Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
100, 101

SAPPHIRE - Stevenage to Luton

100 via Lister Hospital, Hitchin, Stopsley and Luton Airport; 101 via Lister Hospital, Little Wymondley, Hitchin, Lilley Bottom and Stopsley.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops100100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101101101
Stevenage Bus Station06:1506:4507:1007:3007:4808:0508:2508:4509:0509:2509:4510:0510:2510:4511:0511:2511:4512:0512:2512:4513:0513:2513:4514:0514:2514:4515:0515:2515:4516:0516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4518:1518:4519:4521:45
Stevenage Railway Station06:1606:4607:1107:3107:4908:0608:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0610:2610:4611:0611:2611:4612:0612:2612:4613:0613:2613:4614:0614:2614:4615:0615:2615:4616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4618:1618:4619:4621:46
Stevenage Old Town Spice Rouge Restaurant06:1806:4807:1307:3307:5108:0808:2808:4809:0809:2809:4810:0810:2810:4811:0811:2811:4812:0812:2812:4813:0813:2813:4814:0814:2814:4815:0815:2815:4816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4818:1818:4819:4821:48
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree06:1906:4907:1407:3407:5208:0908:2908:4909:0909:2909:4910:0910:2910:4911:0911:2911:4912:0912:2912:4913:0913:2913:4914:0914:2914:4915:0915:2915:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:1918:4919:4921:49
Stevenage Old Town Franklin's Road06:2006:5007:1507:3507:5308:1108:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5018:2018:5019:5021:50
Corey's Mill Burymead06:2106:5107:1607:3607:5408:1108:3108:5109:1109:3109:5110:1110:3110:5111:1111:3111:5112:1112:3112:5113:1113:3113:5114:1114:3114:5115:1115:3115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:2118:5119:5121:51
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital06:2306:5307:1807:3807:5608:1408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5410:1410:3410:5411:1411:3411:5412:1412:3412:5413:1413:3413:5414:1414:3414:5415:1415:3415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5318:2318:5319:5321:53
Little Wymondley Chantry Lane----07:20--07:58--08:37--09:17--09:57--10:37--11:17--11:57--12:37--13:17--13:57--14:37--15:17--15:57--16:37--17:17--17:56--18:5619:5621:56
Little Wymondley Plume of Feathers PH----07:22--08:00--08:39--09:19--09:59--10:39--11:19--11:59--12:39--13:19--13:59--14:39--15:19--15:59--16:39--17:19--17:58--18:5819:5821:58
Little Wymondley Siccut Road----07:22--08:01--08:40--09:20--10:00--10:40--11:20--12:00--12:40--13:20--14:00--14:40--15:20--16:00--16:40--17:20--17:58--18:5819:5821:58
Little Wymondley Blakemore End Road----07:23--08:01--08:40--09:20--10:00--10:40--11:20--12:00--12:40--13:20--14:00--14:40--15:20--16:00--16:40--17:20--17:59--18:5919:5921:59
Little Wymondley Ashbrook House----07:24--08:03--08:42--09:22--10:02--10:42--11:22--12:02--12:42--13:22--14:02--14:42--15:22--16:02--16:42--17:22--18:00--19:0020:0022:00
Hitchin Kingshott School06:2706:5707:2607:4208:0508:2108:4409:0109:2409:4110:0410:2110:4411:0111:2411:4112:0412:2112:4413:0113:2413:4114:0414:2114:4415:0115:2415:4116:0416:2116:4417:0117:2417:4118:0218:2719:0220:0222:02
Hitchin Blackhorse Lane----07:26--08:06--08:45--09:25--10:05--10:45--11:25--12:05--12:45--13:25--14:05--14:45--15:25--16:05--16:45--17:25--18:02--19:0220:0222:02
Hitchin The Maples----07:28--08:08--08:47--09:27--10:07--10:47--11:27--12:07--12:47--13:27--14:07--14:47--15:27--16:07--16:47--17:27--18:04--19:0420:0422:04
Hitchin ASDA----07:31--08:11--08:50--09:30--10:10--10:50--11:30--12:10--12:50--13:30--14:10--14:50--15:30--16:10--16:50--17:30--18:07--19:0720:0622:06
Hitchin Oakfield Avenue06:2806:58--07:43--08:22--09:02--09:42--10:22--11:02--11:42--12:22--13:02--13:42--14:22--15:02--15:42--16:22--17:02--17:42--18:28------
Hitchin Maytrees06:2906:59--07:44--08:23--09:03--09:43--10:23--11:03--11:43--12:23--13:03--13:43--14:23--15:03--15:43--16:23--17:03--17:43--18:29------
Hitchin Hollow Lane06:3007:00--07:45--08:24--09:04--09:44--10:24--11:04--11:44--12:24--13:04--13:44--14:24--15:04--15:44--16:24--17:04--17:44--18:30------
Hitchin St Mary's Square06:3207:0207:3207:4708:1208:2608:5109:0609:3109:4610:1110:2610:5111:0611:3111:4612:1112:2612:5113:0613:3113:4614:1114:2614:5115:0615:3115:4616:1116:2616:5117:0617:3117:4618:0818:3219:0820:0722:07
Hitchin Hermitage Road06:3307:0307:3307:5008:1408:2908:5409:0909:3409:4910:1410:2910:5411:0911:3411:4912:1412:2912:5413:0913:3413:4914:1414:2914:5415:0915:3415:4916:1416:2916:5417:0917:3417:4918:1018:3519:1020:0822:08
Hitchin Moormead Close06:3407:0407:3407:5108:1508:3008:5509:1009:3509:5010:1510:3010:5511:1011:3511:5012:1512:3012:5513:1013:3513:5014:1514:3014:5515:1015:3515:5016:1516:3016:5517:1017:3517:5018:1118:3619:1120:0922:09
Great Offley Post Office----07:41--08:23--09:02--09:42--10:22--11:02--11:42--12:22--13:02--13:42--14:22--15:02--15:42--16:22--17:02--17:42--18:18--19:1820:1622:16
Great Offley Mill Farm----07:42--08:24--09:03--09:43--10:23--11:03--11:43--12:23--13:03--13:43--14:23--15:03--15:43--16:23--17:03--17:43--18:19--19:1920:1722:17
Lilley Hollybush Hill06:4107:1107:4307:5808:2608:3809:0409:1809:4409:5810:2410:3811:0411:1811:4411:5812:2412:3813:0413:1813:4413:5814:2414:3815:0415:1815:4415:5816:2416:3817:0417:1817:4417:5818:2018:4319:2020:1822:18
Lilley West Street----07:45--08:28--09:06--09:46--10:26--11:06--11:46--12:26--13:06--13:46--14:26--15:06--15:46--16:26--17:06--17:46--18:22--19:2220:2022:20
Lilley Putteridge Bury06:4307:1307:4708:0008:3208:4009:0909:2009:4910:0010:2910:4011:0911:2011:4912:0012:2912:4013:0913:2013:4914:0014:2914:4015:0915:2015:4916:0016:2916:4017:0917:2017:4918:0018:2518:4519:2520:2322:23
Stopsley Butterfield Business Park----07:48--08:34--09:10--09:50--10:30--11:10--11:50--12:30--13:10--13:50--14:30--15:10--15:50--16:30--17:10--17:50--18:26--19:26----
Stopsley Mount Grace Road06:4407:1407:4808:0108:3408:4109:1009:2109:5010:0110:3010:4111:1011:2111:5012:0112:3012:4113:1013:2113:5014:0114:3014:4115:1015:2115:5016:0116:3016:4117:1017:2117:5018:0118:2618:4619:2620:2422:24
Stopsley Inspire06:4507:1507:5008:0208:3608:4209:1209:2209:5210:0210:3210:4211:1211:2211:5212:0212:3212:4213:1213:2213:5214:0214:3214:4215:1215:2215:5216:0216:3216:4217:1217:2217:5218:0218:2818:4719:2820:2522:25
Stopsley Primary School----07:52--08:38--09:14--09:54--10:34--11:14--11:54--12:34--13:14--13:54--14:34--15:14--15:54--16:34--17:14--17:54--18:30--19:3020:2722:27
Stopsley Lynwood Avenue----07:52--08:38--09:14--09:54--10:34--11:14--11:54--12:34--13:14--13:54--14:34--15:14--15:54--16:34--17:14--17:54--18:30--19:3020:2722:27
Round Green Deep Denes----07:55--08:40--09:17--09:57--10:37--11:17--11:57--12:37--13:17--13:57--14:37--15:17--15:57--16:37--17:17--17:57--18:33--19:3320:2922:29
Round Green Tavern----07:56--08:41--09:18--09:58--10:38--11:18--11:58--12:38--13:18--13:58--14:38--15:18--15:58--16:38--17:18--17:58--18:34--19:3420:3022:30
Round Green Hart Lane----07:57--08:42--09:19--09:59--10:39--11:19--11:59--12:39--13:19--13:59--14:39--15:19--15:59--16:39--17:19--17:59--18:35--19:3520:3122:31
High Town Jubilee Street----07:58--08:44--09:20--10:00--10:40--11:20--12:00--12:40--13:20--14:00--14:40--15:20--16:00--16:40--17:20--18:00--18:36--19:3620:3222:32
Luton Town Centre Burr Street----08:00--08:45--09:22--10:02--10:42--11:22--12:02--12:42--13:22--14:02--14:42--15:22--16:02--16:42--17:22--18:02--18:38--19:3820:3322:33
Stopsley Way06:4707:17--08:04--08:44--09:24--10:04--10:44--11:24--12:04--12:44--13:24--14:04--14:44--15:24--16:04--16:44--17:24--18:04--18:49------
Stopsley Poplars Close06:4807:18--08:05--08:45--09:25--10:05--10:45--11:25--12:05--12:45--13:25--14:05--14:45--15:25--16:05--16:45--17:25--18:05--18:50------
Stopsley Sowerby Avenue06:4807:18--08:06--08:46--09:26--10:06--10:46--11:26--12:06--12:46--13:26--14:06--14:46--15:26--16:06--16:46--17:26--18:06--18:50------
Wigmore Someries Infant School06:4907:19--08:06--08:46--09:26--10:06--10:46--11:26--12:06--12:46--13:26--14:06--14:46--15:26--16:06--16:46--17:26--18:06--18:51------
Wigmore Hayling Drive06:4907:19--08:07--08:47--09:27--10:07--10:47--11:27--12:07--12:47--13:27--14:07--14:47--15:27--16:07--16:47--17:27--18:07--18:51------
Wigmore Buckingham Drive06:5007:20--08:08--08:48--09:28--10:08--10:48--11:28--12:08--12:48--13:28--14:08--14:48--15:28--16:08--16:48--17:28--18:08--18:52------
Wigmore Polegate06:5007:20--08:08--08:48--09:28--10:08--10:48--11:28--12:08--12:48--13:28--14:08--14:48--15:28--16:08--16:48--17:28--18:08--18:52------
Wigmore ASDA06:5207:22--08:10--08:50--09:30--10:10--10:50--11:30--12:10--12:50--13:30--14:10--14:50--15:30--16:10--16:50--17:30--18:10--18:54------
Wigmore Raynham Way Community Centre06:5307:23--08:11--08:51--09:31--10:11--10:51--11:31--12:11--12:51--13:31--14:11--14:51--15:31--16:11--16:51--17:31--18:11--18:55------
Vauxhall Park Chertsey Close06:5407:24--08:12--08:51--09:31--10:11--10:51--11:31--12:11--12:51--13:31--14:11--14:51--15:31--16:11--16:51--17:31--18:11--18:56------
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way06:5507:25--08:13--08:52--09:32--10:12--10:52--11:32--12:12--12:52--13:32--14:12--14:52--15:32--16:12--16:52--17:32--18:12--18:57------
Luton Airport Provost Way06:5607:26--08:14--08:53--09:33--10:13--10:53--11:33--12:13--12:53--13:33--14:13--14:53--15:33--16:13--16:53--17:33--18:13--18:58------
Luton Airport Holiday Inn Express06:5807:28--08:16--08:55--09:35--10:15--10:55--11:35--12:15--12:55--13:35--14:15--14:55--15:35--16:15--16:55--17:35--18:15--19:00------
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station07:0107:31--08:19--08:57--09:37--10:17--10:57--11:37--12:17--12:57--13:37--14:17--14:57--15:37--16:17--16:57--17:37--18:17--19:03------
Luton Airport Holiday Inn07:0207:32--08:20--08:59--09:39--10:19--10:59--11:39--12:19--12:59--13:39--14:19--14:59--15:39--16:19--16:59--17:39--18:19--19:04------
Luton Airport Courtyard Marriott07:0307:33--08:21--08:59--09:39--10:19--10:59--11:39--12:19--12:59--13:39--14:19--14:59--15:39--16:19--16:59--17:39--18:19--19:04------
Vauxhall GM Manufacture Unit07:0507:35--08:23--09:01--09:41--10:21--11:01--11:41--12:21--13:01--13:41--14:21--15:01--15:41--16:21--17:01--17:41--18:21--19:06------
Vauxhall Hampton by Hilton07:0507:35--08:23--09:02--09:42--10:22--11:02--11:42--12:22--13:02--13:42--14:22--15:02--15:42--16:22--17:02--17:42--18:22--19:06------
Vauxhall The Busway07:0607:36--08:24--09:03--09:43--10:23--11:03--11:43--12:23--13:03--13:43--14:23--15:03--15:43--16:23--17:03--17:43--18:23--19:07------
Luton Station Interchange07:1007:4008:0208:2808:4709:0709:2409:4710:0410:2710:4411:0711:2411:4712:0412:2712:4413:0713:2413:4714:0414:2714:4415:0715:2415:4716:0416:2716:4417:0717:2417:4718:0418:2718:4019:1019:4020:3522:35

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 100, 101 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Stevenage View Tickets
North Herts Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets