Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
100, 101

SAPPHIRE - Stevenage to Luton

100 via Lister Hospital, Hitchin, Stopsley and Luton Airport; 101 via Lister Hospital, Little Wymondley, Hitchin, Lilley Bottom and Stopsley.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101101
Luton Station Interchange06:1007:1007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4020:4022:40
Vauxhall The Busway--07:12--08:42--10:42--12:42--14:42--16:42--18:42----
Vauxhall Hampton by Hilton--07:13--08:43--10:43--12:43--14:43--16:43--18:43----
Vauxhall Road--07:14--08:44--10:44--12:44--14:44--16:44--18:44----
Luton Airport Courtyard Marriott--07:15--08:45--10:45--12:45--14:45--16:45--18:45----
Luton Airport Holiday Inn--07:15--08:45--10:45--12:45--14:45--16:45--18:45----
Luton Airport Holiday Inn Express--07:16--08:46--10:46--12:46--14:46--16:46--18:46----
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station--07:18--08:48--10:48--12:48--14:48--16:48--18:48----
Luton Airport Proctor Way--07:20--08:50--10:50--12:50--14:50--16:50--18:50----
Luton Airport Provost Way--07:21--08:51--10:51--12:51--14:51--16:51--18:51----
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way--07:22--08:52--10:52--12:52--14:52--16:52--18:52----
Vauxhall Park Hartop Court--07:22--08:52--10:52--12:52--14:52--16:52--18:52----
Wigmore Raynham Way Community Centre--07:23--08:53--10:53--12:53--14:53--16:53--18:53----
Wigmore ASDA--07:25--08:55--10:55--12:55--14:55--16:55--18:55----
Wigmore Polegate--07:25--08:55--10:55--12:55--14:55--16:55--18:55----
Wigmore Buckingham Drive--07:26--08:56--10:56--12:56--14:56--16:56--18:56----
Wigmore Hayling Drive--07:27--08:57--10:57--12:57--14:57--16:57--18:57----
Wigmore Someries Infant School--07:27--08:57--10:57--12:57--14:57--16:57--18:57----
Stopsley Sowerby Avenue--07:28--08:58--10:58--12:58--14:58--16:58--18:58----
Stopsley Poplars Close--07:28--08:58--10:58--12:58--14:58--16:58--18:58----
Stopsley Way--07:30--09:00--11:00--13:00--15:00--17:00--19:00----
Luton Town Centre Burr Street06:11--07:41--09:41--11:41--13:41--15:41--17:41--20:4122:41
High Town Charles Street06:12--07:42--09:42--11:42--13:42--15:42--17:42--20:4122:41
High Town Road06:13--07:43--09:43--11:43--13:43--15:43--17:43--20:4322:43
Round Green Turners Road South06:14--07:44--09:44--11:44--13:44--15:44--17:44--20:4322:43
Round Green Deep Denes06:15--07:45--09:45--11:45--13:45--15:45--17:45--20:4422:44
Round Green Birchen Grove06:15--07:45--09:45--11:45--13:45--15:45--17:45--20:4522:45
Stopsley Lynwood Avenue06:16--07:46--09:46--11:46--13:46--15:46--17:46--20:4622:46
Stopsley Primary School06:18--07:48--09:48--11:48--13:48--15:48--17:48--20:4722:47
Stopsley Inspire06:2007:3207:5009:0209:5011:0211:5013:0213:5015:0215:5017:0217:5019:0220:4822:48
Stopsley Mount Grace Road06:2007:3207:5009:0209:5011:0211:5013:0213:5015:0215:5017:0217:5019:0220:4822:48
Lilley West Street06:25--07:55--09:55--11:55--13:55--15:55--17:55--20:5322:53
Lilley Hollybush Hill06:2507:3507:5509:0509:5511:0511:5513:0513:5515:0515:5517:0517:5519:0520:5322:53
Great Offley Mill Farm06:27--07:57--09:57--11:57--13:57--15:57--17:57--20:5522:55
Great Offley Post Office06:29--07:59--09:59--11:59--13:59--15:59--17:59--20:5722:57
Hitchin Moormead Close06:3707:4208:0709:1210:0711:1212:0713:1214:0715:1216:0717:1218:0719:1221:0323:03
Hitchin West Hill06:3807:4308:0809:1310:0811:1312:0813:1314:0815:1316:0817:1318:0819:1321:0323:03
Hitchin Grammar School Walk06:3907:4308:0909:1310:0911:1312:0913:1314:0915:1316:0917:1318:0919:1321:0423:04
Hitchin Hermitage Road06:4207:4608:1209:1610:1211:1612:1213:1614:1215:1616:1217:1618:1219:1421:0523:05
Hitchin St Mary's Square06:4307:4708:1309:1710:1311:1712:1313:1714:1315:1716:1317:1718:1319:1721:0623:06
Hitchin Hollow Lane--07:47--09:17--11:17--13:17--15:17--17:17--19:17----
Hitchin Passingham Avenue--07:48--09:18--11:18--13:18--15:18--17:18--19:17----
Hitchin Maytrees--07:48--09:18--11:18--13:18--15:18--17:18--19:17----
Hitchin Oakfield Avenue--07:49--09:19--11:19--13:19--15:19--17:19--19:17----
Hitchin ASDA06:43--08:13--10:13--12:13--14:13--16:13--18:13--21:0623:06
Hitchin Bridge Street06:44--08:14--10:14--12:14--14:14--16:14--18:14--21:0623:06
Hitchin The Maples06:46--08:16--10:16--12:16--14:16--16:16--18:16--21:0823:08
Hitchin Blackhorse Lane06:4707:4908:1709:1910:1711:1912:1713:1914:1715:1916:1717:1918:1719:1721:0923:09
Hitchin Kingshott School06:4807:4908:1809:1910:1811:1912:1813:1914:1815:1916:1817:1918:1819:1721:1023:10
Little Wymondley Ashbrook House06:49--08:19--10:19--12:19--14:19--16:19--18:19--21:1123:11
Little Wymondley Siccut Road06:51--08:21--10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21--18:21--21:1323:13
Little Wymondley Plume of Feathers PH06:53--08:23--10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--18:23--21:1423:14
Little Wymondley Chantry Lane06:54--08:24--10:24--12:24--14:24--16:24--18:24--21:1523:15
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital06:5707:5708:2709:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2716:2717:2718:2719:2521:1823:18
Corey's Mill Burymead06:5807:5808:2809:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2816:2817:2818:2819:2621:1923:19
Stevenage Old Town Franklin's Road06:5907:5908:2909:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:2917:2918:2919:2721:2023:20
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree07:0108:0108:3109:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3116:3117:3118:3119:2921:2123:21
Stevenage Old Town Methodist Church07:0208:0208:3209:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3216:3217:3218:3219:3021:2223:22
Stevenage Railway Station07:0408:0408:3409:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3416:3417:3418:3419:3221:2423:24
Stevenage Bus Station07:0508:0508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3321:2523:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 100, 101 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Stevenage View Tickets
North Herts Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets