Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
308, 309

Stansted Airport to Thorley Park

via Bishop's Stortford. For frequent buses between Bishop's Stortford and Stansted Airport, please see Services 508, 509 and 510.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops3091 3092 3093091 3092 308308308308308308308308308308308308308308309309309309309309309309
Thorley Park Sainsbury's04:0304:0304:3305:3305:3305:5306:2306:5307:2307:5308:53Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2353until14:2315:0316:03Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3303until18:3319:1020:1021:1022:1023:1000:1001:1003:03
Thorley Park Irving Close04:0304:0304:3305:3305:3305:5306:2306:5307:2307:5308:53235314:2315:0316:03330318:3319:1020:1021:1022:1023:1000:1001:1003:03
Thorley Park The Paddock04:0404:0404:3405:3405:3405:5406:2406:5407:2407:5408:54245414:2415:0416:04340418:3419:1120:1121:1122:1123:1100:1101:1103:04
Thorley Park Abbotts Way04:0504:0504:3505:3505:3505:5506:2506:5507:2507:5508:55255514:2515:0516:05350518:3519:1120:1121:1122:1123:1100:1101:1103:05
Thorley Park The Colts04:0604:0604:3605:3605:3605:5606:2606:5607:2607:5608:56265614:2615:0616:06360618:3619:1220:1221:1222:1223:1200:1201:1203:06
Thorley Park Hipkins04:0704:0704:3705:3705:3705:5706:2706:5707:2707:5708:57275714:2715:0716:07370718:3719:1320:1321:1322:1323:1300:13--03:07
Thorley Park The Thorley Centre04:0804:0804:3805:3805:3805:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:58285814:2815:0816:08380818:3819:1320:1321:1322:1323:1300:13--03:08
Thorley Bus Link04:0904:0904:3905:3905:3905:5806:2806:5807:2807:5808:58285814:2815:0816:08380818:3819:1420:1421:1422:1423:1400:14--03:09
Thorley Queens Crescent04:1004:1004:4005:4005:4005:5906:2906:5907:2907:5908:59295914:2915:0916:09390918:3919:1420:1421:1422:1423:1400:14--03:10
Thorley Cox's Gardens04:1004:1004:4005:4005:4006:0006:3007:0007:3008:0009:00300014:3015:1016:10401018:4019:1520:1521:1522:1523:1500:15--03:10
Thorley Havers Lane04:1104:1104:4105:4105:4106:0006:3007:0007:3008:0009:00300014:3015:1016:10401018:4019:1520:1521:1522:1523:1500:15--03:11
Thorley Lower Park Crescent04:1204:1204:4205:4205:4206:0106:3107:0107:3108:0109:01310114:3115:1116:11411118:4119:1620:1621:1622:1623:1600:16--03:12
Thorley London Road04:1304:1304:4305:4305:4306:0206:3207:0207:3208:0209:02320214:3215:1216:12421218:4219:1620:1621:1622:1623:1600:16--03:13
Bishop's Stortford Thorley Hill04:1304:1304:4305:4305:4306:0206:3207:0207:3208:0209:02320214:3215:1216:12421218:4219:1720:1721:1722:1723:1700:17--03:13
Bishop's Stortford Southmill Road----------06:0306:3307:0307:3308:0309:03330314:3315:1316:13431318:43----------------
Bishop's Stortford The Three Tuns PH----------06:0406:3407:0407:3408:0409:04340414:3415:1416:14441418:44----------------
Bishop's Stortford Interchange----------06:0806:3807:0807:3808:0809:08380814:3815:1816:18481818:48----------------
Bishop's Stortford Riverside04:1804:1804:4805:4805:48--------08:10------------------19:2020:2021:2022:2023:2000:20--03:18
Hockerill All Saints Church04:2004:2004:5005:5005:50--------08:13------------------19:2220:2221:2222:2223:2200:22--03:20
Bishop's Stortford Cherry Gardens04:2204:2204:5205:5205:52--------08:15------------------19:2320:2321:2322:2323:2300:23--03:22
Parsonage Estate Snowley Parade04:2504:2504:5505:5505:55----------------------------19:2620:2621:2622:2623:2600:26--03:25
Parsonage Estate Northolt Avenue04:2504:2504:5505:5505:55----------------------------19:2620:2621:2622:2623:2600:26--03:25
Parsonage Estate Hurn Grove04:2604:2604:5605:5605:56----------------------------19:2620:2621:2622:2623:2600:26--03:26
Parsonage Estate Cranwell Gardens04:2604:2604:5605:5605:56----------------------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:2700:27--03:26
Parsonage Estate Parsonage Lane04:2704:2704:5705:5705:57----------------------------19:2720:2721:2722:2723:2700:27--03:27
Parsonage Estate Birchwood High School04:2804:2804:5805:5805:58--------08:22------------------19:2820:2821:2822:2823:2800:28--03:28
Stansted Airport Coach Station04:4004:4005:1006:1006:10----------------------------19:4020:4021:4022:4023:4000:40--03:40

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays