Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
2,3

Harlow to Staple Tye

via Great Parndon.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops232323232323231 21 31 21 31 21 31 321 23232323232323232323232323231 21 31 21 31 33321 21 223222222
Harlow Town Railway Station----------06:1806:2606:3806:46--07:0107:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1808:3008:5008:4209:0209:1009:22--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------------until----------------------------16:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:3017:5018:1017:2017:4018:0018:2018:3018:50--20:4021:1021:4022:40
Staple Tye Brockles Mead--06:02--06:20--06:41--06:59--07:16--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:36--08:5809:14----09:34--09:53--08--23--38--53--14:53--15:08--15:23--15:38--15:53--16:18--16:38--16:59--17:19--17:3817:5818:1818:31--------18:51------------
Kingsmoor Joyners Field--06:03--06:21--06:42--07:01--07:18--07:38--07:58--08:18--08:38--09:0009:16----09:36--09:55--10--25--40--55--14:55--15:10--15:26--15:41--15:55--16:20--16:40--17:01--17:21--17:4018:0018:2018:33--------18:53------------
Kingsmoor Drinker Moth--06:04--06:22--06:43--07:01--07:18--07:38--07:58--08:18--08:38--09:0009:16----09:36--09:55--10--25--40--55--14:55--15:10--15:27--15:42--15:55--16:20--16:40--17:01--17:21--17:4018:0018:2018:33--------18:53------------
Kingsmoor Milwards School--06:04--06:22--06:43--07:02--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:39--09:0109:17----09:37--09:56--11--26--41--56--14:56--15:11--15:28--15:43--15:56--16:21--16:41--17:02--17:22--17:4118:0118:2118:34--------18:54------------
Kingsmoor House--06:05--06:23--06:44--07:04--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:41--09:0309:19----09:39--09:58--13--28--43--58--14:58--15:13--15:30--15:45--15:58--16:23--16:43--17:04--17:24--17:4318:0318:2318:36--------18:56------------
Kingsmoor Milwards--06:06--06:24--06:45--07:04--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:21--08:41--09:0309:19----09:39--09:58--13--28--43--58--14:58--15:13--15:31--15:46--15:58--16:23--16:43--17:04--17:24--17:4318:0318:2318:36--------18:56------------
Great Parndon Fir Park--06:07--06:25--06:46--07:06--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:23--08:43--09:0509:21----09:41--10:00--15--30--45--00--15:00--15:15--15:33--15:48--16:00--16:25--16:45--17:06--17:26--17:4518:0518:2518:38--------18:58------------
Great Parndon Jerounds--06:07--06:25--06:46--07:06--07:24--07:44--08:04--08:24--08:44--09:0609:21----09:41--10:00--15--30--45--00--15:00--15:15--15:34--15:49--16:00--16:26--16:46--17:07--17:27--17:4618:0618:2618:39--------18:58------------
Great Parndon Holly Field--06:08--06:26--06:47--07:07--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:25--08:45--09:0709:22----09:42--10:01--16--31--46--01--15:01--15:16--15:35--15:50--16:01--16:27--16:47--17:08--17:28--17:4718:0718:2718:40--------18:59------------
Staple Tye BP Garage05:52--06:10--06:35--06:49--07:09--07:25--07:45--08:05--08:25--08:45----09:0909:26--09:46--01--16--31--46--14:46--15:01--15:16--15:36--15:53--16:08--16:28--16:48--17:08--17:28--------17:4818:0818:2618:43--19:1319:4421:0021:3022:0023:00
Staple Tye Shopping Centre05:53--06:11--06:36--06:50--07:10--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:26--08:46----09:1009:27--09:47--02--17--32--47--14:47--15:02--15:17--15:37--15:54--16:09--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:29--------17:4918:0918:2718:44--19:1419:4521:0121:3122:0123:01
Staple Tye Longbanks05:53--06:11--06:36--06:51--07:11--07:27--07:47--08:07--08:27--08:47----09:1109:28--09:48--03--18--33--48--14:48--15:03--15:18--15:38--15:55--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--------17:5018:1018:2718:44--19:1419:4621:0221:3222:0223:02
Stewards Peterswood School05:54--06:12--06:37--06:51--07:11--07:27--07:48--08:09--08:29--08:49----09:1209:28--09:48--03--18--33--48--14:48--15:03--15:18--15:38--15:56--16:10--16:30--16:50--17:10--17:30--------17:5018:1018:2818:45--19:1519:4621:0221:3222:0223:02
Stewards Barleycroft05:56--06:14--06:39--06:53--07:13--07:29--07:50--08:11--08:31--08:51----09:1409:30--09:50--05--20--35--50--14:50--15:05--15:20--15:40--15:58--16:12--16:32--16:52--17:12--17:32--------17:5218:1218:3018:47--19:1619:4821:0421:3422:0423:04
Passmores Five Acres05:57--06:15--06:40--06:54--07:14--07:30--07:51--08:13--08:33--08:53----09:1609:31--09:51--06--21--36--51--14:51--15:06--15:21--15:41--16:00--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:13--17:33--------17:5318:1318:3118:48--19:1719:4921:0521:3522:0523:05
Passmores Barn Mead05:57--06:15--06:40--06:55--07:15--07:31--07:52--08:14--08:34--08:54----09:1709:32--09:52--07--22--37--52--14:52--15:07--15:22--15:42--16:01--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:14--17:34--------17:5418:1418:3118:48--19:1719:5021:0621:3622:0623:06
Passmores Willowfield05:59--06:17--06:42--06:57--07:17--07:33--07:54--08:16--08:36--08:56----09:1909:34--09:54--09--24--39--54--14:54--15:09--15:24--15:44--16:03--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--------17:5618:1618:3318:50--19:1919:5221:0821:3822:0823:08
Passmores Tendring Road06:00--06:18--06:43--06:58--07:18--07:34--07:55--08:17--08:37--08:57----09:2009:35--09:55--10--25--40--55--14:55--15:10--15:25--15:45--16:04--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--------17:5718:1718:3418:50--19:1919:53--------
Passmores Kingsland06:0006:0906:1806:2706:4306:4806:5807:0807:1807:2607:3507:4607:5608:0708:1808:2708:3808:4708:5809:0809:2309:2109:3509:4309:5510:02101725324047550214:5515:0215:1015:1715:2515:3615:4515:5116:0416:0216:1716:2816:3816:4816:5817:0917:1817:2917:3817:4818:0818:2818:4117:5818:1818:3418:5119:0019:2019:53--------
Harlow Third Avenue06:0206:1106:2006:2906:4506:5007:0007:1007:2007:2807:3707:4807:5808:0908:2008:2908:4008:4909:0009:1109:2509:2309:3709:4509:5710:04121927344249570414:5715:0415:1215:1915:2715:3815:4715:5316:0616:0416:1916:3016:4016:5017:0017:1117:2017:3117:4017:5018:1018:3018:4318:0018:2018:3618:5219:0119:2119:55--------
Harlow Town Centre Playhouse Square06:0306:1206:2106:3006:4606:5207:0207:1207:2207:3007:3907:5008:0008:1108:2208:3108:4208:5109:0209:1309:2609:2509:3809:4609:5810:05132028354350580514:5815:0515:1315:2015:2815:4015:4815:5516:0716:0516:2016:3216:4216:5217:0217:1317:2217:3317:4217:5218:1218:3218:4518:0218:2218:3718:5319:0219:2219:56--------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Garage06:0406:1406:2206:3206:4706:5307:0307:1307:2307:3207:4107:5208:0208:1408:2408:3408:4408:5409:0409:1509:2809:2709:4009:4810:0010:07152230374552000715:0015:0715:1515:2215:3015:4215:5015:5716:0916:0716:2216:3416:4416:5417:0417:1517:2417:3517:4417:5418:1418:3418:4718:0418:2418:3918:5519:0419:2419:57--------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station06:0906:1706:2706:3706:52----------07:0807:1707:26--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----------06:5807:0807:1807:28------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:0021:1621:4622:1623:16
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station--------------------------08:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:1909:3109:3109:4309:5110:0310:10182533404855031015:0315:1015:1815:2515:3315:4515:5316:0216:1216:1216:2716:3916:5016:5917:1017:2017:3017:4017:5017:5918:1918:3918:5018:1018:2818:4218:5919:0619:26----------
Harlow Sports Centre06:1106:1906:2906:3906:54--07:10--07:3007:3907:49--08:10--08:32--08:52--09:1208:3308:53----09:13----------------------------------16:04--16:1416:2916:4116:5217:0117:12--17:32--17:52------18:1218:12----19:0118:32------------
Harlow Park------------06:27--06:47--07:02--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19----08:4309:03--09:23----------------------------------------------16:21--16:41--17:01--------17:2117:4118:0118:21--18:51--20:4121:1121:4122:41
Harlow Netteswell Orchard------------06:29--06:49--07:04--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:21----08:4509:05--09:25----------------------------------------------16:23--16:43--17:03--------17:2317:4318:0318:23--18:53--20:4321:1321:4322:43
Harlow Sports Centre----------06:20--06:40------07:11--07:31--07:51--08:11--------------------------------------------------------------16:33--16:53--17:1317:3317:53------------------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station--------------------------07:3707:4607:5708:0608:1708:2608:3908:5908:5009:1009:1909:3009:38455300081523303814:3014:3814:4514:5315:0015:0815:1515:2315:3015:3815:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:3917:5918:1717:2917:4918:0718:2718:3718:57----------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----------06:2506:3306:4506:53------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3020:4621:1621:4622:46
Harlow Town Centre Bus Garage----------06:2606:3406:4606:54--07:0907:1907:2807:3907:4807:5908:0808:1908:2808:4109:0008:5209:1109:2009:3109:39465401091624313914:3114:3914:4614:5415:0115:0915:1815:2415:3315:3915:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:4118:0118:1817:3117:5118:0918:2818:3818:5819:3120:4721:1721:4722:47
Harlow Town Centre Haydens Road----------06:2706:3506:4706:55--07:1007:2107:2907:4107:4908:0108:0908:2108:2908:4309:0108:5309:1209:2109:3209:40475502101725324014:3214:4014:4714:5515:0215:1015:1915:2515:3415:4015:5216:0216:1216:2316:3216:4316:5217:0317:1217:2317:4318:0318:1917:3217:5218:1018:2918:3918:5919:3220:4821:1821:4822:48
Harlow Third Avenue----------06:2906:3706:4906:57--07:1307:2407:3207:4407:5208:0408:1208:2408:3208:4609:0308:5609:1509:2309:3509:42505705122027354214:3514:4214:5014:5715:0515:1215:2315:2715:3815:4215:5516:0616:1516:2616:3516:4716:5517:0717:1517:2617:4618:0618:2117:3517:5518:1318:3118:4119:0119:3420:5021:2021:5022:50
Passmores Kingsland----------06:3106:3806:5106:58--07:1407:2607:3407:4607:5408:0608:1408:2608:3408:4809:0508:5809:1609:2509:3609:44515906142129364414:3614:4414:5114:5915:0615:1415:2515:2915:4015:4415:5716:0716:1716:2816:3716:4916:5717:0917:1717:2817:4818:0818:2317:3717:5718:1518:3218:4319:0219:3520:5121:2121:5122:51
Passmores Tendring Road--05:53--06:11--06:32--06:52--07:09--07:28--07:48--08:08--08:28--08:5009:06----09:26--09:45--00--15--30--45--14:45--15:00--15:15--15:30--15:45--16:09--16:30--16:51--17:11--17:3017:5018:1018:24--------18:44------------
Passmores Salvation Army--05:54--06:12--06:33--06:53--07:10--07:29--07:49--08:09--08:29--08:5109:07----09:27--09:46--01--16--31--46--14:46--15:01--15:16--15:31--15:46--16:10--16:31--16:52--17:12--17:3117:5118:1118:25--------18:45------------
Passmores Barn Mead--05:55--06:13--06:34--06:53--07:10--07:30--07:50--08:10--08:30--08:5209:08----09:28--09:47--02--17--32--47--14:47--15:02--15:17--15:32--15:47--16:11--16:32--16:53--17:13--17:3217:5218:1218:25--------18:45------------
Passmores Five Acres--05:55--06:13--06:34--06:54--07:11--07:30--07:50--08:10--08:30--08:5209:08----09:28--09:47--02--17--32--47--14:47--15:02--15:17--15:32--15:47--16:11--16:32--16:53--17:13--17:3217:5218:1218:26--------18:46------------
Stewards Barleycroft--05:57--06:15--06:36--06:55--07:12--07:31--07:51--08:11--08:31--08:5309:09----09:29--09:48--03--18--33--48--14:48--15:03--15:18--15:33--15:48--16:13--16:33--16:54--17:14--17:3317:5318:1318:27--------18:47------------
Stewards Peterswood School--05:58--06:16--06:37--06:56--07:13--07:33--07:53--08:13--08:33--08:5509:11----09:31--09:50--05--20--35--50--14:50--15:05--15:20--15:35--15:50--16:14--16:35--16:56--17:16--17:3517:5518:1518:28--------18:48------------
Staple Tye Longbanks--05:59--06:17--06:38--06:57--07:14--07:33--07:53--08:13--08:33--08:5509:11----09:31--09:50--05--20--35--50--14:50--15:05--15:20--15:35--15:50--16:15--16:35--16:56--17:16--17:3517:5518:1518:29--------18:49------------
Staple Tye Shopping Centre--06:00--06:18--06:39--06:57--07:14--07:34--07:54--08:14--08:34--08:5609:12----09:32--09:51--06--21--36--51--14:51--15:06--15:21--15:36--15:51--16:16--16:36--16:57--17:17--17:3617:5618:1618:29--------18:49------------
Staple Tye BP Garage--06:02--06:20--06:41--06:59--07:16--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:36--08:5809:14----09:34--09:53--08--23--38--53--14:53--15:08--15:23--15:38--15:53--16:18--16:38--16:59--17:19--17:3817:5818:1818:31--------18:51------------
Great Parndon Holly Field05:44--06:02--06:27--06:40--07:00--07:16--07:36--07:56--08:16--08:36----09:0009:18--09:38--53--08--23--38--14:38--14:53--15:08--15:28--15:43--15:59--16:19--16:39--16:59--17:19--------17:3917:5918:1718:34--19:0419:3720:5321:2321:5322:53
Great Parndon Jerounds05:45--06:03--06:28--06:41--07:01--07:17--07:37--07:57--08:17--08:37----09:0109:19--09:39--54--09--24--39--14:39--14:54--15:09--15:29--15:44--16:00--16:20--16:40--17:00--17:20--------17:4018:0018:1818:35--19:0519:3820:5421:2421:5422:54
Great Parndon Fir Park05:46--06:04--06:29--06:42--07:02--07:18--07:38--07:58--08:18--08:38----09:0209:20--09:40--55--10--25--40--14:40--14:55--15:10--15:30--15:45--16:01--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:21--------17:4118:0118:1918:36--19:0619:3920:5521:2521:5522:55
Kingsmoor Milwards05:47--06:05--06:30--06:43--07:03--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:39----09:0309:21--09:41--56--11--26--41--14:41--14:56--15:11--15:31--15:46--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--------17:4218:0218:2018:37--19:0719:4020:5621:2621:5622:56
Kingsmoor House05:47--06:05--06:30--06:43--07:03--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:19--08:39----09:0309:21--09:41--56--11--26--41--14:41--14:56--15:11--15:31--15:47--16:02--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:22--------17:4218:0218:2018:37--19:0719:4020:5621:2621:5622:56
Kingsmoor Milwards School05:48--06:06--06:31--06:44--07:04--07:20--07:40--08:00--08:20--08:40----09:0409:22--09:42--57--12--27--42--14:42--14:57--15:12--15:32--15:47--16:03--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:23--------17:4318:0318:2118:38--19:0819:4020:5621:2621:5622:56
Kingsmoor Drinker Moth05:49--06:07--06:32--06:46--07:06--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:22--08:42----09:0609:23--09:43--58--13--28--43--14:43--14:58--15:13--15:33--15:49--16:05--16:25--16:45--17:05--17:25--------17:4518:0518:2318:40--19:1019:4120:5721:2721:5722:57
Kingsmoor Joyners Field05:50--06:08--06:33--06:46--07:06--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:22--08:42----09:0609:24--09:44--59--14--29--44--14:44--14:59--15:14--15:34--15:50--16:05--16:25--16:45--17:05--17:25--------17:4518:0518:2318:40--19:1019:4220:5821:2821:5822:58
Staple Tye Brockles Mead05:51--06:09--06:34--06:47--07:07--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:23--08:43----09:0709:25--09:45--00--15--30--45--14:45--15:00--15:15--15:35--15:51--16:06--16:26--16:46--17:06--17:26--------17:4618:0618:2418:41--19:1119:4320:5921:2921:5922:59
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station------------------07:3707:4707:5708:08--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harlow Sports Centre----------07:00--07:20------07:59--08:22--08:42--09:02--------------------------------------------------------------17:22--17:42--18:0118:2118:41------------------------
Harlow Town Railway Station06:1406:2206:3206:4206:5707:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1408:2608:3608:4608:5609:0609:16--------------------------------------------16:08--16:1816:3316:4516:5617:0517:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0518:2418:44--18:16----19:04--------------

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Service updates