Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
2

Woodhall Farm to Hemel Hempstead Town Centre

Includes peak service to the station

Back to all services

Service Overview

New times from 1st July 2018

The times of Service 2 will be changing on 1st July and the route will be extended beyond the town centre to run through to Bennetts End, replacing Service 5.

 

You can see more details of these and other changes here.

Download and print our Hemel Hempstead local services timetable booklet

You can download here our booklet that contains timetables for Arriva's local bus services in Hemel Hempstead in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

 

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222222
Cupid Green Cuffley Court05:4706:1706:3706:5207:0407:1607:2507:3507:4607:5808:1008:2008:3008:4008:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
001020304050until14:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4518:0018:1518:3019:0019:3020:3021:3022:30
Cupid Green Coleridge Crescent05:4706:1706:3706:5207:0407:1607:2507:3507:4607:5808:1008:2008:3008:4008:5000102030405014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4518:0018:1518:3019:0019:3020:3021:3022:30
Cupid Green Dunster Road05:4806:1806:3806:5307:0507:1707:2707:3707:4808:0008:1108:2108:3108:4108:5101112131415114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4618:0118:1618:3119:0119:3120:3121:3122:31
Cupid Green Denham Close05:4906:1906:3906:5407:0607:1807:2807:3807:4908:0108:1208:2208:3208:4208:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4718:0218:1718:3219:0219:3220:3221:3222:32
Cupid Green Arkley Road05:4906:1906:3906:5407:0707:1907:2807:3807:4908:0108:1308:2308:3308:4308:5303132333435314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4818:0318:1818:3319:0219:3220:3221:3222:32
Cupid Green Shenley Road05:5006:2006:4006:5507:0707:1907:2907:3907:5008:0208:1308:2308:3408:4308:5303132333435314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4818:0318:1818:3319:0319:3320:3321:3322:33
Cupid Green St Agnells Lane05:5106:2106:4106:5607:0807:2007:3007:4007:5108:0308:1408:2408:3508:4408:5404142434445414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4918:0418:1918:3419:0419:3420:3421:3422:34
Grovehill Dawley Court05:5106:2106:4106:5607:0907:2107:3207:4207:5308:0508:1508:2508:3608:4508:5505152535455514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:5018:0518:2018:3519:0419:3420:3421:3422:34
Grovehill Basildon Square05:5206:2206:4206:5707:1007:2207:3307:4307:5408:0608:1608:2608:3708:4608:5606162636465614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:5118:0618:2118:3619:0519:3520:3521:3522:35
Grovehill Turnpike Green05:5306:2306:4306:5807:1107:2307:3407:4407:5508:0708:1708:2708:3808:4708:5707172737475714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:5218:0718:2218:3719:0619:3620:3621:3622:36
Grovehill Henry Wells Square05:5406:2406:4406:5907:1207:2407:3507:4507:5608:0808:1808:2808:3908:4808:5808182838485814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:5318:0818:2318:3819:0719:3720:3721:3722:37
Grovehill Crawley Drive05:5406:2406:4406:5907:1207:2407:3507:4507:5608:0808:1808:2808:3908:4808:5808182838485814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3915:4915:5816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:5318:0818:2318:3819:0719:3720:3721:3722:37
Highfield Wensleydale05:5506:2506:4507:0007:1307:2507:3607:4607:5708:0908:1908:2908:4008:4908:5909192939495914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:4015:5015:5916:0916:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:5418:0918:2418:3919:0819:3820:3821:3822:38
Highfield Westerdale05:5606:2606:4607:0107:1407:2607:3707:4707:5808:1008:2008:3008:4108:5009:0010203040500014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4215:5216:0016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5518:1018:2518:4019:0919:3920:3921:3922:39
Highfield Bellgate Shops05:5706:2706:4707:0207:1507:2707:3807:4807:5908:1108:2108:3108:4208:5109:0111213141510114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4315:5316:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5618:1118:2618:4119:1019:4020:4021:4022:40
Highfield Mercers05:5706:2706:4707:0207:1507:2707:3907:4908:0008:1208:2208:3208:4308:5209:0111213141510114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4415:5416:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5618:1118:2618:4119:1019:4020:4021:4022:40
Highfield Queensway05:5806:2806:4807:0307:1607:2807:4007:5108:0108:1308:2308:3408:4408:5309:0212223242520214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4515:5516:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5718:1218:2718:4219:1119:4120:4121:4122:41
Highfield Allandale06:0006:3006:5007:0507:1807:3007:4207:5308:0308:1508:2508:3608:4608:5409:0414243444540414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4615:5616:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5918:1418:2918:4419:1319:4320:4321:4322:43
Highfield Fensomes Alley06:0106:3106:5107:0607:1907:3107:4407:5608:0508:1708:2708:3808:4708:5509:0515253545550514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4815:5816:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:1419:4420:4421:4422:44
Hemel Hempstead West Herts College06:0206:3206:5207:0707:2007:3207:4607:5808:0708:1908:2908:4008:4908:5709:0616263646560614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:5016:0016:0616:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:1519:4520:4521:4522:45
Hemel Hempstead Combe Street06:0406:3406:5407:0907:2207:3407:4808:0108:0908:2108:3108:4208:5108:5809:0818283848580814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:5116:0116:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:1719:4720:4721:4722:47
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes------07:11--07:37--08:05--08:26--08:46--09:0309:1323334353031315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5416:0416:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0818:2318:3818:5119:1919:4920:4921:4922:49
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes06:0506:3506:55--07:23--07:50--08:12--08:33--08:52----------------------------------------------------------------------
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street06:0606:3606:5607:1207:2407:3807:5108:0608:1308:2708:3408:4708:5409:0409:1424344454041415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5516:0516:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0918:2418:3918:5219:1919:4920:4921:4922:49
Hemel Hempstead Riverside06:0706:3706:5707:1307:2507:3907:5208:0708:1408:2808:3508:4808:5609:0509:1525354555051515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5616:0616:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:1018:2518:4018:5319:2019:5020:5021:5022:50
Boxmoor St Johns Church06:0806:3806:58--07:26--07:53--08:15--08:36--08:57----------------------------------------------------------------------
Boxmoor Roughdown Road06:0906:3906:59--07:28--07:55--08:17--08:38--08:59----------------------------------------------------------------------
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station06:1106:4107:01--07:30--07:57--08:19--08:40--09:01----------------------------------------------------------------------
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station--06:41------------08:19------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boxmoor Roughdown Road--06:42------------08:20------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Boxmoor St Johns Church--06:43------------08:21------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Two Waters Corner Hall--06:45--07:14--07:40--08:0808:2308:29--08:49--09:0609:1626364656061615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5716:0716:1616:2616:3616:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:1118:2618:4118:5419:2119:5120:5121:5122:51
Frogmore End Seaton Road--06:46--07:15--07:41--08:0908:2408:30--08:50--09:0709:1727374757071715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5816:0816:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:1218:2718:4218:5419:2119:5120:5121:5122:51
Frogmore End Belswains Lane--06:46--07:16--07:42--08:1008:2508:31--08:51--09:0809:1828384858081815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5916:0916:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1318:2818:4318:5519:2219:5220:5221:5222:52
Bennetts End Newell Road----------------08:26------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bennetts End Langley Avenue----------------08:27------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bennetts End Fouracres Drive----------------08:28------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bennetts End Belmont Road--06:47--07:17--07:43--08:11--08:32--08:52--09:0909:1929394959091915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4916:0016:1016:1916:2916:3916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1418:2918:4418:5619:2319:5320:5321:5322:53
Bennetts End Oliver Rise--06:48--07:18--07:44--08:12--08:33--08:53--09:1009:2030405000102015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0116:1116:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1518:3018:4518:5719:2419:5420:5421:5422:54
Nash Mills Primary School--06:50--07:20--07:46--08:14--08:35--08:55--09:1209:2232425202122215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0316:1316:2216:3216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1718:3218:4718:5919:2619:5620:5621:5622:56
Bennetts End Fairacre--06:51--07:21--07:47--08:15--08:36--08:56--09:1309:2333435303132315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0416:1416:2316:3316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1818:3318:4819:0019:2719:5720:5721:5722:57
Bennetts End Horselers--06:52--07:22--07:48--08:16--08:37--08:57--09:1409:2434445404142415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0516:1516:2416:3416:4416:5517:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1918:3418:4919:0119:2819:5820:5821:5822:58
Bennetts End Great Elms Road--06:53--07:23--07:49--08:17--08:38--08:58--09:1509:2535455505152515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0616:1616:2516:3516:4516:5617:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:2018:3518:5019:0119:2819:5820:5821:5822:58
Bennetts End Shops--06:55--07:25--07:51--08:1908:3008:40--09:00--09:1709:2737475707172715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0816:1816:2716:3716:4716:5817:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:2218:3718:5219:0319:3020:0021:0022:0023:00

Service updates