Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
300, 301

Stevenage to Hemel Hempstead

300 via St Michael's Village, Birchwood, Lemsford Lane; 301 via Adeyfield, St Albans City Hospital, Stevenage Old Town, Lister Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301301
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes--08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Hemel Hempstead The Forum--08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5118:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Hemel Hempstead Mayflower Avenue--08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5218:0119:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Adeyfield Broadfield Road--08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5418:0219:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Adeyfield The Queen's Square--08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0419:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Adeyfield School--08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5618:0419:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Adeyfield Vauxhall Rd--08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Adeyfield Longlands--08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5718:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Adeyfield Leverstock Green Road--08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5818:0619:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Leverstock Green Green Dell Way--09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0819:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Leverstock Green The Leather Bottle PH--09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Leverstock Green Pancake Lane--09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Leverstock Green Greenacres--09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Pimlico Blackwater Lane--09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:1019:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Pimlico Corner Farm--09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:1019:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Pimlico Beechtree Cottages--09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Pimlico Beechtree Lane--09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
St Albans Bedmond Lane--09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:1419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
St Albans King Harry Lane--09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:1419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
St Michael's Village St Michael's Street--09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
St Albans Downedge--09:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
St Albans Links View--09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:1619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
St Albans Batchwood Drive--09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:1619:1620:1621:1622:1623:16
St Albans Hospital--09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:1719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
St Albans Goldsmith Way--09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1819:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
St Albans Catherine Street--09:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:2119:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
St Albans St Peter's Street--09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
St Albans Police Station--09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:2519:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
St Albans Lattimore Road--09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:2719:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
St Albans City Railway Station--09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2919:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
St Albans The Crown PH--09:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:3019:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Fleetville Cemetery--09:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2516:2517:2518:3119:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Fleetville Harlesden Road--09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:3219:3220:3221:3222:3223:32
Fleetville Morrisons--09:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:3319:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Fleetville Ashley Road--09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:3419:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Fleetville Oakwood Drive--09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Oaklands Wynches Farm Drive--09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3619:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Oaklands Colney Heath Lane--09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Oaklands Ryecroft Court--09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Oaklands Acrewood Way--09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3819:3820:3821:3822:3823:38
Smallford Three Horseshoes PH--09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3919:3920:3921:3922:3923:39
Ellenbrook Great Nast Hyde--09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Ellenbrook Lane--09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Hatfield The Comet Hotel--09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Hatfield The Galleria08:5209:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4219:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Hatfield Meadow Dell08:5209:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4219:4220:4221:4222:4223:42
Roe Green St Albans Road West08:5309:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4319:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Roe Green ASDA08:5409:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4419:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Hatfield Town Centre08:5509:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4619:4520:4621:4522:4623:45
Hatfield Memorial Hall08:5609:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:47--20:47--22:4723:46
Hatfield St Etheldreda's Drive08:5709:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:48--20:48--22:4823:47
Hatfield Railway Station08:5809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:49--20:49--22:4923:48
Hatfield The Ryde08:5809:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:49--20:49--22:49--
Hatfield Lodge Drive08:5909:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50--20:50--22:50--
Mill Green Museum09:0009:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:51--20:51--22:51--
Welwyn Garden City Boundary Lane09:0209:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54--20:54--22:54--
Welwyn Garden City Hollybush Lane09:0309:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:54--20:54--22:54--
Welwyn Garden City Ryelands09:0309:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:55--20:55--22:55--
Welwyn Garden City New QEII Hospital09:0409:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:56--20:56--22:56--
Welwyn Garden City Sheepcote09:0509:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:57--20:57--22:57--
Welwyn Garden City Archers Ride09:0509:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:57--20:57--22:57--
Welwyn Garden City Ganett Roundabout09:0610:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0018:58--20:58--22:58--
Welwyn Garden City Ridgeway09:0710:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0218:59--20:59--22:59--
Welwyn Garden City Salisbury Road09:0810:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:00--21:00--23:00--
Welwyn Garden City Fire Station09:0810:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:00--21:00--23:00--
Welwyn Garden City Tewin Road09:0910:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:01--21:01--23:01--
Welwyn Garden City Broadwater Road09:1010:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:02--21:02--23:02--
Welwyn Garden City Bus Station09:1210:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:04--21:04--23:04--
Welwyn Garden City John Lewis09:1210:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:04--21:04--23:04--
Welwyn Garden City Campus West09:1310:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:05--21:05--23:05--
Welwyn Garden City Pentley Park09:1410:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:06--21:06--23:06--
Digswell Park Great Dell09:1510:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:07--21:07--23:07--
Digswell Park Shoplands09:1610:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:08--21:08--23:08--
Digswell Park Oakdale09:1810:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:1419:10--21:10--23:10--
Digswell Park Monks Walk School09:1910:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1618:1619:11--21:11--23:11--
Digswell Park Road09:1910:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:11--21:11--23:11--
Digswell Park Pumping Station09:2010:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:1718:1719:12--21:12--23:12--
Digswell Park Sherrardswood School09:2010:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:1819:12--21:12--23:12--
Welwyn Fire Station09:2110:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1918:1919:13--21:13--23:13--
Welwyn Node Way Gardens09:2310:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:2119:15--21:15--23:15--
Welwyn The Crescent09:2310:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:15--21:15--23:15--
Welwyn St Mary's School09:2410:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:2219:16--21:16--23:16--
Welwyn St Mary's Church09:2510:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:17--21:17--23:17--
Welwyn Carleton Rise09:2510:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:2419:17--21:17--23:17--
Mardley Hill The Avenue09:2710:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:2619:19--21:19--23:19--
Mardley Hill The North Star PH09:2810:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:20--21:20--23:20--
Mardley Hill Mardley Avenue09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:20--21:20--23:20--
Mardley Hill The Drive09:2910:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:21--21:21--23:21--
Woolmer Green Red Lion PH09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:22--21:22--23:22--
Woolmer Green Wickfield09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3018:3019:22--21:22--23:22--
Woolmer Green Monread Lodge09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:23--21:23--23:23--
Knebworth Gun Road09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:23--21:23--23:23--
Knebworth Station Road09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:25--21:25--23:25--
Knebworth Golf Club09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:3319:25--21:25--23:25--
Stevenage The Roebuck Hotel09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:27--21:27--23:27--
Stevenage Tesco09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:27--21:27--23:28--
Monk's Wood Retail Park09:3610:3611:3612:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3618:3619:28--21:28--23:28--
Monk's Wood Roaring Meg Retail Park09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:29--21:29--23:29--
Stevenage Bus Station----------------------------23:31--
Stevenage Bus Station09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:31--21:31------
Stevenage Railway Station09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:32--21:32------
Stevenage Old Town White Hart PH09:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4218:4219:34--21:34------
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:35--21:35------
Stevenage Old Town The Archways Hotel09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:36--21:36------
Corey's Mill John Henry Newman School09:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:37--21:37------
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital09:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:38--21:38------