Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
133

Colchester to Stansted Airport

via Marks Tey, Braintree, Felsted, Great Dunmow and Takeley.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops133133133133133133133133133133133133133133133133133133133
Colchester Town Centre Stanwell Street02:20----05:20------------------------------
Marks Tey Railway Station02:33----05:33------------------------------
Bradwell The Swan02:43----05:43------------------------------
Braintree Kings Park Village02:48----05:48------------------------------
Braintree Town Centre Bus Park02:5803:0005:0005:5806:0007:0008:0009:1510:1511:1523:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1519:2021:15
Braintree Town Centre High Street--03:0105:01--06:0107:0108:0109:1610:1611:1623:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1619:2121:16
Braintree Town Centre Flacks Inn--03:0105:01--06:0107:0108:0109:1610:1611:1623:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:1619:2121:16
Braintree Peel Crescent--03:0205:02--06:0207:0208:0209:1810:1811:1823:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1819:2321:18
Braintree St. Michael's--03:0305:03--06:0307:0308:0309:1910:1911:1923:1812:1913:1914:1915:1916:1917:1919:2321:18
Braintree Lidl--03:0305:03--06:0307:0308:0309:2010:2011:2023:1912:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:2019:2421:19
Braintree Nayling Road--03:0505:05--06:0507:0508:0509:2110:2111:2123:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2119:2621:21
Braintree Gilda Terrace--03:0605:06--06:0607:0608:0609:2310:2311:2323:2212:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2319:2721:22
Rayne The Swan--03:0805:08--06:0807:0808:0809:2610:2611:2623:2512:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2619:3021:25
Rayne The Welsh Princess--03:0905:09--06:0907:0908:0909:2710:2711:2723:2612:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2719:3121:26
Rayne The Cock--03:0905:09--06:0907:0908:0909:2710:2711:2723:2612:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2719:3121:26
Rayne The Street--03:0905:09--06:0907:0908:0909:2710:2711:2723:2612:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2719:3121:26
Rayne Pods Lane--03:1005:10--06:1007:1008:1009:2810:2811:2823:2712:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2819:3221:27
Rayne Perkins Garage--03:1005:10--06:1007:1008:1009:2810:2811:2823:2712:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2819:3221:27
Blake End Graunt Courts--03:1205:12--06:1207:1208:1209:3010:3011:3023:2912:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3019:3421:29
Blake End--03:1205:12--06:1207:1208:1209:3010:3011:3023:2912:3013:3014:3015:3016:3017:3019:3421:29
Blake End Gatehouse Farm--03:1405:14--06:1407:1408:1409:3210:3211:3223:3112:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3219:3621:31
Felsted Watch House Green--03:1605:16--06:1607:1608:1609:3410:3411:3423:3312:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3419:3821:33
Felsted Alderton Close--03:1705:17--06:1707:1708:1709:3510:3511:3523:3412:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3519:3921:34
Felsted Garnetts Lane--03:1805:18--06:1807:1808:1809:3610:3611:3623:3512:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3619:4021:35
Felsted The Chequers--03:1805:18--06:1807:1808:1809:3610:3611:3623:3512:3613:3614:3615:3616:3617:3619:4021:35
Felsted Church--03:1905:19--06:1907:1908:1909:3710:3711:3723:3612:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3719:4121:36
Felsted Mill Road--03:2005:20--06:2007:2008:2009:3810:3811:3823:3712:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3819:4221:37
Felsted Tanton Road--03:2005:20--06:2007:2008:2009:4010:4011:4023:3912:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4019:4421:39
Felsted Baynard Avenue--03:2105:21--06:2107:2108:2109:4010:4011:4023:3912:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4019:4421:39
Little Dunmow Bramble Lane--03:2205:22--06:2207:2208:2209:4210:4211:4223:4112:4213:4214:4215:4216:4217:4219:4621:41
Little Dunmow The Moors--03:2205:22--06:2207:2208:2209:4310:4311:4323:4212:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4319:4721:42
Little Dunmow The Flitch of Bacon--03:2305:23--06:2307:2308:2309:4410:4411:4423:4312:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4419:4821:43
Little Dunmow Braintree Road--03:2405:24--06:2407:2408:2409:4510:4511:4523:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4519:5021:45
Little Dunmow Homelye Chase--03:2605:26--06:2607:2608:2609:4710:4711:4723:4612:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4719:5121:46
Great Dunmow St. Edmunds Lane--03:2905:29--06:2907:2908:2909:5110:5111:5123:5012:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5119:5521:50
Great Dunmow The Avenue--03:3005:30--06:3007:3008:3009:5210:5211:5223:5112:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5219:5621:51
Great Dunmow High Street--03:3105:31--06:3107:3108:3109:5310:5311:5323:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5319:5821:53
Great Dunmow Stortford Road--03:3105:31--06:3107:3108:3109:5310:5311:5323:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5319:5821:53
Great Dunmow The Queen Victoria--03:3205:32--06:3207:3208:3209:5410:5411:5423:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:5921:54
Great Dunmow Staggs Farm--03:3205:32--06:3207:3208:3209:5410:5411:5423:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5419:5921:54
Great Dunmow Woodside Way--03:3305:33--06:3307:3308:3309:5510:5511:5523:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5520:0021:55
Canfield End Little Canfield Hall--03:3805:38--06:3807:3808:3810:0011:0012:0000:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0020:0522:00
Takeley The Lion & Lamb--03:3905:39--06:3907:3908:3910:0111:0112:0100:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0120:0622:01
Takeley Warwick Road--03:4005:40--06:4007:4008:4010:0211:0212:0200:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0220:0722:02
Takeley Canfield Road--03:4105:41--06:4107:4108:4110:0311:0312:0300:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0320:0822:03
Takeley The Four Ashes--03:4305:43--06:4307:4308:4310:0511:0512:0500:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0520:1022:05
Takeley Chestnut Way--03:4305:43--06:4307:4308:4310:0511:0512:0500:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0520:1022:05
Takeley Garnetts--03:4305:43--06:4307:4308:4310:0511:0512:0500:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0520:1022:05
Takeley Coopers Villas--03:4705:47--06:4707:4708:4710:0811:0812:0800:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0820:1322:08
Stansted Airport Coach Station--03:5005:50--06:5007:5008:5010:1011:1012:1000:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1020:1522:10

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 133 service quickly and easily online

Colchester View Tickets
Colchester Boroughcard Inner View Tickets
Colchester Boroughcard Outer View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets