Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
100, 101

SAPPHIRE - Stevenage to Luton

100 via Lister Hospital, Hitchin, Stopsley and Luton Airport; 101 via Lister Hospital, Little Wymondley, Hitchin, Lilley Bottom and Stopsley.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops100100101101100100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101101100101101101
Luton Station Interchange----07:1507:45--08:1508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3518:5519:2019:5020:4022:40
Vauxhall The Shops----------08:18--08:58--09:38--10:18--10:58--11:38--12:18--12:58--13:38--14:18--14:58--15:38--16:18--16:58--17:38--18:18----19:23------
Vauxhall Hampton by Hilton----------08:18--08:59--09:39--10:19--10:59--11:39--12:19--12:59--13:39--14:19--14:59--15:39--16:19--16:59--17:39--18:19----19:23------
Vauxhall Road----------08:19--09:00--09:40--10:20--11:00--11:40--12:20--13:00--13:40--14:20--15:00--15:40--16:20--17:00--17:40--18:20----19:24------
Luton Airport Express Holiday Inn----------08:21--09:02--09:42--10:22--11:02--11:42--12:22--13:02--13:42--14:22--15:02--15:42--16:22--17:02--17:42--18:22----19:26------
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station----------08:23--09:04--09:44--10:24--11:04--11:44--12:24--13:04--13:44--14:24--15:04--15:44--16:24--17:04--17:44--18:24----19:28------
Luton Airport Express Holiday Inn----------08:24--09:05--09:45--10:25--11:05--11:45--12:25--13:05--13:45--14:25--15:05--15:45--16:25--17:05--17:45--18:25----19:29------
Luton Airport Proctor Way----------08:25--09:06--09:46--10:26--11:06--11:46--12:26--13:06--13:46--14:26--15:06--15:46--16:26--17:06--17:46--18:26----19:30------
Luton Airport Provost Way----------08:26--09:07--09:47--10:27--11:07--11:47--12:27--13:07--13:47--14:27--15:07--15:47--16:27--17:07--17:47--18:27----19:31------
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way----------08:27--09:08--09:48--10:28--11:08--11:48--12:28--13:08--13:48--14:28--15:08--15:48--16:28--17:08--17:48--18:28----19:32------
Vauxhall Park Hartop Court----------08:28--09:09--09:49--10:29--11:09--11:49--12:29--13:09--13:49--14:29--15:09--15:49--16:29--17:09--17:49--18:29----19:33------
Wigmore Raynham Way Community Centre----------08:28--09:09--09:49--10:29--11:09--11:49--12:29--13:09--13:49--14:29--15:09--15:49--16:29--17:09--17:49--18:29----19:33------
Wigmore ASDA----------08:30--09:11--09:51--10:31--11:11--11:51--12:31--13:11--13:51--14:31--15:11--15:51--16:31--17:11--17:51--18:31----19:35------
Wigmore Polegate----------08:30--09:12--09:52--10:32--11:12--11:52--12:32--13:12--13:52--14:32--15:12--15:52--16:32--17:12--17:52--18:32----19:35------
Wigmore Buckingham Drive----------08:31--09:12--09:52--10:32--11:12--11:52--12:32--13:12--13:52--14:32--15:12--15:52--16:32--17:12--17:52--18:32----19:36------
Wigmore Hayling Drive----------08:32--09:13--09:53--10:33--11:13--11:53--12:33--13:13--13:53--14:33--15:13--15:53--16:33--17:13--17:53--18:33----19:37------
Wigmore Someries Infant School----------08:32--09:14--09:54--10:34--11:14--11:54--12:34--13:14--13:54--14:34--15:14--15:54--16:34--17:14--17:54--18:34----19:37------
Stopsley Sowerby Avenue----------08:33--09:14--09:54--10:34--11:14--11:54--12:34--13:14--13:54--14:34--15:14--15:54--16:34--17:14--17:54--18:34----19:38------
Stopsley Poplars Close----------08:33--09:15--09:55--10:35--11:15--11:55--12:35--13:15--13:55--14:35--15:15--15:55--16:35--17:15--17:55--18:35----19:38------
Stopsley Way----------08:35--09:17--09:57--10:37--11:17--11:57--12:37--13:17--13:57--14:37--15:17--15:57--16:37--17:17--17:57--18:37----19:40------
Luton Town Centre Burr Street----07:1607:46----08:36--09:16--09:56--10:36--11:16--11:56--12:36--13:16--13:56--14:36--15:16--15:56--16:36--17:16--17:56--18:3618:56--19:5120:4122:41
High Town Charles Street----07:1607:46----08:37--09:17--09:57--10:36--11:17--11:57--12:37--13:17--13:57--14:36--15:17--15:57--16:37--17:17--17:57--18:3718:57--19:5220:4122:41
High Town Road----07:1807:48----08:38--09:18--09:58--10:38--11:18--11:58--12:38--13:18--13:58--14:38--15:18--15:58--16:38--17:18--17:58--18:3818:58--19:5320:4322:43
Round Green Turners Road South----07:1807:48----08:39--09:19--09:59--10:38--11:19--11:59--12:39--13:19--13:59--14:38--15:19--15:59--16:39--17:19--17:59--18:3918:59--19:5420:4322:43
Round Green Deep Denes----07:1907:49----08:40--09:20--10:00--10:39--11:20--12:00--12:40--13:20--14:00--14:39--15:20--16:00--16:40--17:20--18:00--18:4019:00--19:5520:4422:44
Round Green Birchen Grove----07:2007:50----08:40--09:20--10:00--10:40--11:20--12:00--12:40--13:20--14:00--14:40--15:20--16:00--16:40--17:20--18:00--18:4019:00--19:5520:4522:45
Stopsley Lynwood Avenue----07:2107:51----08:41--09:21--10:01--10:41--11:21--12:01--12:41--13:21--14:01--14:41--15:21--16:01--16:41--17:21--18:01--18:4119:01--19:5620:4622:46
Stopsley Primary School----07:2207:52----08:43--09:23--10:03--10:42--11:23--12:03--12:43--13:23--14:03--14:42--15:23--16:03--16:43--17:23--18:03--18:4319:03--19:5820:4722:47
Stopsley Inspire----07:2407:54--08:3708:4509:1909:2509:5910:0510:3910:4511:1911:2511:5912:0512:3912:4513:1913:2513:5914:0514:3914:4515:1915:2515:5916:0516:3916:4517:1917:2517:5918:0518:3918:4519:0519:4220:0020:4822:48
Stopsley Mount Grace Road----07:2507:55--08:3708:4609:1909:2609:5910:0610:3910:4611:1911:2611:5912:0612:3912:4613:1913:2613:5914:0614:3914:4615:1915:2615:5916:0616:3916:4617:1917:2617:5918:0618:3918:4619:0619:4220:0120:4822:48
Stopsley Butterfield Business Park----07:2607:56----08:47--09:27--10:07--10:47--11:27--12:07--12:47--13:27--14:07--14:47--15:27--16:07--16:47--17:27--18:07--18:4719:07--20:02----
Lilley West Street----07:3008:00----08:50--09:30--10:10--10:50--11:30--12:10--12:50--13:30--14:10--14:50--15:30--16:10--16:50--17:30--18:10--18:5019:10--20:0520:5322:53
Lilley Hollybush Hill----07:3008:00----08:50--09:30--10:10--10:50--11:30--12:10--12:50--13:30--14:10--14:50--15:30--16:10--16:50--17:30--18:10--18:5019:10--20:0520:5322:53
Great Offley Mill Farm----07:3208:02----08:52--09:32--10:12--10:52--11:32--12:12--12:52--13:32--14:12--14:52--15:32--16:12--16:52--17:32--18:12--18:5219:12--20:0720:5522:55
Great Offley Post Office----07:3408:04----08:54--09:34--10:14--10:54--11:34--12:14--12:54--13:34--14:14--14:54--15:34--16:14--16:54--17:34--18:14--18:5419:14--20:0920:5722:57
Hitchin Moormead Close----07:4208:12--08:4709:0209:3109:4210:1110:2210:5111:0211:3111:4212:1112:2212:5113:0213:3113:4214:1114:2214:5115:0215:3115:4216:1116:2216:5117:0217:3117:4218:1118:2218:5119:0219:2219:5220:1721:0323:03
Hitchin West Hill----07:4308:13--08:4809:0309:3209:4310:1210:2310:5211:0311:3211:4312:1212:2312:5213:0313:3213:4314:1214:2314:5215:0315:3215:4316:1216:2316:5217:0317:3217:4318:1218:2318:5219:0319:2319:5320:1821:0323:03
Hitchin Grammar School Walk----07:4408:14--08:4809:0409:3309:4410:1310:2410:5311:0411:3311:4412:1312:2412:5313:0413:3313:4414:1314:2414:5315:0415:3315:4416:1316:2416:5317:0417:3317:4418:1318:2418:5319:0419:2419:5320:1921:0423:04
Hitchin Hermitage Road06:4607:2107:4708:1708:3808:5609:1109:3609:5110:1610:3110:5611:1111:3611:5112:1612:3112:5613:1113:3613:5114:1614:3114:5615:1115:3615:5116:1616:3116:5617:1117:3617:5118:1618:3118:5519:1019:3019:5520:2221:0523:05
Hitchin St Mary's Square06:4707:2207:4808:1808:3908:5709:1209:3709:5210:1710:3210:5711:1211:3711:5212:1712:3212:5713:1213:3713:5214:1714:3214:5715:1215:3715:5216:1716:3216:5717:1217:3717:5218:1718:3218:5619:1119:3119:5720:2321:0623:06
Hitchin Bridge Street----07:4908:19----09:13--09:53--10:33--11:13--11:53--12:33--13:13--13:53--14:33--15:13--15:53--16:33--17:13--17:53--18:33--19:1219:32--20:2321:0623:06
Hitchin The Maples----07:5108:21----09:15--09:55--10:35--11:15--11:55--12:35--13:15--13:55--14:35--15:15--15:55--16:35--17:15--17:55--18:35--19:1419:34--20:2521:0823:08
Hitchin Blackhorse Lane----07:5208:22----09:16--09:56--10:36--11:16--11:56--12:36--13:16--13:56--14:36--15:16--15:56--16:36--17:16--17:56--18:36--19:1519:35--20:2621:0923:09
Hitchin Hollow Lane06:4707:22----08:3908:57--09:37--10:17--10:57--11:37--12:17--12:57--13:37--14:17--14:57--15:37--16:17--16:57--17:37--18:17--18:56----19:57------
Hitchin Passingham Avenue06:4807:23----08:4008:58--09:38--10:18--10:58--11:38--12:18--12:58--13:38--14:18--14:58--15:38--16:18--16:58--17:38--18:18--18:57----19:58------
Hitchin Maytrees06:4807:23----08:4008:58--09:38--10:18--10:58--11:38--12:18--12:58--13:38--14:18--14:58--15:38--16:18--16:58--17:38--18:18--18:57----19:58------
Hitchin Oakfield Avenue06:4907:24----08:4108:59--09:39--10:19--10:59--11:39--12:19--12:59--13:39--14:19--14:59--15:39--16:19--16:59--17:39--18:19--18:58----19:59------
Hitchin Kingshott School06:5007:2507:5308:2308:4209:0009:1709:4009:5710:2010:3711:0011:1711:4011:5712:2012:3713:0013:1713:4013:5714:2014:3715:0015:1715:4015:5716:2016:3717:0017:1717:4017:5718:2018:3718:5919:1619:3620:0020:2721:1023:10
Little Wymondley Ashbrook House----07:5408:24----09:18--09:58--10:38--11:18--11:58--12:38--13:18--13:58--14:38--15:18--15:58--16:38--17:18--17:58--18:38--19:1719:37--20:2821:1123:11
Little Wymondley Siccut Road----07:5608:26----09:20--10:00--10:40--11:20--12:00--12:40--13:20--14:00--14:40--15:20--16:00--16:40--17:20--18:00--18:40--19:1919:39--20:3021:1323:13
Little Wymondley Plume of Feathers PH----07:5808:28----09:22--10:02--10:42--11:22--12:02--12:42--13:22--14:02--14:42--15:22--16:02--16:42--17:22--18:02--18:42--19:2119:41--20:3121:1423:14
Little Wymondley Chantry Lane----07:5908:29----09:23--10:03--10:43--11:23--12:03--12:43--13:23--14:03--14:43--15:23--16:03--16:43--17:23--18:03--18:43--19:2219:42--20:3221:1523:15
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital06:5707:3208:0208:3208:4909:0709:2709:4710:0710:2710:4711:0711:2711:4712:0712:2712:4713:0713:2713:4714:0714:2714:4715:0715:2715:4716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2718:4719:0619:2619:4620:0720:3621:1823:18
Corey's Mill Burymead06:5807:3308:0308:3308:5109:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2918:4919:0819:2819:4820:0820:3821:1923:19
Stevenage Old Town Franklin's Road06:5907:3408:0408:3408:5209:1009:3009:5010:1010:3010:5011:1011:3011:5012:1012:3012:5013:1013:3013:5014:1014:3014:5015:1015:3015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:3018:5019:0919:2919:4920:0920:3921:2023:20
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree07:0107:3608:0608:3608:5409:1209:3209:5210:1210:3210:5211:1211:3211:5212:1212:3212:5213:1213:3213:5214:1214:3214:5215:1215:3215:5216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5218:1218:3218:5219:1119:3119:5120:1120:4121:2123:21
Stevenage Old Town Methodist Church07:0207:3708:0708:3708:5509:1309:3309:5310:1310:3310:5311:1311:3311:5312:1312:3312:5313:1313:3313:5314:1314:3314:5315:1315:3315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:3318:5319:1219:3219:5220:1220:4221:2223:22
Stevenage Railway Station07:0407:3908:0908:3908:5709:1509:3509:5510:1510:3510:5511:1511:3511:5512:1512:3512:5513:1513:3513:5514:1514:3514:5515:1515:3515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1518:3518:5519:1419:3419:5420:1420:4421:2423:24
Stevenage Bus Station07:0507:4008:1008:4008:5909:1709:3709:5710:1710:3710:5711:1711:3711:5712:1712:3712:5713:1713:3713:5714:1714:3714:5715:1715:3715:5716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5718:1718:3718:5719:1619:3519:5520:1520:4521:2523:25

A future timetable is available:

Service updates