient Briton07:2207:5208:2108:3908:5609:1309:2909:5110:1210:3310:5211:1211:3311:5012:0626460617:4618:0618:2318:3619:0119:2919:5420:2320:5321:5322:5323:53
New Greens St Albans Girls School07:2307:5308:2308:4108:5809:1509:3109:5310:1410:3510:5411:1411:3511:5212:0828480817:4818:0818:2518:3819:0319:3119:5620:2520:5521:5522:5523:55
New Greens Texaco Garage07:2307:5308:2308:4108:5809:1509:3109:5310:1410:3510:5411:1411:3511:5212:0828480817:4818:0818:2518:3819:0319:3119:5620:2520:5521:5522:5523:55
St Albans Hawkswick07:2307:5308:2308:4108:5809:1609:3209:5410:1510:3610:5511:1511:3611:5312:0929490917:4918:0918:2618:3919:0419:3219:5720:2520:5521:5522:5523:55
St Albans Hawkswick Lodge Farm07:2407:5408:2408:4208:5909:1609:3209:5410:1510:3610:5611:1611:3711:5412:1030501017:5018:1018:2718:4019:0519:3219:5720:2620:5621:5622:5623:56
Harpenden Childwickbury07:2507:5508:2508:4309:0009:1709:3309:5510:1610:3710:5611:1711:3811:5512:1131511117:5118:1118:2818:4119:0519:3319:5820:2720:5721:5722:5723:57
Harpenden Ayres End Lane07:2607:5608:2608:4409:0109:1809:3409:5610:1710:3810:5711:1811:3911:5612:1232521217:5218:1218:2918:4219:0619:3419:5920:2820:5821:5822:5823:58
Hatching Green Cross Lane07:2707:5708:2708:4509:0209:1909:3509:5710:1810:3910:5911:1911:4011:5712:1333531317:5318:1318:3018:4319:0819:3520:0020:2920:5921:5922:5923:59
Hatching Green West Common Way07:2707:5708:2708:4509:0209:2009:3609:5810:1910:4011:0011:2011:4111:5812:1434541417:5418:1418:3118:4419:0919:3620:0120:2920:5921:5922:5923:59
Hatching Green St Albans Road07:2807:5808:2808:4609:0309:2109:3709:5910:2010:4111:0011:2111:4211:5912:1535551517:5518:1518:3218:4519:0919:3720:0220:3021:0022:0023:0000:00
Harpenden Queens Road07:2807:5808:2808:4609:0309:2109:3709:5910:2010:4111:0111:2211:4312:0012:1636561617:5618:1618:3318:4619:1019:3720:0220:3021:0022:0023:0000:00
Harpenden The Plough and Harrow PH07:2907:5908:2908:4709:0409:2209:3810:0010:2110:4211:0111:2211:4312:0012:1636561617:5618:1618:3318:4619:1019:3820:0320:3121:0122:0123:0100:01
Harpenden Crabtree Lane07:2907:5908:2908:4709:0409:2209:3810:0010:2110:4211:0211:2311:4412:0112:1737571717:5718:1718:3418:4719:1119:3820:0320:3121:0122:0123:0100:01
Harpenden House Hotel07:3008:0008:3008:4809:0509:2309:3910:0110:2210:4311:0311:2411:4512:0212:1838581817:5818:1818:3518:4819:1219:3920:0420:3221:0222:0223:0200:02
Harpenden The George PH07:3108:0108:3108:4909:0609:2409:4010:0210:2310:4411:0411:2511:4612:0312:1939591917:5918:1918:3618:4919:1319:4020:0520:3321:0322:0323:0300:03
Harpenden Old Cock Inn07:3108:0108:3108:4909:0609:2409:4010:0210:2310:4411:0411:2511:4612:0312:2040002018:0018:2018:3618:4919:1319:4020:0520:3321:0322:0323:0300:03
Harpenden Old Rectory Close07:3208:0208:3208:5009:0709:2509:4110:0310:2410:4511:0511:2611:4712:0412:2141012118:0118:2118:3818:5019:1419:4120:0620:3421:0422:0423:0400:04
Harpenden Douglas Road07:3208:0208:3208:5009:0809:2609:4210:0410:2510:4611:0611:2711:4812:0512:2141012118:0118:2118:3818:5119:1419:4120:0620:3421:0422:0423:0400:04
Harpenden Park Mount07:3308:0308:3308:5109:0909:2709:4310:0510:2610:4711:0711:2811:4912:0612:2343032318:0318:2318:4018:5219:1519:4220:0720:3521:0522:0523:0500:05
Harpenden Roundwood Lane07:3308:0308:3308:5209:0909:2709:4310:0510:2610:4711:0711:2811:4912:0612:2444042418:0418:2418:4018:5319:1619:4220:0720:3521:0522:0523:0500:05
Harpenden Ridgewood Drive07:3408:0408:3408:5209:1009:2809:4410:0610:2710:4811:0811:2911:5012:0712:2545052518:0518:2518:4118:5419:1619:4320:0820:3621:0622:0623:0600:06
Harpenden Farm Avenue07:3508:0508:3508:5409:1109:2909:4510:0710:2810:4911:0911:3011:5112:0812:2747072718:0718:2718:4318:5519:1819:4420:0920:3721:0722:0723:0700:07
Kinsbourne Green The Common07:3608:0608:3608:5509:1309:3109:4710:0910:3010:5111:1111:3211:5312:1012:2949092918:0918:2918:4518:5719:1919:4520:1020:3821:0822:0823:0800:08
Kinsbourne Green The Fox PH07:3608:0608:3608:5509:1309:3109:4710:0910:3010:5111:1111:3211:5312:1012:2949092918:0918:2918:4518:5719:1919:4520:1020:3821:0822:0823:0800:08
Kinsbourne Green West Hyde Road07:3608:0608:3608:5509:1309:3109:4710:0910:3010:5111:1111:3211:5312:1012:2949092918:0918:2918:4518:5719:1919:4520:1020:3821:0822:0823:0800:08
Kinsbourne Green Gibraltar Farm07:3708:0708:3708:5609:1409:3209:4810:1010:3110:5211:1211:3311:5412:1112:3151113118:1118:3118:4618:5819:2019:4620:1120:3921:0922:0923:0900:09
Kinsbourne Green Luton Hoo Hotel07:3808:0808:3808:5709:1509:3309:4910:1110:3210:5311:1311:3411:5512:1212:3151113118:1118:3118:4718:5919:2119:4720:1220:4021:1022:1023:1000:10
Pepperstock Newlands Road07:3808:0808:3808:5709:1509:3309:4910:1110:3210:5311:1311:3411:5512:1212:3252123218:1218:3218:4718:5919:2119:4720:1220:4021:1022:1023:1000:10
Pepperstock Bull Wood07:3808:0808:3808:5709:1509:3309:4910:1110:3210:5311:1311:3411:5512:1212:3252123218:1218:3218:4718:5919:2119:4720:1220:4021:1022:1023:1000:10
Stockwood Park Entrance07:4008:1008:4008:5909:1709:3509:5110:1310:3410:5511:1511:3611:5712:1412:3454143418:1418:3418:4919:0119:2319:4920:1420:4221:1222:1223:1200:12
Stockwood The Mount07:4008:1008:4008:5909:1709:3509:5110:1310:3410:5511:1511:3611:5712:1412:3454143418:1418:3418:4919:0119:2319:4920:1420:4221:1222:1223:1200:12
Stockwood Whitehill Avenue07:4108:1108:4109:0009:1809:3609:5210:1410:3510:5611:1611:3711:5812:1512:3555153518:1518:3518:5019:0219:2419:5020:1520:4321:1322:1323:1300:13
New Town Holly Street07:4208:1208:4309:0209:2009:3809:5410:1610:3710:5811:1811:3912:0012:1712:3858183818:1818:3818:5219:0419:2519:5120:1620:4421:1422:1423:1400:14
Luton Town Centre Crown Court07:4308:1308:4409:0309:2209:4009:5610:1810:3911:0011:2011:4112:0212:1912:3959193918:1918:3918:5419:0619:2619:5220:1720:4521:1522:1523:1500:15
Luton Town Centre Church Street07:4408:1408:4509:0409:2209:4009:5610:1810:3911:0011:2011:4112:0212:1912:4000204018:2018:4018:5419:0619:2719:5320:1820:4621:1622:1623:1600:16
Luton Station Interchange07:4708:1708:4809:0709:2609:4410:0010:2210:4311:0411:2411:4512:0612:2312:4404244418:2418:4418:5819:1019:3019:5620:2120:4921:1922:1923:1900:19

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 321 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Watford View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets