Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
2,3

Harlow to Staple Tye

via Great Parndon.

Back to all services

Service Overview

Download and print our Harlow local services timetable booklet

You can download here our booklet that contains timetables for Arriva's local bus services in the Harlow area in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops232323232323231 21 32 22 31 32 21 22 31 32 21 22 31 32 321 22 23232323232323232323232323231 32 21 22 31 32 21 22 31 32 21 22 321 22 323232322222
Harlow Town Railway Station----------06:1806:2606:3806:46--07:0107:0807:1807:2807:3807:3707:4707:4807:5707:5808:0708:0808:1708:1808:2708:3008:3808:5008:4208:5009:0209:1009:22--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------------until----------------------------16:2016:3016:3716:4016:4616:5016:5717:0017:0617:1017:1617:2017:2617:3017:4017:4617:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:5019:10--20:4021:1021:4022:40
Harlow Sports Centre----------06:20--06:40--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station--------------------------07:3707:4607:4607:5507:5708:0508:0608:1508:1708:2508:2608:3508:3908:4708:5908:5008:5809:1009:1909:3009:38455300081523303814:3014:3814:4514:5315:0015:0815:1515:2315:3015:3815:4915:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4616:4916:5516:5917:0617:0917:1517:1917:2517:2917:3517:3917:4917:5517:5918:0718:1718:2718:3718:57------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Garage--------------------------07:3707:4807:4607:5607:5708:0508:0808:1608:1708:2508:2808:3608:3908:4708:5908:5208:5909:1109:1909:3109:39465401091624313914:3114:3914:4614:5415:0115:0915:1815:2415:3315:3915:5116:0016:1116:2016:3116:3916:4616:5116:5616:5917:0617:1117:1617:1917:2517:3117:3617:3917:5117:5617:5918:0918:1718:2818:3718:5819:17----------
Harlow Town Centre Haydens Road--------------------------07:3907:4907:4707:5707:5908:0608:0908:1708:1908:2608:2908:3708:4108:4809:0008:5309:0009:1209:2009:3209:39475402091724323914:3214:3914:4714:5415:0215:0915:1915:2415:3415:3915:5216:0116:1216:2116:3216:4116:4716:5216:5717:0117:0717:1217:1717:2117:2617:3217:3717:4117:5217:5718:0118:1018:1818:2918:3818:5919:18----------
Harlow Hare Street Springs--------------------------07:4007:4907:4707:5708:0008:0708:0908:1708:2008:2708:2908:3708:4208:4809:0008:5309:0009:1209:2009:3209:41475602111726324114:3214:4114:4714:5615:0215:1115:1915:2615:3415:4115:5216:0316:1216:2416:3216:4216:4716:5216:5717:0217:0717:1217:1717:2217:2617:3217:3717:4217:5217:5718:0218:1018:1818:2918:3818:5919:18----------
Harlow Golden Swift--------------------------07:4207:5007:4907:5808:0208:0908:1008:1808:2208:2908:3008:3808:4408:5009:0208:5409:0109:1309:2209:3309:42485703121827334214:3314:4214:4814:5715:0315:1215:2015:2715:3515:4215:5316:0516:1316:2516:3316:4516:4916:5316:5817:0517:0917:1317:1817:2417:2817:3317:3817:4417:5317:5818:0418:1118:2018:2918:4018:5919:20----------
Harlow Northbrooks--------------------------07:4407:5107:5007:5908:0408:1008:1108:1908:2408:3008:3108:3908:4608:5109:0308:5509:0209:1409:2309:3409:42495704121927344214:3414:4214:4914:5715:0415:1215:2115:2715:3615:4215:5416:0616:1416:2616:3416:4616:5016:5416:5917:0617:1017:1417:1917:2617:2917:3417:3917:4617:5417:5918:0618:1218:2118:3018:4119:0019:21----------
Harlow Third Avenue--------------------------07:4507:5207:5108:0008:0508:1108:1208:2008:2508:3108:3208:4008:4708:5209:0408:5609:0309:1509:2409:3509:43505805132028354314:3514:4314:5014:5815:0515:1315:2315:2815:3815:4315:5516:0716:1516:2816:3516:4816:5116:5517:0017:0817:1117:1517:2017:2717:3017:3517:4017:4717:5518:0018:0718:1318:2218:3118:4219:0119:22----------
Passmores Kingsland--------------------------07:4607:5407:5208:0108:0608:1208:1408:2108:2608:3208:3408:4108:4808:5309:0508:5809:0409:1609:2509:3609:44515906142129364414:3614:4414:5114:5915:0615:1415:2515:2915:4015:4415:5716:0816:1716:2916:3716:4916:5216:5717:0117:0917:1217:1717:2117:2817:3117:3717:4117:4817:5718:0118:0818:1518:2318:3218:4319:0219:23----------
Harlow Netteswell Orchard------------06:29--06:49--07:04--07:21----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----------06:2506:3306:4506:53--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:3020:4621:1621:4622:46
Passmores Tendring Road--05:53--06:11--06:32--06:52--07:09--07:28--07:48--07:53--08:0808:13----08:2808:33----08:5008:5409:06------09:26--09:45--00--15--30--45--14:45--15:00--15:15--15:30--15:45--16:09--16:30--16:5116:53----17:1117:13----17:3017:32----17:50----18:10--18:24--18:44--19:24----------
Passmores Salvation Army--05:54--06:12--06:33--06:53--07:10--07:29--07:49--07:54--08:0908:14----08:2908:34----08:5108:5509:07------09:27--09:46--01--16--31--46--14:46--15:01--15:16--15:31--15:46--16:10--16:31--16:5216:54----17:1217:14----17:3117:33----17:51----18:11--18:25--18:45--19:25----------
Passmores Barn Mead--05:55--06:13--06:34--06:54--07:10--07:30--07:49--07:54--08:0908:14----08:2908:34----08:5108:5509:07------09:27--09:47--02--17--32--47--14:47--15:02--15:17--15:32--15:47--16:11--16:32--16:5216:54----17:1217:14----17:3117:33----17:51----18:11--18:25--18:45--19:25----------
Passmores Five Acres--05:55--06:13--06:35--06:54--07:11--07:31--07:50--07:55--08:1008:15----08:3008:35----08:5208:5609:08------09:28--09:47--02--17--32--47--14:47--15:02--15:17--15:32--15:47--16:12--16:32--16:5316:55----17:1317:15----17:3217:34----17:52----18:12--18:26--18:46--19:26----------
Stewards Barleycroft--05:57--06:15--06:36--06:55--07:12--07:32--07:51--07:56--08:1108:16----08:3108:36----08:5308:5709:09------09:29--09:47--02--17--32--47--14:47--15:02--15:17--15:32--15:47--16:12--16:32--16:5416:56----17:1417:16----17:3317:35----17:53----18:13--18:26--18:46--19:26----------
Stewards Peterswood School--05:58--06:16--06:37--06:56--07:13--07:32--07:51--07:56--08:1108:16----08:3108:36----08:5308:5709:09------09:29--09:49--04--19--34--49--14:49--15:04--15:19--15:34--15:49--16:14--16:34--16:5416:56----17:1417:16----17:3317:35----17:53----18:13--18:27--18:47--19:27----------
Staple Tye Longbanks--05:59--06:17--06:38--06:56--07:13--07:33--07:53--07:58--08:1308:18----08:3308:38----08:5508:5909:11------09:31--09:50--05--20--35--50--14:50--15:05--15:20--15:35--15:50--16:15--16:35--16:5616:58----17:1617:18----17:3517:37----17:55----18:15--18:28--18:48--19:28----------
Staple Tye Shopping Centre--06:00--06:18--06:39--06:57--07:14--07:34--07:54--07:59--08:1408:19----08:3408:39----08:5609:0009:12------09:32--09:51--06--21--36--51--14:51--15:06--15:21--15:36--15:51--16:16--16:36--16:5716:59----17:1717:19----17:3617:38----17:56----18:16--18:29--18:49--19:29----------
Staple Tye BP Garage--06:01--06:19--06:39--06:58--07:16--07:35--07:54--07:59--08:1408:19----08:3408:39----08:5609:0009:12------09:32--09:51--06--21--36--51--14:51--15:06--15:22--15:37--15:51--16:16--16:36--16:5716:59----17:1717:19----17:3617:38----17:56----18:16--18:29--18:49--19:29----------
Staple Tye Brockles Mead--06:02--06:20--06:41--06:59--07:17--07:36--07:55--08:00--08:1508:20----08:3508:40----08:5709:0109:13------09:33--09:52--07--22--37--52--14:52--15:07--15:23--15:38--15:52--16:17--16:37--16:5817:00----17:1817:20----17:3717:39----17:57----18:17--18:30--18:50--19:30----------
Kingsmoor Joyners Field--06:03--06:21--06:41--07:00--07:18--07:37--07:57--08:02--08:1708:22----08:3708:42----08:5909:0309:15------09:35--09:53--08--23--38--53--14:53--15:08--15:24--15:39--15:53--16:18--16:38--17:0017:02----17:2017:22----17:3917:41----17:59----18:19--18:32--18:52--19:32----------
Kingsmoor Drinker Moth--06:03--06:21--06:42--07:01--07:19--07:38--07:57--08:02--08:1708:22----08:3708:42----08:5909:0309:15------09:35--09:54--09--24--39--54--14:54--15:09--15:25--15:40--15:54--16:19--16:39--17:0017:02----17:2017:22----17:3917:41----17:59----18:19--18:32--18:52--19:32----------
Kingsmoor Milwards School--06:04--06:22--06:43--07:03--07:20--07:40--07:59--08:04--08:1908:24----08:3908:44----09:0109:0509:17------09:37--09:55--10--25--40--55--14:55--15:10--15:27--15:42--15:55--16:20--16:40--17:0217:04----17:2217:24----17:4117:43----18:01----18:21--18:34--18:54--19:34----------
Kingsmoor House--06:05--06:23--06:44--07:04--07:20--07:41--08:00--08:05--08:2008:25----08:4008:45----09:0209:0609:18------09:38--09:56--11--26--41--56--14:56--15:11--15:28--15:43--15:56--16:21--16:41--17:0317:05----17:2317:25----17:4217:44----18:02----18:22--18:35--18:55--19:35----------
Kingsmoor Milwards--06:06--06:24--06:45--07:05--07:21--07:42--08:01--08:06--08:2108:26----08:4108:46----09:0309:0709:19------09:39--09:57--12--27--42--57--14:57--15:12--15:30--15:45--15:57--16:22--16:42--17:0417:06----17:2417:26----17:4317:45----18:03----18:23--18:36--18:56--19:36----------
Great Parndon Fir Park--06:07--06:25--06:46--07:06--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:08--08:2308:28----08:4308:48----09:0509:0909:21------09:41--10:00--15--30--45--00--15:00--15:15--15:33--15:48--16:00--16:25--16:45--17:0617:08----17:2617:28----17:4517:47----18:05----18:25--18:38--18:58--19:38----------
Great Parndon Jerounds------------------07:24--07:44--08:05--08:09--08:2508:29----08:4508:49----09:0609:1009:22------09:42--10:01--16--31--46--01--15:01--15:16--15:34--15:49--16:01--16:26--16:46--17:0717:09----17:2717:29----17:4617:48----18:06----18:26--18:39--18:59--------------
Great Parndon Holly Field------------------07:25--07:45--08:07--08:10--08:2708:30----08:4708:50----09:0809:1109:23------09:43--10:02--17--32--47--02--15:02--15:17--15:35--15:51--16:02--16:28--16:48--17:0917:10----17:2917:30----17:4817:49----18:08----18:28--18:41--19:00--------------
Great Parndon Holly Field05:44--06:02--06:27--06:40--07:00--07:16--07:36--07:56--08:03----08:1608:23----08:3608:43------09:0009:0609:18--09:38--53--08--23--38--14:38--14:53--15:08--15:28--15:43--15:59--16:19--16:39----16:5917:03----17:1917:23----17:3917:43--17:5918:03--18:17--18:34--19:04--19:3720:5321:2321:5322:53
Great Parndon Jerounds05:45--06:03--06:28--06:41--07:01--07:17--07:37--07:57--08:04----08:1708:24----08:3708:44------09:0109:0709:19--09:39--54--09--24--39--14:39--14:54--15:09--15:29--15:44--16:00--16:20--16:40----17:0017:04----17:2017:24----17:4017:44--18:0018:04--18:18--18:35--19:05--19:3820:5421:2421:5422:54
Great Parndon Fir Park05:46--06:04--06:29--06:42--07:02--07:18--07:38--07:58--08:05----08:1808:25----08:3808:45------09:0209:0809:20--09:40--55--10--25--40--14:40--14:55--15:10--15:30--15:45--16:01--16:21--16:41----17:0117:05----17:2117:25----17:4117:45--18:0118:05--18:19--18:36--19:06--19:3920:5521:2521:5522:55
Kingsmoor Milwards05:47--06:05--06:30--06:43--07:03--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:06----08:1908:26----08:3908:46------09:0309:0909:21--09:41--56--11--26--41--14:41--14:56--15:11--15:31--15:46--16:02--16:22--16:42----17:0217:06----17:2217:26----17:4217:46--18:0218:06--18:20--18:37--19:07--19:4020:5621:2621:5622:56
Kingsmoor House05:47--06:05--06:30--06:43--07:03--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:06----08:1908:26----08:3908:46------09:0309:0909:21--09:41--56--11--26--41--14:41--14:56--15:11--15:31--15:46--16:02--16:22--16:42----17:0217:06----17:2217:26----17:4217:46--18:0218:06--18:20--18:37--19:07--19:4020:5621:2621:5622:56
Kingsmoor Milwards School05:48--06:06--06:31--06:44--07:04--07:20--07:40--08:00--08:07----08:2008:27----08:4008:47------09:0409:1009:22--09:42--57--12--27--42--14:42--14:57--15:12--15:32--15:47--16:03--16:23--16:43----17:0317:07----17:2317:27----17:4317:47--18:0318:07--18:21--18:38--19:08--19:4020:5621:2621:5622:56
Kingsmoor Drinker Moth05:49--06:07--06:32--06:45--07:05--07:21--07:41--08:01--08:08----08:2108:28----08:4108:48------09:0509:1109:23--09:43--58--13--28--43--14:43--14:58--15:13--15:33--15:49--16:04--16:24--16:44----17:0417:08----17:2417:28----17:4417:48--18:0418:08--18:22--18:39--19:09--19:4120:5721:2721:5722:57
Kingsmoor Joyners Field05:50--06:08--06:33--06:46--07:06--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:09----08:2208:29----08:4208:49------09:0609:1209:24--09:44--59--14--29--44--14:44--14:59--15:14--15:34--15:50--16:05--16:25--16:45----17:0517:09----17:2517:29----17:4517:49--18:0518:09--18:23--18:40--19:10--19:4220:5821:2821:5822:58
Staple Tye Brockles Mead05:50--06:08--06:33--06:47--07:07--07:23--07:43--08:03--08:09----08:2308:29----08:4308:49------09:0709:1209:24--09:44--59--14--29--44--14:44--14:59--15:14--15:34--15:51--16:06--16:26--16:46----17:0617:09----17:2617:29----17:4617:49--18:0618:09--18:24--18:41--19:11--19:4320:5921:2921:5922:59
Staple Tye BP Garage05:51--06:09--06:34--06:48--07:08--07:24--07:44--08:04--08:10----08:2408:30----08:4408:50------09:0809:1309:25--09:45--00--15--30--45--14:45--15:00--15:15--15:35--15:52--16:07--16:27--16:47----17:0717:10----17:2717:30----17:4717:50--18:0718:10--18:25--18:42--19:12--19:4320:5921:2921:5922:59
Staple Tye Shopping Centre05:53--06:11--06:36--06:50--07:10--07:26--07:46--08:06--08:12----08:2608:32----08:4608:52------09:1009:1509:27--09:47--02--17--32--47--14:47--15:02--15:17--15:37--15:54--16:09--16:29--16:49----17:0917:12----17:2917:32----17:4917:52--18:0918:12--18:27--18:44--19:14--19:4521:0121:3122:0123:01
Staple Tye Longbanks05:53--06:11--06:36--06:50--07:10--07:26--07:46--08:07--08:12----08:2708:32----08:4708:52------09:1009:1509:27--09:47--02--17--32--47--14:47--15:02--15:17--15:37--15:54--16:09--16:29--16:49----17:0917:12----17:2917:32----17:4917:52--18:0918:12--18:27--18:44--19:14--19:4521:0121:3122:0123:01
Stewards Peterswood School05:54--06:12--06:37--06:51--07:11--07:27--07:47--08:08--08:13----08:2808:33----08:4808:53------09:1209:1609:28--09:48--03--18--33--48--14:48--15:03--15:18--15:38--15:56--16:10--16:30--16:50----17:1017:13----17:3017:33----17:5017:53--18:1018:13--18:28--18:45--19:15--19:4621:0221:3222:0223:02
Stewards Barleycroft05:55--06:13--06:38--06:53--07:13--07:29--07:49--08:10--08:15----08:3008:35----08:5008:55------09:1409:1809:30--09:50--05--20--35--50--14:50--15:05--15:20--15:40--15:58--16:12--16:32--16:52----17:1217:15----17:3217:35----17:5217:55--18:1218:15--18:29--18:46--19:16--19:4821:0421:3422:0423:04
Passmores Five Acres05:57--06:15--06:40--06:54--07:14--07:30--07:51--08:12--08:16----08:3208:36----08:5208:56------09:1609:1909:31--09:51--06--21--36--51--14:51--15:06--15:21--15:41--16:00--16:13--16:33--16:53----17:1317:16----17:3317:36----17:5317:56--18:1318:16--18:31--18:48--19:17--19:4921:0521:3522:0523:05
Passmores Barn Mead05:57--06:15--06:40--06:55--07:15--07:31--07:52--08:14--08:17----08:3408:37----08:5408:57------09:1709:2009:32--09:52--07--22--37--52--14:52--15:07--15:22--15:42--16:01--16:14--16:34--16:54----17:1417:17----17:3417:37----17:5417:57--18:1418:17--18:31--18:48--19:17--19:5021:0621:3622:0623:06
Passmores Willowfield05:59--06:17--06:42--06:57--07:17--07:33--07:54--08:16--08:19----08:3608:39----08:5608:59------09:1909:2209:34--09:54--09--24--39--54--14:54--15:09--15:24--15:44--16:03--16:16--16:36--16:56----17:1617:19----17:3617:39----17:5617:59--18:1618:19--18:33--18:50--19:19--19:5221:0821:3822:0823:08
Passmores Tendring Road--------------------07:34--07:55--08:17--08:20----08:3708:40----08:5709:00------09:2009:2309:35--09:55--10--25--40--55--14:55--15:10--15:25--15:45--16:04--16:17--16:37--16:57----17:1717:20----17:3717:40----17:5718:00--18:1718:20--18:34--18:50--19:19------------
Passmores Kingsland------------------07:2707:3507:4707:5608:0908:1808:1208:2008:2908:3208:3808:4008:4908:5208:5809:0009:1009:1209:2409:2109:2309:3509:4409:5510:04101925344049550414:5515:0415:1015:1915:2515:3815:4515:5316:0416:0416:1716:3016:3816:5016:5817:1117:1217:1817:2017:3117:3217:3817:4017:5017:5117:5818:0018:1018:1818:2018:3018:3418:4218:5119:0119:20------------
Harlow Third Avenue------------------07:2907:3707:4807:5808:1208:2008:1408:2208:3208:3408:4008:4208:5208:5409:0009:0209:1209:1409:2609:2309:2509:3709:4609:5710:05122027354250570514:5715:0515:1215:2015:2715:3915:4715:5316:0616:0416:1916:3016:4016:5017:0017:1317:1417:2017:2217:3317:3417:4017:4217:5217:5318:0018:0218:1218:2018:2218:3218:3618:4418:5219:0219:21------------
Harlow Town Centre Playhouse Square------------------07:3107:3907:5008:0008:1208:2208:1408:2308:3208:3408:4208:4308:5208:5409:0209:0309:1409:1509:2709:2509:2609:3809:4709:5810:06132128364351580614:5815:0615:1315:2115:2815:4115:4815:5516:0716:0616:2016:3216:4216:5217:0217:1317:1417:2217:2317:3317:3417:4217:4317:5217:5318:0218:0318:1218:2218:2318:3218:3718:4618:5319:0319:22------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Garage------------------07:3407:4107:5108:0208:1508:2408:1608:2508:3508:3608:4408:4508:5508:5609:0409:0509:1609:1709:2909:2709:2809:4009:4910:0010:08152330384553000815:0015:0815:1515:2315:3015:4215:5015:5716:0916:0716:2216:3416:4416:5417:0417:1517:1617:2417:2517:3517:3617:4417:4517:5417:5518:0418:0518:1418:2418:2518:3418:3918:4718:5519:0419:24------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station------------------07:3707:4707:5708:08----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:17----------
Harlow Park------------06:27--06:47--07:02--07:19----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station06:0906:1706:2706:3706:52----------07:0807:1707:26----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station--------------------------08:2008:3008:2008:3008:4008:4008:5008:5009:0009:0009:1009:1009:1909:1909:3109:3109:3109:4309:5110:0310:10182533404855031015:0315:1015:1815:2515:3315:4515:5316:0216:1216:1216:2716:3916:5016:5917:1017:2017:2017:3017:3017:4017:4017:5017:5017:5917:5918:1018:1018:1918:2818:2818:3918:4218:5018:5919:0619:26------------
Harlow Town Centre Bus Station----------06:5807:0807:1807:28------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:4620:0021:1621:4622:1623:16
Harlow Sports Centre06:1106:1906:2906:3906:54--07:10--07:30----07:11------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harlow Sports Centre----------07:00--07:20--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Harlow Town Railway Station06:1406:2206:3206:4206:5707:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1408:2608:3608:2608:3608:4608:4608:5608:5609:0609:0609:1609:16------------------------------------------------16:08--16:1816:3316:4516:5617:0517:1617:2617:2617:3617:3617:4617:4617:5617:5618:0518:0518:1618:1618:24----18:44----19:04----------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Service updates