Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
100, 101

SAPPHIRE - Stevenage to Luton

100 via Lister Hospital, Hitchin, Stopsley and Luton Airport; 101 via Lister Hospital, Little Wymondley, Hitchin, Lilley Bottom and Stopsley.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops100100101100101100100101101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101101
Luton Station Interchange--05:4506:1006:2506:42--07:0107:2007:3807:5608:1408:3208:5009:0809:2609:41Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
58112841until12:2812:4112:5813:1113:2813:4113:5814:1114:2814:4114:5815:1115:2815:4516:0216:1916:3616:5317:1017:2717:4418:0118:2018:4019:0019:2019:4020:0020:4022:40
Vauxhall The Shops--05:49--06:29----07:04----08:00--08:36--09:11--09:44--14--44--12:44--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:14--15:49--16:22--16:56--17:30--18:04--18:43--19:23--20:03----
Vauxhall IBC Vehicles Gate 1--05:49--06:29----07:05----08:00--08:36--09:12--09:45--15--45--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:49--16:23--16:57--17:31--18:05--18:44--19:24--20:04----
Vauxhall Road--05:50--06:30----07:06----08:01--08:37--09:13--09:46--16--46--12:46--13:16--13:46--14:16--14:46--15:16--15:50--16:24--16:58--17:32--18:06--18:45--19:25--20:05----
Luton Airport Express Holiday Inn--05:53--06:33----07:08----08:04--08:40--09:15--09:48--18--48--12:48--13:18--13:48--14:18--14:48--15:18--15:53--16:26--17:00--17:34--18:08--18:47--19:27--20:07----
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station--05:55--06:35----07:10----08:06--08:42--09:17--09:50--20--50--12:50--13:20--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:55--16:28--17:02--17:36--18:10--18:49--19:29--20:09----
Luton Airport Express Holiday Inn--05:56--06:36----07:12----08:08--08:43--09:18--09:51--21--51--12:51--13:21--13:51--14:21--14:51--15:22--15:57--16:30--17:04--17:38--18:12--18:50--19:30--20:10----
Luton Airport Proctor Way--05:57--06:37----07:13----08:09--08:44--09:19--09:52--22--52--12:52--13:22--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:22--15:57--16:30--17:04--17:39--18:12--18:51--19:31--20:11----
Luton Airport Provost Way--05:58--06:38----07:14----08:10--08:45--09:20--09:53--23--53--12:53--13:23--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:24--15:59--16:32--17:06--17:40--18:14--18:52--19:32--20:12----
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way--05:59--06:39----07:15----08:11--08:46--09:21--09:54--24--54--12:54--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:25--16:00--16:33--17:07--17:41--18:15--18:53--19:33--20:13----
Vauxhall Park Hartop Court--06:00--06:40----07:16----08:12--08:47--09:22--09:55--25--55--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--16:00--16:33--17:07--17:42--18:15--18:54--19:34--20:14----
Wigmore Raynham Way Community Centre--06:00--06:40----07:17----08:13--08:47--09:22--09:55--25--55--12:55--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:26--16:01--16:34--17:08--17:43--18:16--18:54--19:34--20:14----
Wigmore ASDA--06:02--06:42----07:19----08:15--08:49--09:24--09:57--27--57--12:57--13:27--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:28--16:03--16:36--17:10--17:45--18:18--18:56--19:36--20:16----
Wigmore Polegate--06:02--06:42----07:20----08:16--08:50--09:25--09:58--28--58--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:29--16:04--16:37--17:11--17:46--18:19--18:57--19:36--20:16----
Wigmore Buckingham Drive--06:03--06:43----07:21----08:17--08:50--09:25--09:58--28--58--12:58--13:28--13:58--14:28--14:58--15:29--16:04--16:37--17:11--17:47--18:19--18:57--19:37--20:17----
Wigmore Hayling Drive--06:04--06:44----07:21----08:17--08:51--09:26--09:59--29--59--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:30--16:05--16:38--17:12--17:47--18:20--18:58--19:38--20:18----
Wigmore Someries Infant School--06:04--06:44----07:22----08:18--08:52--09:27--10:00--30--00--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:31--16:06--16:39--17:13--17:48--18:21--18:59--19:38--20:18----
Stopsley Sowerby Avenue--06:05--06:45----07:23----08:19--08:53--09:28--10:01--31--01--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:32--16:07--16:40--17:14--17:49--18:22--19:00--19:39--20:19----
Stopsley Poplars Close--06:05--06:45----07:24----08:20--08:53--09:28--10:01--31--01--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:32--16:07--16:40--17:14--17:50--18:22--19:00--19:39--20:19----
Stopsley Way--06:07--06:47----07:26----08:22--08:55--09:30--10:03--33--03--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:34--16:09--16:42--17:16--17:52--18:24--19:02--19:41--20:21----
Luton Town Centre Burr Street----06:11--06:43----07:2107:39--08:15--08:51--09:27--59--29--12:29--12:59--13:29--13:59--14:29--14:59--15:29--16:03--16:37--17:11--17:45--18:21--19:01--19:41--20:4122:41
High Town Charles Street----06:11--06:43----07:2207:40--08:16--08:52--09:28--00--30--12:30--13:00--13:30--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:30--16:04--16:38--17:12--17:46--18:22--19:01--19:41--20:4122:41
High Town Road----06:13--06:45----07:2307:41--08:17--08:53--09:29--01--31--12:31--13:01--13:31--14:01--14:31--15:01--15:31--16:05--16:39--17:13--17:47--18:23--19:03--19:43--20:4322:43
Round Green Turners Road South----06:13--06:45----07:2407:42--08:18--08:54--09:30--02--32--12:32--13:02--13:32--14:02--14:32--15:02--15:32--16:06--16:40--17:14--17:48--18:24--19:03--19:43--20:4322:43
Round Green Deep Denes----06:14--06:46----07:2507:43--08:19--08:55--09:31--03--33--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:07--16:41--17:15--17:49--18:25--19:04--19:44--20:4422:44
Round Green Birchen Grove----06:15--06:47----07:2507:43--08:19--08:55--09:31--03--33--12:33--13:03--13:33--14:03--14:33--15:03--15:33--16:07--16:41--17:15--17:49--18:25--19:05--19:45--20:4522:45
Stopsley Lynwood Avenue----06:16--06:48----07:2607:44--08:20--08:56--09:32--04--34--12:34--13:04--13:34--14:04--14:34--15:04--15:34--16:08--16:42--17:16--17:50--18:26--19:06--19:46--20:4622:46
Stopsley Primary School----06:17--06:49----07:2807:46--08:22--08:58--09:34--06--36--12:36--13:06--13:36--14:06--14:36--15:06--15:36--16:10--16:44--17:18--17:52--18:28--19:07--19:47--20:4722:47
Stopsley Inspire--06:0906:1906:4906:51--07:2807:3007:4808:2408:2408:5709:0009:3209:3610:050835380512:3813:0513:0813:3513:3814:0514:0814:3514:3815:0515:0815:3615:3816:1116:1216:4416:4617:1817:2017:5417:5418:2618:3019:0419:0919:4319:4920:2320:4822:48
Stopsley Mount Grace Road--06:0906:2006:4906:52--07:2807:3107:4908:2408:2508:5709:0109:3209:3710:050935390512:3913:0513:0913:3513:3914:0514:0914:3514:3915:0515:0915:3615:3916:1116:1316:4516:4717:1917:2117:5417:5518:2618:3119:0419:1019:4319:5020:2320:4822:48
Stopsley Butterfield Business Park----06:21--06:53----07:3207:50--08:26--09:02--09:38--10--40--12:40--13:10--13:40--14:10--14:40--15:10--15:40--16:14--16:48--17:22--17:56--18:32--19:11--19:51------
Lilley West Street----06:24--06:57----07:3607:54--08:29--09:05--09:41--13--43--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:13--15:44--16:18--16:52--17:26--18:00--18:35--19:14--19:54--20:5322:53
Lilley Hollybush Hill----06:24--06:57----07:3707:55--08:30--09:05--09:41--13--43--12:43--13:13--13:43--14:13--14:43--15:13--15:44--16:18--16:53--17:27--18:00--18:35--19:14--19:54--20:5322:53
Great Offley Mill Farm----06:26--06:59----07:3907:57--08:32--09:07--09:43--15--45--12:45--13:15--13:45--14:15--14:45--15:15--15:46--16:20--16:55--17:29--18:02--18:37--19:16--19:56--20:5522:55
Great Offley Post Office----06:28--07:01----07:4107:59--08:34--09:09--09:45--17--47--12:47--13:17--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:17--15:48--16:22--16:57--17:31--18:04--18:39--19:18--19:58--20:5722:57
Hitchin Moormead Close--06:1906:3607:0107:10--07:4307:5208:1008:3708:4309:0909:1709:4409:5310:172547551712:5513:1713:2513:4713:5514:1714:2514:4714:5515:1715:2515:5015:5716:2516:3317:0117:0817:3517:4218:0918:1518:3818:4819:1619:2619:5320:0620:3321:0323:03
Hitchin West Hill--06:2006:3707:0207:12--07:4407:5408:1208:3808:4509:1009:1809:4509:5410:182648561812:5613:1813:2613:4813:5614:1814:2614:4814:5615:1815:2615:5115:5916:2616:3517:0217:1017:3617:4418:1018:1718:3918:5019:1719:2719:5420:0720:3421:0323:03
Hitchin Grammar School Walk--06:2006:3807:0307:13--07:4507:5408:1208:3908:4609:1109:1909:4609:5510:192749571912:5713:1913:2713:4913:5714:1914:2714:4914:5715:1915:2715:5216:0016:2716:3517:0317:1017:3717:4418:1118:1718:4018:5119:1819:2819:5420:0820:3421:0423:04
Hitchin Hermitage Road05:5106:2106:4107:0407:1607:3307:5008:0308:2308:4208:5409:1409:2909:4910:0210:223252022213:0213:2213:3213:5214:0214:2214:3214:5215:0215:2215:3515:5516:1016:3016:4717:0717:2217:4117:5618:1418:2718:4418:5819:2019:3519:5620:1120:3621:0523:05
Hitchin St Mary's Square05:5406:2206:4207:0507:1707:3407:5108:0408:2408:4308:5509:1509:3009:5010:0310:233353032313:0313:2213:3313:5314:0314:2314:3314:5315:0315:2315:3715:5616:1116:3116:4817:0817:2317:4217:5718:1518:2818:4518:5919:2119:3619:5720:1220:3721:0623:06
Hitchin Bridge Street----06:43--07:18----08:0508:25--08:56--09:31--10:04--34--04--13:04--13:34--14:03--14:34--15:04--15:38--16:12--16:49--17:24--17:58--18:29--19:00--19:37--20:13--21:0623:06
Hitchin The Maples----06:45--07:20----08:0808:28--08:58--09:33--10:06--36--06--13:06--13:36--14:03--14:36--15:06--15:40--16:14--16:51--17:26--18:00--18:31--19:02--19:39--20:15--21:0823:08
Hitchin Blackhorse Lane----06:46--07:21----08:0908:29--08:59--09:34--10:07--37--07--13:07--13:37--14:04--14:37--15:07--15:41--16:15--16:52--17:27--18:01--18:32--19:03--19:40--20:16--21:0923:09
Hitchin Hollow Lane05:5406:22--07:05--07:3507:52----08:43--09:15--09:50--10:23--53--23--13:22--13:53--14:23--14:53--15:23--15:57--16:32--17:09--17:43--18:15--18:45--19:21--19:57--20:37----
Hitchin Passingham Avenue05:5506:23--07:06--07:3607:53----08:44--09:15--09:51--10:24--54--24--13:23--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:58--16:33--17:10--17:44--18:16--18:46--19:22--19:58--20:38----
Hitchin Maytrees05:5506:23--07:06--07:3607:53----08:45--09:15--09:51--10:24--54--24--13:24--13:54--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:58--16:33--17:10--17:44--18:17--18:46--19:22--19:58--20:38----
Hitchin Oakfield Avenue05:5606:24--07:07--07:3807:55----08:46--09:16--09:52--10:25--55--25--13:25--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:25--16:00--16:35--17:12--17:46--18:18--18:47--19:23--19:59--20:39----
Hitchin Kingshott School05:5606:2406:4707:0707:2207:3807:5508:1008:3008:4609:0009:1609:3509:5210:0810:253855082513:0813:2513:3813:5514:0614:2514:3814:5515:0815:2515:4216:0016:1616:3516:5317:1217:2817:4618:0218:1818:3318:4719:0419:2319:4119:5920:1720:3921:1023:10
Little Wymondley Ashbrook House----06:48--07:24----08:1108:31--09:01--09:36--10:09--39--09--13:09--13:39--14:08--14:39--15:09--15:43--16:17--16:54--17:29--18:03--18:34--19:05--19:42--20:18--21:1123:11
Little Wymondley Siccut Road----06:50--07:26----08:1308:33--09:03--09:38--10:11--41--11--13:11--13:41--14:10--14:41--15:11--15:45--16:19--16:56--17:31--18:05--18:36--19:07--19:44--20:20--21:1323:13
Little Wymondley Plume of Feathers PH----06:52--07:28----08:1508:35--09:05--09:40--10:13--43--13--13:13--13:43--14:12--14:43--15:13--15:47--16:21--16:58--17:33--18:07--18:38--19:09--19:46--20:22--21:1423:14
Little Wymondley Chantry Lane----06:53--07:29----08:1708:36--09:06--09:42--10:14--44--14--13:14--13:44--14:14--14:44--15:14--15:48--16:22--16:59--17:34--18:08--18:39--19:10--19:47--20:23--21:1523:15
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital06:0206:3206:5607:1507:3307:4808:0508:2108:4008:5609:1009:2509:4610:0010:1810:334803183313:1813:3313:4814:0314:1814:3314:4615:0315:1815:3315:5216:1016:2616:4517:0317:2217:3817:5618:1218:2818:4318:5719:1419:3119:5020:0720:2620:4721:1823:18
Corey's Mill Burymead06:0306:3306:5707:1707:3507:5008:0708:2308:4208:5809:1209:2709:4710:0210:2010:355005203513:2013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:4915:0515:2015:3515:5416:1216:2816:4717:0517:2417:4017:5818:1418:2918:4518:5819:1619:3219:5120:0820:2720:4821:1923:19
Stevenage Old Town Franklin's Road06:0406:3406:5807:1807:3607:5208:0908:2508:4408:5909:1309:2809:4810:0310:2110:365106213613:2113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5015:0615:2115:3615:5516:1316:2916:4817:0617:2517:4117:5918:1518:3018:4618:5919:1719:3319:5220:0920:2820:4921:2023:20
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree06:0606:3607:0007:2007:3807:5408:1108:2708:4609:0109:1509:3009:5010:0510:2310:385308233813:2313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5716:1516:3116:5017:0817:2717:4318:0118:1718:3218:4819:0119:1919:3519:5420:1120:3020:5121:2123:21
Stevenage Old Town Methodist Church06:0706:3707:0107:2107:3907:5508:1208:2808:4709:0209:1609:3109:5010:0610:2410:395409243913:2413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5816:1616:3216:5117:0917:2817:4418:0218:1818:3318:4919:0219:2019:3619:5520:1220:3120:5221:2223:22
Stevenage Railway Station06:0906:3907:0307:2307:4107:5708:1408:3008:4909:0409:1809:3309:5210:0810:2610:415611264113:2613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4116:0016:1916:3516:5417:1217:3117:4718:0518:2118:3518:5119:0419:2219:3819:5720:1420:3320:5421:2423:24
Stevenage Bus Station06:1006:4007:0407:2507:4307:5908:1608:3208:5109:0609:2009:3509:5410:1010:2810:435813284313:2813:4313:5814:1314:2814:4314:5815:1315:2815:4316:0216:2116:3716:5617:1417:3317:4918:0718:2318:3718:5319:0619:2419:4019:5820:1520:3420:5521:2523:25