Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
2

Woodhall Farm to Hemel Hempstead Town Centre

Includes peak service to the station

Back to all services

Service Overview

New times from 1st July 2018

The times of Service 2 will be changing on 1st July and the route will be extended beyond the town centre to run through to Bennetts End, replacing Service 5.

 

You can see more details of these and other changes here.

Download and print our Hemel Hempstead local services timetable booklet

You can download here our booklet that contains timetables for Arriva's local bus services in Hemel Hempstead in PDF format. You can then print the complete booklet or just the pages you require.

 

 

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops22222222222222222222222222222222222
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station--------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until--16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:17--18:47--19:10----------
Boxmoor Hemel Hempstead Railway Station----------------------------------16:52--17:12--17:32--17:52--18:17--18:47--19:10----------
Boxmoor Roughdown Road----------------------------------16:53--17:13--17:33--17:53--18:18--18:48--19:11----------
Boxmoor St Johns Church----------------------------------16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:20--18:50--19:13----------
Bennetts End Shops06:5507:1207:2707:4207:5108:0008:1008:2408:3408:4555051525354516:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:25--19:05--19:3520:0521:0522:0523:05
Bennetts End Howe Road06:5507:1207:2707:4207:5108:0008:1008:2408:3408:4555051525354516:35--16:55--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:25--19:05--19:3520:0521:0522:0523:05
Bennetts End Great Elms Road06:5607:1307:2807:4307:5208:0108:1108:2508:3508:4656061626364616:36--16:56--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:26--19:06--19:3620:0621:0622:0623:06
Bennetts End Horselers06:5707:1407:2907:4407:5308:0208:1208:2608:3608:4757071727374716:37--16:57--17:17--17:37--17:57--18:27--19:07--19:3720:0721:0722:0723:07
Bennetts End Fairacre06:5807:1507:3007:4507:5408:0308:1308:2708:3708:4858081828384816:38--16:58--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:28--19:08--19:3820:0821:0822:0823:08
Nash Mills Primary School07:0007:1707:3207:4707:5608:0508:1508:2908:3908:5000102030405016:40--17:00--17:20--17:40--18:00--18:30--19:09--19:3920:0921:0922:0923:09
Bennetts End Oliver Rise07:0107:1807:3407:4807:5808:0708:1708:3008:4008:5101112131415116:41--17:01--17:21--17:41--18:01--18:31--19:10--19:4020:1021:1022:1023:10
Bennetts End Belmont Road07:0207:1907:3507:4907:5908:0808:1808:3108:4108:5202122232425216:42--17:02--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:32--19:10--19:4020:1021:1022:1023:10
Frogmore End Belswains Lane07:0307:2007:3707:5108:0108:1108:2108:3308:4308:5303132333435316:43--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:33--19:12--19:4220:1221:1222:1223:12
Frogmore End Seaton Road07:0407:2107:3807:5208:0208:1208:2208:3408:4408:5404142434445416:44--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:34--19:12--19:4220:1221:1222:1223:12
Two Waters Corner Hall07:0507:2207:3907:5308:0408:1408:2408:3508:4508:5505152535455516:45--17:05--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:35--19:13--19:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Hemel Hempstead Riverside07:0707:2407:4207:5608:0708:1708:2708:3808:4808:5707172737475716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:2218:3718:5219:1519:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Hemel Hempstead Waterhouse Street07:0707:2407:4207:5608:0708:1708:2708:3808:4808:5707172737475716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:2218:3718:5219:1519:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Hemel Hempstead Marlowes07:0907:3007:5208:0208:1208:2108:3108:4208:5209:0212223242520216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2718:4218:5719:1619:1719:4720:1721:1722:1723:17
Hemel Hempstead The Forum07:0907:3007:5208:0208:1208:2108:3108:4208:5209:0212223242520216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2718:4218:57--19:1719:4720:1721:1722:1723:17
Hemel Hempstead West Herts College07:1007:3107:5308:0408:1408:2308:3308:4408:5409:0414243444540416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2918:4418:59--19:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Highfield Fensomes Alley07:1107:3207:5408:0508:1508:2408:3408:4508:5509:0515253545550516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:3018:4519:00--19:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Highfield Allandale07:1207:3307:5508:0608:1608:2508:3508:4608:5609:0616263646560616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:3118:4619:01--19:2019:5020:2021:2022:2023:20
Highfield Queensway07:1307:3407:5708:0708:1708:2608:3608:4708:5709:0717273747570716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:3218:4719:02--19:2119:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Highfield Mercers07:1307:3407:5708:0808:1808:2708:3708:4808:5809:0818283848580816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:3318:4819:03--19:2119:5120:2121:2122:2123:21
Highfield Bellgate Shops07:1507:3607:5908:1008:2008:2908:3908:5009:0009:1020304050001017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3518:5019:05--19:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Highfield Westerdale07:1507:3607:5908:1008:2008:2908:3908:5009:0009:1020304050001017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3518:5019:05--19:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Highfield Wensleydale07:1507:3607:5908:1008:2008:2908:3908:5009:0009:1020304050001017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3518:5019:05--19:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Grovehill Crawley Drive07:1707:3808:0108:1208:2208:3108:4108:5209:0209:1222324252021217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3718:5219:07--19:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Grovehill Henry Wells Square07:1807:3908:0208:1308:2308:3208:4208:5309:0309:1323334353031317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:3818:5319:08--19:2519:5520:2521:2522:2523:25
Grovehill Turnpike Green07:1807:3908:0208:1308:2308:3308:4308:5309:0309:1323334353031317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:3818:5319:08--19:2519:5520:2521:2522:2523:25
Grovehill Basildon Square07:1907:4008:0308:1408:2408:3308:4308:5409:0409:1424344454041417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3918:5419:09--19:2619:5620:2621:2622:2623:26
Grovehill Dawley Court07:2007:4108:0408:1508:2508:3408:4408:5509:0509:1525354555051517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:4018:5519:10--19:2619:5620:2621:2622:2623:26
Cupid Green St Agnells Lane07:2107:4208:0508:1608:2608:3508:4508:5609:0609:1626364656061617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2618:4118:5619:11--19:2719:5720:2721:2722:2723:27
Cupid Green Shenley Road07:2207:4308:0608:1708:2708:3708:4708:5709:0709:1727374757071717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:4218:5719:12--19:2819:5820:2821:2822:2823:28
Cupid Green Half Moon Meadow07:2307:4408:0708:1808:2808:3808:4808:5809:0809:1828384858081817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:4318:5819:13--19:2919:5920:2921:2922:2923:29
Cupid Green Cuffley Court07:2507:4608:0908:2008:3008:4008:5009:0009:1009:2030405000102017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4519:0019:15--19:3020:0020:3021:3022:3023:30

Service updates