Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
100, 101

SAPPHIRE - Stevenage to Luton

100 via Lister Hospital, Hitchin, Stopsley and Luton Airport; 101 via Lister Hospital, Little Wymondley, Hitchin, Lilley Bottom and Stopsley.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops100100100100101101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101100101101101
Stevenage Bus Station04:4505:0505:2505:4205:5906:1506:3006:4507:0007:1607:3107:4908:0708:2508:4309:0109:1809:3409:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05203550until13:3513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5216:1016:2816:4617:0417:2217:4018:0018:2018:4519:4521:45
Stevenage Railway Station04:4605:0605:2605:4306:0006:1606:3106:4607:0107:1707:3207:5008:0808:2608:4409:0209:1909:3509:510621365113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5115:0615:2115:3615:5316:1116:2916:4717:0517:2317:4118:0118:2118:4619:4621:46
Stevenage Old Town Spice Rouge Restaurant04:4805:0805:2805:4506:0206:1806:3406:4807:0407:2007:3507:5308:1108:2908:4709:0409:2109:3709:530823385313:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5516:1316:3116:4917:0717:2517:4318:0318:2318:4819:4821:48
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree04:4905:0905:2905:4606:0306:1906:3506:4907:0507:2107:3607:5408:1208:3008:4809:0509:2209:3809:540924395413:3913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5616:1416:3216:5017:0817:2617:4418:0418:2418:4919:4921:49
Stevenage Old Town Franklin's Road04:5005:1005:3005:4706:0406:2006:3606:5007:0607:2307:3807:5608:1408:3208:5009:0709:2409:4009:561126415613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5816:1616:3416:5217:1017:2817:4618:0618:2618:5119:5021:50
Corey's Mill Burymead04:5105:1105:3105:4806:0506:2106:3706:5107:0707:2307:3807:5708:1408:3308:5009:0709:2409:4009:561126415613:4113:5614:1114:2614:4114:5615:1215:2715:4215:5916:1716:3516:5317:1117:2917:4718:0718:2618:5119:5121:51
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital04:5305:1305:3305:5006:0706:2306:3906:5307:0907:2607:4108:0008:1708:3608:5309:1009:2709:4309:591429445913:4413:5914:1414:2914:4414:5915:1515:3015:4516:0216:2016:3816:5617:1417:3217:5018:1018:2918:5419:5321:53
Little Wymondley Chantry Lane--------06:0906:25--06:56--07:29--08:04--08:40--09:13--09:46--17--47--13:47--14:17--14:47--15:18--15:48--16:23--16:59--17:35--18:13--18:5719:5621:56
Little Wymondley Plume of Feathers PH--------06:1106:27--06:58--07:32--08:07--08:43--09:15--09:48--19--49--13:49--14:19--14:49--15:21--15:50--16:25--17:01--17:37--18:15--18:5919:5821:58
Little Wymondley Siccut Road--------06:1106:27--06:59--07:33--08:08--08:44--09:16--09:49--20--50--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:22--15:51--16:26--17:02--17:38--18:16--19:0019:5821:58
Little Wymondley Blakemore End Road--------06:1206:28--06:59--07:33--08:08--08:44--09:16--09:49--20--50--13:50--14:20--14:50--15:23--15:52--16:27--17:03--17:39--18:17--19:0019:5921:59
Little Wymondley Ashbrook House--------06:1306:29--07:01--07:35--08:10--08:46--09:18--09:51--22--52--13:52--14:22--14:52--15:24--15:53--16:28--17:04--17:40--18:18--19:0220:0022:00
Hitchin Kingshott School04:5705:1705:3705:5406:1506:3106:4507:0307:1507:3707:5408:1208:3008:4809:0109:2009:3409:5310:062436540613:5414:0614:2414:3614:5415:0715:2715:3915:5616:1116:3116:4617:0717:2217:4317:5818:2118:3619:0420:0222:02
Hitchin Blackhorse Lane--------06:1606:32--07:04--07:38--08:13--08:49--09:21--09:54--25--55--13:55--14:25--14:55--15:28--15:57--16:32--17:08--17:44--18:22--19:0520:0222:02
Hitchin The Maples--------06:1806:34--07:06--07:40--08:15--08:51--09:23--09:56--27--57--13:57--14:27--14:57--15:30--15:59--16:34--17:10--17:46--18:24--19:0720:0422:04
Hitchin ASDA--------06:2006:37--07:09--07:43--08:18--08:54--09:26--09:59--30--00--14:00--14:30--15:00--15:33--16:02--16:37--17:13--17:49--18:27--19:1020:0622:06
Hitchin Oakfield Avenue04:5805:1805:3805:55----06:46--07:16--07:56--08:32--09:02--09:35--10:07--37--07--14:07--14:37--15:08--15:40--16:12--16:47--17:23--17:59--18:37------
Hitchin Maytrees04:5905:1905:3905:56----06:47--07:17--07:57--08:33--09:03--09:36--10:08--38--08--14:08--14:38--15:09--15:41--16:13--16:48--17:24--18:00--18:38------
Hitchin Hollow Lane05:0005:2005:4005:57----06:48--07:18--07:58--08:34--09:04--09:37--10:09--39--09--14:09--14:39--15:10--15:42--16:14--16:49--17:25--18:01--18:39------
Hitchin St Mary's Square05:0205:2205:4205:5906:2106:3806:5007:1007:2007:4508:0008:2008:3608:5609:0609:2709:3910:0010:113141011114:0114:1114:3114:4115:0115:1215:3415:4416:0416:1616:3816:5117:1417:2717:5018:0318:2818:4119:1120:0722:07
Hitchin Hermitage Road05:0305:2305:4306:0006:2406:4106:5307:1407:2607:4808:0308:2308:4009:0209:1209:3009:4210:0310:143444041414:0414:1414:3414:4415:0415:1715:3715:4816:0816:2116:4116:5517:1717:3017:5318:0918:3118:4519:1520:0822:08
Hitchin Moormead Close05:0405:2405:4406:0106:2506:4206:5407:1507:2707:4908:0408:2408:4109:0309:1309:3109:4310:0410:153545051514:0514:1514:3514:4515:0515:1815:3815:4916:0916:2216:4216:5617:1817:3117:5418:1018:3218:4619:1620:0922:09
Great Offley Post Office--------06:3206:49--07:23--07:57--08:32--09:10--09:38--10:11--42--12--14:12--14:42--15:12--15:46--16:17--16:50--17:26--18:02--18:40--19:2420:1622:16
Great Offley Mill Farm--------06:3306:50--07:24--07:58--08:33--09:11--09:39--10:12--43--13--14:13--14:43--15:13--15:47--16:18--16:51--17:27--18:03--18:41--19:2520:1722:17
Lilley Hollybush Hill05:0805:2805:4806:0506:3406:5106:5907:2507:3207:5908:0908:3408:4609:1209:1809:4009:4810:1310:204450142014:1414:2014:4414:5015:1415:2315:4815:5416:1916:2716:5217:0117:2817:3618:0418:1518:4218:5119:2620:1822:18
Lilley West Street--------06:3606:53--07:27--08:01--08:36--09:14--09:42--10:15--46--16--14:16--14:46--15:16--15:50--16:21--16:54--17:30--18:06--18:44--19:2820:2022:20
Lilley Putteridge Bury05:1305:3305:5306:1006:3906:5507:0407:3007:3808:0408:1508:3908:5109:1709:2309:4509:5310:1810:254955192514:1914:2514:4914:5515:1915:2815:5316:0016:2416:3316:5717:0717:3317:4218:0918:2118:4718:5619:3120:2322:23
Stopsley Butterfield Business Park--------06:4006:56--07:31--08:05--08:40--09:18--09:46--10:19--50--20--14:20--14:50--15:20--15:54--16:25--16:58--17:34--18:10--18:48--19:32----
Stopsley Mount Grace Road05:1405:3405:5406:1106:4006:5607:0507:3107:3908:0608:1608:4108:5209:1809:2409:4609:5410:1910:265056202614:2014:2614:5014:5615:2015:2915:5416:0116:2516:3416:5817:0817:3417:4318:1018:2218:4818:5719:3220:2422:24
Stopsley Inspire05:1505:3505:5506:1206:4206:5807:0607:3307:4008:0808:1708:4308:5309:2009:2509:4809:5510:2110:275257222714:2214:2714:5214:5715:2215:3015:5616:0216:2716:3517:0017:0917:3617:4418:1218:2318:5018:5819:3420:2522:25
Stopsley Primary School--------06:4407:00--07:35--08:11--08:46--09:22--09:50--10:23--54--24--14:24--14:54--15:24--15:58--16:30--17:02--17:38--18:14--18:52--19:3620:2722:27
Stopsley Lynwood Avenue--------06:4407:00--07:35--08:12--08:47--09:22--09:50--10:23--54--24--14:24--14:54--15:25--15:59--16:31--17:03--17:39--18:14--18:52--19:3620:2722:27
Round Green Deep Denes--------06:4707:03--07:38--08:15--08:49--09:25--09:53--10:26--57--27--14:27--14:57--15:28--16:01--16:33--17:06--17:42--18:17--18:54--19:3820:2922:29
Round Green Tavern--------06:4807:04--07:39--08:16--08:51--09:26--09:54--10:27--58--28--14:28--14:58--15:30--16:03--16:35--17:07--17:43--18:18--18:55--19:3920:3022:30
Round Green Hart Lane--------06:4907:05--07:40--08:17--08:52--09:27--09:55--10:28--59--29--14:29--14:59--15:31--16:04--16:36--17:08--17:44--18:19--18:56--19:4020:3122:31
High Town Jubilee Street--------06:5007:06--07:41--08:19--08:54--09:28--09:56--10:29--00--30--14:30--15:00--15:34--16:06--16:38--17:10--17:46--18:20--18:58--19:4220:3222:32
Luton Town Centre Burr Street--------06:5207:08--07:43--08:21--08:55--09:30--09:58--10:31--02--32--14:32--15:02--15:36--16:07--16:39--17:12--17:48--18:22--18:59--19:4320:3322:33
Stopsley Way05:1705:3705:5706:14----07:08--07:42--08:19--08:55--09:27--09:57--10:29--59--29--14:29--14:59--15:32--16:04--16:37--17:11--17:46--18:25--19:00------
Stopsley Poplars Close05:1805:3805:5806:15----07:09--07:43--08:20--08:56--09:28--09:58--10:30--00--30--14:30--15:00--15:33--16:05--16:38--17:12--17:47--18:26--19:01------
Stopsley Sowerby Avenue05:1805:3805:5806:15----07:10--07:44--08:21--08:57--09:29--09:59--10:31--01--31--14:31--15:01--15:34--16:06--16:39--17:13--17:48--18:27--19:02------
Wigmore Someries Infant School05:1905:3905:5906:16----07:10--07:45--08:22--08:57--09:29--09:59--10:31--01--31--14:31--15:01--15:34--16:07--16:40--17:14--17:49--18:28--19:02------
Wigmore Hayling Drive05:1905:3905:5906:16----07:11--07:45--08:22--08:58--09:30--10:00--10:32--02--32--14:32--15:02--15:35--16:07--16:40--17:14--17:49--18:28--19:03------
Wigmore Buckingham Drive05:2005:4006:0006:17----07:12--07:46--08:23--08:59--09:31--10:01--10:33--03--33--14:33--15:03--15:36--16:08--16:41--17:15--17:50--18:29--19:04------
Wigmore Polegate05:2005:4006:0006:17----07:12--07:47--08:24--08:59--09:31--10:01--10:33--03--33--14:33--15:03--15:36--16:09--16:42--17:16--17:51--18:30--19:04------
Wigmore ASDA05:2205:4206:0206:19----07:14--07:49--08:26--09:01--09:33--10:03--10:35--05--35--14:35--15:05--15:38--16:11--16:44--17:18--17:53--18:32--19:06------
Wigmore Raynham Way Community Centre05:2305:4306:0306:20----07:15--07:50--08:27--09:02--09:34--10:04--10:36--06--36--14:36--15:06--15:39--16:12--16:45--17:19--17:54--18:33--19:07------
Vauxhall Park Chertsey Close05:2405:4406:0406:21----07:16--07:51--08:28--09:02--09:34--10:04--10:36--06--36--14:36--15:06--15:39--16:13--16:45--17:20--17:55--18:34--19:07------
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way05:2505:4506:0506:22----07:17--07:52--08:29--09:03--09:35--10:05--10:37--07--37--14:37--15:07--15:40--16:14--16:46--17:21--17:56--18:35--19:08------
Luton Airport Provost Way05:2605:4606:0606:23----07:17--07:52--08:29--09:04--09:36--10:06--10:38--08--38--14:38--15:08--15:41--16:14--16:47--17:21--17:56--18:35--19:09------
Luton Airport Holiday Inn Express05:2905:4906:0906:26----07:20--07:55--08:32--09:06--09:38--10:08--10:40--10--40--14:40--15:10--15:43--16:17--16:49--17:24--17:59--18:38--19:11------
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station05:3105:5106:1106:28----07:22--07:57--08:34--09:08--09:40--10:10--10:42--12--42--14:42--15:12--15:45--16:19--16:51--17:26--18:01--18:40--19:13------
Luton Airport Holiday Inn05:3305:5306:1306:30----07:24--07:59--08:36--09:10--09:42--10:12--10:44--14--44--14:44--15:14--15:47--16:21--16:54--17:28--18:03--18:42--19:15------
Luton Airport Courtyard Marriott05:3405:5406:1406:31----07:25--08:01--08:38--09:11--09:43--10:13--10:45--15--45--14:45--15:15--15:48--16:23--16:55--17:30--18:05--18:43--19:16------
Vauxhall GM Manufacture Unit05:3505:5506:1506:32----07:26--08:02--08:39--09:12--09:44--10:14--10:46--16--46--14:46--15:16--15:49--16:24--16:56--17:31--18:06--18:44--19:17------
Vauxhall Hampton by Hilton05:3605:5606:1606:33----07:27--08:03--08:40--09:13--09:45--10:15--10:47--17--47--14:47--15:17--15:50--16:25--16:57--17:32--18:07--18:45--19:18------
Vauxhall The Busway05:3605:5606:1606:33----07:28--08:04--08:41--09:14--09:46--10:16--10:48--18--48--14:48--15:18--15:51--16:26--16:58--17:33--18:08--18:46--19:19------
Luton Station Interchange05:4006:0006:2006:3706:5407:1007:3207:4508:0808:2408:4508:5809:1809:3209:5010:0010:2010:3310:520422345214:3414:5215:0415:2215:3915:5516:1016:3016:4217:0317:1517:3717:5118:1218:2418:5019:0119:2319:4520:3522:35

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 100, 101 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Stevenage View Tickets
North Herts Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets