Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
2,3

Harlow to Staple Tye

via Great Parndon

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Harlow local services timetable booklet

You can download here our booklet that contains timetables for Arriva's local bus services in the Harlow area in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Changes to bus times in Harlow, Bishop’s Stortford, Epping and Waltham Cross from 28th July 2019

We will be changing the times of some buses to improve reliability. Find out more here.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops232323232321 31 21 31 21 31 21 323232323232323232323232321 321 321 3232323232222
Harlow Town Railway Station----------06:1406:2606:3806:5007:0207:1407:2507:3807:5008:0208:1208:2608:3808:5109:0109:1309:23--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until----------------------16:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:3118:4319:0119:1619:3120:4021:1021:4022:40
Harlow Park------------06:27--06:51--07:15--07:39--08:03--08:27--08:52--09:14--------------------------------------16:20--16:44--17:08--17:32--17:56--18:20--18:44--19:17--20:4121:1121:4122:41
Harlow Netteswell Orchard----------06:1706:2906:4106:5307:0507:1707:2807:4107:5308:0508:1508:2908:4108:5409:0409:1609:26------------------------------------16:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2218:3418:4619:0419:1919:3420:4321:1321:4322:43
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----------------------07:3407:4707:5908:1108:2108:3508:4709:0009:1009:2209:3209:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5316:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5218:0418:1618:2818:4018:5219:10------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----------06:2306:3406:4706:58--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:4020:4621:1621:4622:46
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station06:0406:1506:2706:3706:45--------07:1107:22--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station------------------07:4708:02--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:25----------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Garage----------06:2406:3506:4806:5907:1207:2307:3607:4808:0108:1208:2308:3608:4809:0109:1109:2309:3309:4151011121314114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1215:2115:3215:4115:5516:0516:1816:2916:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0518:1718:2918:4118:5319:1119:2619:4120:4721:1721:4722:47
Harlow Hare Street Springs------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:28--20:4921:1921:4922:49
Harlow Golden Swift------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:28--20:4921:1921:4922:49
Harlow Northbrooks------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:29--20:5021:2021:5022:50
Harlow Town Centre Haydens Road----------06:2506:3606:4907:0007:1307:2407:3707:4908:0208:1308:2408:3708:4909:0209:1209:2409:3409:4252021222324214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1315:2215:3315:4215:5616:0616:1916:3016:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0618:1818:3018:4218:5419:12--19:42--------
Harlow Third Avenue----------06:2706:3806:5107:0207:1507:2707:4107:5208:0608:1608:2808:3908:5209:0409:1409:2609:36--54--14--34--14:34--14:54--15:17--15:37--16:00--16:2316:3316:4716:5817:1117:2217:3517:4617:5918:0818:2118:3218:4418:5619:14--19:44--------
Passmores Kingsland----------06:2906:3906:5307:0307:1707:2807:4207:5308:0708:1708:2908:4008:5309:0509:1509:2709:3709:4555051525354514:3514:4514:5515:0615:1815:2615:3815:4616:0116:1016:2416:3416:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:0918:2218:3318:4518:5719:1519:3019:4520:5121:2121:5122:51
Passmores Tendring Road--05:48--06:10--06:30--06:54--07:18--07:44--08:09--08:31--08:55--09:16--09:38--56--16--36--14:36--14:56--15:20--15:40--16:03--16:26--16:50--17:14--17:38--18:02--18:24--18:46--19:16--19:46--------
Passmores Salvation Army--05:49--06:11--06:31--06:55--07:19--07:45--08:10--08:32--08:56--09:17--09:39--57--17--37--14:37--14:57--15:21--15:41--16:04--16:27--16:51--17:15--17:39--18:03--18:25--18:47--19:17--19:47--------
Passmores Barn Mead--05:50--06:12--06:32--06:56--07:20--07:46--08:11--08:33--08:57--09:18--09:40--58--18--38--14:38--14:58--15:22--15:42--16:05--16:28--16:52--17:16--17:40--18:04--18:25--18:47--19:17--19:47--------
Passmores Five Acres--05:50--06:12--06:32--06:56--07:20--07:46--08:11--08:33--08:57--09:18--09:40--58--18--38--14:38--14:58--15:22--15:42--16:05--16:28--16:52--17:16--17:40--18:04--18:26--18:48--19:18--19:48--------
Stewards Barleycroft--05:52--06:14--06:34--06:58--07:22--07:48--08:13--08:35--08:59--09:20--09:42--00--20--40--14:40--15:00--15:24--15:44--16:07--16:30--16:54--17:18--17:42--18:06--18:27--18:49--19:19--19:49--------
Stewards Peterswood School--05:53--06:15--06:35--06:59--07:23--07:49--08:14--08:36--09:00--09:21--09:43--01--21--41--14:41--15:01--15:25--15:45--16:08--16:31--16:55--17:19--17:43--18:07--18:28--18:50--19:20--19:50--------
Staple Tye Longbanks--05:54--06:16--06:36--07:00--07:24--07:50--08:15--08:37--09:01--09:22--09:44--02--22--42--14:42--15:02--15:26--15:46--16:09--16:32--16:56--17:20--17:44--18:08--18:29--18:51--19:21--19:51--------
Staple Tye Shopping Centre--05:55--06:17--06:37--07:01--07:25--07:51--08:16--08:38--09:02--09:23--09:45--03--23--43--14:43--15:03--15:27--15:47--16:10--16:33--16:57--17:21--17:45--18:09--18:30--18:52--19:22--19:52--------
Staple Tye BP Garage--05:56--06:18--06:38--07:02--07:26--07:53--08:18--08:40--09:03--09:24--09:46--04--24--44--14:44--15:04--15:28--15:48--16:11--16:34--16:58--17:22--17:46--18:10--18:31--18:53--19:23--19:53--------
Staple Tye Brockles Mead--05:57--06:19--06:39--07:03--07:27--07:53--08:18--08:40--09:04--09:25--09:47--05--25--45--14:45--15:05--15:29--15:49--16:12--16:35--16:59--17:23--17:47--18:11--18:32--18:54--19:24--19:54--------
Kingsmoor Joyners Field--05:58--06:20--06:40--07:04--07:28--07:55--08:20--08:42--09:05--09:26--09:48--06--26--46--14:46--15:06--15:30--15:50--16:13--16:36--17:00--17:24--17:48--18:12--18:33--18:55--19:25--19:55--------
Kingsmoor Drinker Moth--05:59--06:21--06:41--07:05--07:29--07:55--08:20--08:42--09:06--09:26--09:48--06--26--46--14:46--15:07--15:31--15:51--16:14--16:37--17:01--17:25--17:49--18:13--18:33--18:55--19:25--19:55--------
Kingsmoor Milwards School--06:00--06:22--06:42--07:06--07:30--07:56--08:21--08:43--09:07--09:27--09:49--07--27--47--14:47--15:08--15:32--15:52--16:15--16:38--17:02--17:26--17:50--18:14--18:34--18:56--19:26--19:56--------
Kingsmoor House--06:01--06:23--06:43--07:07--07:31--07:58--08:23--08:45--09:08--09:28--09:50--08--28--48--14:48--15:09--15:33--15:53--16:16--16:39--17:03--17:27--17:51--18:15--18:35--18:57--19:27--19:57--------
Kingsmoor Milwards--06:01--06:23--06:43--07:07--07:31--07:58--08:23--08:45--09:08--09:28--09:50--08--28--48--14:48--15:09--15:33--15:53--16:16--16:39--17:03--17:27--17:51--18:15--18:35--18:57--19:27--19:57--------
Great Parndon Fir Park--06:03--06:25--06:45--07:09--07:33--08:00--08:25--08:47--09:10--09:30--09:52--10--30--50--14:50--15:11--15:35--15:55--16:18--16:41--17:05--17:29--17:53--18:17--18:37--18:59--19:29--19:59--------
Great Parndon Jerounds--06:03--06:25--06:45--07:09--07:34--08:01--08:26--08:48--09:11--09:30--09:52--10--30--50--14:50--15:11--15:35--15:55--16:18--16:41--17:05--17:29--17:53--18:17--18:37--18:59--19:29--19:59--------
Great Parndon Holly Field--06:04--06:26--06:46--07:10--07:35--08:02--08:27--08:49--09:12--09:31--09:53--11--31--51--14:51--15:12--15:36--15:56--16:19--16:42--17:06--17:30--17:54--18:18--18:38--19:00--19:30--20:00--------
Great Parndon Holly Field05:37--05:58--06:18--06:41--07:05--07:30--07:55--08:19--08:42--09:07--09:29--09:47--07--27--47--14:47--15:08--15:28--15:48--16:12--16:36--17:02--17:26--17:50--18:11--18:35--18:59--19:32--20:5321:2321:5322:53
Great Parndon Jerounds05:38--05:59--06:19--06:42--07:06--07:31--07:56--08:20--08:43--09:08--09:30--09:48--08--28--48--14:48--15:09--15:29--15:49--16:13--16:37--17:03--17:27--17:51--18:12--18:36--19:00--19:33--20:5421:2421:5422:54
Great Parndon Fir Park05:39--06:00--06:20--06:43--07:07--07:32--07:57--08:21--08:44--09:09--09:31--09:49--09--29--49--14:49--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:14--16:38--17:04--17:28--17:52--18:13--18:37--19:01--19:34--20:5521:2521:5522:55
Kingsmoor Milwards05:40--06:01--06:21--06:44--07:08--07:33--07:58--08:22--08:45--09:10--09:32--09:50--10--30--50--14:50--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:15--16:39--17:05--17:29--17:53--18:14--18:38--19:02--19:35--20:5621:2621:5622:56
Kingsmoor House05:40--06:01--06:21--06:44--07:08--07:33--07:58--08:22--08:45--09:10--09:32--09:50--10--30--50--14:50--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:15--16:39--17:05--17:29--17:53--18:14--18:38--19:02--19:35--20:5621:2621:5622:56
Kingsmoor Milwards School05:41--06:02--06:22--06:45--07:09--07:34--07:59--08:23--08:46--09:11--09:33--09:50--10--30--50--14:50--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:16--16:40--17:06--17:30--17:54--18:15--18:39--19:03--19:35--20:5621:2621:5622:56
Kingsmoor Drinker Moth05:42--06:03--06:23--06:46--07:10--07:35--08:00--08:24--08:47--09:12--09:34--09:51--11--31--51--14:51--15:13--15:33--15:53--16:17--16:41--17:07--17:31--17:55--18:16--18:40--19:04--19:36--20:5721:2721:5722:57
Kingsmoor Joyners Field05:43--06:04--06:24--06:47--07:11--07:36--08:01--08:25--08:48--09:13--09:35--09:52--12--32--52--14:52--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:18--16:42--17:08--17:32--17:56--18:17--18:41--19:05--19:37--20:5821:2821:5822:58
Staple Tye Brockles Mead05:43--06:04--06:24--06:47--07:11--07:36--08:01--08:25--08:48--09:13--09:35--09:53--13--33--53--14:53--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:18--16:42--17:08--17:32--17:56--18:17--18:41--19:05--19:38--20:5921:2921:5922:59
Staple Tye BP Garage05:44--06:05--06:25--06:48--07:12--07:37--08:02--08:26--08:49--09:14--09:36--09:53--13--33--53--14:53--15:15--15:35--15:55--16:19--16:43--17:09--17:33--17:57--18:18--18:42--19:06--19:38--20:5921:2921:5922:59
Staple Tye Shopping Centre05:46--06:07--06:27--06:50--07:14--07:39--08:04--08:28--08:51--09:16--09:38--09:55--15--35--55--14:55--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:21--16:45--17:11--17:35--17:59--18:20--18:44--19:08--19:40--21:0121:3122:0123:01
Staple Tye Longbanks05:46--06:07--06:27--06:50--07:14--07:39--08:04--08:28--08:51--09:16--09:38--09:55--15--35--55--14:55--15:17--15:37--15:57--16:21--16:45--17:11--17:35--17:59--18:20--18:44--19:08--19:40--21:0121:3122:0123:01
Stewards Peterswood School05:47--06:08--06:28--06:51--07:15--07:40--08:05--08:29--08:52--09:17--09:39--09:56--16--36--56--14:56--15:18--15:38--15:58--16:22--16:46--17:12--17:36--18:00--18:21--18:45--19:09--19:41--21:0221:3222:0223:02
Stewards Barleycroft05:49--06:10--06:30--06:53--07:17--07:42--08:07--08:31--08:54--09:18--09:40--09:57--17--37--57--14:57--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:24--16:48--17:14--17:38--18:02--18:22--18:46--19:10--19:42--21:0421:3422:0423:04
Passmores Five Acres05:51--06:12--06:32--06:55--07:19--07:43--08:08--08:33--08:55--09:20--09:42--09:59--19--39--59--14:59--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:25--16:49--17:15--17:39--18:03--18:24--18:48--19:12--19:44--21:0521:3522:0523:05
Passmores Barn Mead05:52--06:13--06:33--06:56--07:20--07:44--08:09--08:34--08:56--09:20--09:42--09:59--19--39--59--14:59--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:26--16:50--17:16--17:40--18:04--18:24--18:48--19:12--19:44--21:0621:3622:0623:06
Passmores Willowfield05:54--06:15--06:35--06:58--07:22--07:46--08:11--08:36--08:58--09:22--09:44--10:01--21--41--01--15:01--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:28--16:52--17:18--17:42--18:06--18:26--18:50--19:14--19:46--21:0821:3822:0823:08
Passmores Tendring Road05:54--06:16--06:35--06:58--07:22--07:47--08:12--08:37--08:59--09:23--09:45--10:02--22--42--02--15:02--15:25--15:45--16:04--16:28--16:53--17:19--17:43--18:07--18:27--18:51--19:15--19:47--21:0921:3922:0923:09
Passmores Kingsland05:5506:0506:1606:2706:3606:4706:5907:1107:2307:3507:4808:0308:1308:2808:3808:5009:0009:1209:2309:3209:4509:5410:0212223242520214:5215:0215:1315:2515:3715:4515:5716:0516:2016:2916:4316:5317:0717:1917:3117:4317:5518:0718:1918:2718:3918:5119:0119:1519:3119:4720:0121:0921:3922:0923:09
Harlow Northbrooks--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:02--------
Harlow Golden Swift--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:03--------
Harlow Hare Street Springs--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:03--------
Harlow Third Avenue05:5606:0706:1806:2906:3706:4907:0007:1307:2407:3707:5008:0508:1508:3008:4008:5209:0209:1409:2509:3409:4709:5610:0414243444540414:5415:0415:1515:2715:3915:4715:5916:0716:2216:3116:4516:5517:0917:2117:3317:4517:5718:0918:2118:2918:4118:5319:0319:1719:3219:49--21:1121:4122:1123:11
Harlow Town Centre Playhouse Square05:5706:0806:1906:3006:3806:5007:0107:1407:2507:3907:5308:0708:1808:3208:4208:5409:0309:1609:2609:3509:4809:5710:0515253545550514:5515:0515:1615:2815:4015:4816:0016:0816:2316:3216:4616:5617:1017:2217:3417:4617:5818:1018:2218:3018:4218:5419:0419:1819:3319:50--21:1221:4222:1223:12
Harlow Town Centre Bus Garage05:5906:0906:2106:3106:4006:5107:0307:1507:2707:4107:5508:0908:2008:3408:4408:5609:0509:1809:2709:3609:4909:5810:0616263646560614:5615:0615:1815:2915:4215:4916:0216:0916:2516:3316:4816:5717:1217:2317:3617:4718:0018:1118:2418:3118:4318:5519:0519:1919:3519:5120:0521:1321:4322:1323:13
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----------------------08:1508:2708:4008:5109:0209:1209:2109:3009:3909:5210:0110:0919293949590914:5915:0915:2115:3215:4515:5216:0816:1516:3116:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5418:0618:1818:2918:4218:4619:0019:1119:2219:37------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----------06:5707:0807:2107:32------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:5420:0721:1621:4622:1623:16
Harlow Sports Centre06:0606:1706:2906:3906:4706:5907:1007:2307:3407:4908:0408:1708:2908:4208:5309:0409:14------------------------------------16:1016:1716:3316:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5618:0818:2018:3118:44--19:0219:13----------------
Harlow Town Railway Station06:0906:2106:3306:4306:5007:0307:1307:2707:3707:5308:0708:2108:3308:4608:5609:0809:18------------------------------------16:1416:2116:3716:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1218:2418:3518:48--19:0619:17----------------

1Term Time Only

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 2,3 service quickly and easily online

Harlow View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets

Service updates