Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
100, 101

SAPPHIRE - Stevenage to Luton

100 via Lister Hospital, Hitchin, Stopsley and Luton Airport; 101 via Lister Hospital, Little Wymondley, Hitchin, Lilley Bottom and Stopsley.

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops100101100101100101100101100101100101101101
Stevenage Bus Station07:1007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4519:4521:45
Stevenage Railway Station07:1107:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4619:4621:46
Stevenage Old Town Spice Rouge Restaurant07:1307:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4819:4821:48
Stevenage Old Town The Mulberry Tree07:1407:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4919:4921:49
Stevenage Old Town Franklin's Road07:1507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:5019:5021:50
Corey's Mill Burymead07:1607:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:5119:5121:51
Corey's Mill Lister Hospital07:1807:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:5319:5321:53
Little Wymondley Chantry Lane--07:50--09:51--11:51--13:51--15:51--17:5619:5621:56
Little Wymondley Plume of Feathers PH--07:52--09:53--11:53--13:53--15:53--17:5819:5821:58
Little Wymondley Siccut Road--07:52--09:53--11:53--13:53--15:53--17:5819:5821:58
Little Wymondley Blakemore End Road--07:53--09:54--11:54--13:54--15:54--17:5919:5921:59
Little Wymondley Ashbrook House--07:54--09:55--11:55--13:55--15:55--18:0020:0022:00
Hitchin Kingshott School07:2207:5608:5209:5710:5211:5712:5213:5714:5215:5716:5218:0220:0222:02
Hitchin Blackhorse Lane--07:57--09:58--11:58--13:58--15:58--18:0220:0222:02
Hitchin The Maples--07:59--10:00--12:00--14:00--16:00--18:0420:0422:04
Hitchin ASDA--08:01--10:02--12:02--14:02--16:02--18:0620:0622:06
Hitchin Oakfield Avenue07:23--08:53--10:53--12:53--14:53--16:53------
Hitchin Maytrees07:24--08:54--10:54--12:54--14:54--16:54------
Hitchin Hollow Lane07:25--08:55--10:55--12:55--14:55--16:55------
Hitchin St Mary's Square07:2708:0208:5710:0310:5712:0312:5714:0314:5716:0316:5718:0720:0722:07
Hitchin Hermitage Road07:2808:0608:5810:0610:5812:0612:5814:0614:5816:0616:5818:0820:0822:08
Hitchin Moormead Close07:2908:0708:5910:0710:5912:0712:5914:0714:5916:0716:5918:0920:0922:09
Great Offley Post Office--08:14--10:14--12:14--14:14--16:14--18:1620:1622:16
Great Offley Mill Farm--08:15--10:15--12:15--14:15--16:15--18:1720:1722:17
Lilley Hollybush Hill07:3308:1609:0310:1611:0312:1613:0314:1615:0316:1617:0318:1820:1822:18
Lilley West Street--08:18--10:18--12:18--14:18--16:18--18:2020:2022:20
Lilley Putteridge Bury07:3808:2109:0810:2111:0812:2113:0814:2115:0816:2117:0818:2320:2322:23
Stopsley Mount Grace Road07:3908:2209:0910:2211:0912:2213:0914:2215:0916:2217:0918:2420:2422:24
Stopsley Inspire07:4008:2309:1010:2311:1012:2313:1014:2315:1016:2317:1018:2520:2522:25
Stopsley Primary School--08:25--10:25--12:25--14:25--16:25--18:2720:2722:27
Stopsley Lynwood Avenue--08:25--10:25--12:25--14:25--16:25--18:2720:2722:27
Round Green Deep Denes--08:28--10:28--12:28--14:28--16:28--18:2920:2922:29
Round Green Tavern--08:29--10:29--12:29--14:29--16:29--18:3020:3022:30
Round Green Hart Lane--08:30--10:30--12:30--14:30--16:30--18:3120:3122:31
High Town Jubilee Street--08:31--10:31--12:31--14:31--16:31--18:3220:3222:32
Luton Town Centre Burr Street--08:33--10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33--18:3320:3322:33
Stopsley Way07:42--09:12--11:12--13:12--15:12--17:12------
Stopsley Poplars Close07:43--09:13--11:13--13:13--15:13--17:13------
Stopsley Sowerby Avenue07:43--09:13--11:13--13:13--15:13--17:13------
Wigmore Someries Infant School07:44--09:14--11:14--13:14--15:14--17:14------
Wigmore Hayling Drive07:44--09:14--11:14--13:14--15:14--17:14------
Wigmore Buckingham Drive07:45--09:15--11:15--13:15--15:15--17:15------
Wigmore Polegate07:45--09:15--11:15--13:15--15:15--17:15------
Wigmore ASDA07:47--09:17--11:17--13:17--15:17--17:17------
Wigmore Raynham Way Community Centre07:48--09:18--11:18--13:18--15:18--17:18------
Vauxhall Park Chertsey Close07:49--09:19--11:19--13:19--15:19--17:19------
Luton Airport Frank Lester Way07:50--09:20--11:20--13:20--15:20--17:20------
Luton Airport Provost Way07:51--09:21--11:21--13:21--15:21--17:21------
Luton Airport Holiday Inn Express07:54--09:24--11:24--13:24--15:24--17:24------
Luton Airport Airport Bus Station07:56--09:26--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:26------
Luton Airport Holiday Inn07:57--09:27--11:27--13:27--15:27--17:27------
Luton Airport Courtyard Marriott07:58--09:28--11:28--13:28--15:28--17:28------
Vauxhall GM Manufacture Unit08:00--09:30--11:30--13:30--15:30--17:30------
Vauxhall Hampton by Hilton08:00--09:30--11:30--13:30--15:30--17:30------
Vauxhall The Busway08:01--09:31--11:31--13:31--15:31--17:31------
Luton Station Interchange08:0508:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3520:3522:35

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 100, 101 service quickly and easily online

Luton and Dunstable View Tickets
Stevenage View Tickets
North Herts Plus View Tickets
Orbit View Tickets
All Zone View Tickets