Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
133

Colchester to Stansted Airport

via Marks Tey, Braintree, Felsted, Great Dunmow and Takeley.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops133133133133133133133133133133133133133133133133133133133
Stansted Airport Coach Station00:15--04:0006:0007:0008:0009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:15--20:2022:15
Takeley Coopers Villas00:18--04:0306:0307:0308:0309:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:1818:18--20:2322:18
Takeley Garnetts00:21--04:0506:0507:0508:0509:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21--20:2622:21
Takeley Chestnut Way00:21--04:0506:0507:0508:0509:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2116:2117:2118:21--20:2622:21
Takeley The Four Ashes00:22--04:0606:0607:0608:0609:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2216:2217:2218:22--20:2722:22
Takeley Canfield Road00:23--04:0706:0707:0708:0709:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:23--20:2822:23
Takeley Warwick Road00:24--04:0806:0807:0808:0809:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24--20:2922:24
Takeley The Lion & Lamb00:24--04:0806:0807:0808:0809:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:2415:2416:2417:2418:24--20:2922:24
Canfield End Little Canfield Hall00:26--04:1006:1007:1008:1009:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2616:2617:2618:26--20:3122:26
Great Dunmow Woodside Way00:31--04:1406:1407:1408:1409:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:31--20:3622:31
Great Dunmow Staggs Farm00:32--04:1506:1507:1508:1509:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32--20:3722:32
Great Dunmow The Queen Victoria00:32--04:1506:1507:1508:1509:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:32--20:3722:32
Great Dunmow Stortford Road00:33--04:1606:1607:1608:1609:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3316:3317:3318:33--20:3822:33
Great Dunmow High Street00:34--04:1706:1707:1708:1709:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34--20:3922:34
Great Dunmow The Avenue00:34--04:1706:1707:1708:1709:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:34--20:3922:34
Great Dunmow St. Edmunds Lane00:35--04:1806:1807:1808:1809:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:35--20:4022:35
Little Dunmow Homelye Chase00:37--04:2006:2007:2008:2009:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:37--20:4222:37
Little Dunmow Braintree Road00:38--04:2006:2007:2008:2009:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:38--20:4322:38
Little Dunmow The Flitch of Bacon00:40--04:2206:2207:2208:2209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40--20:4522:40
Little Dunmow The Moors00:40--04:2206:2207:2208:2209:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:40--20:4522:40
Little Dunmow Bramble Lane00:41--04:2306:2307:2308:2309:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:41--20:4622:41
Felsted Baynard Avenue00:43--04:2406:2407:2408:2409:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:43--20:4822:43
Felsted Mill Road00:44--04:2506:2507:2508:2509:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:44--20:4922:44
Felsted Church00:46--04:2706:2707:2708:2709:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46--20:5122:46
Felsted The Chequers00:46--04:2706:2707:2708:2709:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:46--20:5122:46
Felsted Garnetts Lane00:46--04:2706:2707:2708:2709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47--20:5122:46
Felsted Alderton Close00:46--04:2806:2807:2808:2809:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:47--20:5122:46
Felsted Primary School00:46--04:2806:2807:2808:2809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:48--20:5122:46
Blake End Gatehouse Farm00:48--04:3006:3007:3008:3009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:50--20:5322:48
Blake End00:49--04:3206:3207:3208:3209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52--20:5422:49
Blake End Graunt Courts00:49--04:3206:3207:3208:3209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:52--20:5422:49
Rayne Perkins Garage00:49--04:3306:3307:3308:3309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:53--20:5422:49
Rayne Pods Lane00:50--04:3306:3307:3308:3309:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:54--20:5522:50
Rayne The Street00:50--04:3406:3407:3408:3409:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55--20:5522:50
Rayne The Cock00:50--04:3406:3407:3408:3409:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:55--20:5522:50
Rayne The Welsh Princess00:51--04:3506:3507:3508:3509:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56--20:5622:51
Rayne The Swan00:51--04:3506:3507:3508:3509:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:56--20:5622:51
Braintree Gilda Terrace00:53--04:3706:3707:3708:3710:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:00--20:5822:53
Braintree Nayling Road00:54--04:3806:3807:3808:3810:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:01--20:5922:54
Braintree Lidl00:55--04:3906:3907:3908:3910:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:02--21:0022:55
Braintree St. Michael's00:56--04:4006:4007:4008:4010:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:03--21:0122:56
Braintree Peel Crescent00:57--04:4106:4107:4108:4110:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:04--21:0222:57
Braintree Town Centre Danlecs00:57--04:4106:4107:4108:4110:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:05--21:0222:57
Braintree Town Centre Blyth's Meadow00:58--04:4206:4207:4208:4210:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:06--21:0322:58
Braintree Town Centre Mount Road00:59--04:4306:4307:4308:4310:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07--21:0422:59
Braintree Town Centre Courtauld Road00:59--04:4306:4307:4308:4310:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:07--21:0422:59
Braintree Town Centre Railway Street00:59--04:4306:4307:4308:4310:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:08--21:0422:59
Braintree Town Centre Manor Street01:00--04:4406:4407:4408:4410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09--21:0523:00
Braintree Town Centre Victoria Street01:00--04:4406:4407:4408:4410:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:09--21:0523:00
Braintree Town Centre Bus Park01:0101:0304:4506:4507:4508:4510:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1019:1221:0623:01
Braintree Kings Park Village--01:08----------------------------19:17----
Bradwell The Swan--01:14----------------------------19:23----
Marks Tey Railway Station--01:26----------------------------19:35----
Colchester Town Centre Stanwell Street--01:40----------------------------19:49----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 133 service quickly and easily online

Colchester View Tickets
Colchester Boroughcard Inner View Tickets
Colchester Boroughcard Outer View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets