Change Region
Arriva in Herts and Essex
10

Woodside to Holywell Estate

via Leavesden, Watford Junction, Watford Town Centre and Watford General Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Woodside Boundary Way--06:0506:1506:2506:3506:4506:5407:0407:1407:2407:3407:4507:5508:0608:1808:3008:4208:5509:0709:1909:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
405000102030until13:2013:30--13:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:0716:2216:3316:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4918:0018:2018:5719:5721:1222:27
Woodside Newhouse Crescent Green--06:0506:1506:2506:3506:4506:5407:0507:1507:2507:3507:4607:5608:0708:1908:3108:4308:5609:0709:1909:3040500010203013:2013:30--13:4013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4115:5116:0116:0816:2316:3416:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:5018:0118:2018:5719:5721:1222:27
Woodside The Brow Shops--06:0606:1606:2606:3606:4606:5507:0607:1607:2607:3607:4707:5708:0808:2008:3208:4408:5709:0809:2009:3141510111213113:2113:31--13:4113:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:0816:2316:3416:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:5018:0118:2118:5819:5821:1322:28
Woodside The Hammer in Hand PH--06:0706:1706:2706:3706:4706:5607:0707:1707:2707:3707:4807:5808:0908:2108:3308:4508:5809:0909:2109:3242520212223213:2213:32--13:4213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4315:5316:0316:1016:2516:3616:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5218:0318:2218:5919:5921:1422:29
Woodside Ganders Ash--06:0806:1806:2806:3806:4806:5707:0807:1807:2807:3807:4907:5908:1008:2208:3408:4608:5909:1009:2209:3343530313233313:2313:33--13:4313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4415:5416:0416:1116:2616:3716:5217:0417:1617:2817:4017:5318:0418:2218:5919:5921:1422:29
Woodside Queenswood Crescent--06:0906:1906:2906:3906:4906:5807:1007:2007:3007:4007:5108:0108:1208:2408:3608:4809:0109:1109:2309:3444540414243413:2413:34--13:4413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4515:5516:0516:1216:2716:3816:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5418:0518:2319:0020:0021:1522:30
Woodside Forest Road--06:1006:2006:3006:4006:5006:5907:1007:2007:3007:4007:5108:0108:1208:2408:3608:4809:0109:1209:2409:3545550515253513:2513:35--13:4513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4615:5616:0616:1316:2816:3916:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5518:0618:2419:0120:0121:1622:31
Woodside Sheriff Way--06:1106:2106:3106:4106:5107:0007:1207:2207:3207:4207:5308:0308:1408:2608:3808:5009:0309:1309:2509:3646560616263613:2613:36--13:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4715:5716:0716:1416:2916:4016:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5618:0718:2519:0220:0221:1722:32
Woodside Nottingham Close--06:1106:2106:3106:4106:5107:0007:1207:2207:3207:4207:5308:0308:1408:2608:3808:5009:0309:1309:2509:3646560616263613:2613:36--13:4613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4715:5716:0716:1416:2916:4016:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5618:0718:2519:0220:0221:1722:32
Woodside Leavesden Green School--06:1206:2206:3206:4206:5207:0107:1307:2307:3307:4307:5408:0408:1508:2708:3908:5109:0409:1409:2609:3747570717273713:2713:37--13:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4815:5816:0816:1516:3016:4116:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5718:0818:2619:0320:0321:1822:33
Leavesden Linden Lea------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:15--16:41--17:0917:2117:3317:45--18:08--19:03------
Abbots Langley Hill Farm Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:16--16:42--17:0917:2117:3317:45--18:09--19:03------
Leavesden Hercules Way South------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:18--16:44--17:1117:2317:3517:47--18:11--19:05------
Leavesden Studios------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------16:20--16:46--17:1417:2617:3817:50--18:13--19:07------
Leavesden Trident Road--06:1306:2306:3306:4306:5307:0207:1407:2407:3407:4407:5508:0508:1608:2808:4008:5209:0509:1409:2609:3747570717273713:2713:37--13:4713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4915:5916:09--16:31--16:57--------17:58--18:26--20:0321:1822:33
Leavesden Macdonnell Gardens--06:1406:2406:3406:4406:5407:0307:1607:2607:3607:4607:5708:0708:1808:3008:4208:5409:0709:1609:2809:3949590919293913:2913:39--13:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:5016:0016:10--16:32--16:58--------17:59--18:28--20:0521:2022:35
Leavesden Ashfields--06:1506:2506:3506:4506:5507:0407:1707:2707:3707:4707:5808:0808:1908:3108:4308:5509:0809:1609:2809:3949590919293913:2913:39--13:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:5116:0116:11--16:33--16:59--------18:00--18:28--20:0521:2022:35
North Watford Courtlands Drive Shops--06:1706:2706:3706:4706:5707:0607:1907:2907:3907:4908:0008:1008:2108:3308:4508:5709:1009:1809:3009:4151011121314113:3113:41--13:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5316:0316:1316:2516:3516:5117:0117:1917:3117:4317:5518:0218:1818:3019:1120:0721:2222:37
North Watford Hollytree House--06:1706:2706:3706:4706:5707:0607:1907:2907:3907:4908:0008:1008:2108:3308:4508:5709:1009:1809:3009:4151011121314113:3113:41--13:5114:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5316:0316:1316:2516:3516:5117:0117:1917:3117:4317:5518:0218:1818:3019:1120:0721:2222:37
North Watford Chilcott Road--06:1806:2806:3806:4806:5807:0707:2007:3107:4107:5108:0208:1208:2308:3508:4708:5909:1109:1909:3109:4252021222324213:3213:42--13:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5416:0416:1416:2616:3616:5217:0217:2017:3217:4417:5618:0318:1918:3119:1220:0821:2322:38
North Watford Leaford Crescent--06:2006:2906:3906:4906:5907:0907:2207:3207:4207:5208:0308:1408:2508:3708:4909:0109:1309:2109:3209:4353031323334313:3313:43--13:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5616:0616:1616:2816:3816:5417:0417:2217:3417:4617:5818:0518:2018:3219:1320:0921:2422:39
North Watford Leggatts Way--06:2006:3006:4006:5007:0007:1007:2307:3307:4307:5308:0408:1508:2608:3808:5009:0209:1409:2209:3309:4454041424344413:3413:44--13:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5716:0716:1716:2916:3916:5517:0517:2317:3517:4617:5818:0518:2118:3319:1420:1021:2522:40
North Watford Callowland Recreation Ground--06:2106:3106:4106:5107:0107:1107:2407:3407:4407:5408:0508:1608:2708:3908:5109:0309:1509:2309:3409:4555051525354513:3513:45--13:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5816:0816:1816:3016:4016:5617:0617:2417:3617:4717:5918:0618:2118:3319:1420:1021:2522:40
North Watford Longspring--06:2206:3206:4206:5207:0207:1207:2507:3607:4607:5608:0708:1808:2908:4108:5309:0509:1609:2409:3509:4656061626364613:3613:46--13:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5916:0916:1916:3116:4116:5717:0717:2517:3717:4818:0018:0718:2218:3419:1520:1121:2622:41
North Watford Shakespeare Street--06:2306:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:2607:3707:4707:5708:0808:1908:3008:4208:5409:0609:1709:2509:3609:4757071727374713:3713:47--13:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4716:0016:1016:2016:3216:4216:5817:0817:2617:3817:4918:0118:0818:2318:3519:1620:1221:2722:42
North Watford Brixton Road--06:2506:3406:4406:5407:0407:1507:2807:3807:4807:5808:1008:2108:3208:4408:5609:0809:1909:2709:3709:4858081828384813:3813:48--13:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4816:0216:1216:2216:3416:4417:0017:1017:2817:4017:5118:0318:1018:2418:3619:1720:1321:2822:43
Watford Railway Bridge--06:2606:3506:4506:5507:0507:1607:2907:3907:4907:5908:1108:2208:3308:4508:5709:0909:2009:2809:3809:4959091929394913:3913:49--13:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4916:0316:1316:2316:3516:4517:0117:1117:2917:4117:5218:0418:1118:2518:3719:1820:1421:2922:44
Watford Junction Railway Station--06:2806:3706:4706:5707:0707:1807:3107:4207:5208:0208:1408:2508:3608:4809:0009:1209:2209:3009:4009:5101112131415113:4113:51--14:0114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0516:1516:2516:3716:4717:0317:1317:3117:4317:5418:0618:1318:2718:3919:2020:1621:3122:46
Watford St John's Road--06:2906:3906:4907:0007:1007:2107:3407:4507:5508:0608:1708:2808:3908:5109:0309:1509:2509:3209:4209:5303132333435313:4313:53--14:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4415:5416:0716:1716:2716:3916:4917:0517:1517:3317:4517:5618:0818:1518:2918:4019:2220:1821:3322:48
Watford Market Street06:1306:3306:4306:5507:0507:1507:2707:4007:5208:0308:1508:2708:3708:4908:5909:0909:1909:2909:3909:4909:5909192939495913:4913:5914:0714:1514:2314:3314:4214:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:5016:0116:1216:2216:3416:4616:5817:1117:2317:3817:5018:0518:1018:2018:3118:4719:2720:2021:3522:50
Watford The Hornets06:1706:3706:4707:0107:1307:2407:3607:4908:0108:1508:2508:3608:4808:5509:0509:1309:2309:3309:4309:5310:0313233343530313:5314:0314:1114:1914:2714:3714:4614:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5516:0616:1716:2816:4016:5217:0417:1717:2917:4417:5618:10--18:24--18:5119:3120:2421:3922:54
Watford General Hospital06:1806:3806:4807:0307:1507:2707:3907:5208:0408:1808:2808:3908:5108:5709:0709:1509:2509:3509:4509:5510:0515253545550513:5514:0514:1314:2114:2914:3914:4814:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5716:0816:1916:3016:4216:5417:0617:1917:3117:4617:5818:12--18:26--18:5219:3220:2521:4022:55
Watford Brightwell Road06:1906:3906:4907:0407:1607:2807:4007:5308:0508:1908:2908:4008:5208:5809:0809:1609:2609:3609:4609:5610:0616263646560613:5614:0614:1414:2214:3014:4014:4914:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5816:0916:2016:3116:4316:5517:0717:2017:3217:4717:5918:13--18:27--18:5319:3320:2621:4122:56
Watford Kelmscott Crescent06:2006:4006:5007:0507:1707:2907:4107:5408:0608:2008:3008:4108:5308:5909:0909:1709:2709:3709:4709:5710:0717273747570713:5714:0714:1514:2314:3114:4114:5014:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4816:0016:1116:2216:3316:4516:5717:0917:2217:3417:4918:0118:14--18:28--18:5419:3420:2721:4222:57
Holywell Euston Avenue06:2306:4206:5207:0707:1907:3107:4307:5608:0808:2208:3208:4308:5509:0109:1109:1909:2909:3909:4909:5910:0919293949590913:5914:0914:1714:2514:3314:4314:5215:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0216:1316:2416:3516:4716:5917:1117:2417:3617:5118:0318:16--18:29--18:5619:3620:2921:4422:59
Holywell Westfield Community College06:2506:4506:5507:1007:2207:3407:4607:5908:1108:2508:3508:4608:5809:0409:1409:2109:3109:4109:5110:0110:1121314151011114:0114:1114:1914:2714:3514:4514:5415:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0516:1616:2716:3816:5017:0217:1417:2717:3917:5418:0618:18--18:31--18:5919:3920:3221:4723:02